RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE


International Chinese-Russian conference on Number Theory
(October 08–12, 2012, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow)

The conference is devoted to a wide range of questions in modern number theory and related domains: higher-dimensional local fields and adeles, automorphic forms and representations, L-functions and zeta-functions, Langlands program, arithmetic algebraic geometry, combinatorial number theory, transcendence number theory.

E-mail:
Website: http://chinrus.mi.ras.ru

Organizers
Parshin Aleksei Nikolaevich (Chairman)
Gorchinskiy Sergey Olegovich
Komlov Aleksandr Vladimirovich
Osipov Denis Vasilievich
Palvelev Roman Vital'evich
Sergeev Armen Glebovich
Tian Ye

Organisations
Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow


International Chinese-Russian conference on Number Theory, Moscow, October 08–12, 2012

October 8, 2012
1. Congruent numbers and Heegner points
Ye Tian
October 8, 2012 11:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
Ye Tian
  
2. Applications of some operators to problems of Number Theory
I. D. Shkredov
October 8, 2012 12:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
I. D. Shkredov
  
3. Brauer groups and rational points
D. Wei
October 8, 2012 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
D. Wei
  
4. On the small values of the Riemann zeta-function on the critical line
M. A. Korolev
October 8, 2012 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
M. A. Korolev
  

October 9, 2012
5. Algebraic independence of numbers
Yu. V. Nesterenko
October 9, 2012 11:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
Yu. V. Nesterenko
  
6. Zeros of linear combinations of Hecke $L$-functions on the critical line
I. S. Rezvyakova
October 9, 2012 12:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
I. S. Rezvyakova
  
7. Parameterized differential Galois theory
S. O. Gorchinskiy
October 9, 2012 13:45, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
S. O. Gorchinskiy
  

October 11, 2012
8. On automorphism groups of smooth projective varieties
B. Fu
October 11, 2012 11:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
B. Fu
  
9. Covering semigroups and irreducible components of Hurwits spaces
Vik. S. Kulikov
October 11, 2012 12:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
Vik. S. Kulikov
  
10. Enhanced six operations on Artin stacks
W. Zheng
October 11, 2012 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
W. Zheng
  
11. Kawamata–Kodaira canonical bundle formula and an application
Y. Chen
October 11, 2012 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
Y. Chen
  

October 12, 2012
12. Unramified two-dimensional Langlands correspondence and noncommutative reciprocity laws
D. V. Osipov
October 12, 2012 11:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
D. V. Osipov
  
13. Conservation relations for local theta correspondence
B. Sun
October 12, 2012 12:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
B. Sun
  
14. A new kind of functoriality in the Langlands theory
A. N. Parshin
October 12, 2012 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
A. N. Parshin
  
15. Local vs. global conjugacy
S. Wang
October 12, 2012 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
S. Wang
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2016