RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PACKAGE AMSBIB


Geometric Topology Seminar
Math Department of the Higher School of Economics, Moscow


RSS: Forthcoming seminars

Seminar Chairmen
Melikhov Sergey Aleksandrovich
Shchepin Evgeny Vital'evich

Organizations
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
National Research University "Higher School of Economics", Moscow
Steklov International Mathematical Center


Geometric Topology Seminar, Moscow

May 27, 2020 (Wed)
1. Alexander module for 2-component links
Monica Cabria
May 27, 2020 17:00, Moscow, Zoom, ID: 873 3024 2661

May 23, 2020 (Sat)
2. On universality theorems for oriented matroids and polytopes
Daniil Mamaev
May 23, 2020 17:00, Moscow, Zoom, ID: 873 3024 2661
  

May 13, 2020 (Wed)
3. Collapsing and free deformation retraction
Alexey Gorelov
May 13, 2020 17:00, Moscow, Zoom, ID: 881 0442 9547
  

March 4, 2020 (Wed)
4. Mappings of 3-manifolds with prescribed Boardman singularities
Andrey Ryabichev
March 4, 2020 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 210
  

February 26, 2020 (Wed)
5. Conic resolutions and cohomology of spaces of nonsingular degree $d$ hypersurfaces in $\mathbb CP^n$
Maksim Dolgikh
February 26, 2020 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 210
  

February 19, 2020 (Wed)
6. Invariants of abelian covers
Denis Tereshkin
February 19, 2020 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 210
  

February 12, 2020 (Wed)
7. Introduction to the Alexander module
Monica Cabria
February 12, 2020 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 210
  

February 5, 2020 (Wed)
8. Conic resolutions and cohomology of spaces of nonsingular degree $d$ hypersurfaces in $\mathbb{C}P^n$
Maksim Dolgikh
February 5, 2020 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 210
  

January 22, 2020 (Wed)
9. On minimally expansive planar Peano curves
E. V. Shchepin
January 22, 2020 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 210
  

December 25, 2019 (Wed)
10. Immersion theory and Rokhlin's theorem
R. Krutowski
December 25, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 211
  

December 18, 2019 (Wed)
11. Invariants of winding numbers in dynamics of flux lines and its visualization
P. M. Akhmet'ev
December 18, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 211

December 11, 2019 (Wed)
12. Median spaces and convex structures
Alexey Gorelov
December 11, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 211
  

December 4, 2019 (Wed)
13. The tight span and trimming of metric spaces
Anastasia Vakhrina
December 4, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 211
  

November 20, 2019 (Wed)
14. Модальная логика, топология и симплициальные множества
V. B. Shehtman
November 20, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 211
  

November 13, 2019 (Wed)
15. Modal logic, topology and simplicial sets
V. B. Shehtman
November 13, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 211
  

November 6, 2019 (Wed)
16. Distinguishing Legendrian and transverse knots
I. A. Dynnikov
November 6, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 211
  

October 30, 2019 (Wed)
17. The theory of Frobenius $n$-homomorphisms and the $gt_n$-formula
D. V. Gugnin
October 30, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 211
  

October 23, 2019 (Wed)
18. Lower bounds for the degree of ramified coverings of manifolds: the method of the $gt_n$-formula
D. V. Gugnin
October 23, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 211
  

October 16, 2019 (Wed)
19. Injective metric and cubical collapsing
S. A. Melikhov
October 16, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 211
  

October 9, 2019 (Wed)
20. Cubical collapsing and injective metric
S. A. Melikhov
October 9, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 211
  

September 25, 2019 (Wed)
21. Real Hurwitz numbers
Alex Dunaykin
September 25, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 211

September 18, 2019 (Wed)
22. Degree of maps between spheres in fair division problems
R. N. Karasev
September 18, 2019 17:15, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 211

September 11, 2019 (Wed)
23. Is every knot isotopic to the unknot?
S. A. Melikhov
September 11, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 211

September 4, 2019 (Wed)
24. On a new variation of the Arf-invariant, describing a generator of the 2-component of the stable homotopy group of spheres $\Pi_7$
P. M. Akhmet'ev
September 4, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 211

