RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE


International Conference "Optimal Control and Differential Games" dedicated to the 110th anniversary of L. S. Pontryagin
(December 12–14, 2018, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, ul. Gubkina, 8, Moscow)

International Conference "Optimal Control and Differential Games" dedicated to the 110th anniversary of L. S. Pontryagin

Conference schedule (version of 13.12.2018).

Conference venue. Conference meetings will take place at the Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS (Gubkina str., 8, Moscow).

Conference format. The conference program will include invited plenary talks, sectional talks, and a poster session.

Sections:

  • Optimal control,
  • Differential games,
  • Differential equations,
  • Advances in applications of control theory.

Working languages: English (preferable) and Russian.

Materials of the conference

E-mail:
Website: http://pont110.mi.ras.ru

Live Video

Conference poster

Practical information

Program Committee
Osipov Yurii Sergeevich (Chairman)
Grigorenko Nikolai Leont'evich (Vice-chairman)
Smirnov Alexey Igorevich (Secretary)
Agrachev Andrei Alexandrovich
Gamkrelidze Revaz Valer'yanovich
Lokutsievskiy Lev Vyacheslavovich
Nikol'skii Mikhail Sergeevich
Rozov Nikolai Khristovich
Zelikin Mikhail Il'ich

Organizing Committee
Grigorenko Nikolai Leont'evich (Co-chairman)
Treschev Dmitrii Valer'evich (Co-chairman)
Aseev Sergey Mironovich (Vice-chairman)
Artem'eva Lyudmila Anatol'evna (Secretary)
Besov Konstantin Olegovich
Dryazhenkov Andrei Aleksandrovich
Moiseev Evgenii Ivanovich
Orlov Sergey Mikhailovich
Timofeeva Vera Anatol'evna

Organisations
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
Lomonosov Moscow State University
V-TEAM LLC


International Conference "Optimal Control and Differential Games" dedicated to the 110th anniversary of L. S. Pontryagin, Moscow, December 12–14, 2018

December 12, 2018 (Wed)
1. Opening of the conference
Yu. S. Osipov
December 12, 2018 09:15–09:45, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, ul. Gubkina, 8
Yu. S. Osipov
  

Plenary lectures
2. History of the discovery of the Pontryagin maximum principle
R. V. Gamkrelidze
December 12, 2018 09:45–10:35, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, ul. Gubkina, 8
R. V. Gamkrelidze
  
3. Tensor invariants of differential equations
V. V. Kozlov
December 12, 2018 10:35–11:20, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, ul. Gubkina, 8
V. V. Kozlov
  
4. On general principles of extremum theory
V. M. Tikhomirov
December 12, 2018 11:40–12:25, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, ul. Gubkina, 8
V. M. Tikhomirov
  
5. Homotopically visible and invisible singular trajectories
A. A. Agrachev
December 12, 2018 12:25–13:10, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, ul. Gubkina, 8
A. A. Agrachev
  
6. Optimal control on Lie groups and integrable Hamiltonian systems
V. Jurdjevic
December 12, 2018 13:10–13:55, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, ul. Gubkina, 8
V. Jurdjevic
  

December 13, 2018 (Thu)
7. On the dynamics of systems under the influence of high-order pulse inputs and fast controls
A. B. Kurzhanski
December 13, 2018 09:00–09:45, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, ul. Gubkina, 8
A. B. Kurzhanski
  
8. Hypoelliptic diffusion, Chu duality and human vision
J.-P. Gauthier
December 13, 2018 09:45–10:30, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, ul. Gubkina, 8
J.-P. Gauthier
  
9. Capsule robots: dynamics and optimal control
F. L. Chernousko
December 13, 2018 10:30–11:15, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, ul. Gubkina, 8
F. L. Chernousko
  
10. On a quantum heavy particle
D. V. Treschev
December 13, 2018 11:30–12:15, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, ul. Gubkina, 8
D. V. Treschev
  
11. Geodesics and Laplacians in sub-Riemannian geometry
U. Boscain
December 13, 2018 12:15–13:00, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, ul. Gubkina, 8
U. Boscain
  
12. Cooperative differential games
L. A. Petrosyan
December 13, 2018 13:15–14:00, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, ul. Gubkina, 8
L. A. Petrosyan
  

December 14, 2018 (Fri)
13. Stability of controllability of dynamic inequalities
A. A. Davydov
December 14, 2018 09:00–09:45, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, ul. Gubkina, 8
14. Topological classification of Morse–Smale systems
O. V. Pochinka
December 14, 2018 09:45–10:30, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, ul. Gubkina, 8
15. Program-predictive control for differential games
Yu. S. Ledyaev
December 14, 2018 10:30–11:15, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, ul. Gubkina, 8
16. Optimal guaranteed result in control problems of neutral-type systems
N. Yu. Lukoyanov, A. R. Plaksin
December 14, 2018 11:30–12:15, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, ul. Gubkina, 8
17. Solutions of Newton's aerodynamic problem without axial symmetry
M. I. Zelikin, L. V. Lokutsievskiy
December 14, 2018 12:15–13:00, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, ul. Gubkina, 8
18. Maximum principle for infimum in optimal control problems
E. R. Avakov, G. G. Magaril-Il'yaev
December 14, 2018 13:15–14:00, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, ul. Gubkina, 8
19. Fast automatic differentiation and applications
Yu. G. Evtushenko, A. F. Albu, V. I. Zubov
December 14, 2018 14:00–14:45, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, ul. Gubkina, 8
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2018