Conferences
RUS  ENG    JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PACKAGE AMSBIB  


Multidimensional Residues and Tropical Geometry
(June 14–18, 2021, Sochi)

The goal of this workshop is a comprehensive discussion of currently interesting topics of complex analysis in several variables and its applications. We give special attention to multidimensional residues, integral representations and their applications to description of structure of discriminantal sets, domains of convergence of the Mellin-Barnes integrals, problems of invariant theory, theory of motives, and differential operators theory. We plan to discuss also problems of the pluripotential theory and its relations to the theory of super-currents and tropical geometry, recent advances in the CR-geometry and the problem of description of real hypersurfaces in complex manifolds; multidimesional aspects of approximation and interpolation, as well as related problems of algebraic geometry, singularity theory, and mathematical physics.

Financial support. The conference is supported by the Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation (the grant to the Steklov International Mathematical Center, agreement no. 075-15-2019-1614).

Schedule

Abstracts

E-mail:
Website: https://sochisirius.ru/smc
RSS:

Organizing Committee
Tsikh Avgust Karlovich (Chairman)
Gorchinskiy Sergey Olegovich
Lopatin Elijah Aleksandrovich
Lysov Vladimir Genrikhovich

Institutions
Sirius Mathematics Center
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
Steklov International Mathematical Center
Krasnoyarsk Mathematical Center


Multidimensional Residues and Tropical Geometry, Sochi, June 14–18, 2021

June 14, 2021 (Mon)

Plenary session
1. Witt vectors ring and the residue map
D. Kaledin
June 14, 2021 09:30–10:30, Plenary session, Sochi
D. Kaledin
  
2. Mappings from open Riemann surfaces to the twice punctured complex plane and the restricted validity of Gromov's Oka principle
B. Jöricke
June 14, 2021 11:00–12:00, Plenary session, Sochi
B. Jöricke
  
3. Generalized amoebas of the second kind
I. M. Krichever
June 14, 2021 12:00–13:00, Plenary session, Sochi
I. M. Krichever
  

Section I
4. Higher-dimensional Contou-Carrère symbol, I
S. O. Gorchinskiy
June 14, 2021 14:30–15:30, Section I, Sochi
S. O. Gorchinskiy
  
5. Higher-dimensional Contou-Carrère symbol, II
D. V. Osipov
June 14, 2021 15:30–16:30, Section I, Sochi
D. V. Osipov
  
6. Multidimensional Mellin Transforms: Fundamental Correspondence
I. A. Antipova
June 14, 2021 17:00–18:00, Section I, Sochi
I. A. Antipova
  
7. Relative Milnor $K$-groups and Kahler differentials
D. N. Tyurin
June 14, 2021 18:00–18:30, Section I, Sochi
D. N. Tyurin
  
8. The Hartogs extension phenomenon in toric varieties
S. V. Feklistov
June 14, 2021 18:30–19:00, Section I, Sochi
S. V. Feklistov
  

Section II
9. Rigid spheres and homogeneous Sasakian manifolds
G. Schmalz
June 14, 2021 14:30–15:30, Section II, Sochi
G. Schmalz
  
10. Fundamental theorem of projective geometry in multidimensional complex analysis
N. G. Kruzhilin
June 14, 2021 15:30–16:30, Section II, Sochi
N. G. Kruzhilin
  
11. Local polynomially convex hulls of Levi-flat singularities
A. B. Sukhov
June 14, 2021 17:00–18:00, Section II, Sochi
A. B. Sukhov
  
12. Applications of the Multisummability theory in Complex Analysis
I. G. Kossovskii
June 14, 2021 18:00–19:00, Section II, Sochi
I. G. Kossovskii
  

June 15, 2021 (Tue)

Plenary session
13. Topological insulators invariant under time reversal: an overview
A. G. Sergeev
June 15, 2021 09:30–11:30, Plenary session, Sochi
A. G. Sergeev
  
