RUS  ENG ЖУРНАЛЫ   ПЕРСОНАЛИИ   ОРГАНИЗАЦИИ   КОНФЕРЕНЦИИ   СЕМИНАРЫ   ВИДЕОТЕКА   ЛИЧНЫЙ КАБИНЕТ


Международная конференция «Алгебраическая топология, комбинаторика и математическая физика», посвященная 75-летию со дня рождения члена-корреспондента РАН В.М. Бухштабера
(24–30 мая 2018 г., ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж), г. Москва)

Международная конференция «Алгебраическая топология, комбинаторика и математическая физика», посвященная 75-летию со дня рождения члена-корреспондента РАН В.М. Бухштабера

Формат конференции. Программа конференции включает пленарные и приглашённые доклады.

Место проведения. Заседания конференции 24 мая и с 28 по 30 мая будут проводиться в Математическом институте им. В.А. Стеклова РАН (ул. Губкина, д. 8), а 25 и 26 мая — в Сколковском институте науки и технологий (Территория Инновационного Центра «Сколково», ул. Нобеля, д. 3). Воскресенье, 27 мая - выходной день.

Семинар для молодых исследователей (30 мая - 1 июня). Международный семинар по торической топологии и теории гомотопий пройдёт в Математическом институте им. В.А. Стеклова РАН c 30 мая по 1 июня.

Тезисы докладов. Докладчиков конференции и участников семинара просим присылать названия и тезисы их докладов на электронный адрес конференции vmb75@mi.ras.ru до 20 апреля, используя следующий шаблон. Рекомендуемый объём тезисов — до 2 страниц.

Визы. Гражданам других стран может потребоваться виза для посещения Российской Федерации. Оргкомитет оказывает визовую поддержку участникам конференции по их запросу.

Проживание. Оргкомитет конференции предоставляет проживание приглашённым докладчикам конференции в гостинице «Варшава» (Ленинский пр-т, д. 2/1) и комнатах для проживания МИАН. Участникам семинара рекомендуется самим позаботиться о своём проживании. Оргкомитет зарезервировал блок номеров в близлежащей гостинице «Серпуховской двор» (2-ой Рощинский проезд, д. 8). Подробности можно узнать, связавшись с организаторами.

E-mail:

Программа конференции

Постер конференции

Тезисы докладов

Схема проезда:

Информация о Сколково, возможностях добраться на общественном транспорте находится в разделе «Информация для участников»

Информация для участников

Программный комитет
Новиков Сергей Петрович
Кричевер Игорь Моисеевич
Гайфуллин Александр Александрович
Панов Тарас Евгеньевич

Организационный комитет
Айзенберг Антон Андреевич
Гайфуллин Александр Александрович
Ероховец Николай Юрьевич
Панов Тарас Евгеньевич

Пленарные докладчики
Bahri Anthony, Rider University, США
Fang Fuquan, Capital Normal University, Китай
Januszkiewicz Tadeusz, Institute of Mathematics of the Polish Academy of Sciences, Польша
Suh Dong Youp, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Южная Корея
Wu Jie, National University of Singapore
Živaljević Rade, Mathematical Institute SANU, Сербия
Вершик Анатолий Моисеевич, Санкт-Петербургское отделение Математического института им. В. А. Стеклова Российской академии наук
Веселов Александр Петрович, Loughborough University, Великобритания
Винберг Эрнест Борисович, Московский государственный университет имени М. В. Ломоносова
Долбилин Николай Петрович, Математический институт им. В.А. Стеклова Российской академии наук, г. Москва
Кричевер Игорь Моисеевич, Сколковский институт науки и технологий & Высшая школа экономики, г. Москва & Columbia University, США
Ландо Сергей Константинович, Сколковский институт науки и технологий & Высшая школа экономики, г. Москва
Масуда Микия, Osaka City University, Япония
Матвеев Сергей Владимирович, Челябинский государственный университет
Михайлов Александр Васильевич, Ярославский государственный университет им. П.Г. Демидова & University of Leeds, Великобритания
Тайманов Искандер Асанович, Институт математики им. С.Л. Соболева Сибирского отделения Российской академии наук, г. Новосибирск
Хованский Аскольд Георгиевич, Независимый Московский Университет & University of Toronto, Canada
Цфасман Михаил Анатольевич, Институт проблем передачи информации РАН, г. Москва & Независимый Московский университет

