RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE


Iskovskikh Seminar
Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540, Moscow

Seminar is held on Thursday, 18:30.


RSS: Forthcoming seminars

Seminar Chairmen
Prokhorov Yuri Gennadievich
Przyjalkowski Victor Vladimirovich
Orlov Dmitri Olegovich
Shramov Konstantin Aleksandrovich

Organizations
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow


Iskovskikh Seminar, Moscow

October 11, 2018 (Thu)
1. On non-rational fibers of del Pezzo fibrations
K. V. Loginov
October 11, 2018 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 4, 2018 (Thu)
2. Об одном результате МакКвиллана и его обобщении
A. Golota
October 4, 2018 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 20, 2018 (Thu)
3. On irregular Sasaki-Einstein metrics in dimension 5
H. Süß
September 20, 2018 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

June 6, 2018 (Wed)
4. Пентаграммное отображение
A. M. Izosimov
June 6, 2018 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 3, 2018 (Thu)
5. On rationality of Kummer surfaces over the field of two elements and the discrete logarithm problem
D. Koshelev
May 3, 2018 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 26, 2018 (Thu)
6. Specialization of a birational equivalence
A. I. Efimov
April 26, 2018 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 19, 2018 (Thu)
7. Абелианизации плоских групп Кремоны над различными полями
E. A. Yasinsky
April 19, 2018 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 12, 2018 (Thu)
8. Failure of Hasse principle for intersections of two quadrics
T. Krasikov
April 12, 2018 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
9. Toric $G$-minimal Fano Threefolds with Terminal Singularities
A. Sarikjan
April 12, 2018 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 5, 2018 (Thu)
10. On smooth categorical compactifications and non-commutative Hodge theory
A. I. Efimov
April 5, 2018 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 22, 2018 (Thu)
11. Minimal model program for Kaehler threefolds. Lecture 2
Alexey Golota
March 22, 2018 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 15, 2018 (Thu)
12. Minimal model program for Kaehler threefolds. Lecture 1
Aleksey Golota
March 15, 2018 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 1, 2018 (Thu)
13. Theorem of Martens on symmetric products of curves (following Ziv Ran)
Dmitry Mineev
March 1, 2018 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 22, 2018 (Thu)
14. Rationality and non-rationality of forms of the space $M_{g, n}$.
A. Avilov
February 22, 2018 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 15, 2018 (Thu)
15. Examples of automorphisms of positive entropy
Alexandra Kuznetsova
February 15, 2018 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 21, 2017 (Thu)
16. A surface with discrete, non-finitely generated automorphism group (following T.-C. Dinh and K. Oguiso)
Dmitry Mineev
December 21, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 30, 2017 (Thu)
17. 5-secant conics and particular cases of the Kuznetsov conjecture
A. Avilov
November 30, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 16, 2017 (Thu)
18. Unirational nonrational varieties
Alexandra Kusnetsova
November 16, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 9, 2017 (Thu)
19. Standard model of degree 1 del Pezzo fibrations
K. V. Loginov
November 9, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 2, 2017 (Thu)
20. Families of algebraic varieties and towers of curves over finite fields
S. Yu. Rybakov
November 2, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 19, 2017 (Thu)
21. Real forms of algebraic varieties
E. A. Yasinsky
October 19, 2017 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 12, 2017 (Thu)
22. A projective variety with discrete, non-finitely generated automorphism group
Dmitry Mineev
October 12, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 21, 2017 (Thu)
23. Polynomials with integral coefficients, equivalent to a given polynomial (after Ja. Kollar)
K. V. Loginov
September 21, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 14, 2017 (Thu)
24. Стабильность над кольцами и хорошие модели расслоений на дель Пеццо
I. Krylov
September 14, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 18, 2017 (Thu)
25. Singular complete intersections of quadrics and cubics
Dmitry Mineev
May 18, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 11, 2017 (Thu)
26. Real algebraic threefolds after Kollár
E. A. Yasinsky
May 11, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 4, 2017 (Thu)
27. Sarkisov program in arbitrary dimension
K. V. Loginov
May 4, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 27, 2017 (Thu)
28. I. Krasnov.
Rational singular del Pezzo surfaces with the Picard group isomorphic $\mathbb{Z}$. “Visual” proof of the theorem on the classification of such surfaces.
A. Sarikyan.
On the Picard group of cubic surface.

