Seminars
RUS  ENG    JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PACKAGE AMSBIB  


Cohomological geometry of differential equations
Independent University of Moscow, room 308, Moscow

Website: https://gdeq.org/Seminar
RSS: Forthcoming seminars

Seminar organizer
Krasil'shchik Iosif Semenovich

Institutions
Independent University of Moscow


Cohomological geometry of differential equations, Moscow

November 10, 2021 (Wed)
1. Differential invariants of Kundt spacetimes
Eivind Schneider
November 10, 2021 19:20, Moscow, online, for the access link please contact seminar@gdeq.org

October 6, 2021 (Wed)
2. WDVV equations and invariant bi-Hamiltonian formalism
R. F. Vitolo
October 6, 2021 19:20, Moscow, online, for the access link please contact seminar@gdeq.org

September 22, 2021 (Wed)
3. On metric invariants of spherical harmonics
V. V. Lychagin
September 22, 2021 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 303, for Zoom access please contact seminar@gdeq.org
V. V. Lychagin
  

May 19, 2021 (Wed)
4. Kadomtsev-Petviashvili hierarchies of types B and C
A. V. Zabrodin
May 19, 2021 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 303 or 304, for Zoom access please contact seminar@gdeq.org
A. V. Zabrodin
  

May 12, 2021 (Wed)
5. Operations on universal enveloping algebra and the "argument shift" method
G. I. Sharygin
May 12, 2021 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 303 or 304, for Zoom access please contact seminar@gdeq.org
G. I. Sharygin
  

May 5, 2021 (Wed)
6. Second-order PDEs in 3D with Einstein-Weyl conformal structure
E. V. Ferapontov
May 5, 2021 19:20, Moscow, online, for the access link please contact seminar@gdeq.org
E. V. Ferapontov
  

April 28, 2021 (Wed)
7. Asymmetric variable separation for the Clebsch model
T. V. Skrypnyk
April 28, 2021 19:20, Moscow, online
T. V. Skrypnyk
  

April 21, 2021 (Wed)
8. Lax representations via twisted extensions of infinite-dimensional Lie algebras: some new results
O. I. Morozov
April 21, 2021 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 304, for Zoom access please contact seminar@gdeq.org
O. I. Morozov
  

April 14, 2021 (Wed)
9. Sub-Riemannian geometry on the group of motions of the plane
Yu. L. Sachkov
April 14, 2021 19:20, Moscow, online, for the access link please contact seminar@gdeq.org
Yu. L. Sachkov
  

April 7, 2021 (Wed)
10. On dynamics of molecular media and generalization of Navier-Stokes equations
V. V. Lychagin
April 7, 2021 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 304, for Zoom access please contact seminar@gdeq.org
V. V. Lychagin
  

March 31, 2021 (Wed)
11. Odd symplectic geometry in the BV-formalism
H. M. Khudaverdian
March 31, 2021 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 304, for Zoom access please contact seminar@gdeq.org
H. M. Khudaverdian
  

March 24, 2021 (Wed)
12. On integrability of some Riemann type hydrodynamical systems and Dubrovin integrability classification of perturbed Korteweg-de Vries type equations
A. K. Prikarpatskii
March 24, 2021 19:20, Moscow, online, for the access link please contact seminar@gdeq.org
A. K. Prikarpatskii
  

March 17, 2021 (Wed)
13. Nonlocal conservation law in a submerged jet
V. V. Zhvick
March 17, 2021 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 303, for Zoom access please contact seminar@gdeq.org
V. V. Zhvick
  

March 10, 2021 (Wed)
14. New variational principles for one-dimensional gas dynamics and for Egorov hydrodynamic type systems
M. V. Pavlov
March 10, 2021 19:20, Moscow, online, for the access link please contact seminar@gdeq.org
M. V. Pavlov
  

March 3, 2021 (Wed)
15. Real Monge-Ampère operators and (almost) complex structures. Part 2
V. N. Rubtsov
March 3, 2021 19:20, Moscow, online, for the access link please contact seminar@gdeq.org
V. N. Rubtsov
  

February 24, 2021 (Wed)
16. Non-Abelian generalizations of integrable PDEs and ODEs
V. V. Sokolov
February 24, 2021 19:20, Moscow, online, for the access link please contact seminar@gdeq.org
V. V. Sokolov
  

February 17, 2021 (Wed)
17. Morse theory, Bruhat cells and Unitriangular geometry
P. E. Pushkar'
February 17, 2021 19:20, Moscow, online, for the access link please contact seminar@gdeq.org
P. E. Pushkar'
  

February 10, 2021 (Wed)
18. On monotonic pattern in periodic boundary solutions of cylindrical and spherical Kortweg-de Vries-Burgers equations
A. V. Samokhin
February 10, 2021 19:20, Moscow, online, for the access link please contact seminar@gdeq.org
A. V. Samokhin
  

February 3, 2021 (Wed)
19. Coverings and multivector pseudosymmetries of differential equations
V. N. Chetverikov
February 3, 2021 19:20, Moscow, online, for the access link please contact seminar@gdeq.org
V. N. Chetverikov
  