Приглашенные докладчики
Choi Suyoung, Ajou University, Сувон, Южная Корея
Karshon Yael, University of Toronto, Канада
Kishimoto Daisuke, Kyoto University, Япония
Pawałowski Krzysztof, Adam Mickiewicz University, Польша
Yan Min, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Аржанцев Иван Владимирович, Высшая школа экономики, г. Москва & Московский государственный университет им. М. В. Ломоносова
Бакурадзе Малхаз, Тбилисский государственный университет им. Ив. Джавахишвили, Грузия
Бунькова Елена Юрьевна, Математический институт им. В.А. Стеклова Российской академии наук, г. Москва
Вершинин Владимир Валентинович, Université Montpellier II, Франция
Веснин Андрей Юрьевич, Институт математики им. С.Л. Соболева Сибирского отделения Российской академии наук, г. Новосибирск
Воронов Фёдор Фёдорович, University of Manchester, Великобритания
Глуцюк Алексей Антонович, Université de Lyon, Франция
Горбунов Василий Г, University of Aberdeen, Великобритания & Высшая школа экономики, г. Москва
Горский Михаил Александрович, Université Paris VII – Denis Diderot, Франция
Грбич Елена, University of Southampton, Великобритания
Гриневич Петр Георгиевич, Институт теоретической физики им. Л. Д. Ландау Российской академии наук & Московский государственный университет им. М. В. Ломоносова
Груйич Владимир Н, University of Belgrade, Сербия
Гугнин Дмитрий Владимирович, Московский государственный университет имени М. В. Ломоносова
Гусейн-Заде Сабир Меджидович, Московский государственный университет имени М. В. Ломоносова
Драгович Владимир Ильич, The University of Texas at Dallas, США
Дранишников Александр Николаевич, University of Florida, США
Дынников Иван Алексеевич, Математический институт им. В. А. Стеклова Российской академии наук, г. Москва & Московский государственный университет им. М. В. Ломоносова
Кустарев Андрей Александрович, Лондон, Великобритания
Малютин Андрей Валерьевич, Санкт-Петербургское отделение Математического института им. В. А. Стеклова Российской академии наук
Мелихов Сергей Александрович, Математический институт им. В.А. Стеклова Российской академии наук, г. Москва
Миллионщиков Дмитрий Владимирович, Московский государственный университет имени М. В. Ломоносова
Миронов Андрей Евгеньевич, Институт математики им. С.Л. Соболева Сибирского отделения Российской академии наук, г. Новосибирск
Мусин Олег Рустамович, University of Texas at Brownsville, США
Панина Гаянэ Юрьевна, Санкт-Петербургское отделение Математического института им. В. А. Стеклова Российской академии наук
Пенской Алексей Викторович, Московский государственный университет им. М. В. Ломоносова & Высшая школа экономики, г. Москва
Ракич Зоран, University of Belgrade, Сербия
Талалаев Дмитрий Валерьевич, Московский государственный университет им. М. В. Ломоносова & Институт теоретической и экспериментальной физики им. А. И. Алиханова, г. Москва
Терзич Светлана, University of Montenegro, Черногория
Терио Стефан, University of Southampton, Великобритания
Тимашёв Дмитрий Андреевич, Московский государственный университет им. М. В. Ломоносова
Устинов Алексей Владимирович, Тихоокеанский государственный университет, г. Хабаровск & Хабаровское отделение Института прикладной математики Дальневосточного отделения Российской академии наук
Устиновский Юрий Михайлович, Princeton University, США
Фоминых Евгений Анатольевич, Челябинский государственный университет
Худавердян Оганес М, University of Manchester, Великобритания