Ivan Krasnov, Arman Sarikyan
April 27, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 20, 2017 (Thu)
29. Terminal quartic 3-folds (following A.-S. Kaloghiros's thesis)
Dmitry Mineev
April 20, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 30, 2017 (Thu)
30. Del Pezzo surfaces of degree 6
A. V. Fonarev
March 30, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 23, 2017 (Thu)
31. Singularities of Cox rings and varieties of Fano/Calabi-Yau type
Sh. Okawa
March 23, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 16, 2017 (Thu)
32. Surfaces without points and their automorphisms
K. A. Shramov
March 16, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 9, 2017 (Thu)
33. Equivariant unirationality of del Pezzo surfaces of degree 3 and 4 (based on work of Alexander Duncan)
A. S. Trepalin
March 9, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 2, 2017 (Thu)
34. Fano varieties of coindex 1
R. Abugaliev
March 2, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 16, 2017 (Thu)
35. On the correspondence with null trace on surfaces
K. V. Loginov
February 16, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 9, 2017 (Thu)
36. Isolated quotient singularities in characteristic $p$
D. A. Stepanov
February 9, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 2, 2017 (Thu)
37. Geometry of moduli spaces of rank 2 vector bundles on curves and secant varieties
Eugene Cherkassky
February 2, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 22, 2016 (Thu)
38. Hodge theory of Landau–Ginzburg models after Katzarkov–Kontsevich–Pantev
V. A. Lunts
December 22, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 1, 2016 (Thu)
39. On the irrationality of surfaces in three-dimensional projective space (following F. Bastianelli)
K. V. Loginov
December 1, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 24, 2016 (Thu)
40. Unirationality of some elliptic fibrations
A. Avilov
November 24, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 3, 2016 (Thu)
41. On generating set for cubic hypersurfaces over $\mathbb{Q}$ of high dimension
Dmitry Mineev
November 3, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 27, 2016 (Thu)
42. On the hyperbolicity of general hypersurfaces
N. Kurnosov
October 27, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 13, 2016 (Thu)
43. Elliptic threefolds
R. Abugaliev
October 13, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 6, 2016 (Thu)
44. Endomorphisms of projective bundles
Alexandra Kuznetsova
October 6, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 3, 2016 (Mon)
45. Boundedness of Fano varieties
P. Cascini
October 3, 2016 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 22, 2016 (Thu)
46. Abelianisation of the real plane Cremona group (following S. Zimmermann)
E. A. Yasinsky
September 22, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 8, 2016 (Thu)
47. The Sarkisov program for volume-preserving binational maps
A. Corti
September 8, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 1, 2016 (Thu)
48. On singular Fano varieties with a divisor of Picard number one
Pedro Montero
September 1, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 26, 2016 (Thu)
49. On noncommutative rigidity of the moduli stack of stable pointed curves
Shinnosuke Okawa
May 26, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 19, 2016 (Thu)
50. Д. Минеев: Семейство особых трёхмерных рациональных многообразий Фано степени 6 в $\mathbb P^5$; K. Hong: Factoriality of some nodal threefolds.
Dmitry Mineev, Kyusik Hong
May 19, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 12, 2016 (Thu)
51. Automorphisms of singular cubic hypersurfaces
A. Avilov
May 12, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 28, 2016 (Thu)
52. Universal triviality of zero-cycles
S. O. Gorchinskiy
April 28, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 14, 2016 (Thu)
53. Higher Chern numbers of toric varieties
G. D. Solomadin
April 14, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 31, 2016 (Thu)
54. On certain aspects of Diophantine approximation
O. N. German
March 31, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 24, 2016 (Thu)
55. Elliptic varieties
R. Abugaliev
March 24, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 17, 2016 (Thu)
56. Extensions of degree 5, cubic hypersurfaces and covariants (following D. Coray and H. Kraft)
Dmitry Mineev
March 17, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 10, 2016 (Thu)
57. Noether–Lefschetz Theorem
K. V. Loginov
March 10, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 3, 2016 (Thu)
58. Del Pezzo threefolds and the Cremona group
A. Avilov
March 3, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 18, 2016 (Thu)
59. Unirationality of Ueno-type manifold $X_{4,6}$ (following F. Catanese, K. Oguiso, A. Verra)
A. S. Trepalin
February 18, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 11, 2016 (Thu)
60. Bertini theorems over finite fields (following Bjorn Poonen)
E. A. Yasinsky
February 11, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 17, 2015 (Thu)
61. KLT-singularities of horospherical pairs (after B.Pasquier, arXiv:1509.06502)
E. Yu. Smirnov
December 17, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 26, 2015 (Thu)
62. Rationality in families of varieties
A. Avilov
November 26, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 19, 2015 (Thu)
63. Minimal geometrically rational surfaces over finite fields and their zeta functions
A. S. Trepalin
November 19, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 12, 2015 (Thu)
64. About lagrangian fibrations on symplectic fourfolds
N. Kurnosov
November 12, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 5, 2015 (Thu)
65. K3-surfaces with antisymplectic involution
R. Abugaliev
November 5, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 29, 2015 (Thu)
66. Linearizability of finite subgroups in the group of automorphisms of the complex plane
K. V. Loginov
October 29, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 22, 2015 (Thu)
67. "Factorization theorems for volume preserving birational maps of Calabi–Yau pairs (following A. Corti and A.-S. Kaloghiros)
E. A. Yasinsky
October 22, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 15, 2015 (Thu)
68. On the rationality problem for moduli space of spin hyperelliptic curves with one marked point and of other special moduli of curves
Francesco Zucconi
October 15, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 1, 2015 (Thu)
69. Characterizing the projective space
R. Abugaliev
October 1, 2015 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

