RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PACKAGE AMSBIB


The 27th International Conference on Finite and Infinite Dimensional Complex Analysis and Applications
(August 12–16, 2019, Siberian Federal University, Krasnoyarsk)

The conference continues the series of annual conferences started in Korea, 1993. For more than 20 years it has been one of the most significant conferences covering various topics of complex analysis. Until now it was hosted by prominent mathematical centers in Japan, Korea and China. 27th ICFIDCAA is organized in Krasnoyarsk, the city placed at the central part of Eurasia, which emphases the conference to be more international and bridge the traditions of different mathematical communities.

Program of the conferences is expected to cover a majority of topics concerning complex analysis, including:Approximation and potential theory, Integral methods and algebraic geometry, Complex geometry, Theory of singularities of homolorphic mappings and its applications, CR-theory.

Website: http://conf.sfu-kras.ru/27icfidcaa

Program

Program Committee
Laptev Ari (Chairman)
Nemirovski Stefan Yurievich (Vice-chairman)
Beloshapka Valerii Konstantinovich
Suetin Sergey Pavlovich

Organizing Committee
Sergeev Armen Glebovich (Chairman)
Kytmanov Aleksandr Mechislavovich (Vice-chairman)
Tsikh Avgust Karlovich (Vice-chairman)
Shchuplev Aleksei Valer'evich (Secretary)
Lopatin Ilya (secretary)
Bushueva Natal'ya Aleksandrovna
Komlov Aleksandr Vladimirovich

Organisations
Institute of Mathematics and Computer Science, Siberian Federal University, Krasnoyarsk
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow


The 27th International Conference on Finite and Infinite Dimensional Complex Analysis and Applications, Krasnoyarsk, August 12–16, 2019

August 12, 2019 (Mon)

Plenary session
1. On the existence of global orbifold jet differentials
J.-P. Demailly
August 12, 2019 09:30–10:30. Plenary session, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
J.-P. Demailly
  
2. Extremal sets in the complex plane: Chebotarev, Stahl and Nuttall compacts
A. I. Aptekarev
August 12, 2019 11:00–12:00. Plenary session, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
A. I. Aptekarev
  
3. Potentials on a compact Riemann surface
E. M. Chirka
August 12, 2019 12:00–13:00. Plenary session, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
E. M. Chirka
  

Section I
4. Multidimensional Mellin transforms
I. A. Antipova
August 12, 2019 14:30–15:30. Section I, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
I. A. Antipova
  
5. Locally explicit version of Fundamental Principle for homogeneous convolution equations
A. Vidras
August 12, 2019 15:30–16:30. Section I, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
A. Vidras
  
6. Sampling along characteristics for solutions of the telegraph system
A. Montes-Rodriíguez
August 12, 2019 17:00–18:00. Section I, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
A. Montes-Rodriíguez
  

Section II
7. Reconstruction of the values of an algebraic function via the system of Hermite-Padé polynomials
A. V. Komlov
August 12, 2019 14:30–15:30. Section II, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
A. V. Komlov
  
8. Discrete multiple orthogonal polynomials on shifted lattices
V. G. Lysov
August 12, 2019 15:30–16:30. Section II, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
V. G. Lysov
  
9. One-parametric families of ramified coverings of the sphere and uniformization
S. R. Nasyrov
August 12, 2019 17:00–17:30. Section II, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
S. R. Nasyrov
  
10. Hermite–Padé polynomials for meromorphic functions on a compact Riemann surface
R. V. Palvelev
August 12, 2019 17:30–18:00. Section II, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
R. V. Palvelev
  

Section III
11. Nevanlinna theory and complex nonlinear differential equations
L. Liao
August 12, 2019 14:30–15:00. Section III, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
L. Liao
  
12. Applications of Nevanlinna's vlaue distribution theory to functional equations and related conjectures
Ch.-Ch. Yang
August 12, 2019 15:00–15:30. Section III, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
Ch.-Ch. Yang
  

August 13, 2019 (Tue)

Plenary session
13. Noncommutative amoebas in the hyperbolic space and coamoebas in the 3-dimensional sphere
G. B. Mikhalkin
August 13, 2019 09:00–10:00. Plenary session, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
G. B. Mikhalkin
  
14. Algorithmic problem of recognition of quasipositive braids and its relation to plane algebraic curves
S. Yu. Orevkov
August 13, 2019 10:30–11:30. Plenary session, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
S. Yu. Orevkov
  
15. Recent results in several complex variables
Zhou Xiang Yu
August 13, 2019 11:30–12:30. Plenary session, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
Zhou Xiang Yu
  

Section I
16. Adiabatic Limit and Deformations of Complex Structures
D. Popovici
August 13, 2019 14:00–15:00. Section I, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
D. Popovici
  
17. Boundary behavior of Kähler-Einstein metric and positivity for log-canonical bundle
Sh. Kikuta
August 13, 2019 15:00–16:00. Section I, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
Sh. Kikuta
  
18. Characterizations of Bloch functions on the homogeneous unit ball in a complex Banach space
T. Honda
August 13, 2019 16:30–17:30. Section I, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
T. Honda
  

Section II
19. Tropical Hodge Theory
Yu. V. Eliyashev
August 13, 2019 14:00–15:00. Section II, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
Yu. V. Eliyashev
  
20. Holomorphic curves with deficiencies
Y. Aihara
August 13, 2019 15:00–16:00. Section II, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
  
21. The Hartogs phenomenon in toric varietries
A. V. Shchuplev
August 13, 2019 16:30–17:00. Section II, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
A. V. Shchuplev
  
22. Solving quaternionic differential equations with the renewal mathematical methods
J. Kim
August 13, 2019 17:00–17:30. Section II, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
  

