Conferences
RUS  ENG    JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PACKAGE AMSBIB  


VIII Workshop and Conference on Lie Algebras, Algebraic Groups, and Invariant Theory
(January 27–February 1, 2020, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow)

The 8th Workshop and Conference on Lie Algebras, Algebraic Groups and Invariant Theory will take place at the Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS and the Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics of Lomonosov Moscow State University from January 27 till February 1, 2020. This event belongs to a series of workshops on Lie groups, Lie algebras, and related areas, which keep the best traditions of Soviet and Russian mathematical workshops. Main directions of the workshop are: representation theory, Lie groups and Lie algebras, algebraic groups, Invariant Theory. Topics of the conference include various aspects of transformation groups and related branches of algebra, algebraic geometry, combinatorics, harmonic analysis, symplectic geometry, and topology.

Financial support. The event is supported by the Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation (agreement no. 075-15-2019-1614 and no. 075-15-2019-1621).

E-mail:
Website: http://halgebra.math.msu.su/alg_conf/2020/2020.main.shtml
RSS:

Organizing Committee
Chubarikov Vladimir Nikolaevich (Co-chairman)
Vinberg Ernest Borisovich (Co-chairman)
Gorchinskiy Sergey Olegovich (Vice-chairman)
Panov Alexander Nikolaevich (Vice-chairman)
Podolskii Vladimir Evgen'evich (Vice-chairman)
Timashev Dmitrii Andreevich (Vice-chairman)
Arzhantsev Ivan
Gaifullin Sergei Aleksandrovich
Ignatyev Mikhail Viktorovich
Medved' Nikita Yurievich
Zaitseva Yulia Ivanovna

Institutions
Lomonosov Moscow State University
Interdisciplinary Scientific Center J.-V. Poncelet
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
Steklov International Mathematical Center
Moscow Center for Fundamental and Applied Mathematics


VIII Workshop and Conference on Lie Algebras, Algebraic Groups, and Invariant Theory, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow, January 27–February 1, 2020

January 27, 2020 (Mon)
1. Открытие школы-конференции
January 27, 2020 09:15–09:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
2. Windows in Derived Categories of GIT Quotients and Moduli Spaces. Lecture 1
E. A. Tevelev
January 27, 2020 09:30–10:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
E. A. Tevelev
  
3. Poisson-Commutative Subalgebras of the Symmetric Algebra S(g). Lecture 1
O. S. Yakimova
January 27, 2020 11:00–12:00, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
O. S. Yakimova
  
4. Элементы Казимира для подалгебр Леви и вокруг
D. I. Panyushev
January 27, 2020 12:15–13:15, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
5. О связи категорий представлений суперянгиана и квантовой петлевой супералгебры
V. A. Stukopin
January 27, 2020 15:00–15:40, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
6. О вычислении расширенных полугрупп старших весов для сферических однородных пространств
R. S. Avdeev
January 27, 2020 15:50–16:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
7. Инволюции в симметрической группе: комбинаторика и геометрия
E. Yu. Smirnov
January 27, 2020 17:00–17:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
8. Первичный радикал частично упорядоченных алгебр Ли
A. V. Mikhalev, E. E. Shirshova
January 27, 2020 17:00–17:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
9. Представления конечной W-алгебры для супералгебры Ли Q(n)
E. Poletaeva
January 27, 2020 17:00–17:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
10. О действии группы Вейля на орбитах борелевской погруппы предмаксимального ранга
V. S. Zhgoon
January 27, 2020 17:40–18:10, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
11. Нетрадиционные когомологии: коммутативные алгебры Ли в характеристике 2 и CD алгебры
P. A. Zusmanovich
January 27, 2020 17:40–18:10, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
12. Супергруппа OSp(2,2n) и супермногочлены Якоби
G. S. Movsisyan
January 27, 2020 17:40–18:10, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow

January 28, 2020 (Tue)
13. Windows in Derived Categories of GIT Quotients and Moduli Spaces. Lecture 2
E. A. Tevelev
January 28, 2020 09:30–10:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
E. A. Tevelev
  
14. Характеры и тензорные произведения – вероятностное поведение
E. B. Feigin
January 28, 2020 11:00–12:00, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
E. B. Feigin
  
15. Poisson-Commutative Subalgebras of the Symmetric Algebra S(g). Lecture 2
O. S. Yakimova
January 28, 2020 12:15–13:15, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
O. S. Yakimova
  
16. Дискретные группы Гейзенберга и гармонический анализ на группе нормирования ранга два двумерного локального поля
D. V. Osipov
January 28, 2020 15:00–15:40, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
D. V. Osipov
  
17. Бирациональные преобразования в некоммутативной геометрии
M. Kh. Gizatullin
January 28, 2020 15:50–16:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
M. Kh. Gizatullin
  

January 29, 2020 (Wed)
18. Windows in Derived Categories of GIT Quotients and Moduli Spaces. Lecture 3
E. A. Tevelev
January 29, 2020 09:30–10:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
E. A. Tevelev
  
19. Poisson-Commutative Subalgebras of the Symmetric Algebra S(g). Lecture 3
O. S. Yakimova
January 29, 2020 11:00–12:00, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
O. S. Yakimova
  
