RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE


International conference "Algebraic Topology, Combinatorics, and Mathematical Physics" on occasion of Victor Buchstaber's 75th birthday
(May 24–30, 2018, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall, Moscow)

International conference "Algebraic Topology, Combinatorics, and Mathematical Physics" on occasion of Victor Buchstaber's 75th birthday

Conference format. The conference program includes plenary lectures and invited talks.

Venues. On May 24 and 28-30 conference activities will take place at Steklov Mathematical Institute (Gubkina str., 8). On May 25 and 26 talks will be at Skolkovo Insitute of Science and Technology (Skolkovo Innovation Center, Nobel str., 3). May 27 (Sunday) is a free day.

Seminar for young researchers (May 30 - June 1). International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory will take place at Steklov Mathematical Institute on May 30, 31 and June 1.

Abstract submission. Speakers of the Conference and participants of the Seminar are requested to send titles and abstracts of their talks to the conference e-mail vmb75@mi.ras.ru by April 20 using the following template. The recommended length of abstract is up to 2 pages.

Visas. Citizens of other countries may need visa to visit Russian Federation. The Organizing Committee provides visa support for all participants by their request.

Accommodation. The accommodation for the invited speakers of the Conference is provided by the Organizing Committee at hotel “Warsaw” (Leninsky av., 2/1) and the accommodation facilities of the Steklov Institute. The participants of the Seminar are encouraged to take care about the accommodation on their own. The Organizing Committee has reserved a block of rooms at the nearby hotel Serpukhovskoy dvor (2-oy Roshchinskiy proezd, 8) and at the Arena Hotel. Please contact the Organizers for more details.

E-mail:

Live Video

Conference schedule

Conference poster

Abstracts book

Directions:

Other directions can be found in the “Practical information” section (available only in the computer version of the site, clickable).

Practical information

Program Committee
Sergei Novikov
Igor Krichever
Alexander Gaifullin
Taras Panov

Organizing Committee
Anton Ayzenberg
Nikolai Erokhovets
Alexander Gaifullin
Taras Panov

Plenary speakers
Anthony Bahri, Rider University, USA
Nikolai Dolbilin, Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
Fuquan Fang, Capital Normal University, China
Tadeusz Januszkiewicz, Institute of Mathematics of the Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Askold Khovanskii, Independent University of Moscow & University of Toronto, Canada
Igor Krichever, Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology & Higher School of Economics, Moscow & Columbia University, USA
Sergei Lando, Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology & Higher School of Economics, Moscow
Mikiya Masuda, Osaka City University, Japan
Sergei Matveev, Chelyabinsk State University
Alexander Mikhailov, P.G. Demidov Yaroslavl State University & University of Leeds, UK
Dong Suh, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea
Iskander Taimanov, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Novosibirsk
Michael Tsfasman, Institute for Information Transmission Problems, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow & Independent University of Moscow
Anatolii Vershik, St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences
Aleksandr Veselov, Loughborough University, UK
Èrnest Vinberg, Lomonosov Moscow State University
Jie Wu, National University of Singapore
Rade Živaljević, Mathematical Institute SANU, Serbia