December 23, 2020 (Wed)
20. Dispersionless integrable hierarchies and GL(2) geometry
B. S. Kruglikov
December 23, 2020 19:20, Moscow, online, for the access link please contact seminar@gdeq.org
B. S. Kruglikov
  

December 16, 2020 (Wed)
21. Killing compatibility complex on Kerr spacetime
Igor Khavkine
December 16, 2020 19:20, Moscow, online, for the access link please contact seminar@gdeq.org
Igor Khavkine
  

December 9, 2020 (Wed)
22. Quantisation ideals of nonabelian integrable systems
A. V. Mikhailov
December 9, 2020 19:20, Moscow, online, for the access link please contact seminar@gdeq.org
A. V. Mikhailov
  

December 2, 2020 (Wed)
23. Real Monge-Ampère operators and (almost) complex structures
V. N. Rubtsov
December 2, 2020 19:20, Moscow, online, for the access link please contact seminar@gdeq.org
V. N. Rubtsov
  

November 25, 2020 (Wed)
24. Differential equations, their symmetries, invariants and quotients
V. V. Lychagin
November 25, 2020 19:20, Moscow, online
V. V. Lychagin
  

November 18, 2020 (Wed)
25. Tau theory, d=10 N=1 SUSY and BV
A. S. Losev
November 18, 2020 19:20, Moscow, online
A. S. Losev
  

November 11, 2020 (Wed)
26. Hydrodynamic-type systems and homogeneous Hamiltonian operators: a necessary condition of compatibility
Pierandrea Vergallo
November 11, 2020 19:20, Moscow, online
Pierandrea Vergallo
  

November 4, 2020 (Wed)
27. Nonlocal symmetry of CMA generates ASD Ricci-flat metric with no Killing vectors
M. B. Sheftel
November 4, 2020 19:20, Moscow, online
M. B. Sheftel
  

October 21, 2020 (Wed)
28. A converse to Noether's theorem
Markus Dafinger
October 21, 2020 19:20, Moscow, online
Markus Dafinger
  

September 30, 2020 (Wed)
29. Nonlocal conservation laws of PDEs possessing differential coverings
I. S. Krasil'shchik
September 30, 2020 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308
I. S. Krasil'shchik
  

July 20, 2020 (Mon)
30. Polynomial Poisson algebras associated with elliptic curves. Part 2
V. N. Rubtsov
July 20, 2020 15:00, Moscow, online
V. N. Rubtsov
  

July 13, 2020 (Mon)
31. Polynomial Poisson algebras associated with elliptic curves. Part 1
V. N. Rubtsov
July 13, 2020 15:00, Moscow, online
V. N. Rubtsov
  

July 6, 2020 (Mon)
32. Presymplectic structures and intrinsic Lagrangians
M. A. Grigoriev
July 6, 2020 15:00, Moscow, online
M. A. Grigoriev
  

June 29, 2020 (Mon)
33. Extendable symplectic structures and the inverse problem of the calculus of variations for systems of equations written in an extended Kovalevskaya form
K. P. Druzhkov
June 29, 2020 15:00, Moscow, online
K. P. Druzhkov
  

June 22, 2020 (Mon)
34. Lax representations via extensions and deformations of Lie symmetry algebras
O. I. Morozov
June 22, 2020 15:00, Moscow, online
O. I. Morozov
  

June 15, 2020 (Mon)
35. Non-linear homomorphisms and thick morphisms
H. M. Khudaverdian
June 15, 2020 15:00, Moscow, online
H. M. Khudaverdian
  

June 8, 2020 (Mon)
36. On the second Painlevé equation and its higher analogues
Irina Bobrova
June 8, 2020 15:00, Moscow, online
Irina Bobrova
  

June 1, 2020 (Mon)
37. System of differential equations over quaternion algebra
Aleks Kleyn
June 1, 2020 15:00, Moscow, online
Aleks Kleyn
  

May 25, 2020 (Mon)
38. Continuum mechanics of media with inner structures
S. N. Tychkov
May 25, 2020 15:00, Moscow, online
S. N. Tychkov
  

May 18, 2020 (Mon)
39. Using the KdV conserved quantities in problems of splitting of initial data and reflection / refraction of solitons in varying dissipation and/or dispersion media
A. V. Samokhin
May 18, 2020 15:00, Moscow, online
A. V. Samokhin
  

May 11, 2020 (Mon)
40. Invariants of forth order linear differential operators
V. A. Yumaguzhin
May 11, 2020 15:00, Moscow, online
V. A. Yumaguzhin
  

May 4, 2020 (Mon)
41. On structure of linear differential operators of the first order
V. V. Lychagin
May 4, 2020 15:00, Moscow, online

April 27, 2020 (Mon)
42. Shock waves in Euler flows of gases
M. Roop
April 27, 2020 15:00, Moscow, online

March 11, 2020 (Wed)
43. Full symmetric Toda flows on real Lie groups and Bruhat order
G. I. Sharygin
March 11, 2020 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

March 4, 2020 (Wed)
44. Action-Angle Duality for a Poisson-Lie Deformation of the Trigonometric $\mathrm{BC}_n$ Sutherland System
I. Marshall
March 4, 2020 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

