RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE


The joint seminar of the Sector 4.1 (IITP RAS) and Poncelet French-Russian laboratory "Arithmetic Geometry and Coding Theory"
IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309, Moscow

Website: http://www.iitp.ru/ru/science/seminars/519.htm

RSS: Forthcoming seminars

Seminar Chairman
Zykin Alexey Ivanovich

Organizations
Laboratoire J.-V. Poncelet
Institute for Information Transmission Problems of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Kharkevich Institute), Moscow


The joint seminar of the Sector 4.1 (IITP RAS) and Poncelet French-Russian laboratory "Arithmetic Geometry and Coding Theory", Moscow

April 7, 2017
1. Алгеброгеометрические коды на торических многообразиях
Mineev Dmitry
April 7, 2017 19:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

February 6, 2017
2. О функциях меры иррациональности вещественных чисел
D. O. Shatskov
February 6, 2017 19:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

September 19, 2016
3. Числа Бетти и абсолютно трианалитические подмногообразия гиперкэлеровых многобразий
N. Kurnosov
September 19, 2016 17:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

June 20, 2016
4. Неравенства с континуантами и цепными дробями и их применения
D. R. Gaifulin
June 20, 2016 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

March 10, 2016
5. О некоторых соответствиях между многообразиями модулей векторных расслоений на алгебраических поверхностях
M. I. Leenson
March 10, 2016 19:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

March 2, 2016
6. Зеркальная симметрия для простых эллиптических особенностей с действием группы
Basalaev Alexey
March 2, 2016 12:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

February 8, 2016
7. Несколько теоретико-числовых задач
V. V. Golyshev
February 8, 2016 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

May 14, 2015
8. Around the Property (B) for fields of algebraic numbers
A. Galato
May 14, 2015 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

March 5, 2015
9. Распределение числа точек гиперэллиптической кривой над конечным полем
Pogil'dyakov Ivan
March 5, 2015 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

February 26, 2015
10. Асимптотические формулы для кривых над конечным полем (продолжение)
D. V. Kubrak
February 26, 2015 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

February 12, 2015
11. Асимптотические формулы для кривых над конечным полем
D. V. Kubrak
February 12, 2015 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

January 29, 2015
12. Dessins d`enfants and the arithmetic of moduli spaces of curves
G. B. Shabat
January 29, 2015 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

January 22, 2015
13. Dessins d`enfants and the arithmetic of moduli spaces of curves
G. B. Shabat
January 22, 2015 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

December 25, 2014
14. Действия групп на компактных однородных пространствах с открытой орбитой
R. A. Devyatov
December 25, 2014 14:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

November 20, 2014
15. Многомерные формы Якоби
Adler Dmitry
November 20, 2014 19:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

November 13, 2014
16. Многомерные формы Якоби
Adler Dmitry
November 13, 2014 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

November 6, 2014
17. Классы целочисленных форм и группы Зельмера (продолжение)
M. Yu. Rosenbloom
November 6, 2014 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

October 30, 2014
18. Классы целочисленных форм и группы Зельмера
M. Yu. Rosenbloom
October 30, 2014 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

September 4, 2014
19. Диофантовы приближения с числами Пизо
V. V. Zhuravleva
September 4, 2014 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

April 28, 2014
20. Behaviour of the Class Number: Analytic and Algebraic Aspects
Lebacque Philippe
April 28, 2014 17:30, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

March 17, 2014
21. Геометрия гиперкомплексных многообразий
A. Soldatenkov
March 17, 2014 17:30, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

March 11, 2014
22. Модальные логики элементарных классов шкал Крипке и теория соответствия
S. P. Kikot'
March 11, 2014 17:30, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

February 25, 2014
23. On Ultralter Extensions of First-Order Models
D. I. Saveliev
February 25, 2014 17:30, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

November 18, 2013
24. Explicit Сonstructions of Optimal Genus 3 Сurves
E. S. Alekseenko
November 18, 2013 17:30, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 307

November 11, 2013
25. Non-metric Problems of Coding Theory
G. A. Kabatiansky
November 11, 2013 17:30, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 307

October 28, 2013
26. Metric Diophantine Approximation on the Middle-third Cantor Set
Arnaud Durand
October 28, 2013 17:30, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 307

October 1, 2013
27. Linear Sections of the Grassmannian over Finite Fields
K. V. Kaipa
October 1, 2013 17:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 307
28. Weight Hierarchy and Generalized Spectrum of Linear Codes
Patil Arunkumar
October 1, 2013 17:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 307

September 23, 2013
29. "Syzygies of Veronese and Segre Embeddings". Preliminary thesis defense
I. V. Netay
September 23, 2013 17:30, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 307

May 29, 2013
30. Zeta Values of Imaginary Quadratic Fields and Dilogarithms
A. M. Levin
May 29, 2013 17:30, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 304

April 24, 2013
31. Effective proofs of Andre theorem on complex multiplication points on curves
Yuri Bilu
April 24, 2013 17:30, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

March 20, 2013
32. On the Cohomological Dimension of Some Pro-p-Extensions
Lebacque Philippe
March 20, 2013 17:30, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 304

March 13, 2013
33. On the size of generators of solutions of some diophantine equations II
M. Hindry
March 13, 2013 17:30, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 304

March 6, 2013
34. On the size of generators of solutions of some diophantine equations
Marc Hindry
March 6, 2013 17:30, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 308

February 18, 2013
35. Voevodsky Motives and Motivic Fundamental Group
D. V. Kubrak
February 18, 2013 19:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 308