June 28, 2019 (Fri)
25. Causality and Legendrian linking in higher dimensional and causally simple spacetimes
V. V. Chernov
June 28, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 212

June 21, 2019 (Fri)
26. Rational homotopy type of spaces of higher-dimensional knots and links
V. É. Turchin
June 21, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 212

May 21, 2019 (Tue)
27. On topological complexity
R. R. Sadykov
May 21, 2019 11:00, Moscow, Steklov Math Institute (8 Gubkina st.), room 534
28. Mappings of 3-manifolds with prescribed Thom–Boardman singularities
Andrey Ryabichev
May 21, 2019 13:30, Moscow, Steklov Math Institute (8 Gubkina st.), room 534
29. Brunnian link maps in the 4-sphere and Goussarov-Habiro moves on links in the 3-sphere
S. A. Melikhov
May 21, 2019 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Math Institute (8 Gubkina st.), room 534

May 17, 2019 (Fri)
30. Gabai's light bulb theorem
R. R. Sadykov
May 17, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 212

April 26, 2019 (Fri)
31. Characteristic classes of triangulated manifolds: Euler class
G. I. Sharygin
April 26, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 212

April 19, 2019 (Fri)
32. Polynomial functors and their application
Denis Tereshkin
April 19, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 212

April 12, 2019 (Fri)
33. Mappings of 3-manifolds with prescribed Thom–Boardman singularities
Andrey Ryabichev
April 12, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 212

April 5, 2019 (Fri)
34. Color homology, hexagon cohomology and simplicial cohomology
I. G. Korepanov
April 5, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 212

March 29, 2019 (Fri)
35. Theorems on intersection and linking
A. B. Skopenkov
March 29, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 212

March 22, 2019 (Fri)
36. Fair partition of a two-dimensional convex pie
R. N. Karasev
March 22, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 212

March 15, 2019 (Fri)
37. Leibniz differential
E. V. Shchepin
March 15, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 212

February 8, 2019 (Fri)
38. Eliashberg's h-principle for maps with Thom-Boardman singularities – II
Andrey Ryabichev
February 8, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 212

February 1, 2019 (Fri)
39. Eliashberg's h-principle for maps with Thom-Boardman singularities
Andrey Ryabichev
February 1, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 212

January 25, 2019 (Fri)
40. Asymptotic invariants of links
P. M. Akhmet'ev
January 25, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 212

January 18, 2019 (Fri)
41. [Classification of knotted tori]
A. B. Skopenkov
January 18, 2019 18:30, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 212

December 17, 2018 (Mon)
42. Brunnian link maps in the 4-sphere and the Chinese Rings puzzle
S. A. Melikhov
December 17, 2018 15:30, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 212

October 15, 2018 (Mon)
43. Spaces of isospectral Hermitian matrices having zeroes at prescribed positions
A. A. Ayzenberg
October 15, 2018 15:30, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 212

October 1, 2018 (Mon)
44. Corrected derived limits, or How to expel set theory from algebraic topology (part II)
S. A. Melikhov
October 1, 2018 15:30, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 212

September 24, 2018 (Mon)
45. Corrected derived limits, or How to expel set theory from algebraic topology
S. A. Melikhov
September 24, 2018 15:30, Moscow, Math Department of the HSE (Usachyova, 6), room 212

June 7, 2018 (Thu)
46. Classification of PL-structures on a homotopy type by K-theory
I. Yakovlev
June 7, 2018 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics, Room 108

May 17, 2018 (Thu)
47. Invariants on Hopf algebra of delta-matroids and Hopf algebra of Lagrangian subspaces that satisfy four-term relations
V. I. Zhukov
May 17, 2018 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics, Room 108

May 10, 2018 (Thu)
48. Matroids and delta-matroids of graphs and embedded graphs, II
Alex Dunaykin
May 10, 2018 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics, Room 108

April 26, 2018 (Thu)
49. Matroids and delta-matroids of graphs and embedded graphs
Alex Dunaykin
April 26, 2018 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics, Room 108

