RUS  ENG ЖУРНАЛЫ   ПЕРСОНАЛИИ   ОРГАНИЗАЦИИ   КОНФЕРЕНЦИИ   СЕМИНАРЫ   ВИДЕОТЕКА   ЛИЧНЫЙ КАБИНЕТ


Международная конференция «Real and Complex Dynamical Systems», посвященная 75-летнему юбилею Ю. С. Ильяшенко
(26–30 ноября 2018 г., НМУ, ВШЭ, МИАН, г. Москва)

Main topics:

  • Attractors
  • Bifurcations
  • Holomorphic foliations
  • Analytic theory of ordinary differential equations
  • Complex dynamics

E-mail:
Website: http://rcds.dyn-sys.org

Программный комитет
Синай Яков Григорьевич
Воронин Сергей Михайлович
Лорэ Франк
Буфетов Александр Игоревич
Глуцюк Алексей Антонович

Организационный комитет
Тиморин Владлен Анатольевич
Глуцюк Алексей Антонович
Цфасман Михаил Анатольевич
Щуров Илья Валерьевич
Клименко Алексей Владимирович
Городецкий Антон Семенович
Филимонов Дмитрий Андреевич
Скрипченко Александра Сергеевна

Организации
Междисциплинарный научный центр им. Ж.-В. Понселе
Независимый Московский университет
Национальный исследовательский университет "Высшая школа экономики", г. Москва
Математический институт им. В.А. Стеклова Российской академии наук, г. Москва


Международная конференция «Real and Complex Dynamical Systems», посвященная 75-летнему юбилею Ю. С. Ильяшенко, г. Москва, 26–30 ноября 2018 г.

26 ноября 2018 г. (пн)
1. Opening
A. I. Bufetov
26 ноября 2018 г. 09:00–09:15, г. Москва, НМУ
2. Normal distribution of correlation measures of binary sum–of–digits functions
P. Hubert
26 ноября 2018 г. 09:15–09:55, г. Москва, НМУ
P. Hubert
  
3. Cohomological equations for linear involutions
A. S. Skripchenko
26 ноября 2018 г. 10:00–11:40, г. Москва, НМУ
A. S. Skripchenko
  
4. Lagrange and Markov are very different from Hausdorff's point of view
C. Matheus
26 ноября 2018 г. 11:00–11:40, г. Москва, НМУ
C. Matheus
  
5. Surface groups of germs of analytic diffeomorphisms in one variable
V. Guirardel
26 ноября 2018 г. 11:45–12:25, г. Москва, НМУ
V. Guirardel
  
6. Awarding the Order of Commandeur des Palmes Académiques to Yulij Ilyashenko
26 ноября 2018 г. 14:00–14:30, г. Москва, НМУ
  
7. Furstenberg theorem: now with a parameter!
V. A. Kleptsyn
26 ноября 2018 г. 14:30–15:10, г. Москва, НМУ
V. A. Kleptsyn
  
8. Global approximation on $Diff^{\omega} (S^1)$
J. Rebelo
26 ноября 2018 г. 15:15–15:55, г. Москва, НМУ
J. Rebelo
  
9. On Yulij Ilyashenko's works
S. Yu. Yakovenko
26 ноября 2018 г. 16:20–17:20, г. Москва, НМУ
S. Yu. Yakovenko
  

27 ноября 2018 г. (вт)
10. Classification of surfaces transverse to flows: the case of the geodesic flow
P. Dehornoy
27 ноября 2018 г. 09:00–09:40, г. Москва, Факультет математики ВШЭ
11. Flat and hyperbolic enumerative geometry
A. V. Zorich
27 ноября 2018 г. 09:45–10:25, г. Москва, Факультет математики ВШЭ
12. Negative refraction tiling billiards
O. Paris-Romaskevich
27 ноября 2018 г. 10:50–11:20, г. Москва, Факультет математики ВШЭ
13. Rigidity for pfaffian point processes
27 ноября 2018 г. 11:25–11:45, г. Москва, Факультет математики ВШЭ
14. Patterson–Sullivan construction for point processes and the reconstruction for harmonic functions
Ya. Qiu
27 ноября 2018 г. 11:50–12:30, г. Москва, Факультет математики ВШЭ
15. Erratic behavior for one–dimensional random walks in a generic quasi–periodic environment
М. Сапрыкина
27 ноября 2018 г. 14:00–14:30, г. Москва, Факультет математики ВШЭ
16. Positive Lyapunov exponents for quasi–periodically driven circle endomorphisms with critical points
K. Bjerklov
27 ноября 2018 г. 14:35–15:05, г. Москва, Факультет математики ВШЭ
17. On skew products over a quasi–periodic shift of the circle
L. M. Lerman
27 ноября 2018 г. 15:30–16:00, г. Москва, Факультет математики ВШЭ
18. On Palis Problem of Embedding of Morse–Smale Cascades into Flows
O. V. Pochinka
27 ноября 2018 г. 16:05–16:35, г. Москва, Факультет математики ВШЭ
19. Irreducible representations of finitely generated nilpotent groups
I. V. Beloshapka
27 ноября 2018 г. 16:40–17:10, г. Москва, Факультет математики ВШЭ