June 30, 2015 (Tue)
70. Positivities of varieties with maximal Albanese dimension
J. A. Chen
June 30, 2015 13:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 21, 2015 (Thu)
71. Clifford and Euclidean translations of circles
Niels Lubbes
May 21, 2015 13:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 14, 2015 (Thu)
72. Working with homogeneous coordinate rings: applied to classification of Fanos
Hamid Ahmadinezhad
May 14, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 7, 2015 (Thu)
73. Renat Abugaliev. "Cohomology of subgroups of the Cremona group".
Smail Temirlan. "Finite subgroups of the automorphism group of del Pezzo surfaces of degree one and two over the complex and rational numbers".

Renat Abugaliev, Smail Temirlan
May 7, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 23, 2015 (Thu)
74. Minimal cubic surfaces over finite fields
A. S. Trepalin
April 23, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 21, 2015 (Tue)
75. Group actions on compact homogeneous spaces with an open orbit
R. A. Devyatov
April 21, 2015 10:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 16, 2015 (Thu)
76. Surfaces containing several circles through each point (on a joint work with R. Krasauskas)
M. B. Skopenkov
April 16, 2015 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 2, 2015 (Thu)
77. On the representation of algebraic functions by continued $J$-fractions
S. P. Suetin
April 2, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 26, 2015 (Thu)
78. On extendability of vector bundles on ample divisors
A. Avilov
March 26, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 19, 2015 (Thu)
79. The extension of varieties defined by quadratic equations
E. A. Yasinsky
March 19, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 12, 2015 (Thu)
80. Fano–Enriques threefolds of big genus; the case of conic bundle
E. Gorinov
March 12, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 26, 2015 (Thu)
81. Singularities of a threefold having an effective ample divisor which is a smooth surface of Kodaira dimension zero
E. Gorinov
February 26, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 19, 2015 (Thu)
82. Approximately rationally or elliptically connected varieties
Renat Abugaliev
February 19, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 12, 2015 (Thu)
83. Non-degenerate polynomials and toric blow-ups
S. A. Kudryavtsev
February 12, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 5, 2015 (Thu)
84. Blow-ups of three-dimensional toric singularities
S. A. Kudryavtsev
February 5, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