Invited speakers
Ivan Arzhantsev, Higher School of Economics, Moscow & Lomonosov Moscow State University
Malhaz Bakuradze, Tbilisi Ivane Javakhishvili State University, Georgia
Elena Bunkova, Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
Suyoung Choi, Ajou University, Suwon, South Korea
Vladimir Dragović, The University of Texas at Dallas, USA
Alexander Dranishnikov, University of Florida, USA
Ivan Dynnikov, Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow & Lomonosov Moscow State University
Evgeny Fominykh, Chelyabinsk State University
Aleksei Glutsyuk, Université de Lyon, France
Vassily Gorbunov, University of Aberdeen, UK & Higher School of Economics, Moscow
Mikhail Gorsky, Université Paris VII – Denis Diderot, France
Jelena Grbić, University of Southampton, UK
Petr Grinevich, L.D. Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics of Russian Academy of Sciences & Lomonosov Moscow State University
Vladimir Grujić, University of Belgrade, Serbia
Dmitry Gugnin, Lomonosov Moscow State University
Sabir Gusein-Zade, Lomonosov Moscow State University
Yael Karshon, University of Toronto, Canada
Hovhannes Khudaverdian, University of Manchester, UK
Daisuke Kishimoto, Kyoto University, Japan
Andrei Kustarev, London, UK
Andrei Malyutin, St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences
Sergey Melikhov, Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
Dmitrii Millionshchikov, Lomonosov Moscow State University
Andrei Mironov, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Novosibirsk
Oleg Musin, University of Texas at Brownsville, USA
Gaiane Panina, St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences
Krzysztof Pawałowski, Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland
Alexei Penskoi, Lomonosov Moscow State University & Higher School of Economics, Moscow
Zoran Rakić, University of Belgrade, Serbia
Dmitry Talalaev, Lomonosov Moscow State University & Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics, Moscow
Svjetlana Terzić, University of Montenegro
Stephen Theriault, University of Southampton, UK
Dmitrii Timashev, Lomonosov Moscow State University
Alexey Ustinov, Pacific National University, Khabarovsk & Khabarovsk Division of the Institute for Applied Mathematics, Far Eastern Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences
Yury Ustinovskiy, Princeton University, USA
Vladimir Vershinin, Université Montpellier II, France
Andrei Vesnin, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Novosibirsk
Theodore Voronov, University of Manchester, UK
Min Yan, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Participants/Speakers of the Seminar for Young Researchers
Jeffrey Carlson, University of Toronto, Canada
Artem Kotelskiy, Princeton University, USA
Abigail Linton, University of Southampton, UK
Ingrid Membrillo Solis, University of Southampton, UK
Seonjeong Park, Sungkyunkwan University, Seoul, South Korea
Soumen Sarkar, Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai, India
Karin Schaller, Universität Tuebingen, Germany
Haozhi Zeng, Fudan University, Shanghai, China
Semyon Abramyan, Higher School of Economics, Moscow
Djordje Baralić, Mathematical Institute SANU, Belgrade, Serbia
Xin Fu, University of Southampton, UK
Sho Hasui, University of Tsukuba, Japan
Tatsuya Horiguchi, Osaka University, Japan
Ruizhi Huang, Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China
Taekgyu Hwang, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea
Hideya Kuwata, Kindai University Technical College, Osaka, Japan
Ivan Limonchenko, Fudan University, Shanghai, China
Jiyeon Moon, Ajou University, Suwon, South Korea
Fedor Pavutnitskiy, St. Petersburg State University
Simone Rea, University of Southampton, UK
Alexey Rukhovich, Lomonosov Moscow State University
Takashi Sato, Osaka City University, Japan
Ekaterina Shemyakova, The University of Toledo, USA
Tseleung So, University of Southampton, UK
Grigorii Solomadin, Lomonosov Moscow State University
Jongbaek Song, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea
Yakov Veryovkin, Lomonosov Moscow State University

Organisations
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology


International conference "Algebraic Topology, Combinatorics, and Mathematical Physics" on occasion of Victor Buchstaber's 75th birthday, Moscow, May 24–30, 2018

May 24, 2018

Plenary lectures
1. Asymptotic of RSK-Correspondence and new kind of Laws of Large Numbers for Bernoulli Scheme
Anatoly M.Vershik
May 24, 2018 10:00, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall
Anatoly M.Vershik
  
2. Generic torus orbit closures in Schubert varieties
Mikiya Masuda
May 24, 2018 11:20, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall
Mikiya Masuda
  
3. Cyclohedron and Kantorovich-Rubinstein polytopes
Rade Živaljević
May 24, 2018 12:20, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall
Rade Živaljević
  

Invited lectures
4. Billiards within quadrics and Chebyshev type polynomials
Vladimir Dragović
May 24, 2018 15:00, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
Vladimir Dragović
  
5. Exchange classes of rectangular diagrams, Legendrian knots, and the knot symmetry group
Ivan A. Dynnikov
May 24, 2018 15:00, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall
Ivan A. Dynnikov
  