April 19, 2018 (Thu)
50. Hexagon relations, their cohomologies, and invariants of 4-dimensional PL manifolds
N. M. Sadykov
April 19, 2018 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics, Room 108

April 12, 2018 (Thu)
51. Limit of colimits versus colimit of limits II
S. A. Melikhov
April 12, 2018 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics, Room 108

April 5, 2018 (Thu)
52. Limit of colimits versus colimit of limits
S. A. Melikhov
April 5, 2018 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics, Room 108

March 22, 2018 (Thu)
53. О кривых Пеано
E. V. Shchepin
March 22, 2018 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics, Room 108

March 15, 2018 (Thu)
54. An unlinking theorem for link maps in the 4-sphere
A. C. Lightfoot
March 15, 2018 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics, Room 108

March 1, 2018 (Thu)
55. Introduction to Kirby diagrams of four-manifolds
A. C. Lightfoot
March 1, 2018 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics, Room 108

February 22, 2018 (Thu)
56. Classifying link maps in the four-sphere (II)
A. C. Lightfoot
February 22, 2018 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics, Room 108

February 15, 2018 (Thu)
57. Classifying link maps in the four-sphere
A. C. Lightfoot
February 15, 2018 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics, Room 215

December 14, 2017 (Thu)
58. Birman-Craggs and Johnson homomorphisms
Balaram Usov
December 14, 2017 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics (Usachyova, 6), Room 209

December 7, 2017 (Thu)
59. The Volume Conjecture and the Chern-Simons Theory
I. Yakovlev
December 7, 2017 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics (Usachyova, 6), Room 209

November 30, 2017 (Thu)
60. Milnor invariants, Orr invariants and slicing obstructions II
Denis Tereshkin
November 30, 2017 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics (Usachyova, 6), Room 209

November 23, 2017 (Thu)
61. Milnor invariants, Orr invariants and slicing obstructions
Denis Tereshkin
November 23, 2017 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics (Usachyova, 6), Room 209

November 16, 2017 (Thu)
62. Barannikov's approach to Morse theory on manifolds with boundary
Mikhail Tyomkin
November 16, 2017 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics (Usachyova, 6), Room 209

November 9, 2017 (Thu)
63. Applications of 2-braids via chart diagrams
A. C. Lightfoot
November 9, 2017 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics (Usachyova, 6), Room 209

November 2, 2017 (Thu)
64. Conservation of energy in lattice field theories
M. B. Skopenkov
November 2, 2017 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics (Usachyova, 6), Room 209

October 26, 2017 (Thu)
65. Projected embeddings
S. A. Melikhov
October 26, 2017 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics (Usachyova, 6), Room 209

October 19, 2017 (Thu)
66. Manifolds defined by right-angled 3-dimensional polytopes
T. E. Panov
October 19, 2017 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics (Usachyova, 6), Room 209

October 12, 2017 (Thu)
67. Rectangular diagrams of knots and a 'brute force' method to distinguish Legendrian knots
I. A. Dynnikov
October 12, 2017 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics (Usachyova, 6), Room 209

October 5, 2017 (Thu)
68. Weighted transition polynomial as a weight system
Alex Dunaykin
October 5, 2017 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics (Usachyova, 6), Room 209

September 21, 2017 (Thu)
69. Quadratic Helicity in MHD
P. M. Akhmet'ev
September 21, 2017 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics (Usachyova, 6), Room 108

September 7, 2017 (Thu)
70. Milnor's link-homotopy invariants for handlebody-links
Yuka Kotorii
September 7, 2017 14:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics (Usachyova, 6), Room 108

August 31, 2017 (Thu)
71. On $\Delta$-link homotopy
Yuka Kotorii, S. A. Melikhov
August 31, 2017 17:00, Moscow, Math Department of the Higher School of Economics (Usachyova, 6), Room 108

August 10, 2017 (Thu)
72. Тонкий шейп и теоремы единственности для гомологий и когомологий польского пространства
S. A. Melikhov
August 10, 2017 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534

