RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE


Dynamics in Siberia - 2018
(February 26–March 4, 2018, Novosibirsk)

The conference is dedicated to 90th anniversary of Boris Valerianovich Chirikov, one of the founders of the theory of Classical and Quantum Dynamical Chaos.

This conference is organized by Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics and Novosibirsk State University.

The topics of the conference will include dynamical systems, geometry and related subjects.

The program of the conference will include 50-minutes plenary talks and 30-minutes sectional talks.

The conference will be held in House of Scientists of Russian Academy of Sciences, 23 Morskoi avenue, on February 26 – 27 and in Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, 4 Academician Koptyug avenue, on February 28 – March, 3.

House of Scientists and Sobolev Institute of Mathematics are located in the Akademgorodok, which is a part of Novosibirsk and the educational and scientific centre of Siberia. Akademgorodok is separated from the city and surrounded by a birch and pine forest on the shore of the Ob Sea, an artificial reservoir on the river Ob. In the beginning of Spring it is covered by snow with daytime air temperature slightly below zero, which makes it a nice place for cross country skiing.

E-mail:
Website: http://www.math.nsc.ru/conference/ds/2018/Dynamics%20in%20Siberia.htm

Photogallery of the conference

Conference schedule

Conference poster

Organizing Committee
Dynnikov Ivan Alekseyevich
Glutsyuk Aleksei Antonovich
Kulipanov Gennadii Nikolaevich
Mil'shtein Alexandr Ilich
Mironov Andrei Evgen'evich
Taimanov Iskander Asanovich
Vesnin Andrei Yurievich

Local organizing committee
Agapov Sergey V
Davletshina Valentina Nikolaevna
Mironov Andrei Evgen'evich
Shamaev Elley Ivanovitch
Zhirov Oleg V


Dynamics in Siberia - 2018, Novosibirsk, February 26–March 4, 2018

February 26, 2018 (Mon)
1. Experimental study of nonlinear resonances and stochastisity (tests Chirikov's criteria)
G. N. Kulipanov
February 26, 2018 10:10–11:00, Novosibirsk, House of Scientists of Russian Academy of Sciences, 23 Morskoi avenue
G. N. Kulipanov
2. Interlinks of dynamical thermalization, Kolmogorov turbulence, KAM and Anderson localization
D. L. Shepelyanskii
February 26, 2018 11:00–11:50, Novosibirsk, House of Scientists of Russian Academy of Sciences, 23 Morskoi avenue
D. L. Shepelyanskii
3. That kind of motion we call heat
G. Casati
February 26, 2018 12:10–13:00, Novosibirsk, House of Scientists of Russian Academy of Sciences, 23 Morskoi avenue
G. Casati
4. Nonequilibrium physics of quantum quasiperiodic systems
M.Znidaric
February 26, 2018 13:00–13:50, Novosibirsk, House of Scientists of Russian Academy of Sciences, 23 Morskoi avenue
M.Znidaric

Section A
5. Hamiltonian approach for optimization of phase-sensitive double-pumped parametric amplifiers
A. Bednyakova, S. Medvedev
February 26, 2018 15:00–15:30, Section A, Novosibirsk
6. Relativistic singular vortex and implicit differential equations
A. Yanchenko, A. Chupakhin
February 26, 2018 15:30–16:00, Section A, Novosibirsk
7. The properties of Van der Pol–Duffing haemodynamics mathematical model for clinical applications
D. Parshin, A. Cherevko, A. Chupakhin
February 26, 2018 16:00–16:30, Section A, Novosibirsk
8. Asymptotic solution for the linear one-dimensional surface waves with surface tension
S. Sergeev
February 26, 2018 16:50–17:20, Section A, Novosibirsk
9. Miquel dynamics on circle patterns
S. Ramassamy
February 26, 2018 17:20–17:50, Section A, Novosibirsk
10. Dynamical symmetries, coherent states and nonlinear realizations: The $SO(2, 4)$ case
D. Cirilo-Lombardo
February 26, 2018 17:50–18:20, Section A, Novosibirsk
11. An illustration of Action-angle duality arising from Hamiltonian reduction
I. Marshall
February 26, 2018 18:20–18:50, Section A, Novosibirsk

Section B
12. Probabilistic boundaries of graphs, groups, and semigroups
A. Malyutin
February 26, 2018 15:00–15:30, Section B, Novosibirsk
13. Foliations arising from configurations of vectors, and topology of nondegenerate leaf spaces
T. Panov
February 26, 2018 15:30–16:00, Section B, Novosibirsk
14. On minimal ideal triangulations of 3-manifolds
E. Fominykh
February 26, 2018 16:00–16:30, Section B, Novosibirsk
15. On graphs, generating rational dendrites
A. Tetenov
February 26, 2018 16:50–17:20, Section B, Novosibirsk
16. A generalization of the construction by Smale of expanding attractors
N. Isaenkova
February 26, 2018 17:20–17:50, Section B, Novosibirsk
17. Subtwistor and almost Hermitian structures on six-dimensional sphere
E. Kornev
February 26, 2018 17:50–18:20, Section B, Novosibirsk

February 27, 2018 (Tue)