6. Homotopy poisson brackets and thick morphisms
Hovhannes M. Khudaverdian
May 24, 2018 15:50, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
Hovhannes M. Khudaverdian
  
7. Twisted Homology and Twisted Simplicial Groups
Vladimir V. Vershinin
May 24, 2018 15:50, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall
Vladimir V. Vershinin
  
8. Lim colim versus colim lim
Sergey A. Melikhov
May 24, 2018 17:00, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
Sergey A. Melikhov
  
9. Toric topology of the complex Grassmann manifolds and $(2n,k)$-manifolds
Victor M. Buchstaber, Svjetlana Terzić
May 24, 2018 17:00, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall
Victor M. Buchstaber, Svjetlana Terzić
  
10. Lower Bounds for the Degree of a Branched Covering of a Manifold
Dmitry V. Gugnin
May 24, 2018 17:50, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall
Dmitry V. Gugnin
  
11. Hirzebruch Functional Equations
Elena Yu. Bunkova
May 24, 2018 17:50, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
Elena Yu. Bunkova
  

May 25, 2018

Plenary lectures
12. Linear operators with self-consistent potential
Igor M. Krichever
May 25, 2018 10:00, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Skolkovo Insitute of Science and Technology, Nobel str. 3
13. On the integral cohomology of orbifolds
Anthony Bahri, Dietrich Notbohm, Soumen Sarkar, Jongbaek Song
May 25, 2018 11:20, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Skolkovo Insitute of Science and Technology, Nobel str. 3
14. Geometry and Topology of non-negatively curved manifolds
Fuquan Fang
May 25, 2018 12:20, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Skolkovo Insitute of Science and Technology, Nobel str. 3

Invited lectures
15. $LS$-category of moment-angle manifolds and Massey products
Jelena Grbić
May 25, 2018 15:00, Invited lectures, Moscow, Skolkovo Insitute of Science and Technology, Nobel str. 3
16. Polynomial Lie algebras and growth rates of their subalgebras
Dmitry V. Millionshchikov
May 25, 2018 15:50, Invited lectures, Moscow, Skolkovo Insitute of Science and Technology, Nobel str. 1, room 351
17. On Zeros of Yamada Polynomial for Spatial Graphs
Andrei Yu. Vesnin
May 25, 2018 15:50, Invited lectures, Moscow, Skolkovo Insitute of Science and Technology, Nobel str. 3
18. Microformal geometry and homotopy algebras
Theodore Th. Voronov
May 25, 2018 17:00, Invited lectures, Moscow, Skolkovo Insitute of Science and Technology, Nobel str. 1, room 351
19. Smooth actions of compact Lie groups on complex projective spaces
Krzysztof M. Pawał
May 25, 2018 17:00, Invited lectures, Moscow, Skolkovo Insitute of Science and Technology, Nobel str. 3
20. Moment-angle manifolds and linear programming
Andrey A. Kustarev
May 25, 2018 17:50, Invited lectures, Moscow, Skolkovo Insitute of Science and Technology, Nobel str. 3
21. Algebraic links in the Poincaré sphere and the Alexander polynomials
Sabir M. Gusein-Zade
May 25, 2018 17:50, Invited lectures, Moscow, Skolkovo Insitute of Science and Technology, Nobel str. 1, room 351
22. All extensions of $C_2$ by $C_{2^{n}}\times C_{2^{n}}$ are good for the Morava $K$-theory
Malkhaz Bakuradze
May 25, 2018 17:50, Invited lectures, Moscow, Skolkovo Insitute of Science and Technology, Nobel str. 1, room 351

May 26, 2018

Plenary lectures
23. New aspects of complexity theory for $3$-manifolds
Sergei V. Matveev
May 26, 2018 10:00, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Skolkovo Insitute of Science and Technology, Nobel str. 3
24. Simplicial James-Hopf map and decompositions of the unstable Adams spectral sequence for suspensions
Jie Wu
May 26, 2018 11:00, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Skolkovo Insitute of Science and Technology, Nobel str. 3