Section III
23. On dynamics of entire maps with symmetry
Yu. Wang
August 13, 2019 14:00–15:00. Section III, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
Yu. Wang
  
24. Sierpinski carpet Julia sets of holomorphic maps
F. Yang
August 13, 2019 15:00–16:00. Section III, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
F. Yang
  
25. Trends and Problems in Complex Dynamics and Geometric Function Theory
D. Shoikhet
August 13, 2019 16:30–17:30. Section III, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
D. Shoikhet
  

August 14, 2019 (Wed)

Plenary session
26. Mergelyan's and Arakelian's theorem for manifold-valued maps
F. Forstnerič
August 14, 2019 09:00–10:00. Plenary session, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
F. Forstnerič
  
27. A capacity look at the Schwarzian derivative
V. N. Dubinin
August 14, 2019 10:30–11:30. Plenary session, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
V. N. Dubinin
  
28. Flows, functional inequalities and spectral estimates
M. Esteban
August 14, 2019 11:30–12:30. Plenary session, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
M. Esteban
  

August 15, 2019 (Thu)
29. On irregularities of Fourier transforms of regular holonomic D-modules
K. Takeuchi
August 15, 2019 10:30–11:30. Plenary session, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
K. Takeuchi
  
30. On deformations of germs of finite morphisms of smooth surfaces
Vik. S. Kulikov
August 15, 2019 11:30–12:30. Plenary session, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
Vik. S. Kulikov
  

Section I
31. Difference of weighted composition operator
H. Koo
August 15, 2019 14:00–15:00. Section I, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
H. Koo
  
32. On Chui's conjecture and approximation by simplest fractions
K. Yu. Fedorovskiy
August 15, 2019 15:00–16:00. Section I, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
K. Yu. Fedorovskiy
  
33. Separation theorems of Teichmüller type
T. Sugawa
August 15, 2019 16:30–17:30. Section I, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
T. Sugawa
  
34. Weil-Petersson metric on square integrable Teichmüller space
M. Yanagishita
August 15, 2019 17:30–18:00. Section I, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
M. Yanagishita
  

Section II
35. Remarks on a type of fractional kinetic equations
J. Choi
August 15, 2019 14:00–15:00. Section II, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
J. Choi
  
36. Krasnoselski-Mann iterative method for finding a common solution of hierarchical fixed point problems and split mixed equilibrium problems
J. Kim
August 15, 2019 15:00–16:00. Section II, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
  
37. On certain extended Exton's triple hypergeometric functions and associated bounding inequalities
R. Parmar
August 15, 2019 16:30–17:00. Section II, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
R. Parmar
  
38. On the Asymmetric Beam Equation
Q.-H. Choi
August 15, 2019 17:00–17:30. Section II, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
  
39. Asymptotic behavior of solutions for the nonlinear hyperbolic equation with an external time delay
D. Kim
August 15, 2019 17:30–18:00. Section II, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
D. Kim
  

Section III
40. Embeddability of CR-manifolds and shearfree congruences
G. Schmalz
August 15, 2019 14:00–15:00. Section III, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
G. Schmalz
  
41. Homogeneous real hypersurfaces in $\mathbb C^3$: completion of classification
A. V. Loboda
August 15, 2019 15:00–16:00. Section III, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
A. V. Loboda
  
42. Local geometry of Levi-flat singularities
A. B. Sukhov
August 15, 2019 16:30–17:30. Section III, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
A. B. Sukhov
  
43. Holomorphic maps between tube domains
N. G. Kruzhilin
August 15, 2019 17:30–18:00. Section III, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
N. G. Kruzhilin
  

August 16, 2019 (Fri)

Plenary session
44. Generalized cycles and Bochner-Martinelli currents: intersection and division
A. Yger
August 16, 2019 09:00–10:00. Plenary session, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
A. Yger
  
45. Infinite dimensional holomorphic homogeneous regular domains
K.-T. Kim
August 16, 2019 10:30–11:30. Plenary session, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
K.-T. Kim
  
46. Oscillatory integrals and Weierstrass polynomials
A. S. Sadullaev
August 16, 2019 11:30–12:30. Plenary session, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
A. S. Sadullaev
  
47. Adiabatic limit in Yang-Mills equation on $\mathbb R^4$
A. G. Sergeev
August 16, 2019 16:30–17:30. Plenary session, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
A. G. Sergeev
  

Section I
48. Successive coefficients for spirallike and related functions
V. Arora
August 16, 2019 14:00–14:30. Section I, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
V. Arora
  
49. Harmonic mappings with fixed analytic part
J. Prajapat
August 16, 2019 14:30–15:00. Section I, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
J. Prajapat
  
50. Certain geometric properties of close-to-convex harmonic mappings
Rajbala
August 16, 2019 15:00–15:30. Section I, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
Rajbala
  

Section II
51. A Gromov hyperbolic metric vs the hyperbolic and other related metrics
S. Sahoo
August 16, 2019 14:00–14:30. Section II, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
  
52. On coefficient problems for close-to-star functions
Y. Sim
August 16, 2019 14:30–15:00. Section II, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
Y. Sim
  
53. Ax-Schanuel type inequalities for functional transcendence via Nevanlinna theory
Tuen Wai Ng
August 16, 2019 15:00–16:00. Section II, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
Tuen Wai Ng
  

Section III
54. $p$-Laplacian boundary value problem with jumping nonlinearities
T. Jung
August 16, 2019 14:00–14:30. Section III, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
  
55. Linearization of holomorphic semicocycles in Banach spaces
M. M. Elin
August 16, 2019 14:30–15:00. Section III, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
M. M. Elin
  
56. Two variations of Boas-Fu-Straube's deflation identity
A. Yamamori
August 16, 2019 15:00–15:30. Section III, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University
A. Yamamori
  
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2020