RUS  ENG ЖУРНАЛЫ   ПЕРСОНАЛИИ   ОРГАНИЗАЦИИ   КОНФЕРЕНЦИИ   СЕМИНАРЫ   ВИДЕОТЕКА   ЛИЧНЫЙ КАБИНЕТ


VII Международная конференция по дифференциальным и функционально-дифференциальным уравнениям (DFDE)
(22–29 августа 2014 г., РУДН, г. Москва)

Российский университет дружбы народов совместно с Математическим институтом им. В. А. Стеклова РАН и Московским государственным университетом им. М. В. Ломоносова организует Седьмую международную конференцию по дифференциальным и функционально-дифференциальным уравнениям, 22–29 августа 2014 г., Москва.

Конференция удостоена статуса сателлита Международного математического конгресса в Сеуле, Корея, 13–21 августа 2014 г.

Конференция посвящена классическим разделам теории дифференциальных уравнений и различным видам нелокальных взаимодействий:

  • обыкновенные дифференциальные уравнения,
  • динамические системы,
  • уравнения в частных производных,
  • полугруппы операторов,
  • нелокальные пространственно-временные системы,
  • функционально-дифференциальные уравнения,
  • приложения.

Список приглашенных 45-минутных докладчиков: С. Бианкини (Италия), В. М. Бухштабер, И. Капуццо Дольчетта (Италия), М. дель Пино (Чили), Б. Фидлер (Германия), Х. Ишии (Япония), В. Егер (Германия), В. В. Козлов, С. Б. Куксин (Великобритания), С. П. Новиков, С. И. Похожаев, Дж. Селл (США), А. Г. Сергеев, А. Е. Шишков, И. А. Тайманов, Л. Верон (Франция), Х.-О. Вальтер (Германия).

E-mail:
Website: http://dfde2014.mi.ras.ru

Программа конференции

Программный комитет
Аносов Дмитрий Викторович (сопредседатель)
Скубачевский Александр Леонидович (сопредседатель)
Бухштабер Виктор Матвеевич
Бьянкини Стефано
Вальтер Ханс-Отто
Верон Лаурент
Доброхотов Сергей Юрьевич
Ильин Владимир Александрович
Ишии Хитоши
Капуццо Дольчетта Итало
Похожаев Станислав Иванович
Тайманов Искандер Асанович
Фидлер Бернольд
Чен Дж.-К.
Ягер Вилли

Организационный комитет
Козлов Валерий Васильевич (сопредседатель)
Филиппов Владимир Михайлович (сопредседатель)
Варфоломеев Евгений Михайлович
Воскресенский Леонид Геннадьевич
Галахов Евгений Игоревич
Гуревич Павел Леонидович
Даровская Ксения Александровна
Жижченко Алексей Борисович
Журавлев Николай Борисович
Иванова Елена Павловна
Иванюхин Алексей Викторович
Изаак Александр Давидович
Кирабаев Нур Серикович
Краснов Владимир Александрович
Ланеев Евгений Борисович
Муравник Андрей Борисович
Неверова Дарья Андреевна
Попов Владимир Алексеевич
Россовский Леонид Ефимович
Рюль Экарт
Сакбаев Всеволод Жанович
Селицкий Антон Михайлович
Сергеев Армен Глебович
Скубачевский Александр Леонидович
Тасевич Алла Львовна
Чубариков Владимир Николаевич

Организации
Российский университет дружбы народов, г. Москва
Математический институт им. В.А. Стеклова Российской академии наук, г. Москва
Московский государственный университет имени М. В. Ломоносова, механико-математический факультет


VII Международная конференция по дифференциальным и функционально-дифференциальным уравнениям (DFDE), г. Москва, 22–29 августа 2014 г.