Участники/докладчики семинара для молодых исследователей
Carlson Jeffrey, University of Toronto, Канада
Linton Abigail, University of Southampton, Великобритания
Membrillo Solis Ingrid, University of Southampton, Великобритания
Sarkar Soumen, Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Ченнай, Индия
Schaller Karin, University of Tübingen, Германия
Котельский Артём Всеволодович, Princeton University, США
Пак Сонджон, Sungkyunkwan University, Сеул, Южная Корея
Цзэн Хаочжи, Fudan University, Шанхай, Китай
Fu Xin, University of Southampton, Великобритания
Hasui Sho, University of Tsukuba, Япония
Horiguchi Tatsuya, Osaka University, Япония
Huang Ruizhi, Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Пекин, Китай
Hwang Taekgyu, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Южная Корея
Kuwata Hideya, Kindai University Technical College, Осака, Япония
Moon Jiyeon, Ajou University, Сувон, Южная Корея
Rea Simone, University of Southampton, Великобритания
Sato Takashi, Osaka City University, Япония
So Tseleung, University of Southampton, Великобритания
Song Jongbaek, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Южная Корея
Абрамян Семен Артурович, Высшая школа экономики, г. Москва
Баралич Джордже Б, Mathematical Institute SANU, Белград, Сербия
Верёвкин Яков Александрович, Московский государственный университет им. М. В. Ломоносова
Лимонченко Иван Юрьевич, Fudan University, Шанхай, Китай
Павутницкий Фёдор Юрьевич, Санкт-Петербургский государственный университет
Рухович Алексей Дмитриевич, Московский государственный университет им. М. В. Ломоносова
Соломадин Григорий Дмитриевич, Московский государственный университет им. М. В. Ломоносова
Шемякова Екатерина Сергеевна, The University of Toledo, США

Организации
Математический институт им. В.А. Стеклова Российской академии наук, г. Москва
Сколковский институт науки и технологий


Международная конференция «Алгебраическая топология, комбинаторика и математическая физика», посвященная 75-летию со дня рождения члена-корреспондента РАН В.М. Бухштабера, г. Москва, 24–30 мая 2018 г.

24 мая 2018 г. (чт)

Пленарные доклады
1. Asymptotic of RSK-Correspondence and new kind of Laws of Large Numbers for Bernoulli Scheme
Anatoly M.Vershik
24 мая 2018 г. 10:00–10:50, Пленарные доклады, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Anatoly M.Vershik
  
2. Generic torus orbit closures in Schubert varieties
Mikiya Masuda
24 мая 2018 г. 11:20–12:10, Пленарные доклады, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Mikiya Masuda
  
3. Cyclohedron and Kantorovich-Rubinstein polytopes
Rade Živaljević
24 мая 2018 г. 12:20–13:10, Пленарные доклады, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Rade Živaljević
  

Invited lectures
4. Exchange classes of rectangular diagrams, Legendrian knots, and the knot symmetry group
Ivan A. Dynnikov
24 мая 2018 г. 15:00–15:40, Invited lectures, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Ivan A. Dynnikov
  
5. Billiards within quadrics and Chebyshev type polynomials
Vladimir Dragović
24 мая 2018 г. 15:00–15:40, Invited lectures, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Vladimir Dragović
  
6. Homotopy poisson brackets and thick morphisms
Hovhannes M. Khudaverdian
24 мая 2018 г. 15:50–16:30, Invited lectures, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Hovhannes M. Khudaverdian
  
7. Twisted Homology and Twisted Simplicial Groups
Vladimir V. Vershinin
24 мая 2018 г. 15:50–16:30, Invited lectures, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Vladimir V. Vershinin
  
8. Lim colim versus colim lim
Sergey A. Melikhov
24 мая 2018 г. 17:00–17:40, Invited lectures, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Sergey A. Melikhov
  
9. Toric topology of the complex Grassmann manifolds and $(2n,k)$-manifolds
Victor M. Buchstaber, Svjetlana Terzić
24 мая 2018 г. 17:00–17:40, Invited lectures, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Victor M. Buchstaber, Svjetlana Terzić
  