Invited lectures
25. Log terminal singularities, platonic tuples and iteration of Cox rings
Ivan V. Arzhantsev
May 26, 2018 12:30, Invited lectures, Moscow, Skolkovo Insitute of Science and Technology, Nobel str. 3
26. On model of Josephson effect, constrictions and transition matrix of double confluent Heun equation
Alexey A. Glutsyuk
May 26, 2018 12:30, Invited lectures, Moscow, Skolkovo Insitute of Science and Technology, Nobel str. 1, room 351
27. Surgery and cell-like maps
Alexander N. Dranishnikov
May 26, 2018 13:20, Invited lectures, Moscow, Skolkovo Insitute of Science and Technology, Nobel str. 1, room 351
28. Orbits in real loci of spherical homogeneous spaces
Dmitry A. Timashev
May 26, 2018 13:20, Invited lectures, Moscow, Skolkovo Insitute of Science and Technology, Nobel str. 3

May 28, 2018

Plenary lectures
29. On the cohomology rings of Riemannian manifolds with special holonomy
Iskander A. Taimanov
May 28, 2018 10:00, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall
30. Newton polygon method and solvability of equations by quadratures
Askold G. Khovanskii
May 28, 2018 11:20, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall
31. Dense sphere packings: state of the art and algebraic geometry constructions
Michael A. Tsfasman
May 28, 2018 12:20, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall

Invited lectures
32. Relative phantom maps
Daisuke Kishimoto
May 28, 2018 15:00, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall
33. Path integrals on real, $p$-adic, and adelic spaces
Zoran Rakić
May 28, 2018 15:00, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
34. An elementary approach to Somos-$4$ sequences
Alexey V. Ustinov
May 28, 2018 15:50, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
35. The homotopy theory of polyhedral products associated with flag complexes
Stephen Theriault
May 28, 2018 15:50, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall
36. Towards integrability structure in 3D Ising model
Dmitry V. Talalaev
May 28, 2018 16:40, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall
37. Isoperimetric inequalities for Laplace eigenvalues on the sphere and the real projective plane
Alexei V. Penskoi
May 28, 2018 16:40, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor

May 29, 2018

Plenary lectures
38. Locally Isometric Delone Sets
Nikolay P. Dolbilin
May 29, 2018 10:00, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall
39. Integrability property of polynomial graph invariants
Sergei K. Lando
May 29, 2018 11:20, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall
40. On free algebras of automorphic forms
Ernest B. Vinberg
May 29, 2018 12:20, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall

Invited lectures
41. Topology of complexity one quotients
Yael Karshon
May 29, 2018 15:00, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall
42. On the Matveev's complexity of knot complements in thickened surfaces
Evgeny A. Fominykh
May 29, 2018 15:00, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
43. Schubert calculus and quantum integrable systems
Vassily G. Gorbounov
May 29, 2018 15:50, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall
44. Poincaré's rotation number in dynamics and knot theory
Andrei V. Malyutin
May 29, 2018 15:50, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
45. On one–point commuting difference operators of rank one
Andrey E. Mironov, Gulnara S. Mauleshova
May 29, 2018 17:00, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall
46. Circle actions on 4–manifolds
Oleg R. Musin
May 29, 2018 17:00, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
47. Diagonal complexes
Gaiane Yu. Panina
May 29, 2018 17:50, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
48. Cohomology formulae of real toric spaces
Suyoung Choi
May 29, 2018 17:50, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall
49. Polytopal realizations of cluster, subword and accordion complexes and representation theory
Mikhail A. Gorsky
May 29, 2018 18:40, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor

May 30, 2018

Plenary lectures
50. Algebraic and geometric properties of flag Bott-Samelson varieties and applications to representations
Dong Youp Suh, Naoki Fujita, Eunjeong Lee
May 30, 2018 10:00, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall
51. From combinatorics to geometry of polyhedra via spectral graph theory
Alexander P. Veselov
May 30, 2018 11:20, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall
52. Integrable Hamiltonian systems, naturally defined by symmetric powers of algebraic curves
Victor M. Buchstaber, Alexander V. Mikhailov
May 30, 2018 12:20, Plenary lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall

