Conferences
RUS  ENG    JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PACKAGE AMSBIB  


Mathematical Physics, Dynamical Systems and Infinite-Dimensional Analysis – 2021
(June 30–July 9, 2021, online, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny)

This conference is the continuation of the conference MPDSIDA-2019.

The Conference is devoted to the search of common problems, aims and investigation methods in differential equations and operator theory, topological and differential dynamics of systems with continuous and discrete time, ergodic theory, measure theory, random processes theory and quantum mechanics. The aim of this conference is to present and discuss the contemporary results in PDE, dynamical systems, infinite dimensional analysis and their applications to quantum theory, statistical mechanics and other fields of mathematical physics.

In the framework of the conference the following sections will be organized.

  1. Mathematical Physics (mathematical aspects of classical, quantum and statistical mechanics, quantum chaos, qualitative theory of PDE, geometric measure theory, gravitation theory, quantum biology, random operators and random graphs);
  2. Dynamical Systems (topological and differential dynamics of finite-dimensional and infinite- dimensional systems, ergodic theory, Hamiltonian systems, random processes, chaos, applications of dynamical systems theory to the problems of mathematical physics and infinite dimension analysis);
  3. Infinite-Dimensional Analysis (functional integrals and Feynman integrals: its application to quantum dynamics and statistical mechanics; abstract theory of measure and integral, convex and multivalued analysis, quantum structures of functional analysis and noncommutative integration; quantum information theory).


Financial support. The conference is supported by the MIPT Endowment Fund, the Simons Foundation and the Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation (the grant to the Steklov International Mathematical Center, Agreement no. 075-15-2019-1614).


Registration: https://online.mittech.ru/MPDSIDA

Enter to account (after registration): https://online.mittech.ru/MPDSIDA/login

Participation fee

Payment

Contacts

Programme

Timetable

Book of Abstracts

Important info

E-mail:
RSS:

Practical information

Program Committee
Treschev Dmitry Valerevich (Chairman)
Sakbaev Vsevolod Zhanovich (Vice-chairman)
Accardi Luigi
Amosov Grigori Gennadievich
Dragovich Branko
Efremova Lyudmila Sergeevna
Grigorchuk Rostislav Ivanovich
Holevo Alexander Semenovich
Kozlov Valery Vasil'evich
Lampart Marek
Lozi René Pierre
Musin Ildar Khamitovich
Orlov Yurii Nikolayevich
Pechen Alexander Nikolaevich
Polovinkin Evgenii Sergeevich
Sanjuán Miguel
Shananin Aleksandr Alekseevich
Smolyanov Oleg Georgievich
Turilova Ekaterina Aleksandrovna
Volovich Igor Vasil'evich

Organizing Committee
Raigorodskii Andrei Mikhailovich (Chairman)
Ivanov Grigorii Evgen'evich (Vice-chairman)
Sakbaev Vsevolod Zhanovich (Vice-chairman)
Efremova Lyudmila Sergeevna
Gusev Nikolay Anatolievich
Ivanova Svetlana Vladimirovna
Kalinichenko Artem Alexandrovich
Markasheva Vera Alekseevna
Proncheva Olga Gennadevna
Remizov Alexey Olegovich
Teretenkov Aleksandr Evgenevich
Trushechkin Anton Sergeevich
Tyulenev Alexander Ivanovich
Volkov Boris Olegovich
Zamana Konstantin Yurievich

Institutions
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology
Steklov International Mathematical Center
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
Moscow Center for Fundamental and Applied Mathematics
Lomonosov Moscow State University
Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow


Mathematical Physics, Dynamical Systems and Infinite-Dimensional Analysis – 2021, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, June 30–July 9, 2021

June 30, 2021 (Wed)