23 августа 2014 г.
1. Singular solutions and spectral theory
S. P. Novikov
23 августа 2014 г. 11:45, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
2. Classification and analysis of $SU(n+1)$ Toda system
J. Wei
23 августа 2014 г. 12:40, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
3. Двойственная формулировка Принципа максимума Понтрягина (ПМП)
Р. В. Гамкрелидзе
23 августа 2014 г. 15:05, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
4. Dierential-algebraic solutions of the heat equation
V. M. Bukhshtaber, E. Yu. Netay
23 августа 2014 г. 16:00, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
5. Periodic Maxwell's operators with preassigned gaps in spectrum
E. Ya. Khruslov
23 августа 2014 г. 16:55, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
6. On decay of almost periodic entropy solutions to multidimensional scalar conservation laws
E. Yu. Panov
23 августа 2014 г. 18:45, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  

24 августа 2014 г.
7. Pseudo-parabolic regularization of forward-backward parabolic equations
A. Tesei
24 августа 2014 г. 10:00, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
8. Mutar transformations for two-dimensional differential operators
I. A. Taimanov
24 августа 2014 г. 10:55, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
9. The classical KAM theory in the last decade: a slow progress
M. B. Sevryuk
24 августа 2014 г. 12:10, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
10. Harmonic spheres and Yang-Mills fields
A. G. Sergeev
24 августа 2014 г. 13:05, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
  Section is dedicated to the memory of Prof. S.I.Pohozaev
11. The Brezis-Nirenberg effect for fractional Laplacians
A. I. Nazarov
24 августа 2014 г. 15:30, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
12. Fractional minimal surfaces
J. Davila
24 августа 2014 г. 16:00, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
13. Two fractional Laplacians
R. Musina
24 августа 2014 г. 16:05, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
14. Pohozaev's identity and compact supported solutions
Ya. Sh. Il'yasov
24 августа 2014 г. 16:40, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
15. Nonexistence of monotone positive solutions to a quasilinear elliptic inequality in a half-space
E. I. Galakhov, O. A. Salieva
24 августа 2014 г. 17:35, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
16. Solutions for a semilinear elliptic equation in dimension two with supercritical growth
I. Guerra
24 августа 2014 г. 18:25, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
17. Some nonexistence results for anisotropic elliptic and backward parabolic inequalities
B. B. Tsegaw
24 августа 2014 г. 18:50, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  

25 августа 2014 г.
18. Conservation laws of generalized billiards that are polynomial in momenta
V. V. Kozlov
25 августа 2014 г. 10:00, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
19. Boundary value problems for compressible Navier-Stokes equations
P. I. Plotnikov, W. Weigant
25 августа 2014 г. 10:55, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
20. Separatrix map and Hamiltonian dynamics
D. V. Treschev
25 августа 2014 г. 12:10, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
21. Extensions of typical group actions
O. N. Ageev
25 августа 2014 г. 13:05, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
  Section is dedicated to the memory of Prof. D.V.Anosov
22. Ergodic properties of a chaotic collective walk governed by Anosov maps
M. L. Blank
25 августа 2014 г. 15:30, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
23. Inverse limits and chaotic attractors
P. Oprocha
25 августа 2014 г. 16:05, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
24. Linear reduction of Schlesinger equations and their solutions
V. P. Leksin
25 августа 2014 г. 16:40, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
25. Asymptotic properties of Arnold tongues and Josephson effect
A. V. Klimenko
25 августа 2014 г. 17:35, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
26. On the continuous limit for systems of difference equations
I. V. Vyugin
25 августа 2014 г. 18:00, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
27. On the complexity of skew products of maps of an interval
L. S. Efremova
25 августа 2014 г. 18:25, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
28. On dynamics of the trace map
S. S. Bel'mesova
25 августа 2014 г. 18:50, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  