20. Стратификация представлений аффинных алгебр модулями Вейля
S. A. Loktev
January 29, 2020 12:15–13:15, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
21. Теоремы двойственности для алгебр токов
E. A. Makedonskii, A. S. Khoroshkin
January 29, 2020 15:00–15:40, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
22. Представления нильпотентных алгебр Ли и произведения Масси
D. V. Millionshchikov
January 29, 2020 15:50–16:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
23. Проективные торические гиперповерхности, допускающие аддитивные действия
A. A. Shafarevich
January 29, 2020 17:00–17:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
24. Квадратичные конформные алгебры Ли
R. A. Kozlov
January 29, 2020 17:00–17:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
25. Коприсоединённые орбиты алгебр Витта
A. V. Petukhov
January 29, 2020 17:00–17:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
26. Дикие автоморфизмы на градуированных трёхмерных алгебрах
A. N. Trushin
January 29, 2020 17:40–18:10, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
27. Специальные алгебры Гельфанда-Дорфман и не-кошулевость операды алгебр Гельфанда-Дорфман
B. K. Sartaev
January 29, 2020 17:40–18:10, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
28. Simple subalgebras of non-alternating Hamiltonian Lie algebras in characteristic 2
A. V. Kondrat'eva, M. Rabia
January 29, 2020 17:40–18:10, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow

January 30, 2020 (Thu)
29. Infinite-dimensional locally nilpotent Lie algebras. Lecture 1
M. V. Ignatyev
January 30, 2020 09:30–10:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
M. V. Ignatyev
  
30. Представления параболических подгрупп
A. N. Panov
January 30, 2020 11:00–12:00, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
31. Метод орбит и квантования, лекция 1
I. V. Losev
January 30, 2020 12:15–13:15, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
I. V. Losev
  
32. Группы Вейля систем корней и их подъёмы в группы Ли
S. V. Oblezin
January 30, 2020 15:00–15:40, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
33. Ниль алгебры Ли осциллирующего роста
V. M. Petrogradsky
January 30, 2020 15:50–16:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
34. Базис Гельфанда-Капранова-Зелевинского
D. V. Artamonov
January 30, 2020 17:00–17:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
35. Двойные алгебры Ли и операторы Роты-Бакстера
V. Yu. Gubarev
January 30, 2020 17:00–17:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
36. Тривиализация слоения действительной специальной линейной группы Ли на классы сопряженности
Yu. G. Palii
January 30, 2020 17:00–17:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
37. Вееры Грёбнера и полуторические вырождения многообразий флагов
I. Yu. Makhlin
January 30, 2020 17:40–18:10, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
38. Вариация обратного разложения унипотентов для внешнего квадрата
R. A. Lubkov
January 30, 2020 17:40–18:10, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
39. Слоения Лиувилля интегрируемых систем Ковалевской на пучке so*(3,1)-e*(3)-so*(4)
V. A. Kibkalo
January 30, 2020 17:40–18:10, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow

January 31, 2020 (Fri)
40. Метод орбит и квантования, лекция 2
I. V. Losev
January 31, 2020 09:30–10:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
I. V. Losev
  
41. Infinite-dimensional locally nilpotent Lie algebras. Lecture 2
M. V. Ignatyev
January 31, 2020 11:00–12:00, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
M. V. Ignatyev
  
42. О кольцах суперсумметричных многочленов
A. N. Sergeev
January 31, 2020 12:15–13:15, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
43. Pfaffians and hafnians as dihedral invariants
A. S. Dzhumadil'daev
January 31, 2020 15:00–15:40, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
44. Косет конструкция и соотношения на конформные блоки
M. A. Bershtein
January 31, 2020 15:50–16:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
45. Унитаризуемые бимодули Хариш-Чандры для деформаций Клейновых особенностей
D. S. Klyuev
January 31, 2020 17:00–17:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
46. Аналог теоремы Хоррокса для ортогональных групп Стейнберга
S. S. Sinchuk
January 31, 2020 17:00–17:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
47. Алгебра Ли дифференцирований абелевых функций по параметрам
E. Yu. Bunkova
January 31, 2020 17:00–17:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
48. Подалгебры Бете в янгианах
A. I. Ilin
January 31, 2020 17:40–18:10, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
49. О надгруппах подсистемных подгрупп
P. B. Gvozdevskiy
January 31, 2020 17:40–18:10, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
50. Феномен Гартогса в G-многообразиях
S. V. Feklistov
January 31, 2020 17:40–18:10, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow

February 1, 2020 (Sat)
51. Метод орбит и квантования, лекция 3
I. V. Losev
February 1, 2020 09:30–10:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
I. V. Losev
  
52. Бесконечномерные локально нильпотентные алгебры Ли, лекция 3
M. V. Ignatyev
February 1, 2020 11:00–12:00, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
M. V. Ignatyev
  
53. Аддитивные действия на полных алгебраических многообразиях
I. Arzhantsev
February 1, 2020 12:15–13:15, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
54. Закрытие школы-конференции
February 1, 2020 13:15–13:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration to the website  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2021