RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PACKAGE AMSBIB


VIII Workshop and Conference on Lie Algebras, Algebraic Groups, and Invariant Theory
(January 27–February 1, 2020, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow)

The 8th Workshop and Conference on Lie Algebras, Algebraic Groups and Invariant Theory will take place at the Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics of Lomonosov Moscow State University from January 27 till February 1, 2020. This event belongs to a series of workshops on Lie groups, Lie algebras, and related areas, which keep the best traditions of Soviet and Russian mathematical workshops. Main directions of the workshop are: representation theory, Lie groups and Lie algebras, algebraic groups, Invariant Theory. Topics of the conference include various aspects of transformation groups and related branches of algebra, algebraic geometry, combinatorics, harmonic analysis, symplectic geometry, and topology.

E-mail:
Website: http://halgebra.math.msu.su/alg_conf/2020/2020.main.shtml

Organizing Committee
Chubarikov Vladimir Nikolaevich (Co-chairman)
Vinberg Ernest Borisovich (Co-chairman)
Gorchinskiy Sergey Olegovich (Vice-chairman)
Panov Alexander Nikolaevich (Vice-chairman)
Podolskii Vladimir Evgen'evich (Vice-chairman)
Timashev Dmitrii Andreevich (Vice-chairman)
Arzhantsev Ivan Vladimirovich
Gaifullin Sergei Aleksandrovich
Ignatyev Mikhail Viktorovich
Medved' Nikita Yurievich
Zaitseva Yulia Ivanovna

Organisations
Lomonosov Moscow State University
Interdisciplinary Scientific Center J.-V. Poncelet
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
Steklov International Mathematical Center
Moscow Center for Fundamental and Applied Mathematics


VIII Workshop and Conference on Lie Algebras, Algebraic Groups, and Invariant Theory, Moscow, January 27–February 1, 2020

January 27, 2020 (Mon)
1. Открытие школы-конференции
January 27, 2020 09:15–09:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
2. Окна в производные категории факторов GIT и пространств модулей, лекция 1
E. A. Tevelev
January 27, 2020 09:30–10:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
3. Пуассон-коммутативные подалгебры симметрической алгебры S(g), лекция 1
O. S. Yakimova
January 27, 2020 11:00–12:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
O. S. Yakimova
  
4. Элементы Казимира для подалгебр Леви и вокруг
D. I. Panyushev
January 27, 2020 12:15–13:15, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
5. О связи категорий представлений суперянгиана и квантовой петлевой супералгебры
V. A. Stukopin
January 27, 2020 15:00–15:40, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
6. О вычислении расширенных полугрупп старших весов для сферических однородных пространств
R. S. Avdeev
January 27, 2020 15:50–16:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
7. Инволюции в симметрической группе: комбинаторика и геометрия
E. Yu. Smirnov
January 27, 2020 17:00–17:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
8. Первичный радикал частично упорядоченных алгебр Ли
A. V. Mikhalev, E. E. Shirshova
January 27, 2020 17:00–17:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
9. Представления конечной W-алгебры для супералгебры Ли Q(n)
E. Poletaeva
January 27, 2020 17:00–17:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
10. О действии группы Вейля на орбитах борелевской погруппы предмаксимального ранга
V. S. Zhgoon
January 27, 2020 17:40–18:10, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
11. Нетрадиционные когомологии: коммутативные алгебры Ли в характеристике 2 и CD алгебры
P. A. Zusmanovich
January 27, 2020 17:40–18:10, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
12. Супергруппа OSp(2,2n) и супермногочлены Якоби
G. S. Movsisyan
January 27, 2020 17:40–18:10, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute

January 28, 2020 (Tue)
13. Окна в производные категории факторов GIT и пространств модулей, лекция 2
E. A. Tevelev
January 28, 2020 09:30–10:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
E. A. Tevelev
  
14. Характеры и тензорные произведения – вероятностное поведение
E. B. Feigin
January 28, 2020 11:00–12:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
E. B. Feigin
  
15. Пуассон-коммутативные подалгебры симметрической алгебры S(g), лекция 2
O. S. Yakimova
January 28, 2020 12:15–13:15, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
O. S. Yakimova
  
16. Дискретные группы Гейзенберга и гармонический анализ на группе нормирования ранга два двумерного локального поля
D. V. Osipov
January 28, 2020 15:00–15:40, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
D. V. Osipov
  
17. Бирациональные преобразования в некоммутативной геометрии
M. Kh. Gizatullin
January 28, 2020 15:50–16:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
M. Kh. Gizatullin
  

January 29, 2020 (Wed)
18. Окна в производные категории факторов GIT и пространств модулей, лекция 3
E. A. Tevelev
January 29, 2020 09:30–10:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
19. Пуассон-коммутативные подалгебры симметрической алгебры S(g), лекция 3
O. S. Yakimova
January 29, 2020 11:00–12:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
O. S. Yakimova
  