January 29, 2015 (Thu)
85. Quotients of cubic surfaces
A. S. Trepalin
January 29, 2015 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 11, 2014 (Thu)
86. Categorical base loci and stability conditions
L. Katzarkov
December 11, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 4, 2014 (Thu)
87. Nonrationality of cubic threefolds
A. Avilov
December 4, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 27, 2014 (Thu)
88. Real forms of rational surfaces
E. A. Yasinsky
November 27, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 20, 2014 (Thu)
89. Geometry of moduli spaces of mathematical and symplectic instntons
A. S. Tikhomirov
November 20, 2014 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 6, 2014 (Thu)
90. Weak approximation and rationally connected varieties
D. O. Degtyarev
November 6, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 30, 2014 (Thu)
91. On vector bundles over rationally connected varieties
K. Khrabrov
October 30, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 23, 2014 (Thu)
92. Exceptional collections on some surfaces of general type
T. I. Shabalin
October 23, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 16, 2014 (Thu)
93. Free curves on varieties
Renat Abugaliev
October 16, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 9, 2014 (Thu)
94. Dynamics of rational self-maps (following Roland K. W. Roeder)
E. A. Yasinsky
October 9, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 25, 2014 (Thu)
95. The dynamical Mordell–Lang problem
E. Gorinov
September 25, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 18, 2014 (Thu)
96. Deformations of Fano varieties
A. Avilov
September 18, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 15, 2014 (Thu)
97. Calabi–Yau threefolds: Age of Discovery?
S. Galkin
May 15, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 24, 2014 (Thu)
98. Ekedahl invariants
A. Fonarev
April 24, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 17, 2014 (Thu)
99. On subgroups of odd order in the plane Cremona group over the field of real numbers
E. A. Yasinsky
April 17, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 10, 2014 (Thu)
100. Morphisms between Cremona groups and characterization of rational varieties
A. Avilov
April 10, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 27, 2014 (Thu)
101. The geography of terminal Fano threefolds with Picard rank 1
K. Khrabrov
March 27, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 20, 2014 (Thu)
102. Harbourne sets of points and automorphisms of rational surfaces" (following S. Cantat and I. Dolgachev).
E. A. Yasinsky
March 20, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 13, 2014 (Thu)
103. Derived-equivalent rational threefolds (following the paper of J. Lesieutre)
N. A. Pechenkin
March 13, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 27, 2014 (Thu)
104. Rational surfaces with a large group of automorphisms (following S. Cantat and I. Dolgachev)
E. A. Yasinsky
February 27, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 20, 2014 (Thu)
105. Degenerations of Cremona transformations
E. Gorinov
February 20, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 13, 2014 (Thu)
106. Rational elliptic fibrations
A. Avilov
February 13, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

January 23, 2014 (Thu)
107. The Pukhlikov–Khovanskii theorem
E. Yu. Smirnov
January 23, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 19, 2013 (Thu)
108. К.Шрамов. "Гиперболические элементы группы Кремоны". М.Вербицкий. "Группы с малыми сокращениями".
K. A. Shramov, M. S. Verbitsky
December 19, 2013 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 12, 2013 (Thu)
109. Yu. Prokhorov. "On plane Cremona group". M. Verbitsky. "Cremona group and hyperbolic geometry".
Yu. G. Prokhorov, M. S. Verbitsky
December 12, 2013 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 5, 2013 (Thu)
110. Example of nonrational three-dimensional conic bundle with trivial intermediate Jacobian.
A. Avilov
December 5, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 28, 2013 (Thu)
111. Derived categories and Hodge theory of some Fano 4-folds
Alex Perry
November 28, 2013 15:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 21, 2013 (Thu)
112. On rationality of some threefolds (after I. Panin)
A. Fonarev
November 21, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 14, 2013 (Thu)
113. Fano–Enriques varieties of genera 14, 15, and 16
E. Gorinov
November 14, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 7, 2013 (Thu)
114. DG-categorical dynamics
A. I. Efimov
November 7, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 31, 2013 (Thu)
115. Vector bundles of rank 2 and linear systems on algebraic surfaces (following the paper of I. Reider)
N. A. Pechenkin
October 31, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 17, 2013 (Thu)
116. Миша Вербицкий, "Пространство модулей поверхностей Энриквеса асферично", Андрей Солдатенков, "Пространство модулей кубических поверхностей".
M. S. Verbitsky, A. Soldatenkov
October 17, 2013 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 10, 2013 (Thu)
117. Topologies of the Cremona groups following J. Blanc and J.-P. Furter
E. A. Yasinsky
October 10, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 3, 2013 (Thu)
118. Pairs of points and lines on cubics
S. Galkin
October 3, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 19, 2013 (Thu)
119. Quotients of conic bundles
A. S. Trepalin
September 19, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 10, 2013 (Tue)
120. On one stable birational invariant
I. V. Karzhemanov
September 10, 2013 11:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 25, 2013 (Thu)
121. E. Gorinov: Three-dimensional varieties whose hyperplane sections are Enriques surfaces.
I. Krylov: Del Pezzo surfaces with $T$-singularities.
E. Yasinsky: On subgroups of prime order in the plane Cremona group over the field of real numbers.

