RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE


Conference on Complex Analysis and Mathematical Physics, dedicated to the 70th birthday of A. G. Sergeev
(March 18–22, 2019, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8, Moscow)

Photogallery

Program

Рoster

Abstracts

Directions:

Program Committee
Kozlov Valery Vasil'evich (Co-chairman)
Nemirovskii Stefan Yur'evich (Co-chairman)
Kruzhilin Nikolai Georgievich (Vice-chairman)
Beloshapka Valerii Konstantinovich
Volovich Igor Vasil'evich

Organizing Committee
Chirka Evgenii Mikhailovich (Co-chairman)
Treschev Dmitrii Valer'evich (Co-chairman)
Suetin Sergey Pavlovich (Vice-chairman)
Domrin Andrei Victorovich
Fedorovskiy Konstantin Yurievich
Katanaev Mikhail Orionovich
Komlov Aleksandr Vladimirovich
Lando Sergei Konstantinovich
Palvelev Roman Vital'evich
Sergeev Sergey Andreevich

Organisations
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
National Research University "Higher School of Economics", Moscow


Conference on Complex Analysis and Mathematical Physics, dedicated to the 70th birthday of A. G. Sergeev, Moscow, March 18–22, 2019

March 18, 2019 (Mon)
1. Optimization of the principal eigenvalue in various geometries
Pavel Exner
March 18, 2019 11:00–11:40, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Pavel Exner
  
2. Kählerian reduction
Peter Heinzner
March 18, 2019 12:00–12:40, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Peter Heinzner
  
3. On gauged linear sigma model
Huijun Fan
March 18, 2019 12:50–13:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Huijun Fan
  
4. Some aspects of analysis on almost complex manifolds
Alexandre Sukhov
March 18, 2019 15:00–15:40, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Alexandre Sukhov
  
5. Nevanlinna's value distribution theory, its applications and conjectures
Chungchun Yang
March 18, 2019 16:00–16:40, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Chungchun Yang
  
6. Nuttall's decomposition of a three-sheeted Riemann surface of genus one
Semen Nasyrov
March 18, 2019 16:50–17:20, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Semen Nasyrov
  

March 19, 2019 (Tue)
7. Some recent results on transcendental techniques in complex geometry
Xiangyu Zhou
March 19, 2019 11:00–11:40, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Xiangyu Zhou
  
8. Geometric and algebraic restrictions of differential forms
Stanislaw Janeczko
March 19, 2019 12:00–12:40, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Stanislaw Janeczko
  
9. $N$ point Virsasoro algebras are multi-point Krichever-Novikov type algebras
Martin Schlichenmaier
March 19, 2019 12:50–13:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Martin Schlichenmaier
  
10. The squeezing functions on planar domains
Tuen-Wai Ng
March 19, 2019 15:00–15:40, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Tuen-Wai Ng
  
11. Scattering and spectral problems for perturbations of multidimensional biharmonic operator
Valery Serov
March 19, 2019 15:50–16:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Valery Serov
  
12. Linear operators on Fock type spaces
Il'dar Musin
March 19, 2019 16:50–17:20, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Il'dar Musin
  
13. Matrix domains in the theory functions of several complex variables
Gulmirza Khudayberganov
March 19, 2019 17:30–18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Gulmirza Khudayberganov
  

March 21, 2019 (Thu)
14. Interpolation for intersections of certain Hardy-type spaces
Sergey Kislyakov
March 21, 2019 10:30–11:10, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Sergey Kislyakov
  
15. Rigidity of compact holomorphic curves in compact complex parallelizable manifolds $\Gamma\backslash \mathrm{SL}(2,\mathbb C)$ and its geometric applications
Ryoichi Kobayashi
March 21, 2019 11:20–12:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Ryoichi Kobayashi
  
16. Deformation of the prequantum action on a symplectic manifold
Siye Wu
March 21, 2019 12:20–13:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Siye Wu
  
17. Convexity properties for complements of analytic sets and their amoebas
August Tsikh
March 21, 2019 13:10–13:50, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
August Tsikh
  
18. Non-formal star product and star functions
Akira Yoshioka
March 21, 2019 17:10–17:50, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Akira Yoshioka
  
19. Hardy and Rellich type conformally invariant inequalities
Farit Avkhadiev
March 21, 2019 18:10–18:40, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Farit Avkhadiev
  
20. On a class of Hausdorff–Berezin operators on the unit disc
Alexey Karapetyants
March 21, 2019 18:50–19:20, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Alexey Karapetyants
  

March 22, 2019 (Fri)
21. Uniformization problems on subvarieties of finite-volume quotient spaces of bounded symmetric domains
Ngaiming Mok
March 22, 2019 11:00–11:40, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Ngaiming Mok
  
22. Partial integrability of almost complex structures
Oleg Mushkarov
March 22, 2019 12:00–12:40, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Oleg Mushkarov
  
23. Uniform sampling along characteristics for solutions of the telegraph system
Alfonso Montes-Rodríguez
March 22, 2019 12:50–13:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Alfonso Montes-Rodríguez
  
24. Quantization and groupoid of partially invertible elements of $W^*$-algebra
Anatol Odzijewicz
March 22, 2019 15:00–15:40, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Anatol Odzijewicz
  
25. Multinode rational operators for scattered data interpolation
Francesco Dell'Accio
March 22, 2019 15:50–16:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Francesco Dell'Accio
  
26. Boundary value problems on hypersurfaces and $\Gamma $-convergence
Roland Duduchava
March 22, 2019 16:50–17:20, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Roland Duduchava
  
27. Construction of transmutation operators and application to direct and inverse spectral problem
Vladislav Kravchenko
March 22, 2019 17:30–18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina St., 8
Vladislav Kravchenko
  
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2019