Invited lectures
53. Converse of Smith Theory
Min Yan
May 30, 2018 15:00, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall
54. From real regular multisoliton solutions of KP-II to finite-gap solutions
Simonetta Abenda, Petr G. Grinevich
May 30, 2018 15:50, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall
55. Combinatorial Hopf algebras and generalized permutohedra
Vladimir Grujić
May 30, 2018 17:00, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall
56. On face numbers of flag simplicial complexes
Yury M. Ustinovskiy
May 30, 2018 17:50, Invited lectures, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., Conference hall

International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory
57. GKM-orbifolds and their equivariant cohomology rings
Jongbaek Song
May 30, 2018 15:00, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
58. Homotopy decompositions
of gauge groups

Ingrid Membrillo-Solis
May 30, 2018 15:50, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
59. Betti numbers of real toric manifolds arising from a graph
Seonjeong Park
May 30, 2018 17:00, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
60. Obstructions to factorization of differential operators on the algebra of densities on the line
Ekaterina S. Shemyakova
May 30, 2018 17:50, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor

May 31, 2018
61. The equivariant cohomology and $K$-theory of a cohomogeneity-one action
Jeffrey D. Carlson
May 31, 2018 10:00, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
62. On the new families of flag nestohedra arising in toric topology
Ivan Yu. Limonchenko, Victor M. Buchstaber
May 31, 2018 10:40, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
63. Massey products in toric topology
Abigail Linton
May 31, 2018 11:30, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
64. Iterated higher Whitehead products in topology of moment-angle complexes
Semyon A. Abramyan
May 31, 2018 12:10, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
65. Stringy invariants, lattice polytopes, and combinatorial identities
Karin Schaller
May 31, 2018 12:50, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
66. Toric topology of balanced simplicial complex
Djordje Baralić
May 31, 2018 15:00, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
67. Simplicial $G$-Complexes and Representation Stability of Polyhedral Products
Xin Fu
May 31, 2018 15:40, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
68. On the quasitoric bundles
Sho Hasui
May 31, 2018 16:30, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
69. The cohomology rings of Hessenberg varieties and Schubert polynomials
Tatsuya Horiguchi
May 31, 2018 17:10, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
70. Polyhedral products and commutator subgroups of right-angled Artin and Coxeter groups
Yakov A. Veryovkin
May 31, 2018 17:50, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
71. Equivariant $K$-theory of toric orbifolds
Soumen Sarkar
May 31, 2018 18:30, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor

June 1, 2018
72. Homotopy types of gauge groups over high dimensional manifolds
Ruizhi Huang
June 1, 2018 10:00, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
73. The Gromov width of generalized Bott manifolds
Taekgyu Hwang
June 1, 2018 10:40, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
74. Toric manifolds over an $n$-cube with one vertex cut
Hideya Kuwata
June 1, 2018 11:30, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
75. Khovanov homology via immersed curves in the $4$-punctured sphere
Artem V. Kotelskiy
June 1, 2018 12:10, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
76. Projective toric manifolds and wedge operation
Jiyeon Moon
June 1, 2018 12:50, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
77. Homotopical approach to group extensions and homology of morphisms
Fedor Yu. Pavutnitskiy
June 1, 2018 15:00, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
78. On the numbers of fullerenes
Alexey D. Rukhovich
June 1, 2018 15:40, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
79. On the coinvariant rings of pseudo-reflection groups
Takashi Sato
June 1, 2018 16:30, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
80. Classification of gauge groups over $4$-manifolds
Tseleung So
June 1, 2018 17:10, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
81. Totally normally split quasitoric manifolds
Grigory D. Solomadin
June 1, 2018 17:50, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
82. On the geometry of regular Hessenberg varieties
Haozhi Zeng
June 1, 2018 18:30, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institite, 8, Gubkina str., room 530, 5th floor
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2018