14. Pseudomeromorphic currents
M. Andersson
June 15, 2021 11:00–12:00, Plenary session, Sochi
M. Andersson
  
15. Automorphism groups of compact complex varieties
Yu. G. Prokhorov
June 15, 2021 12:00–13:00, Plenary session, Sochi
Yu. G. Prokhorov
  

Section I
16. An extended Monge-Ampère operator
E. Wulcan
June 15, 2021 14:30–15:30, Section I, Sochi
E. Wulcan
  
17. A pullback on a class of currents
H. Samuelsson Kalm
June 15, 2021 15:30–16:30, Section I, Sochi
H. Samuelsson Kalm
  
18. Chern Currents of Coherent Sheaves
R. Lärkäng
June 15, 2021 17:00–17:30, Section I, Sochi
R. Lärkäng
  
19. Positivity for codimension one holomorphic foliations
A. Golota
June 15, 2021 17:30–18:00, Section I, Sochi
A. Golota
  
20. On interpolation with finite Blaschke products
S. I. Kalmykov
June 15, 2021 18:00–18:30, Section I, Sochi
S. I. Kalmykov
  
21. About the Blaschke products in polydiscs
M. E. Durakov
June 15, 2021 18:30–19:00, Section I, Sochi
M. E. Durakov
  

Section II
22. Holomorphic continuation of a formal series along analytic curves
A. S. Sadullaev
June 15, 2021 14:30–15:30, Section II, Sochi
A. S. Sadullaev
  
23. Set interpolation by plurisubharmonic geodesics
A. Yu. Rashkovskii
June 15, 2021 15:30–16:30, Section II, Sochi
A. Yu. Rashkovskii
  
24. Finite jet determination for CR mappings
A. E. Tumanov
June 15, 2021 17:00–18:00, Section II, Sochi
A. E. Tumanov
  
25. Polynomially convex embeddings and approximation of functions
R. G. Shafikov
June 15, 2021 18:00–19:00, Section II, Sochi
R. G. Shafikov
  

June 16, 2021 (Wed)

Plenary session
26. Underlying algebraic varieties of algebraic groups
V. L. Popov
June 16, 2021 09:30–10:30, Plenary session, Sochi
V. L. Popov
  
27. Multidimensional residue calculus over $\mathbb Q$ or $\overline{\mathbb Q}$
A. Yger
June 16, 2021 11:00–12:00, Plenary session, Sochi
A. Yger
  
28. Variations on the theme of classical discriminant
V. V. Batyrev
June 16, 2021 12:00–13:00, Plenary session, Sochi
V. V. Batyrev
  

June 17, 2021 (Thu)
29. Balance and rigidity conditions for subvarieties in $(\mathbb C^*)^n$
A. G. Khovanskii
June 17, 2021 17:00–18:00, Plenary session, Sochi
30. Higher convexity of tropical objects
F. Sottile
June 17, 2021 18:00–19:00, Plenary session, Sochi

Section I
31. Landau–Ginzburg models, Calabi–Yau compactifications, and KKP and P=W conjectures
V. V. Przyjalkowski
June 17, 2021 09:30–10:30, Section I, Sochi
V. V. Przyjalkowski
  
32. Germs of finite covers of the plane branched in germs of curves with ADE singularities and Belyi pairs
Vik. S. Kulikov
June 17, 2021 11:00–12:00, Section I, Sochi
Vik. S. Kulikov
  
33. Finite groups acting on algebraic varieties in positive characteristic
С. A. Shramov
June 17, 2021 12:00–13:00, Section I, Sochi
С. A. Shramov
  
34. Automorphisms groups of pointless del Pezzo surfaces
A. S. Trepalin
June 17, 2021 14:30–15:00, Section I, Sochi
A. S. Trepalin
  
35. Boundedness of divisors on Fano fibrations
K. V. Loginov
June 17, 2021 15:00–15:30, Section I, Sochi
K. V. Loginov
  
36. Indices of 1-forms and quadratic forms
S. M. Gusein-Zade
June 17, 2021 15:30–16:30, Section I, Sochi
S. M. Gusein-Zade
  