Plenary session
1. Opening
June 30, 2021 10:00–10:30, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
2. Modularity in graphs
A. M. Raigorodskii
June 30, 2021 10:30–11:00, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
3. Volume preserving diffeomorphisms as Poincare maps for volume-preserving flows
D. V. Treschev
June 30, 2021 11:10–12:00, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
4. Integrability and chaos
I. V. Volovich
June 30, 2021 12:20–13:10, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
5. Function integrals and quantum anomalies
O. G. Smolyanov
June 30, 2021 13:20–14:10, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
6. Growth of simple groups
V. V. Nekrashevich
June 30, 2021 15:10–16:00, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
7. Orthogonal polynomials and the program of quadratic quantization
L. Accardi
June 30, 2021 16:10–17:00, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
8. Topological entropy of Bunimovich stadium billiards
M. Misiurewicz
June 30, 2021 17:20–18:10, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

July 1, 2021 (Thu)
9. Singular traces and the density of states
F. A. Sukochev
July 1, 2021 10:00–10:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
10. Ring isomorphisms of Murray–von Neumann Algebras
Sh. A. Ayupov
July 1, 2021 11:00–11:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
11. TBA
V. Yu. Protasov
July 1, 2021 18:00–18:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
12. Mug-shaped branched manifold as geometrical model of bursting neuron
R. Lozi
July 1, 2021 19:00–19:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Mathematical Physics
13. Dynamical systems on torus modeling Josephson junction, isomonodromic deformations and Painlev. 3 equations
A. A. Glutsyuk
July 1, 2021 12:15–12:55, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
14. Interpolation for determinantal point processes
A. I. Bufetov
July 1, 2021 13:00–13:40, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
15. Monotonicity criterion of topological entropy and kneading invariants for Lorenz families
M. Malkin, K. Safonov
July 1, 2021 15:00–15:30, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
16. Primary and secondary collisions of linear cocyles over irrational rotations
A. V. Ivanov
July 1, 2021 15:35–16:05, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
17. On bifurcations of Lorenz attractors in the Lyubimov–Zaks model
A. O. Kazakov
July 1, 2021 16:10–16:50, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
18. On typical properties of Lebesgue measure preserving maps in dimension one
P. Oprocha
July 1, 2021 16:55–17:35, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Dynamical Systems
19. Semiclassical approach for the effective Plancherel–Rotach type asymptotics of multiple Hermitian orthogonal polynomials
S. Yu. Dobrokhotov
July 1, 2021 12:15–12:55, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
20. Stationary solutions of Vlasov–Poisson system and plasma confinement in Tokamak
A. L. Skubachevskii
July 1, 2021 13:00–13:40, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
21. Decay of solutions to damped Kawahara equation
E. V. Martynov
July 1, 2021 15:00–15:30, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
22. On periodic solutions of parabolic problems with nonlocal boundary conditions
O. V. Solonukha
July 1, 2021 15:35–16:05, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
23. On the problem of cavern closure when an ideal fluid flows around an obstacle
S. L. Skorokhodov, V. I. Vlasov
July 1, 2021 16:10–16:50, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
24. Analytic continuation of the multiple hypergeometric functions and some applications
S. I. Bezrodnykh
July 1, 2021 16:55–17:35, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Infinite-Dimensional Analysis
25. Brègman relative entropies and nonexpansive operators over state spaces of W*- and JBW-algebras
R. P. R. Kostecki
July 1, 2021 12:15–12:55, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
26. Ergodicities and spectral conditions for Markov operators on abstract states spaces
O. N. Erkursun
July 1, 2021 13:00–13:40, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
27. On a problem in Tauberian theory
Yu. N. Drozhzhinov
July 1, 2021 15:00–15:30, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
28. Graded semigroup C*-algebras and Banach modules
E. V. Lipacheva
July 1, 2021 15:35–16:05, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
29. Event structures and ultraproducts
S. G. Khaliullin
July 1, 2021 16:10–16:50, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
30. Inductive limits for sequences of C*-algebras
R. N. Gumerov
July 1, 2021 16:55–17:35, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

July 2, 2021 (Fri)