10. Lower Bounds for the Degree of a Branched Covering of a Manifold
Dmitry V. Gugnin
24 мая 2018 г. 17:50–18:30, Invited lectures, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Dmitry V. Gugnin
  
11. Hirzebruch Functional Equations
Elena Yu. Bunkova
24 мая 2018 г. 17:50–18:30, Invited lectures, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Elena Yu. Bunkova
  

25 мая 2018 г. (пт)

Пленарные доклады
12. Linear operators with self-consistent potential
Igor M. Krichever
25 мая 2018 г. 10:00–10:50, Пленарные доклады, г. Москва, Сколковский институт науки и технологий, улица Нобеля, 3
Igor M. Krichever
  
13. On the integral cohomology of orbifolds
Anthony Bahri, Dietrich Notbohm, Soumen Sarkar, Jongbaek Song
25 мая 2018 г. 11:20–12:10, Пленарные доклады, г. Москва, Сколковский институт науки и технологий, улица Нобеля, 3
Anthony Bahri, Dietrich Notbohm, Soumen Sarkar, Jongbaek Song
  
14. Geometry and Topology of non-negatively curved manifolds
Fuquan Fang
25 мая 2018 г. 12:20–13:10, Пленарные доклады, г. Москва, Сколковский институт науки и технологий, улица Нобеля, 3
Fuquan Fang
  

Invited lectures
15. $LS$-category of moment-angle manifolds and Massey products
Jelena Grbić
25 мая 2018 г. 15:00–15:40, Invited lectures, г. Москва, Сколковский институт науки и технологий, улица Нобеля, 3
Jelena Grbić
  
16. On Zeros of Yamada Polynomial for Spatial Graphs
Andrei Yu. Vesnin
25 мая 2018 г. 15:50–16:30, Invited lectures, г. Москва, Сколковский институт науки и технологий, улица Нобеля, 3
Andrei Yu. Vesnin
  
17. Polynomial Lie algebras and growth rates of their subalgebras
Dmitry V. Millionshchikov
25 мая 2018 г. 15:50–16:30, Invited lectures, г. Москва, Сколковский институт науки и технологий, улица Нобеля, 1, ауд. 351
Dmitry V. Millionshchikov
  
18. Smooth actions of compact Lie groups on complex projective spaces
Krzysztof M. Pawałowski
25 мая 2018 г. 17:00–17:40, Invited lectures, г. Москва, Сколковский институт науки и технологий, улица Нобеля, 3
Krzysztof M. Pawałowski
  
19. Microformal geometry and homotopy algebras
Theodore Th. Voronov
25 мая 2018 г. 17:00–17:40, Invited lectures, г. Москва, Сколковский институт науки и технологий, улица Нобеля, 1, ауд. 351
Theodore Th. Voronov
  
20. Moment-angle manifolds and linear programming
Andrey A. Kustarev
25 мая 2018 г. 17:50–18:30, Invited lectures, г. Москва, Сколковский институт науки и технологий, улица Нобеля, 3
Andrey A. Kustarev
  
21. All extensions of $C_2$ by $C_{2^{n}}\times C_{2^{n}}$ are good for the Morava $K$-theory
Malkhaz Bakuradze
25 мая 2018 г. 17:50–18:30, Invited lectures, г. Москва, Сколковский институт науки и технологий, улица Нобеля, 1, ауд. 351
Malkhaz Bakuradze
  
22. Algebraic links in the Poincaré sphere and the Alexander polynomials
Sabir M. Gusein-Zade
25 мая 2018 г. 17:50–18:30, Invited lectures, г. Москва, Сколковский институт науки и технологий, улица Нобеля, 1, ауд. 351
Sabir M. Gusein-Zade
  

26 мая 2018 г. (сб)

Пленарные доклады
23. New aspects of complexity theory for $3$-manifolds
Sergei V. Matveev
26 мая 2018 г. 10:00–10:50, Пленарные доклады, г. Москва, Сколковский институт науки и технологий, улица Нобеля, 3
Sergei V. Matveev
  