Section II
37. Multivariate hypergeometric polynomials and their amoebas
T. M. Sadykov
June 17, 2021 09:30–10:30, Section II, Sochi
T. M. Sadykov
  
38. On compacts possessing strictly plurisubharmonic functions
N. V. Shcherbina
June 17, 2021 11:00–12:00, Section II, Sochi
N. V. Shcherbina
  
39. Integral representation of the group operation of the local Lie group. The reduced form of the Campbell-Hausdorff series
V. A. Stepanenko
June 17, 2021 12:00–12:30, Section II, Sochi
V. A. Stepanenko
  
40. Analytic Continuation of Diagonals of Laurent Series for Rational Functions
D. Yu. Pochekutov
June 17, 2021 12:30–13:00, Section II, Sochi
D. Yu. Pochekutov
  
41. On holomorphically homogeneous hypersurfaces in $ \mathbb C^4 $
A. V. Loboda
June 17, 2021 14:30–15:30, Section II, Sochi
A. V. Loboda
  
42. The model surface method: a new step
V. K. Beloshapka
June 17, 2021 15:30–16:30, Section II, Sochi
V. K. Beloshapka
  

June 18, 2021 (Fri)

Section I
43. Phase tropical varieties those are degenerations of complete intersections are topological manifolds
M. Nisse
June 18, 2021 09:30–10:30, Section I, Sochi
M. Nisse
  
44. Refined invariants for real elliptic curves
I. V. Itenberg
June 18, 2021 11:00–12:00, Section I, Sochi
I. V. Itenberg
  
45. Tropical characteristic classes
A. I. Èsterov
June 18, 2021 12:00–13:00, Section I, Sochi
A. I. Èsterov
  
46. Blow-ups for the Horn-Kapranov parametrization of the classical discriminant
E. N. Mikhalkin
June 18, 2021 14:30–15:00, Section I, Sochi
E. N. Mikhalkin
  
47. Tropical Chern classes and Chern-Weil theory
Yu. V. Eliyashev
June 18, 2021 15:00–15:30, Section I, Sochi
Yu. V. Eliyashev
  
48. Tropical singular points
N. Kalinin
June 18, 2021 15:30–16:00, Section I, Sochi
N. Kalinin
  
49. Analytical realization of the strong dual of a space of holomorphic functions with boundary smoothness. Applications
I. Kh. Musin
June 18, 2021 16:00–17:00, Section I, Sochi
I. Kh. Musin
  

Section II
50. Logarithmic differential forms on singular varieties
A. G. Aleksandrov
June 18, 2021 09:30–10:30, Section II, Sochi
51. On Kirchhoff index and the number of spanning trees and rooted spanning forests in circulant graphs
A. D. Mednykh
June 18, 2021 11:00–12:00, Section II, Sochi
A. D. Mednykh
  
52. Approximation of solutions of the heat equation of Lebesgue class $L^2$ by more regular solutions
A. A. Shlapunov
June 18, 2021 12:00–13:00, Section II, Sochi
A. A. Shlapunov
  
53. The holomorphic extension of functions with the boundary Morera properties in domains with piecewise-smooth boundary
S. G. Myslivets
June 18, 2021 14:30–15:00, Section II, Sochi
S. G. Myslivets
  
54. The Generalized Long Mayer–Vietoris Sequence and Separating Cycles
R. V. Ul'vert
June 18, 2021 15:00–15:30, Section II, Sochi
R. V. Ul'vert
  
55. CR manifolds of infinite Bloom-Graham type
M. A. Stepanova
June 18, 2021 15:30–16:00, Section II, Sochi
M. A. Stepanova
  
56. Laurent series with respect to a matrix ball from the space $\mathbb C^n [ m\times m ]$
G. Khudaiberganov
June 18, 2021 16:00–17:00, Section II, Sochi
G. Khudaiberganov
  
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration to the website  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2021