E. Gorinov
April 25, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
122. Поверхности дель Пеццо с особеностями типа $T$
I. Krylov
April 25, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
123. О подгруппах простого порядка в двумерной группе Кремоны над полем вещественных чисел
E. A. Yasinsky
April 25, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 18, 2013 (Thu)
124. Singularities of varieties admitting an endomorphism (by a paper of Broustet and Horing)
E. Gorinov
April 18, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 11, 2013 (Thu)
125. A survey of some results about (endo)morphisms of smooth projective manifolds
E. Yu. Amerik
April 11, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 4, 2013 (Thu)
126. The volume of an isolated singularity
E. Gorinov
April 4, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 28, 2013 (Thu)
127. On standard forms of conic bundles
A. Avilov
March 28, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 21, 2013 (Thu)
128. Dual complex of resolution of singularities
D. A. Stepanov
March 21, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 14, 2013 (Thu)
129. Quotients of del Pezzo surfaces
A. S. Trepalin
March 14, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 7, 2013 (Thu)
130. The index of a threefold canonical singularity
I. Krylov
March 7, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 28, 2013 (Thu)
131. "ice cream"-functions and orbifold Riemann-Roch
A. Avilov
February 28, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 14, 2013 (Thu)
132. $p$-adic parameters in theory of complex systems
S. V. Kozyrev
February 14, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 7, 2013 (Thu)
133. Infinite transitivity on affine varieties
I. V. Arzhantsev
February 7, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 20, 2012 (Thu)
134. On the birational automorphisms of varieties of general type (following the paper of Hacon–McKernan–Xu)
A. S. Trepalin
December 20, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 29, 2012 (Thu)
135. Vanishing Theorems in characteristic $p > 0$
K. Khrabrov
November 29, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 22, 2012 (Thu)
136. GIT quotients and derived categories
A. I. Efimov
November 22, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 15, 2012 (Thu)
137. Torification and factorization of birational maps
A. Avilov
November 15, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 8, 2012 (Thu)
138. Torification and factorization of birational maps
A. Avilov
November 8, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 18, 2012 (Thu)
139. Geometric Invariant Theory and Cox rings
I. V. Arzhantsev
October 18, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 4, 2012 (Thu)
140. Mori dream spaces of Calabi–Yau type and the log canonicity of the Cox rings (following the paper of Yujiro Kawamata and Shinnosuke Okawa)
I. V. Netay
October 4, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 27, 2012 (Thu)
141. Spherical varieties and their birational geometry
V. S. Zhgun
September 27, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 20, 2012 (Thu)
142. Log-canonical thresholds under torus quotients
Hendrik Suss
September 20, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 12, 2012 (Thu)
143. "On standart models of conic fibrations" (A. Avilov), "Surfaces on Oeljeclaus–Toma manifolds" (S. Verbitskaya), "Canonical quotient singularities" (I. Krylov), "Terminal Fano threefolds with torsion in Weil divisors class group" (K. Khrabrov).
A. Avilov, S. Verbitskaya, I. Krylov, K. Khrabrov
April 12, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 5, 2012 (Thu)
144. Birational unboundness of Q-Fano threefolds (following the work of Jiayuan Lin).
A. S. Trepalin
April 5, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 29, 2012 (Thu)
145. Syzygy algebras of the Segre embeddings
I. V. Netai
March 29, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 22, 2012 (Thu)
146. On quadrilateral orbits in planar billiards
A. A. Glutsyuk
March 22, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 15, 2012 (Thu)
147. Kodaira Dimension of Algebraic Fiber Spaces Over Curves
K. Khrabrov
March 15, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 16, 2012 (Thu)
148. Kodaira dimension of algebraic fiber spaces
A. Avilov
February 16, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 9, 2012 (Thu)
149. Non-rational hypersurfaces
K. A. Shramov
February 9, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 22, 2011 (Thu)
150. On the divisor class group of double solids
Eugeny Gorinov
December 22, 2011 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 15, 2011 (Thu)
151. Log canonical thresholds on Del Pezzo surfaces: Computation and applications
Jesus Martinez
December 15, 2011 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 8, 2011 (Thu)
152. $\mathbb Z$-version of the abelian section conjecture
F. A. Bogomolov
December 8, 2011 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 1, 2011 (Thu)
153. Laumon spaces and representation theory (joint work with B. Feigin, M. Finkelberg and A. Negut)
L. G. Rybnikov
December 1, 2011 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 24, 2011 (Thu)
154. Weak Fano threefolds obtained by blowing-up a space curve (following a paper by J. Blanc and S. Lamy).
Arutunov Vladimir
November 24, 2011 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 10, 2011 (Thu)
155. Negative curves on algebraic surfaces, on a paper by Th. Bauer, B. Harbourne, A.l. Knutsen, A. Küronya, S. Muller-Stach, T. Szemberg
A. S. Trepalin
November 10, 2011 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 3, 2011 (Thu)
156. Universal torsors over del Pezzo surfaces
I. V. Arzhantsev
November 3, 2011 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 20, 2011 (Thu)
157. Equivariant Saito duality and dzeta function of a monodromy of dual invertible polynomials
S. M. Gusein-Zade
October 20, 2011 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 13, 2011 (Thu)
158. Normal subgroups of Cremona group
K. A. Shramov
October 13, 2011 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 6, 2011 (Thu)
159. Local tropicalization (continuation)
D. A. Stepanov
October 6, 2011 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 29, 2011 (Thu)
160. Local tropicalization
D. A. Stepanov
September 29, 2011 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