February 12, 2020 (Wed)
45. Periodic controls in step 2 strictly-convex sub-Finsler problems
Yu. L. Sachkov
February 12, 2020 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

February 5, 2020 (Wed)
46. Noether's theorem for diffeties
K. P. Druzhkov
February 5, 2020 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

December 18, 2019 (Wed)
47. Bi-Hamiltonian hydrodynamic type systems and their local Lagrangian representations
M. V. Pavlov
December 18, 2019 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

December 11, 2019 (Wed)
48. Fay identity: from Mathematical Physics through Geometry to Number Theory
V. N. Rubtsov
December 11, 2019 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

November 27, 2019 (Wed)
49. Generalization of the inverse problem of variational calculus. A complete solution. Part 2
K. P. Druzhkov
November 27, 2019 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

November 20, 2019 (Wed)
50. Generalization of the inverse problem of variational calculus. A complete solution. Part 1
K. P. Druzhkov
November 20, 2019 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

November 6, 2019 (Wed)
51. Bi-Hamiltonian systems of hydrodynamic type
M. V. Pavlov
November 6, 2019 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

October 30, 2019 (Wed)
52. Integrability structures of the generalized Hunter-Saxton equation
O. I. Morozov
October 30, 2019 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

October 16, 2019 (Wed)
53. Integrability of dispersionless differential equations in three and four dimensions: various approaches
B. S. Kruglikov
October 16, 2019 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

October 9, 2019 (Wed)
54. Convex trigonometry in problems with two-dimensional control
L. V. Lokutsievskiy
October 9, 2019 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

October 2, 2019 (Wed)
55. Hamiltonian geometry of the associativity equations
N. A. Strizhova
October 2, 2019 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

September 25, 2019 (Wed)
56. On equivalence of linear differential operators, acting in line bundles
V. V. Lychagin
September 25, 2019 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

September 18, 2019 (Wed)
57. Thick morphisms and Quantum Mechanics
H. M. Khudaverdian
September 18, 2019 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

May 15, 2019 (Wed)
58. Field line helicity and the second moment of the asymptotic linking number of magnetic lines
P. M. Akhmet'ev
May 15, 2019 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

April 17, 2019 (Wed)
59. Ruijsenaars duality in many-particle analogs of the Painlevé equation
I. Yu. Gaiur
April 17, 2019 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

April 10, 2019 (Wed)
60. Three computational approaches to weakly nonlocal Poisson brackets
R. Vitolo
April 10, 2019 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

April 3, 2019 (Wed)
61. On Hamiltonian geometry of the associativity equations and their reductions
N. A. Strizhova
April 3, 2019 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

March 27, 2019 (Wed)
62. The invariance property of the Riemann function and a method of its construction
A. V. Aksenov
March 27, 2019 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

March 20, 2019 (Wed)
63. Homological obstructions to quantization commutative families of functions and actions of Lie algebras
G. I. Sharygin
March 20, 2019 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

March 13, 2019 (Wed)
64. A new class of integrable systems of equations and their special solutions
M. V. Pavlov
March 13, 2019 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

March 6, 2019 (Wed)
65. Lax representations, integrable hierarchies, and non-central extensions of symmetry algebras of differential equations
O. I. Morozov
March 6, 2019 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

February 13, 2019 (Wed)
66. Supergeometry of gauge PDE
M. A. Grigoriev
February 13, 2019 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

December 19, 2018 (Wed)
67. Lax representations and exotic cohomology of symmetry algebras of PDEs
O. I. Morozov
December 19, 2018 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

December 12, 2018 (Wed)
68. Two-dimensional reductions of the Hirota-Ohta System
M. V. Pavlov
December 12, 2018 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

December 5, 2018 (Wed)
69. Vortexes in a nonviscous incompressible fluid
V. V. Zhvick
December 5, 2018 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

November 28, 2018 (Wed)
70. Linear differential operators invertible in an integro-differential sense
V. N. Chetverikov
November 28, 2018 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

November 21, 2018 (Wed)
71. Conformal model of hypercolumns of primary visual cortex, Möbius group, and the visual stability problem
D. V. Alekseevskii
November 21, 2018 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

November 14, 2018 (Wed)
72. Thermodynamics and the Navier-Stokes equations: gas flow with phase transitions
M. Roop
November 14, 2018 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

November 7, 2018 (Wed)
73. The generalized hodograph method and its applications
M. V. Pavlov
November 7, 2018 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

October 31, 2018 (Wed)
74. On singularities of the polytropic flow of a compressible gas
D. V. Tunitsky
October 31, 2018 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

October 24, 2018 (Wed)
75. Integrability and infinite hierarchies of symmetries or conservation laws
N. G. Khor'kova
October 24, 2018 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

October 3, 2018 (Wed)
76. Invertible linear ordinary differential operators and their generalizations
V. N. Chetverikov
October 3, 2018 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308

September 19, 2018 (Wed)
77. On filtration of gas in porous media
V. V. Lychagin
September 19, 2018 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 308
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration to the website  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2021