RUS  ENG ЖУРНАЛЫ   ПЕРСОНАЛИИ   ОРГАНИЗАЦИИ   КОНФЕРЕНЦИИ   СЕМИНАРЫ   ВИДЕОТЕКА   ЛИЧНЫЙ КАБИНЕТ


III международная конференция «Квантовая топология»
(20–24 июня 2016 г., МИАН, г. Москва)

Программа конференции

Постер конференции

Аннотации докладов

Программный комитет
Тураев Владимир Георгиевич, Indiana University (председатель)
Матвеев Сергей Владимирович, Челябинский государственный университет (сопредседатель)
Веснин Андрей Юрьевич, Институт математики им. С.Л. Соболева Сибирского отделения Российской академии наук, г. Новосибирск
Гайфуллин Александр Александрович, Математический институт им. В.А. Стеклова Российской академии наук, г. Москва
Дынников Иван Алексеевич, Математический институт им. В.А. Стеклова Российской академии наук, г. Москва
Тайманов Искандер Асанович, Институт математики им. С.Л. Соболева Сибирского отделения Российской академии наук, г. Новосибирск
Фоминых Евгений Анатольевич, Челябинский государственный университет

Организации
Лаборатория квантовой топологии, Челябинский государственный университет
Математический институт им. В.А. Стеклова Российской академии наук, г. Москва


III международная конференция «Квантовая топология», г. Москва, 20–24 июня 2016 г.

20 июня 2016 г.
1. Opening
20 июня 2016 г. 09:55, г. Москва, МИАН
2. Linking numbers in non-orientable 3-manifolds
V. A. Vassiliev
20 июня 2016 г. 10:00, г. Москва, МИАН
V. A. Vassiliev
  
3. Triangular decomposition of skein algebras and quantum Teichmüller spaces
Thang Le
20 июня 2016 г. 11:20, г. Москва, МИАН
Thang Le
  
4. Pachner's 3-3 relations and Hopf algebras
R. M. Kashaev
20 июня 2016 г. 14:00, г. Москва, МИАН
R. M. Kashaev
  
5. Knot invariants arising from homological operations on Khovanov homology
A. N. Shumakovich
20 июня 2016 г. 15:00, г. Москва, МИАН
A. N. Shumakovich
  
6. 4-colored graphs and complements of knots and links
M. Mulazzani
20 июня 2016 г. 16:05, г. Москва, МИАН
M. Mulazzani
  

21 июня 2016 г.
7. On volumes of compact and non-compact right-angled hyperbolic polyhedra
A. Yu. Vesnin
21 июня 2016 г. 10:00, г. Москва, МИАН
A. Yu. Vesnin
  
8. The Kashaev invariant, Nahm sums and modularity
S. Garoufalidis
21 июня 2016 г. 11:20, г. Москва, МИАН
S. Garoufalidis
  
9. Splitting numbers and signatures
David Cimasoni
21 июня 2016 г. 14:00, г. Москва, МИАН
David Cimasoni
  
10. Turaev-Viro invariants and complexity of virtual 3-manifolds
E. A. Fominykh
21 июня 2016 г. 15:00, г. Москва, МИАН
E. A. Fominykh
  
11. Quantum Racah matrices and evolution of knots
A. V. Sleptsov
21 июня 2016 г. 16:20, г. Москва, МИАН
A. V. Sleptsov
  

22 июня 2016 г.
12. The spaces of non-contractible closed curves in compact space forms
I. A. Taimanov
22 июня 2016 г. 10:00, г. Москва, МИАН
I. A. Taimanov
  
13. Quantum cluster algebras and character varieties of SL(2,R)-monodromy problem
L. O. Chekhov
22 июня 2016 г. 11:20, г. Москва, МИАН
L. O. Chekhov
  
14. On the Hurwitz existence problem for branched covers between surfaces
C. Petronio
22 июня 2016 г. 14:00, г. Москва, МИАН
C. Petronio
  
15. Homology of Jucys-Murphy elements and the flag Hilbert scheme
Eugene Gorsky
22 июня 2016 г. 15:00, г. Москва, МИАН
Eugene Gorsky
  
16. On knot theoretical counterpart of the groups $G_{n}^{k}$
V. O. Manturov
22 июня 2016 г. 16:20, г. Москва, МИАН
V. O. Manturov
  

23 июня 2016 г.
17. Additive posets, CW-complexes, and graphs
V. G. Turaev
23 июня 2016 г. 10:00, г. Москва, МИАН
V. G. Turaev
  
18. The Thurston norm of 3-manifolds with a 2-generator fundamental group
Stefan Friedl
23 июня 2016 г. 11:20, г. Москва, МИАН
Stefan Friedl
  
19. Self-intersection of curves in surfaces and Drinfeld associators
Gwénaël Massuyeau
23 июня 2016 г. 14:00, г. Москва, МИАН
Gwénaël Massuyeau
  
20. Jacobians of circulant graphs
A. D. Mednykh
23 июня 2016 г. 15:00, г. Москва, МИАН
A. D. Mednykh
  
21. Rectangular diagrams and Giroux's convex surfaces
M. V. Prasolov
23 июня 2016 г. 16:20, г. Москва, МИАН
M. V. Prasolov
  

24 июня 2016 г.
22. Realisation of cycles and small covers over graph-associahedra
A. A. Gaifullin
24 июня 2016 г. 10:00, г. Москва, МИАН
A. A. Gaifullin
  
23. Modified traces on quantum sl(2) and logarithmic invariants
Nathan Geer
24 июня 2016 г. 11:20, г. Москва, МИАН
Nathan Geer
  
24. Stable maps and branched shadows of 3-manifolds
Masaharu Ishikawa
24 июня 2016 г. 14:00, г. Москва, МИАН
Masaharu Ishikawa
  
25. Twisted homology and twisted simplical groups (Another approach to quantum topology)
V. V. Vershinin
24 июня 2016 г. 15:00, г. Москва, МИАН
V. V. Vershinin
  
26. On representations of virtual braid group and groups of virtual links
V. G. Bardakov
24 июня 2016 г. 16:20, г. Москва, МИАН
V. G. Bardakov
  
 
Обратная связь:
 Пользовательское соглашение  Регистрация  Логотипы © Математический институт им. В. А. Стеклова РАН, 2017