24. Simplicial James-Hopf map and decompositions of the unstable Adams spectral sequence for suspensions
Jie Wu
26 мая 2018 г. 11:00–11:50, Пленарные доклады, г. Москва, Сколковский институт науки и технологий, улица Нобеля, 3
Jie Wu
  

Invited lectures
25. On model of Josephson effect, constrictions and transition matrix of double confluent Heun equation
Alexey A. Glutsyuk
26 мая 2018 г. 12:30–13:10, Invited lectures, г. Москва, Сколковский институт науки и технологий, улица Нобеля, 1, ауд. 351
Alexey A. Glutsyuk
  
26. Log terminal singularities, platonic tuples and iteration of Cox rings
Ivan V. Arzhantsev
26 мая 2018 г. 12:30–13:10, Invited lectures, г. Москва, Сколковский институт науки и технологий, улица Нобеля, 3
Ivan V. Arzhantsev
  
27. Surgery and cell-like maps
Alexander N. Dranishnikov
26 мая 2018 г. 13:20–14:00, Invited lectures, г. Москва, Сколковский институт науки и технологий, улица Нобеля, 1, ауд. 351
Alexander N. Dranishnikov
  
28. Orbits in real loci of spherical homogeneous spaces
Dmitry A. Timashev
26 мая 2018 г. 13:20–14:00, Invited lectures, г. Москва, Сколковский институт науки и технологий, улица Нобеля, 3
Dmitry A. Timashev
  

28 мая 2018 г. (пн)

Пленарные доклады
29. On the cohomology rings of Riemannian manifolds with special holonomy
Iskander A. Taimanov
28 мая 2018 г. 10:00–10:50, Пленарные доклады, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Iskander A. Taimanov
  
30. Newton polygon method and solvability of equations by quadratures
Askold G. Khovanskii
28 мая 2018 г. 11:20–12:10, Пленарные доклады, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Askold G. Khovanskii
  
31. Dense sphere packings: state of the art and algebraic geometry constructions
Michael A. Tsfasman
28 мая 2018 г. 12:20–13:10, Пленарные доклады, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Michael A. Tsfasman
  

Invited lectures
32. Relative phantom maps
Daisuke Kishimoto
28 мая 2018 г. 15:00–15:40, Invited lectures, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Daisuke Kishimoto
  
33. Path integrals on real, $p$-adic, and adelic spaces
Zoran Rakić
28 мая 2018 г. 15:00–15:40, Invited lectures, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Zoran Rakić
  
34. An elementary approach to Somos-$4$ sequences
Alexey V. Ustinov
28 мая 2018 г. 15:50–16:30, Invited lectures, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Alexey V. Ustinov
  
35. The homotopy theory of polyhedral products associated with flag complexes
Stephen Theriault
28 мая 2018 г. 15:50–16:30, Invited lectures, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Stephen Theriault
  
36. Isoperimetric inequalities for Laplace eigenvalues on the sphere and the real projective plane
Alexei V. Penskoi
28 мая 2018 г. 16:40–17:20, Invited lectures, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Alexei V. Penskoi
  
37. Towards integrability structure in 3D Ising model
Dmitry V. Talalaev
28 мая 2018 г. 16:40–17:20, Invited lectures, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Dmitry V. Talalaev
  

29 мая 2018 г. (вт)

Пленарные доклады
38. Locally Isometric Delone Sets
Nikolay P. Dolbilin
29 мая 2018 г. 10:00–10:50, Пленарные доклады, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Nikolay P. Dolbilin
  
39. Integrability property of polynomial graph invariants
Sergei K. Lando
29 мая 2018 г. 11:20–12:10, Пленарные доклады, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Sergei K. Lando
  
40. On free algebras of automorphic forms
Ernest B. Vinberg
29 мая 2018 г. 12:20–13:10, Пленарные доклады, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Ernest B. Vinberg
  

