RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE


International conference «Categorical and analytic invariants in Algebraic geometry 3»
(September 12–16, 2016, Moscow)

The aim of the conference is to bring together Japanese and Russian experts actively working in the area of algebraic and analytic geometry, homological algebra and string theory, in order to get an insight on the structure of complex varieties and certain interrelated invariants thereof, such as derived categories, semi-infinite Hodge structures, topological correlators and quantum motives, which reflect the properties of these varieties relevant to mirror symmetry.

Conference schedule

Conference poster

Abstracts book

Practical information

Organizing Committee
Bondal Aleksei Igorevich
Przyjalkowski Victor Vladimirovich
Roslyi Aleksei Andreevich
Saito Kyoji

Local organizers
Grishina Olga Valentinovna
Komarov Stanislav Igorevich
Kuznetsova Vera Vitalievna

Participants
Bodzenta-Skibinska Agnieszka
Brav Christopher
Corti Alessio
Efimov Aleksander Ivanovich
Elagin Alexey Dmitrievich
Fonarev Anton Vyacheslavovich
Ikeda Akishi
Ishii Akira
Karzhemanov Il'ya Vyacheslavovich
Kuznetsov Alexander Gennad'evich
Logvinenko Timothy
Losev Andrei Semenovich
Okawa Shinnosuke
Ouchi Genki
Saito Kyoji
Szczepanski Andrzej
Takahashi Atsushi
Ueda Kazushi
Uehara Hokuto

Organisations
Laboratory of algebraic geometry and its applications, Higher School of Economics, Moscow
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
Kavli Institute for the Physics and Mathematics of the Universe
Institute of Fundamental Science, Moscow


International conference «Categorical and analytic invariants in Algebraic geometry 3», Moscow, September 12–16, 2016

September 12, 2016
1. The Coherence of direct images of relative De Rham complex
K. Saito
September 12, 2016 11:00, Moscow
2. Towards logarithmic Hochschild complex
A. I. Efimov
September 12, 2016 12:20, Moscow
  
3. Dimer models with group actions
A. Ishii
September 12, 2016 15:00, Moscow
  
4. Deformations of the tangent bundle of the Hilbert scheme of points
Ch. Brav
September 12, 2016 16:20, Moscow
  

September 13, 2016
5. On entropy of autoequivalences of smooth projective varieties
A. Takahashi
September 13, 2016 11:00, Moscow
  
6. Automorphisms of positive entropy on some hyper-Kahler manifolds via derived automorphisms of K3 surfaces
G. Ouchi
September 13, 2016 12:20, Moscow

September 14, 2016
7. Towards tropical mirror symmetry
A. S. Losev
September 14, 2016 11:00, Moscow
  
8. Mirror symmetry for Fano orbifolds and Laurent inversion
A. Corti
September 14, 2016 12:20, Moscow
  
9. Frobenius structures on Hurwitz spaces and confluent KZ equations
A. Ikeda
September 14, 2016 15:00, Moscow
10. Generalised braid category
T. Logvinenko
September 14, 2016 16:20, Moscow
11. Derived categories and homogeneous varieties
A. V. Fonarev
September 14, 2016 17:40, Moscow

September 15, 2016
12. On Serre dimension of finite dimensional algebras
A. Elagin
September 15, 2016 11:00, Moscow
  
13. The affine line is a zero divisor in the Grothendieck group
K. Ueda
September 15, 2016 12:20, Moscow
  
14. Poset filtrations of triangulated categories in algebra and geometry
A. Bodzenta-Skibinska
September 15, 2016 15:00, Moscow
  
15. A trichotomy for the autoequivalence groups of derived categories on surfaces
H. Uehara
September 15, 2016 16:20, Moscow
  

September 16, 2016
16. On double covers of quadratic and Lagrangian degeneracy loci
A. G. Kuznetsov
September 16, 2016 11:00, Moscow
  
17. Noncommutative Hirzebruch surfaces
Sh. Okawa
September 16, 2016 12:20, Moscow
  
18. Explicit Dolgachev surfaces, exceptional collections, and phantoms
I. V. Karzhemanov
September 16, 2016 15:00, Moscow
  
19. Hantzsche-Wendt manifolds (joint talk on the conference and the Seminar of the Laboratory of Algebraic Geometry at HSE)
A. Szczepanski
September 16, 2016 17:00, Moscow
  
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2017