18. Symplectic geometry of linear Hamiltonian systems
V. V. Kozlov
February 27, 2018 09:30–10:20, Novosibirsk, House of Scientists of Russian Academy of Sciences, 23 Morskoi avenue
V. V. Kozlov
19. A model with chaotic scattering and reduction of wave packets
I.Guarneri
February 27, 2018 10:20–11:10, Novosibirsk, House of Scientists of Russian Academy of Sciences, 23 Morskoi avenue
I.Guarneri
20. Semiclassical Classification of Periodic Orbits in Quantum Many-Body Systems
D.Waltner
February 27, 2018 11:30–12:10, Novosibirsk, House of Scientists of Russian Academy of Sciences, 23 Morskoi avenue
D.Waltner
21. Pairs of Lagrangian manifolds and semiclassical asymptotics of solutions of inhomogeneous stationary problems with localized right-hand sides
S. Yu. Dobrokhotov
February 27, 2018 12:20–13:10, Novosibirsk, House of Scientists of Russian Academy of Sciences, 23 Morskoi avenue
S. Yu. Dobrokhotov

Section A
22. On Fourier's law for linear chain of particles
M. Guzev
February 27, 2018 14:30–15:00, Section A, Novosibirsk
23. An example for the diffusion approximation method as applied to the density function of a one-dimensional oscillator
S. Dobrokhotov, A. Shafarevich
February 27, 2018 15:00–15:30, Section A, Novosibirsk
24. Finite-time stability in randomly driven classical and quantum systems
D. Makarov
February 27, 2018 16:00–16:30, Section A, Novosibirsk

Section B
25. Characteristic Lie algebras of the Klein–Gordon PDE
D. Millionshchikov
February 27, 2018 14:30–15:00, Section B, Novosibirsk
26. From analytic iteration to turbulence models
O. Kaptsov
February 27, 2018 15:00–15:30, Section B, Novosibirsk
27. Automorphisms of complex surfaces
C. Shramov
February 27, 2018 16:00–16:30, Section B, Novosibirsk
28. Сombinatorics and toric topology of fullerenes and Pogorelov polytopes
N. Erokhovets
February 27, 2018 16:30–17:00, Section B, Novosibirsk

Section C
29. Certain integrable systems of algebraic origin. Reductions and degenerations of Hitchin systems
O. Sheinman
February 27, 2018 14:30–15:00, Section C, Novosibirsk
30. On the Riemann–Hilbert problem for difference and $q$-difference systems
I. Vyugin
February 27, 2018 15:00–15:30, Section C, Novosibirsk
31. Examples of modified moduli spaces of specail Bohr–Sommerfeld submanifolds
N. Tyurin
February 27, 2018 16:00–16:30, Section C, Novosibirsk
32. On divergence of asymptotic expansions of solutions to the third Painlevé equation
A. Parusnikova
February 27, 2018 16:30–17:00, Section C, Novosibirsk

February 28, 2018 (Wed)

33. Relative version of the Titchmarsh theorem and its applications in dynamics
D. V. Treschev
February 28, 2018 09:30–10:20, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, 4 Academician Koptyug avenue
D. V. Treschev
34. On the homology of Torelli groups
A. A. Gaifullin
February 28, 2018 10:20–11:10, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, 4 Academician Koptyug avenue
A. A. Gaifullin
35. Variational problems of conformal geometry and hydroelastic waves
P. I. Plotnikov
February 28, 2018 11:50–12:40, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, 4 Academician Koptyug avenue
P. I. Plotnikov
36. Properties of harmonic functions and solutions of the wave equation on polyhedra
A. I. Shafarevich
February 28, 2018 12:40–13:30, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, 4 Academician Koptyug avenue
A. I. Shafarevich

March 1, 2018 (Thu)
37. Analytical and numerical methods for the study of attractors in dynamical systems: bifurcations, localization and dimension characteristics
N. Kuznetsov, G. A. Leonov
March 1, 2018 09:30–10:20, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, 4 Academician Koptyug avenue
N. Kuznetsov, G. A. Leonov
38. Magnetic Laplacians, generalized Bergman kernels and Berezin–Toeplitz quantization on symplectic manifolds
Yu. A. Kordyukov
March 1, 2018 10:20–13:10, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, 4 Academician Koptyug avenue
Yu. A. Kordyukov
39. On application of the Nash–Moser method to weakly well-posed free boundary problems
Yu. L. Trakhinin
March 1, 2018 11:30–12:20, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, 4 Academician Koptyug avenue
Yu. L. Trakhinin
40. Development of high vorticity structures and geometrical properties of the vortex line representation
E. A. Kuznetsov
March 1, 2018 12:20–13:10, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, 4 Academician Koptyug avenue
E. A. Kuznetsov

March 2, 2018 (Fri)
41. Connections on a principal G-bundle and related symplectic structures
A. Odzijewicz
March 2, 2018 09:30–10:20, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, 4 Academician Koptyug avenue
A. Odzijewicz
42. On dynamics of cascades with surface dynamics on 3-manifolds
V. Z. Grines
March 2, 2018 10:20–11:10, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, 4 Academician Koptyug avenue
V. Z. Grines
43. On modified non-local gravity
Z. Rakić
March 2, 2018 11:30–12:20, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, 4 Academician Koptyug avenue
Z. Rakić

March 3, 2018 (Sat)
44. Hurwitz numbers, tau functions and ensembles of random matrices
A. Yu. Orlov
March 3, 2018 09:30–10:20, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, 4 Academician Koptyug avenue
A. Yu. Orlov
45. Linking coefficients for geodesic flow and applications for magnetic equilibrium
P. M. Akhmet'ev
March 3, 2018 10:20–11:10, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, 4 Academician Koptyug avenue
P. M. Akhmet'ev
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2018