Invited lectures
41. On the Matveev's complexity of knot complements in thickened surfaces
Evgeny A. Fominykh
29 мая 2018 г. 15:00–15:40, Invited lectures, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Evgeny A. Fominykh
  
42. Topology of complexity one quotients
Yael Karshon
29 мая 2018 г. 15:00–15:40, Invited lectures, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Yael Karshon
  
43. Poincaré's rotation number in dynamics and knot theory
Andrei V. Malyutin
29 мая 2018 г. 15:50–16:30, Invited lectures, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Andrei V. Malyutin
  
44. Schubert calculus and quantum integrable systems
Vassily G. Gorbounov
29 мая 2018 г. 15:50–16:30, Invited lectures, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Vassily G. Gorbounov
  
45. On one–point commuting difference operators of rank one
Andrey E. Mironov, Gulnara S. Mauleshova
29 мая 2018 г. 17:00–17:40, Invited lectures, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Andrey E. Mironov, Gulnara S. Mauleshova
  
46. Circle actions on 4–manifolds
Oleg R. Musin
29 мая 2018 г. 17:00–17:40, Invited lectures, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Oleg R. Musin
  
47. Diagonal complexes
Gaiane Yu. Panina
29 мая 2018 г. 17:50–18:30, Invited lectures, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Gaiane Yu. Panina
  
48. Cohomology formulae of real toric spaces
Suyoung Choi
29 мая 2018 г. 17:50–18:30, Invited lectures, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Suyoung Choi
  
49. Polytopal realizations of cluster, subword and accordion complexes and representation theory
Mikhail A. Gorsky
29 мая 2018 г. 18:40–19:20, Invited lectures, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Mikhail A. Gorsky
  

30 мая 2018 г. (ср)

Пленарные доклады
50. Algebraic and geometric properties of flag Bott-Samelson varieties and applications to representations
Dong Youp Suh, Naoki Fujita, Eunjeong Lee
30 мая 2018 г. 10:00–10:50, Пленарные доклады, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Dong Youp Suh, Naoki Fujita, Eunjeong Lee
  
51. From combinatorics to geometry of polyhedra via spectral graph theory
Alexander P. Veselov
30 мая 2018 г. 11:20–12:10, Пленарные доклады, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Alexander P. Veselov
  
52. Integrable Hamiltonian systems, naturally defined by symmetric powers of algebraic curves
Victor M. Buchstaber, Alexander V. Mikhailov
30 мая 2018 г. 12:20–13:10, Пленарные доклады, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Victor M. Buchstaber, Alexander V. Mikhailov
  

Invited lectures
53. Converse of Smith Theory
Min Yan
30 мая 2018 г. 15:00–15:40, Invited lectures, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Min Yan
  
54. From real regular multisoliton solutions of KP-II to finite-gap solutions
Simonetta Abenda, Petr G. Grinevich
30 мая 2018 г. 15:50–16:30, Invited lectures, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Simonetta Abenda, Petr G. Grinevich
  
55. Combinatorial Hopf algebras and generalized permutohedra
Vladimir Grujić
30 мая 2018 г. 17:00–17:40, Invited lectures, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Vladimir Grujić
  
56. On face numbers of flag simplicial complexes
Yury M. Ustinovskiy
30 мая 2018 г. 17:50–18:30, Invited lectures, г. Москва, ул. Губкина, д. 8, конференц-зал МИАН (9 этаж)
Yury M. Ustinovskiy
  

International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory
57. GKM-orbifolds and their equivariant cohomology rings
Jongbaek Song
30 мая 2018 г. 15:00–15:40, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Jongbaek Song
  
58. Homotopy decompositions
of gauge groups

Ingrid Membrillo-Solis
30 мая 2018 г. 15:50–16:30, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Ingrid Membrillo-Solis
  
59. Betti numbers of real toric manifolds arising from a graph
Seonjeong Park
30 мая 2018 г. 17:00–17:40, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Seonjeong Park
  
60. Obstructions to factorization of differential operators on the algebra of densities on the line
Ekaterina S. Shemyakova
30 мая 2018 г. 17:50–18:30, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Ekaterina S. Shemyakova
  