Plenary session
31. Images of Markov measures under automaton coding
R. I. Grigorchuk
July 2, 2021 10:00–10:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
32. Dynamics of torus piecewise isometries
M. L. Blank
July 2, 2021 11:00–11:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
33. Some old and new problems in the thermodynamic formalism of countable state Markov chains
B. M. Gurevich
July 2, 2021 18:00–18:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
34. On stationary solutions to the stochastic heat equation
K. Khanin
July 2, 2021 19:00–19:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Mathematical Physics
35. Entropy invariants of generic measure-preserving actions
V. V. Ryzhikov
July 2, 2021 12:15–12:55, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
36. Nilpotent structures in topological dynamics
X. Ye
July 2, 2021 13:00–13:40, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
37. On one small problem about one-dimensional Williams solenoids
A. Yu. Zhirov
July 2, 2021 15:00–15:30, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
38. On ergodic theorems for flows and generalized Lyapunov exponents
M. E. Lipatov
July 2, 2021 15:35–16:05, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
39. The Hausdorff dimension of the Besicovitch set and the velocity tending to infinity
A. V. Kochergin, A. B. Antonevich
July 2, 2021 16:10–16:50, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
40. Joinings realizations of measurable dynamical systems
O. N. Ageev
July 2, 2021 16:55–17:35, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Dynamical Systems
41. Weak and ultrastrong coupling limits of the quantum mean force Gibbs state
J. Anders
July 2, 2021 12:15–12:55, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
42. Thermodynamic quantities in quantum speed limit for non-Markovian dynamics
A. Das, A. Bera, S. Chakraborty
July 2, 2021 13:00–13:40, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
43. Quantum master equation for a system with strong decoherence
A. S. Trushechkin
July 2, 2021 15:00–15:30, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
44. Quantum Markovian dynamics after bath correlation time
A. E. Teretenkov
July 2, 2021 15:30–16:10, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
45. The problem of quantum Markovianity for noninvertible dynamical maps
Á. Rivas
July 2, 2021 16:15–16:55, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
46. Collision models can efficiently simulate any multipartite Markovian quantum dynamics
M. Cattaneo
July 2, 2021 17:00–17:40, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Infinite-Dimensional Analysis
47. Random Hamiltonian flows on infinite dimensional phase space
V. Zh. Sakbaev
July 2, 2021 12:15–12:55, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
48. Generalized Lebesgue type measure as the limit of countable additive measures
N. N. Shamarov
July 2, 2021 13:00–13:40, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
49. Averaging of random operator semigroup of orthogonal transformations
K. Yu. Zamana
July 2, 2021 15:00–15:30, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
50. Construction of one finitely additive measure on the Hilbert space using the direct limit
V. M. Busovikov
July 2, 2021 15:35–16:05, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
51. Linearity of maps on operator algebras
E. A. Turilova
July 2, 2021 16:10–16:50, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
52. Approximation of Weyl quantization by linear one and generalized equation for evolution of Wigner function
Yu. N. Orlov
July 2, 2021 16:55–17:35, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

July 3, 2021 (Sat)
53. The effective Hamiltonian as a necessary basis of the quantum open system theory
A. M. Basharov
July 3, 2021 16:55–17:35, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Plenary session
54. On the derivation of the equations of electrodynamics and gravity from the principle of least action
V. V. Vedenyapin
July 3, 2021 10:00–10:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
55. Nonlocal gravity and its cosmology
B. Dragovich
July 3, 2021 11:00–11:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
56. Feedback, fractional linear transformations & Quantum open systems
J. Gough
July 3, 2021 18:00–18:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
57. Methods of calculation of the Schwarzian integrals
E. T. Shavgulidze
July 3, 2021 19:00–19:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Mathematical Physics
58. Normal form of a slow-fast system with an equilibrium near folded slow manifold
N. G. Gelfreikh, A. V. Ivanov
July 3, 2021 15:00–15:30, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
59. To the question on the existence of periodic points of continuous maps on dendrites
E. N. Makhrova
July 3, 2021 15:35–16:05, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
60. Asymptotics of dynamic Andronov-Hopf bifurcation
L. A. Kalyakin
July 3, 2021 16:10–16:50, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
61. On the space of smooth geometrically integrable maps in the plane
L. S. Efremova
July 3, 2021 16:55–17:35, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Dynamical Systems
62. Appearance of a nonlocal monotone operator in the limit problem when homogenizing the p-Laplace operator in a domain perforated along manifold with nonlinear dynamic boundary conditions
T. A. Shaposhnikova
July 3, 2021 15:00–15:40, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
63. On some elliptic problems with an integral condition
V. B. Vasilyev
July 3, 2021 15:40–16:20, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
64. Carleman estimates for globally convergent numerical methods for coefficient inverse problems
M. V. Klibanov
July 3, 2021 16:20–17:00, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
65. Dirichlet problem in half-spaces for elliptic differential-difference equations
A. B. Muravnik
July 3, 2021 17:00–17:40, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Infinite-Dimensional Analysis
66. Estimation of reachable and controllability sets for an open two-level quantum system driven by coherent and incoherent controls
O. V. Morzhin, A. N. Pechen
July 3, 2021 15:00–15:30, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
67. Quantum control landscape for phase shift quantum gates
B. O. Volkov, O. V. Morzhin, A. N. Pechen
July 3, 2021 15:35–16:05, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
68. On gradient of the control objective for a qubit driven by coherent and incoherent controls
V. N. Petruhanov, A. N. Pechen
July 3, 2021 16:10–16:50, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