28 ноября 2018 г. (ср)
20. Geometry of Foliations over Number Fields and Applications
G. Binyamini
28 ноября 2018 г. 09:00–09:40, г. Москва, НМУ
G. Binyamini
  
21. Complex Cellular Structures
D. I. Novikov, G. Binyamini
28 ноября 2018 г. 09:45–10:25, г. Москва, НМУ
D. I. Novikov, G. Binyamini
  
22. Structural stability in the moduli space of algebraic foliations of the complex projective plane
B. Deroin
28 ноября 2018 г. 10:55–11:30, г. Москва, НМУ
B. Deroin
  
23. On the multipliers at fixed points of rational self–maps of the projective plane
A. Guillot
28 ноября 2018 г. 11:40–12:20, г. Москва, НМУ
A. Guillot
  
24. Construction of formulas for the coefficients of the asymptotic expansion of the correspondence map and the monodromy transformation
N. B. Medvedeva
28 ноября 2018 г. 12:30–13:00, г. Москва, НМУ
N. B. Medvedeva
  

29 ноября 2018 г. (чт)
25. On hyperbolic attractors and topology of ambient manifolds
V. Grines
29 ноября 2018 г. 09:00–09:40, г. Москва, НМУ
V. Grines
  
26. Integrable magnetic geodesic flows on 2–torus: new example via quasi–linear system of PDEs
А. Миронов
29 ноября 2018 г. 09:45–10:25, г. Москва, НМУ
А. Миронов
  
27. Holomorphic normal form of nonlinear perturbations of nilpotent vector fields
L. Stolovitch
29 ноября 2018 г. 10:50–11:30, г. Москва, НМУ
L. Stolovitch
  
28. Analytic invariants of germs of curves and foliations in $(\mathbb{C}^2, 0)$
L. Ortiz‒Bobadilla
29 ноября 2018 г. 11:35–12:15, г. Москва, НМУ
L. Ortiz‒Bobadilla
  
29. On classification of Morse–Smale dynamical systems with few non–wandering points
E. V. Zhuzhoma
29 ноября 2018 г. 13:50–14:20, г. Москва, НМУ
E. V. Zhuzhoma
  
30. Sparkling saddle loops of vector fields on surfaces
I. S. Shilin
29 ноября 2018 г. 14:25–14:55, г. Москва, НМУ
I. S. Shilin
  
31. Convergence of spherical averages for actions of Fuchsian Groups
A. V. Klimenko
29 ноября 2018 г. 15:00–15:30, г. Москва, НМУ
A. V. Klimenko
  
32. Dmitry Andreevich Gudkov — an outstanding mathematician and the researcher of Lobachevsky's biography
G. M. Polotovsky
29 ноября 2018 г. 16:00–17:15, г. Москва, НМУ
G. M. Polotovsky
  

30 ноября 2018 г. (пт)
33. Открытие
Д. В. Трещёв
30 ноября 2018 г. 09:10, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, 9 этаж
Д. В. Трещёв
  
34. On phase-lock areas in a model of Josephson effect and double confluent Heun equations
Victor Buchstaber, Alexey Glutsyuk
30 ноября 2018 г. 09:20–10:00, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, 9 этаж
Victor Buchstaber, Alexey Glutsyuk
  
35. On a heavy quantum particle
Dmitry Treschev
30 ноября 2018 г. 10:05–10:45, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, 9 этаж
Dmitry Treschev
  
36. Schrödinger operators with quasi–periodic potentials and the Aubry–Mather theory
Konstantin Khanin
30 ноября 2018 г. 11:10–11:50, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, 9 этаж
Konstantin Khanin
  
37. Ergodicity, mixing and KAM
Sergei Kuksin
30 ноября 2018 г. 11:55–12:35, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, 9 этаж
Sergei Kuksin
  
38. On reduction of singularities for vector felds in dimension 3
Helena Reis
30 ноября 2018 г. 14:15–14:45, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, 9 этаж
Helena Reis
  
39. On the classifcation of germs of foliations in $(\mathbb C^n,0)$
Èrnesto Rosales-González
30 ноября 2018 г. 14:50–15:20, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, 9 этаж
Èrnesto Rosales-González
  
40. Bifurcations of families of vector felds on the two-dimensional sphere
Nikita Solodovnikov
30 ноября 2018 г. 15:25–15:55, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, 9 этаж
Nikita Solodovnikov
  
41. Bringing closed polygonal curves to normal form by local moves
Alexei Sossinsky
30 ноября 2018 г. 16:15–16:45, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, 9 этаж
Alexei Sossinsky
  
42. A $C^1$ Anosov diffeomorphism with a horseshoe that attracts almost any point
Alexey Okunev
30 ноября 2018 г. 16:50–17:20, г. Москва, НМУ, ВШЭ, МИАН
Alexey Okunev
  
43. Heat kernel and counting problems for Kleinian groups
Adrien Boulanger
30 ноября 2018 г. 17:25–17:55, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, д. 8, 9 этаж
Adrien Boulanger
  
 
Обратная связь:
 Пользовательское соглашение  Регистрация  Логотипы © Математический институт им. В. А. Стеклова РАН, 2018