31 мая 2018 г. (чт)
61. The equivariant cohomology and $K$-theory of a cohomogeneity-one action
Jeffrey D. Carlson
31 мая 2018 г. 10:00–10:30, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Jeffrey D. Carlson
  
62. On the new families of flag nestohedra arising in toric topology
Ivan Yu. Limonchenko, Victor M. Buchstaber
31 мая 2018 г. 10:40–11:10, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Ivan Yu. Limonchenko, Victor M. Buchstaber
  
63. Massey products in toric topology
Abigail Linton
31 мая 2018 г. 11:30–12:00, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Abigail Linton
  
64. Iterated higher Whitehead products in topology of moment-angle complexes
Semyon A. Abramyan
31 мая 2018 г. 12:10–12:40, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Semyon A. Abramyan
  
65. Stringy invariants, lattice polytopes, and combinatorial identities
Karin Schaller
31 мая 2018 г. 12:50–13:20, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Karin Schaller
  
66. Toric topology of balanced simplicial complex
Djordje Baralić
31 мая 2018 г. 15:00–15:30, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Djordje Baralić
  
67. Simplicial $G$-Complexes and Representation Stability of Polyhedral Products
Xin Fu
31 мая 2018 г. 15:40–16:10, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Xin Fu
  
68. On the quasitoric bundles
Sho Hasui
31 мая 2018 г. 16:30–17:00, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Sho Hasui
  
69. The cohomology rings of Hessenberg varieties and Schubert polynomials
Tatsuya Horiguchi
31 мая 2018 г. 17:10–17:40, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Tatsuya Horiguchi
  
70. Polyhedral products and commutator subgroups of right-angled Artin and Coxeter groups
Yakov A. Veryovkin
31 мая 2018 г. 17:50–18:20, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Yakov A. Veryovkin
  
71. Equivariant $K$-theory of toric orbifolds
Soumen Sarkar
31 мая 2018 г. 18:30–19:00, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530

1 июня 2018 г. (пт)
72. Homotopy types of gauge groups over high dimensional manifolds
Ruizhi Huang
1 июня 2018 г. 10:00–10:30, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Ruizhi Huang
  
73. The Gromov width of generalized Bott manifolds
Taekgyu Hwang
1 июня 2018 г. 10:40–11:10, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Taekgyu Hwang
  
74. Toric manifolds over an $n$-cube with one vertex cut
Hideya Kuwata
1 июня 2018 г. 11:30–12:00, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Hideya Kuwata
  
75. Khovanov homology via immersed curves in the $4$-punctured sphere
Artem V. Kotelskiy
1 июня 2018 г. 12:10–12:40, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Artem V. Kotelskiy
  
76. Projective toric manifolds and wedge operation
Jiyeon Moon
1 июня 2018 г. 12:50–13:20, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Jiyeon Moon
  
77. Homotopical approach to group extensions and homology of morphisms
Fedor Yu. Pavutnitskiy
1 июня 2018 г. 15:00–15:30, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Fedor Yu. Pavutnitskiy
  
78. On the numbers of fullerenes
Alexey D. Rukhovich
1 июня 2018 г. 15:40–16:10, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Alexey D. Rukhovich
  
79. On the coinvariant rings of pseudo-reflection groups
Takashi Sato
1 июня 2018 г. 16:30–17:00, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Takashi Sato
  
80. Classification of gauge groups over $4$-manifolds
Tseleung So
1 июня 2018 г. 17:10–17:40, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Tseleung So
  
81. Totally normally split quasitoric manifolds
Grigory D. Solomadin
1 июня 2018 г. 17:50–18:30, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
Grigory D. Solomadin
  
82. On the geometry of regular Hessenberg varieties
Haozhi Zeng
1 июня 2018 г. 18:30–19:00, International Seminar on Toric Topology and Homotopy Theory, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, ауд. 530
 
Обратная связь:
 Пользовательское соглашение  Регистрация  Логотипы © Математический институт им. В. А. Стеклова РАН, 2018