August 3, 2017 (Thu)
73. A combinatorial formula for M-invariant
P. M. Akhmet'ev
August 3, 2017 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534

July 20, 2017 (Thu)
74. $\Delta$-link homotopy of links in $S^3$ and invariants of link maps in $S^4$
S. A. Melikhov
July 20, 2017 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534

March 23, 2017 (Thu)
75. Eliminating higher-multiplicity intersections in the metastable dimension range
A. B. Skopenkov
March 23, 2017 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534

February 2, 2017 (Thu)
76. The triviality of a certain secondary invariant of link homotopy in dimension 4
Ashley Lightfoot
February 2, 2017 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534

September 28, 2016 (Wed)
77. Регулярная гомотопность погружений графов в поверхность
D. A. Permyakov
September 28, 2016 15:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Mech.-math. Dept. 1324

September 2, 2016 (Fri)
78. Minimizing intersection points of loops on a surface and the Andersen-Mattes-Reshetikhin Poisson bracket
V. V. Chernov
September 2, 2016 13:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534

April 7, 2016 (Thu)
79. О стягиваемых окрестностях в группе гомеоморфизмов многообразия
A. V. Chernavskii
April 7, 2016 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534

March 26, 2015 (Thu)
80. Пространство наборов различных точек и контрпример к топологической проблеме Тверберга
A. B. Skopenkov
March 26, 2015 11:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534

February 19, 2015 (Thu)
81. Регулярная гомотопность погружений графов в поверхность
D. A. Permyakov
February 19, 2015 11:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534

January 8, 2015 (Thu)
82. Теорема Громова о симплектической несжимаемости
D. I. Tonkonog
January 8, 2015 11:00, Moscow, IUM, room 303

November 13, 2014 (Thu)
83. Проблема Веста об экспоненте группы Ли и универсальные G-пространства Пале
S. M. Ageev
November 13, 2014 11:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534

October 2, 2014 (Thu)
84. Об изотопической классификации зацеплений из трехмерной сферы S3 и трехмерного тора S1xS2 в шестимерном пространстве
S. N. Avvakumov
October 2, 2014 11:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534

September 30, 2014 (Tue)
85. On knots transverse to a vector field
V. V. Chernov
September 30, 2014 15:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Mech.-math. Dept. 12-26

September 16, 2014 (Tue)
86. Вложения проколотых n-многообразий в (2n-1)-мерное пространство
D. I. Tonkonog
September 16, 2014 15:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Mech.-math. Dept. 1226

September 11, 2014 (Thu)
87. Classification of Knotted tori
A. B. Skopenkov
September 11, 2014 11:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534

December 27, 2013 (Fri)
88. Теорема Мадсена-Вайса
R. R. Sadykov
December 27, 2013 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534

December 10, 2013 (Tue)
89. О двумерном клеточно-подобном контиууме Пеано
U. H. Karimov
December 10, 2013 15:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Mech.-math. Dept. 1224

November 5, 2013 (Tue)
90. О пространстве локально плоских вложений многообразий
A. V. Chernavskii
November 5, 2013 15:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Mech.-math. Dept. 1208

October 22, 2013 (Tue)
91. A problem of Kolmogorov, and sheaves
S. A. Melikhov
October 22, 2013 15:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Mech.-math. Dept. 12-08

October 10, 2013 (Thu)
92. Universal spaces in the sense of Palais
S. M. Ageev
October 10, 2013 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 534 (8 Gubkina st.)