July 5, 2021 (Mon)

Plenary session
69. Singular perturbations of quantum dynamical semigroups
A. S. Holevo
July 5, 2021 10:00–10:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
70. Free and projective generalized multinormed spaces
A. Ya. Helemskii
July 5, 2021 11:00–11:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
71. Long-time behaviour of solutions for nonlinear PDEs with bounded random forces
S. B. Kuksin
July 5, 2021 18:00–18:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
72. On differential equations on the Bohr compact
E. Yu. Panov
July 5, 2021 19:00–19:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Mathematical Physics
73. Densely branching trees as models for H.non-like and Lozi-like attractors
J. Boronski
July 5, 2021 12:15–12:55, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
74. Hyperbolic Rousarie vector fields
A. O. Remizov
July 5, 2021 13:00–13:40, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
75. Chaotic motions of cardiac electrophysiology
R. Halfar
July 5, 2021 15:00–15:30, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
76. Phase portraits belonging to polynomial dynamic systems
I. A. Andreeva
July 5, 2021 15:30–16:00, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
77. Investigation of stability of an averaged catalyst oxidative regeneration model
O. S. Yazovtseva
July 5, 2021 16:00–16:30, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
78. Continuity of the IDS for some discrete Schr.dinger operators
Ch. Pittet
July 5, 2021 16:35–17:05, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Dynamical Systems
79. Toeplitz operators with separately radial symbols on Fock type spaces
I. Kh. Musin
July 5, 2021 12:15–12:55, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
80. Uniform approximation by polynomial solutions of second-order elliptic equations and systems on plane compact sets
K. Yu. Fedorovskii
July 5, 2021 13:00–13:40, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
81. On symmetries and algebraic structures in the mechanics of infinite-dimensional systems
S. A. Budochkina
July 5, 2021 15:00–15:30, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
82. Some news from the Levi-flat world
A. B. Sukhov
July 5, 2021 16:10–16:50, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
83. Semidiscrete hyperbolic type equation. Method of generalized symmetries
R. N. Garifullin
July 5, 2021 16:55–17:35, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Infinite-Dimensional Analysis
84. On capacity of quantum channels generated by irreducible unitary representation of finite groups
G. G. Amosov
July 5, 2021 12:15–12:55, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
85. Finite-dimensional approximation property of quantum states and its use
M. E. Shirokov
July 5, 2021 13:00–13:40, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
86. On non-commutative operator graphs defined via various unitary groups
A. S. Mokeev
July 5, 2021 15:00–15:30, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
87. Information properties of trace decreasing quantum operations
S. N. Filippov
July 5, 2021 15:30–16:10, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
88. Random generators of Markovian evolution: A quantum to classical transition by superdecoherence
D. Chruściński
July 5, 2021 16:10–16:50, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
89. Interpolating between positive and completely positive maps: a new hierarchy of entangled states
K. Siudzińska
July 5, 2021 16:55–17:35, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

July 6, 2021 (Tue)