20. Стратификация представлений аффинных алгебр модулями Вейля
S. A. Loktev
January 29, 2020 12:15–13:15, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
21. Теоремы двойственности для алгебр токов
E. A. Makedonskii, A. S. Khoroshkin
January 29, 2020 15:00–15:40, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
22. Представления нильпотентных алгебр Ли и произведения Масси
D. V. Millionshchikov
January 29, 2020 15:50–16:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
23. Проективные торические гиперповерхности, допускающие аддитивные действия
A. A. Shafarevich
January 29, 2020 17:00–17:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
24. Квадратичные конформные алгебры Ли
R. A. Kozlov
January 29, 2020 17:00–17:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
25. Коприсоединённые орбиты алгебр Витта
A. V. Petukhov
January 29, 2020 17:00–17:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
26. Дикие автоморфизмы на градуированных трёхмерных алгебрах
A. N. Trushin
January 29, 2020 17:40–18:10, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
27. Специальные алгебры Гельфанда-Дорфман и не-кошулевость операды алгебр Гельфанда-Дорфман
B. K. Sartaev
January 29, 2020 17:40–18:10, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
28. Простые подалгебры неальтернирующих гамильтоновых алгебр Ли характеристики 2
A. V. Kondrat'eva, M. Rabia
January 29, 2020 17:40–18:10, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute

January 30, 2020 (Thu)
29. Бесконечномерные локально нильпотентные алгебры Ли, лекция 1
M. V. Ignatyev
January 30, 2020 09:30–10:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
30. Представления параболических подгрупп
A. N. Panov
January 30, 2020 11:00–12:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
31. Метод орбит и квантования, лекция 1
I. V. Losev
January 30, 2020 12:15–13:15, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
32. Группы Вейля систем корней и их подъёмы в группы Ли
S. V. Oblezin
January 30, 2020 15:00–15:40, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
33. Ниль алгебры Ли осциллирующего роста
V. M. Petrogradsky
January 30, 2020 15:50–16:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
34. Базис Гельфанда-Капранова-Зелевинского
D. V. Artamonov
January 30, 2020 17:00–17:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
35. Двойные алгебры Ли и операторы Роты-Бакстера
V. Yu. Gubarev
January 30, 2020 17:00–17:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
36. Тривиализация слоения действительной специальной линейной группы Ли на классы сопряженности
Yu. G. Palii
January 30, 2020 17:00–17:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
37. Вееры Грёбнера и полуторические вырождения многообразий флагов
I. Yu. Makhlin
January 30, 2020 17:40–18:10, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
38. Вариация обратного разложения унипотентов для внешнего квадрата
R. A. Lubkov
January 30, 2020 17:40–18:10, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
39. Слоения Лиувилля интегрируемых систем Ковалевской на пучке so*(3,1)-e*(3)-so*(4)
V. A. Kibkalo
January 30, 2020 17:40–18:10, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute

January 31, 2020 (Fri)
40. Метод орбит и квантования, лекция 2
I. V. Losev
January 31, 2020 09:30–10:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
41. Бесконечномерные локально нильпотентные алгебры Ли, лекция 2
M. V. Ignatyev
January 31, 2020 11:00–12:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
42. О кольцах суперсумметричных многочленов
A. N. Sergeev
January 31, 2020 12:15–13:15, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
43. Pfaffians and hafnians as dihedral invariants
A. S. Dzhumadil'daev
January 31, 2020 15:00–15:40, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
44. Косет конструкция и соотношения на конформные блоки
M. A. Bershtein
January 31, 2020 15:50–16:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
45. Унитаризуемые бимодули Хариш-Чандры для деформаций Клейновых особенностей
D. S. Klyuev
January 31, 2020 17:00–17:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
46. Аналог теоремы Хоррокса для ортогональных групп Стейнберга
S. S. Sinchuk
January 31, 2020 17:00–17:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
47. Алгебра Ли дифференцирований абелевых функций по параметрам
E. Yu. Bunkova
January 31, 2020 17:00–17:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
48. Подалгебры Бете в янгианах
A. I. Ilin
January 31, 2020 17:40–18:10, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
49. О надгруппах подсистемных подгрупп
P. B. Gvozdevskiy
January 31, 2020 17:40–18:10, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
50. Феномен Гартогса в G-многообразиях
S. V. Feklistov
January 31, 2020 17:40–18:10, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute

February 1, 2020 (Sat)
51. Метод орбит и квантования, лекция 3
I. V. Losev
February 1, 2020 09:30–10:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
52. Бесконечномерные локально нильпотентные алгебры Ли, лекция 3
M. V. Ignatyev
February 1, 2020 11:00–12:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
53. Аддитивные действия на полных алгебраических многообразиях
I. V. Arzhantsev
February 1, 2020 12:15–13:15, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
54. Закрытие школы-конференции
February 1, 2020 13:15–13:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2020