26 августа 2014 г.
29. Variations on the Bombieri-de Giorgi-Giusti minimal graph
M. del Pino
26 августа 2014 г. 10:00, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  
30. Metastability for parabolic equations with drift
H. Ishii
26 августа 2014 г. 10:55, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
31. A few new results on fully nonlinear degenerate elliptic equations
I. Capuzzo Dolcetta
26 августа 2014 г. 12:10, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
32. Systems of functional-differential equations modelling the dynamics of structured populations  modelling, analysis and applications
W. Jäger
26 августа 2014 г. 13:05, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  Spatio-temporal dynamical systems
33. The German Research Foundation (DFG)
J. Achterberg
26 августа 2014 г. 15:25, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
34. The center of excellence G-RISC
E. Rühl, N. Kolanovska
26 августа 2014 г. 15:30, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
35. Uptake and transport of nanoparticles and drugs in biological matter
E. Rühl
26 августа 2014 г. 15:45, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
36. Nonlocal elliptic problems and applications to Vlasov-Poisson equations
A. L. Skubachevskii
26 августа 2014 г. 16:25, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
37. A new notion of entropy which is local in time and space
S. Siegmund
26 августа 2014 г. 17:00, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
38. Application of the method of characteristics to construct generalized solutions of the Hamilton-Jacobi equation with state constraints
L. G. Shagalova
26 августа 2014 г. 17:35, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
39. Regularity of solutions to the second (third) boundary-value problem for differential-difference equations
D. A. Neverova
26 августа 2014 г. 18:00, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor

27 августа 2014 г.
40. Stationary solutions of the Vlasov-Poisson system: methods of construction and new results
J. Batt
27 августа 2014 г. 10:00, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
41. Quasilinear Lane-Emden equations with measures data
L. Véron
27 августа 2014 г. 10:55, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
42. Semi-linear elliptic equations in spaces of constant curvature
C. Bandle
27 августа 2014 г. 12:10, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
43. The Vlasov-Dirac-Benney equation at the cross road of spectral analysis and integrability
C. Bardos, N. Besse
27 августа 2014 г. 13:05, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  Spatio-temporal dynamical systems
44. Equivariant bifurcation: Ize conjecture and dynamics
R. Lauterbach
27 августа 2014 г. 15:30, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
45. Choosing the scheme-technical solutions for the descent spacecraft delivering the automatic planet rover
Yu. A. Matveev, V. A. Vorontsov, A. M. Krainov
27 августа 2014 г. 16:05, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
46. Optimization methods for nonlinear model predictive control of non-stationary partial differential equations
E. A. Kostina
27 августа 2014 г. 16:40, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
47. Modeling and simulation of atherosclerotic plaque evolution in blood vessels
Y. Yang, T. Richter, M. Neuss-Radu
27 августа 2014 г. 17:25, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
48. Minimum-thrust problem as beginning of interplanetary low-thrust trajectories design
A. V. Ivanyukhin
27 августа 2014 г. 17:50, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
49. Dynamical spike solutions in a nonlocal model of pattern formation
S. Härting
27 августа 2014 г. 18:15, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
50. Coarsening dynamics of droplets driven by thin-film type equations
G. Kitavtsev
27 августа 2014 г. 18:40, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor

28 августа 2014 г.
51. Small oscillations in space-multidimensional Hamiltonian PDE
S. B. Kuksin
28 августа 2014 г. 10:00, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
52. Asymptotic behavior of critical points of energy involving circular-well potential
I. Shafrir
28 августа 2014 г. 10:55, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
53. Optimum experimental design for nonlinear dynamical models – mathematical basic research of high economic impact
H. G. Bock
28 августа 2014 г. 12:10, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
54. Quasiergodic hypothesis and Arnold diffusion in dimension 3 and 4
V. Y. Kaloshin
28 августа 2014 г. 13:05, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
  Spatio-temporal dynamical systems
55. Continuous dependence of functional differential equations on the scaling parameter
L. E. Rossovskii, A. A. Tovsultanov
28 августа 2014 г. 15:30, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
56. Vector fields with shadowing properties corresponding to various classes of reparametrisations
S. Tikhomirov
28 августа 2014 г. 16:05, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
57. Elliptic functional differential equations with variable coefficients and degeneration
V. A. Popov
28 августа 2014 г. 16:30, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
58. Coerciveness conditions for the functional-differential equations with orthotropic contractions
A. L. Tasevich
28 августа 2014 г. 16:55, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
59. Investigation of $Xu$ functions
N. I. Vishnevskaya
28 августа 2014 г. 17:20, г. Москва, Conference Hall, 2nd Floor
 
Обратная связь:
 Пользовательское соглашение  Регистрация  Логотипы © Математический институт им. В. А. Стеклова РАН, 2017