Plenary session
90. On mathematical problems in the theory of topological insulators
A. G. Sergeev
July 6, 2021 10:00–10:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
91. Partial control and beyond: Forcing escapes and controlling chaotic transients with the safety function
M. A. F. Sanjuan
July 6, 2021 11:00–11:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
92. Differentiability in measure of the flow associated to a nearly incompressible BV vector field
S. Bianchini
July 6, 2021 18:00–18:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
93. A model of relativistic dynamics
V. V. Zharinov
July 6, 2021 19:00–19:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Mathematical Physics
94. Berezin–Toeplitz quantizations associated with Landau levels of the Bochner Laplacian on a symplectic manifold
Yu. A. Kordyukov
July 6, 2021 12:15–12:55, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
95. Chaotic behavior of Cartan foliations
N. I. Zhukova
July 6, 2021 13:00–13:40, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
96. Two-point invertible transformations and Darboux integrability of discrete equations
S. Ya. Startsev
July 6, 2021 15:00–15:30, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
97. Attractors of direct products
S. Minkov
July 6, 2021 15:35–16:05, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
98. W–meromorphic solutions of autonomous ordinary differential equations and related topics
M. V. Demina
July 6, 2021 16:10–16:50, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
99. Two-dimensional attractors of A-flows and fibered links on 3-manifolds
E. V. Zhuzhoma
July 6, 2021 16:55–17:35, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Dynamical Systems
100. Initial-boundary value problems on a half-strip for the Zakharov-Kuznetsov equation and its modification
A. V. Faminskii
July 6, 2021 12:15–12:55, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
101. Resolvent approximations in homogenization of high order operators
S. E. Pastukhova
July 6, 2021 13:00–13:40, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
102. Three-dimensional model for the steady-state fluid flow in a pipe network: existence analysis
E. S. Baranovskii
July 6, 2021 15:00–15:30, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
103. System of interacting magnon Bose–Einstein condensates: spectrum and eigenstates
Yu. Belyaeva
July 6, 2021 15:35–16:05, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
104. Homogenization of fourth order periodic elliptic operator
V. A. Sloushch, T. A. Suslina
July 6, 2021 16:10–16:50, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
105. Application of order structures in the study of some classes of nonlinear problems of mathematical physics
A. V. Kalinin, A. A. Busalov, O. A. Izosimova, A. A. Tyukhtina
July 6, 2021 16:55–17:35, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Infinite-Dimensional Analysis
106. Approximative properties of weakly and strongly convex sets
G. E. Ivanov
July 6, 2021 12:15–12:55, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
107. Characterization of the extension of lattice linear space of continuous bounded functions, generated by .-Riemann-integrable functions, by means of order boundaries
V. K. Zakharov
July 6, 2021 13:00–13:40, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
108. Fredholm type of integral equations in the space of Bohr almost periodic functions
I. Jabbarov, N. Allahyarova
July 6, 2021 15:00–15:30, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
109. A quasilinear differential game of neutral type with integral constraints in a Hilbert space
Y. M. Mukhsinov
July 6, 2021 15:35–16:05, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
110. Mach disks and caustic reflections, caustics, application to astrophysics
I. G. Tsar’kov
July 6, 2021 16:10–16:50, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
111. Dynamical properties of differential equations with a discontinuous right-hand side and the principle of quasi-invariance
A. S. Andreev, O. A. Peregudova
July 6, 2021 16:55–17:35, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online

July 7, 2021 (Wed)