February 11, 2013
36. Tannakian Categories and Periods
D. V. Kubrak
February 11, 2013 19:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 308

December 24, 2012
37. Tannakian categories and periods
D. V. Kubrak
December 24, 2012 19:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

December 10, 2012
38. Hodge structures and iterated integrals
K. A. Shramov
December 10, 2012 19:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 308

December 3, 2012
39. Mixed Hodge structure on the fundamental group
Pavel Weryovkin
December 3, 2012 19:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 308

November 12, 2012
40. Estimates for Complexity of Flat Littlewood Polynomials, Deformed Heisenberg Algebras and Diophantine Approximations of $log n$
A. A. Prikhod'ko
November 12, 2012 19:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 308

November 5, 2012
41. Bar complex & reduced bar complex
Yu. Beloshapka
November 5, 2012 19:00, Moscow, the IUM, room 308

October 29, 2012
42. Unipotent completion (continued)
V. Bobachan
October 29, 2012 19:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

October 22, 2012
43. Unipotent completion
V. Bobachan
October 22, 2012 19:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

October 15, 2012
44. Multiple zeta-values: iterated integrals
Yulia Beloshapka
October 15, 2012 19:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

October 8, 2012
45. "A brief review of "Zeta functions 2012" conference"
M. A. Tsfasman
October 8, 2012 19:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

October 1, 2012
46. Multiple zeta values: preliminaries
S. O. Gorchinskiy
October 1, 2012 19:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

September 24, 2012
47. Introduction to multiple zeta-values
S. O. Gorchinskiy
September 24, 2012 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

September 17, 2012
48. Central Limit Theorem type results in random matrix ensembles
A. B. Soshnikov
September 17, 2012 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

May 14, 2012
  Предзащиты диссертаций
49. Semi-infinite homological algebra
L. E. Positsel'skii
May 14, 2012 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

April 23, 2012
50. Normality of the closure of orbits of a maximal torus in irreducible representations of simple algebraic groups
K. Kuyumzhiyan
April 23, 2012 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

April 16, 2012
51. Higher regulators of cyclotomic fields III
L. E. Positsel'skii
April 16, 2012 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

April 9, 2012
52. Higher regulators of cyclotomic fields II
L. E. Positsel'skii
April 9, 2012 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

April 2, 2012
53. Higher regulators of cyclotomic fields
L. E. Positsel'skii
April 2, 2012 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

March 19, 2012
54. Curves with many points: notes from Bosporus II
M. A. Tsfasman
March 19, 2012 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

March 12, 2012
55. Curves with many points: notes from Bosporus
M. A. Tsfasman
March 12, 2012 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 308

March 5, 2012
56. Hodge structures on the fundamental group and polylogarithms
S. O. Gorchinskiy
March 5, 2012 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 308

February 27, 2012
57. Classical polylogarithms II
S. Yu. Rybakov
February 27, 2012 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 308

February 20, 2012
58. Classical polylogarithms
S. Yu. Rybakov
February 20, 2012 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 308

February 13, 2012
59. Special values ​​of zeta functions and regulators for numeric fields
S. O. Gorchinskiy
February 13, 2012 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

February 6, 2012
60. Dimensions of Representations of Symmetric Groups and Vershik-Kerov Conjecture II
A. I. Bufetov
February 6, 2012 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

January 30, 2012
61. Dimensions of Representations of Symmetric Groups and Vershik-Kerov Conjecture
A. I. Bufetov
January 30, 2012 18:00, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

December 12, 2011
62. Tamagava's measures and Borel's theorem
A. I. Zykin
December 12, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 308

November 28, 2011
63. Cohomologies of arithmetic groups 2
V. S. Zhgoon
November 28, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 308

November 21, 2011
64. Cohomologies of arithmetic groups
V. S. Zhgoon
November 21, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 308

November 14, 2011
65. Borel's regulator
S. Yu. Rybakov
November 14, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 308

November 7, 2011
66. Borel's regulator
S. Yu. Rybakov
November 7, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 308

October 31, 2011
67. On "Regulators"
S. O. Gorchinskiy
October 31, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 308

October 20, 2011
68. On ranks of Mordell-Weil groups of some Jacobians over function fields (based on Ulmer's paper arXiv:1002.3310v3)
M. V. Mazo
October 20, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 308

April 4, 2011
69. Kummer and Niemeier (Fano and Mathieu - II)
S. Galkin
April 4, 2011 17:30, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

March 28, 2011
70. Fano and Mathieu
S. Galkin
March 28, 2011 17:30, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

February 28, 2011
71. Categorial central extensions and reciprocity laws on algebraic surfaces. II
D. V. Osipov
February 28, 2011 17:30, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

February 21, 2011
72. Categorial central extensions and reciprocity laws on algebraic surfaces
D. V. Osipov
February 21, 2011 16:00, Moscow, IUM, room 304

December 21, 2010
73. Galois group of a maximal $p$-extension of a local field II
Michael Mazo
December 21, 2010 18:15, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

December 14, 2010
74. Galois group of a maximal $p$-extension of a local field
Michael Mazo
December 14, 2010 18:15, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

December 7, 2010
75. $p$-adic differential equations III
Sergey Gorchinskiy
December 7, 2010 18:15, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

November 30, 2010
76. $p$-adic differential equations II
Sergey Gorchinskiy
November 30, 2010 18:15, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309

November 23, 2010
77. $p$-adic differential equations
Sergey Gorchinskiy
November 23, 2010 18:15, Moscow, IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11), room 309
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2017