RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE


Traditional winter session MIAN–POMI
(December 18–20, 2014, St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute, St. Petersburg)

Organizers
Orlov Dmitri Olegovich, Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences
Panin Ivan Alexandrovich, St. Petersburg Department of V. A. Steklov Institute of Mathematics of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Organizing and Program Committee
Kislyakov Serguei Vital'evich, St. Petersburg Department of V. A. Steklov Institute of Mathematics of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Konovalov Sergey Petrovich, Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences
Sergeev Armen Glebovich, Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences

Organisations
St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow


Traditional winter session MIAN–POMI, St. Petersburg, December 18–20, 2014

December 18, 2014
1. Тонкие характеристические классы Штифеля–Уитни
A. L. Smirnov
December 18, 2014 10:00, St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute
2. Конструкция групп типа $Е_7$ по набору кватернионных алгебр
V. A. Petrov
December 18, 2014 11:15, St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute
3. Геометрические DG категории и некоммутативные K-мотивы
A. I. Efimov
December 18, 2014 14:00, St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute
4. Бирациональные морфизмы относительной размерности 1 и гомотопа
A. I. Bondal
December 18, 2014 15:15, St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute

December 19, 2014
5. Производные категории циклических накрытий и их дивизоров ветвления
A. G. Kuznetsov
December 19, 2014 10:00, St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute
A. G. Kuznetsov
  
6. Цилиндрические многообразия Фано
Yu. G. Prokhorov
December 19, 2014 11:15, St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute
Yu. G. Prokhorov
  
7. Тау-функции и пространства модулей
P. G. Zograf
December 19, 2014 14:00, St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute
P. G. Zograf
  
8. Проблема шуровости в теории $s$-колец
S. A. Evdokimov
December 19, 2014 15:15, St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute
S. A. Evdokimov
  

December 20, 2014
9. Линейные frame-мотивы
I. A. Panin
December 20, 2014 10:00, St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute
I. A. Panin
  
10. Многомерный символ Конту–Каррера и касательное пространство к К-теории Милнора
S. O. Gorchinskiy
December 20, 2014 11:15, St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute
S. O. Gorchinskiy
  
11. Модели Ландау–Гинзбурга и интегралы Гивенталя
V. V. Przyjalkowski
December 20, 2014 14:00, St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute
V. V. Przyjalkowski
  
12. О теореме сокращения для линейных фрейм-мотивов
A. S. Anan'evskii
December 20, 2014 15:15, St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute
A. S. Anan'evskii
  
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2017