Plenary session
112. Note on complexity for the quantum dynamical systems
N. Watanabe
July 7, 2021 10:00–10:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
113. The Garsia entropy and related questions
V. I. Oseledets
July 7, 2021 11:00–11:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
114. On the stability of hyperbolic differential and difference equations with unbounded time delay term.
A. Ashyralyev
July 7, 2021 18:00–18:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
115. Steady state non-Newtonian flow with strain rate dependent viscosity in thin tube structure
G. P. Panasenko
July 7, 2021 19:00–19:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Mathematical Physics
116. Dynamical properties of Volterra integro-differential equations and Lyapunov direct method in the stability study
A. S. Andreev, O. A. Peregudova
July 7, 2021 12:15–12:55, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
117. Spherically symmetric flows of a rarefied two-phase fluid
V. A. Adarchenko, S. M. Voronin, A. V. Panov
July 7, 2021 13:00–13:40, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
118. Attractors of the nonlocal Ginzburg–Landau equation
A. N. Kulikov, D. A. Kulikov
July 7, 2021 15:00–15:40, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
119. Multipliers on periodic Bessel potential spaces: description theorems and applications to uniform resolvent approximation problem for Laplace type operators
A. A. Belyaev
July 7, 2021 15:40–16:10, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
120. On the existence of bounded soliton solutions in the problem of longitudinal vibrations of an elastic infinite rod in a field with a nonlinear potential of general form
L. A. Beklaryan
July 7, 2021 16:10–16:50, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
121. Spectral analysis of Volterra integro-differential equations and associated operator semigroups
V. V. Vlasov, N. A. Rautian
July 7, 2021 16:55–17:35, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Dynamical Systems
122. On bifurcations of essential spectrum under singular geometric perturbation
D. I. Borisov
July 7, 2021 12:15–12:55, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
123. The set of zeros of the Riemann zeta function as the spectrum of an operator
V. V. Kapustin
July 7, 2021 13:00–13:40, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
124. On analyticity of solution of the integrodifferential equation, arising in viscoelasticity
Yu. A. Tikhonov
July 7, 2021 15:00–15:30, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
125. On the spectra of separable 2D almost Mathieu operators
A. Takase
July 7, 2021 15:35–16:05, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
126. Operator error estimates for homogenization of the nonstationary Schr.dinger-type equations: sharpness of the results
M. A. Dorodnyi
July 7, 2021 16:10–16:50, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
127. Dispersion relationship and spectrum in the collisionless plasma kinetic model
S. A. Stepin
July 7, 2021 16:55–17:35, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Infinite-Dimensional Analysis
128. Sparks of dictionaries in sparse representations
S. Ya. Novikov
July 7, 2021 13:00–13:40, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
129. Differential properties of measures on Hilbert spaces and quantum anomalies
A. Murzhukova
July 7, 2021 15:00–15:15, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
130. The representation by the Feynman formulae for the solutions to some evolution equations on ramified surfaces
V. A. Dubravina
July 7, 2021 15:15–15:30, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
131. Feynman-Kac formulae for generalized time-fractional evolution equations
Ya. Kinderknecht
July 7, 2021 15:30–16:10, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
132. Regular and singular systems of nonlinear forward Kolmogorov equations
Ya. I. Belopolskaya
July 7, 2021 16:15–16:55, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
133. An approximation of the Wiener process local time
N. V. Smorodina
July 7, 2021 17:00–17:40, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

July 8, 2021 (Thu)

Plenary session
134. Large and very singular solutions of semi-linear elliptic equations
A. E. Shishkov
July 8, 2021 11:00–11:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
135. Quasi-conformal analysis and problems of nonlinear elasticity theory
S. K. Vodopyanov
July 8, 2021 18:00–18:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
136. Separatrix map in slow-fast Hamiltonian systems
S. V. Bolotin
July 8, 2021 19:00–19:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Mathematical Physics
137. Integrable geodesic flows on 2-surfaces
S. V. Agapov
July 8, 2021 12:15–12:55, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
138. Existence and stability of equilibrium solutions of the Vlasov equation with a modified gravitational potential
T. V. Salnikova
July 8, 2021 13:00–13:40, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
139. Movement characteristics of two models with closed curve equilibrium
N. J. Buchlovská
July 8, 2021 15:00–15:30, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
140. A new method of time series prediction and its application to the prediction of supercomputer power consumption
J. Tomčala
July 8, 2021 15:35–16:05, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
141. Dynamics of the impact body colliding with a moving belt
M. Lampart
July 8, 2021 16:10–16:50, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
142. New bifurcation diagram in one generalized model of the vortex dynamics
P. E. Ryabov, S. V. Sokolov, G. P. Palshin
July 8, 2021 16:55–17:35, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Dynamical Systems
143. On the resent results in the theory of operators in general Morrey-type spaces
V. I. Burenkov
July 8, 2021 12:15–12:55, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
144. Generalized Neumann problem for an elliptic equation on a plane
A. P. Soldatov
July 8, 2021 13:00–13:40, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
145. Existence of optimal shapes in linear acoustics
A. Rozanova-Pierrat
July 8, 2021 15:00–15:30, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
146. Reconstruction function by its weighted spherical mean
E. L. Shishkina
July 8, 2021 15:35–16:05, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
147. Voronezh school on the theory of singular differential equation and transformation operators
S. M. Sitnik
July 8, 2021 16:10–16:50, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
148. Elliptic functional differential equation including affine transformation of argument
L. E. Rossovskii
July 8, 2021 16:55–17:35, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online