December 21, 2012 (Fri)
93. Theorems on homological stability of groups
R. R. Sadykov
December 21, 2012 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534

August 8, 2012 (Wed)
94. Cosmic censorship of smooth structures and integer valued metrics on spacetimes
V. V. Chernov
August 8, 2012 12:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534
95. Quantum invariants of virtual knots, reductive relations, and graphs
V. O. Manturov
August 8, 2012 14:05, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534

August 3, 2012 (Fri)
96. Higher Franz-Reidemeister torsions and analytic torsions, after Igusa and Gette
G. I. Sharygin
August 3, 2012 12:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534
97. Topology and stratification of spaces of smooth functions with prescribed singularities on surfaces
E. A. Kudryavtseva
August 3, 2012 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534

June 14, 2012 (Thu)
98. On non-immersibility of $RP^{10}$ to $R^{15}$
P. M. Akhmet'ev, O. D. Frolkina
June 14, 2012 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534

April 17, 2012 (Tue)
99. Combinatorics of collapsible polyhedra and maps
S. A. Melikhov
April 17, 2012 15:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Mech.-math. Dept. 12-06

April 6, 2012 (Fri)
100. Higher Reidemeister torsion (after K. Igusa et al.)
G. I. Sharygin
April 6, 2012 18:15, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Mech.-math. Dept. 1212

December 6, 2011 (Tue)
101. Combinatorial piecewise-linear Steenrod bundles and fragmentation of a fiberwise homeomorphism
N. E. Mnev
December 6, 2011 15:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Mech.-math. Dept., 2nd GUM Building, Room 409

November 18, 2011 (Fri)
102. Existence of universal Groebner bases - topological proof
D. A. Stepanov
November 18, 2011 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534

November 1, 2011 (Tue)
103. On geometry of the index $8$ subgroup of the third stable stem
S. A. Melikhov
November 1, 2011 15:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Mech.-math. Dept. 1206

October 25, 2011 (Tue)
104. Characteristic classes of combinatorial objects: twisting cochain and Igusa's constructions
G. I. Sharygin
October 25, 2011 15:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Mech.-math. Dept. 1206

July 25, 2011 (Mon)
105. Twisting cochain and characteristic classes of combinatorial objects
G. I. Sharygin
July 25, 2011 12:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534

July 21, 2011 (Thu)
106. Uniform polyhedra
S. A. Melikhov
July 21, 2011 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534

June 15, 2011 (Wed)
107. Calculus of functors on manifolds
V. É. Turchin
June 15, 2011 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534
108. Uniform polyhedra
S. A. Melikhov
June 15, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534

May 31, 2011 (Tue)
109. Homotopy type of the space of Morse functions on surfaces. Part 2 (Complexes of Morse functions; examples; idea of proof; a description of the cohomology ring)
E. A. Kudryavtseva
May 31, 2011 15:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Mech.-math. Dept. 12-07 (13-24)

May 24, 2011 (Tue)
110. Homotopy type of the space of Morse functions on surfaces
E. A. Kudryavtseva
May 24, 2011 15:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Mech.-math. Dept. 12-07 (13-24)

May 3, 2011 (Tue)
111. On the problem of delooping of knot spaces
V. É. Turchin
May 3, 2011 15:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Mech.-math. Dept. 12-07

April 19, 2011 (Tue)
112. The combinatorial viewpoint in algebraic K-theory of spaces
S. A. Melikhov
April 19, 2011 15:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Mech.-math. Dept. 12-07

March 1, 2011 (Tue)
113. Оn a proof of Shtan$'$ko's theorem on 1-ULC approximation of codimension 1 submanifolds
A. V. Chernavskii
March 1, 2011 15:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Mech.-math. Dept. 12-07

February 22, 2011 (Tue)
114. Rational homotopy of spaces of multi-dimensional long knots $\mathbb R^m\to\mathbb R^N$, $N\ge 2m+2$ (continued)
V. É. Turchin
February 22, 2011 15:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Mech.-math. Dept. 12-07

February 4, 2011 (Fri)
115. Rational homotopy of spaces of multi-dimensional long knots $\mathbb R^m\to\mathbb R^N$, $N\ge 2m+2$
V. É. Turchin
February 4, 2011 16:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534

January 19, 2011 (Wed)
116. Correction of Shtan'ko's original proof of the Ancel–Cannon theorem on locally flat approximation of codimension 1 embeddings of manifolds (continued)
A. V. Chernavskii
January 19, 2011 12:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534

December 24, 2010 (Fri)
117. Group completion of moduli spaces
R. R. Sadykov
December 24, 2010 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 534
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2020