Infinite-Dimensional Analysis
149. On the Alberti-Uhlmann condition for unital channels
S. Chakraborty
July 8, 2021 13:00–13:40, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
150. On the structure of divergence-free vector measures on the plane
N. A. Gusev
July 8, 2021 15:30–16:10, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
151. Minimizing properties of the viscosity solution of the eikonal equation in a singularly perturbed variational problem
E. Marconi
July 8, 2021 16:10–16:50, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
152. Mathematics of parking: Varying parking rate
P. B. Dubovski, M. Tamarov
July 8, 2021 16:55–17:35, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

July 9, 2021 (Fri)

Plenary session
153. Non-local boundary value problems of field theory
Yu. A. Dubinskii
July 9, 2021 10:00–10:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
154. Entanglement entropy
I. Ya. Aref’eva
July 9, 2021 11:00–11:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
155. On solutions of a matrixe nonlinear Schrodinger equation
A. V. Domrin
July 9, 2021 18:00–18:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
156. Efficient semiclassical asymptotics
V. E. Nazaikinskii
July 9, 2021 19:00–19:50, Plenary session, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Mathematical Physics
157. Solution for multidimensional Belavkin equation
A. A. Loboda
July 9, 2021 12:15–12:55, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
158. Vibrons and quantum feedback control
S. V. Kozyrev
July 9, 2021 13:00–13:40, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
159. Exact solution of one nonlinear infinite-dimensional system of ordinary differential equations
A. E. Rassadin, E. Alekseeva
July 9, 2021 15:00–15:30, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
160. Geometric interpretation of the properties of space-time
A. P. Senkevich
July 9, 2021 15:35–16:05, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
161. On Green functions in de Sitter space-time
E. T. Akhmedov
July 9, 2021 16:10–16:50, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
162. On functional equations in variational derivatives and functional renormalization group
S. L. Ogarkov
July 9, 2021 16:55–17:35, Mathematical Physics, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Dynamical Systems
163. Generalized invariant manifolds for integrable equations and their applications
I. T. Habibullin, A. R. Khakimova, A. O. Smirnov
July 9, 2021 12:15–12:55, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
164. Characteristic Lie algebras of integrable differential-difference equations in 3D
I. T. Habibullin, A. R. Khakimova
July 9, 2021 13:00–13:40, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
165. Classification of integrable two-dimensional lattices
M. N. Kuznetsova
July 9, 2021 15:00–15:30, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
166. The integrable Abel equation
A. M. Shavlukov
July 9, 2021 15:35–16:05, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
167. Isomonodromic quantization of the second Painlev'e equation by means of conservative Hamiltonian systems with two degrees of freedom
B. Suleimanov
July 9, 2021 16:10–16:50, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
168. Quantization of Kimura Hamiltonian system H(2,3)
V. A. Pavlenko
July 9, 2021 16:55–17:35, Dynamical Systems, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  

Infinite-Dimensional Analysis
169. Model Dirac and Dirac–Hestenes equations as covariantly equipped system of equations
N. G. Marchuk
July 9, 2021 12:15–12:55, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
170. Super Yangians and quantum loop superalgebras: representations and Hopf superalgebra structures
V. A. Stukopin
July 9, 2021 13:00–13:40, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
171. On constant solutions of the Yang–Mills–Dirac equations
D. S. Shirokov
July 9, 2021 15:35–16:05, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
172. On homaloidal hypersurfaces
I. V. Karzhemanov
July 9, 2021 16:10–16:50, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
173. The Composition of associative algebras by homomorphisms and generalized non-commutative differentials
D. V. Dubnov
July 9, 2021 16:55–17:35, Infinite-Dimensional Analysis, Moscow Region, Dolgoprudny, online
  
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration to the website  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2021