July 7, 2011 (Thu)
161. Quasi-smooth Fano 3-fold hypersurfaces in the 95 families
J. Park
July 7, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 21, 2011 (Thu)
162. The rank 2 Cremona group is hopfian (by a paper by J. Deserti)
Yu. Tsymbalov
April 21, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 14, 2011 (Thu)
163. Замечание о порождающих группы Кремоны (по статье И. Пана)
I. Krylov
April 14, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 31, 2011 (Thu)
164. Continuation of the talk "Symplectic birational transformations of a plane" (following J. Blank's paper and Usnich's papers)
K. Khrabrov
March 31, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 24, 2011 (Thu)
165. The unramified Brauer group of quotients by algebraic groups
A. L. Fomin
March 24, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 17, 2011 (Thu)
166. Unramified cohomology and rationality problems (following E. Peyre)
A. I. Efimov
March 17, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 10, 2011 (Thu)
167. Stably rational quotients
K. A. Shramov
March 10, 2011 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 3, 2011 (Thu)
168. "Symplectic birational transformations of a plane (following J. Blank's paper and Usnich's papers)
K. Khrabrov
March 3, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 24, 2011 (Thu)
169. T-Varieties via Combinatorics
N. Ilten
February 24, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 17, 2011 (Thu)
170. Essential dimension and birational geometry
I. A. Cheltsov
February 17, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 10, 2011 (Thu)
171. Simplicity and connectedness of the Cremona group (by J. Blanc's paper).
A. S. Trepalin
February 10, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 25, 2010 (Thu)
172. Log canonical models for the moduli space of curves: first divisorial contraction (following the paper of B. Hasset and D. Hyeon)
A. S. Trepalin
November 25, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 18, 2010 (Thu)
173. Del Pezzo surfaces over dedekind schemes (following A. Corti's paper)
A. Avilov
November 18, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 11, 2010 (Thu)
174. Fano fourfolds given by sections of homogenous bundles on Grassmannians (by O. Küchle's paper)
R. I. Gayduk
November 11, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 28, 2010 (Thu)
175. Topology of real algebraic 3-folds
A. L. Fomin
October 28, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 21, 2010 (Thu)
176. Трехмерное особое Фано с кручением в третьих когомологиях (по работе А. Илиева и Л. Кацаркова)
A. I. Efimov
October 21, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 13, 2010 (Wed)
177. Non-algebraic surfaces
M. S. Verbitsky
October 13, 2010 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 7, 2010 (Thu)
178. Weak Landau–Ginzburg models for Fano varieties
V. V. Przyjalkowski
October 7, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 30, 2010 (Thu)
179. О классах сопряжённости простых конечных подгрупп в группе Кремоны ранга 3
K. A. Shramov
September 30, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 29, 2010 (Thu)
180. $G$-расслоения на коники с дювалевскими особенностями
A. A. Lykov
April 29, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
181. Рациональность фактора проективной плоскости по конечной группе автоморфизмов над полем характеристики 0
A. S. Trepalin
April 29, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 22, 2010 (Thu)
182. Отображения локальной монодромии на кубической поверхности над полем $C(t)$
A. Avilov
April 22, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
183. Обильность антиканонического пучка стандартных форм Энриквеса–Манина
V. Arutyunov
April 22, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
184. Голоморфные сечения плоских расслоений на полных плоских компактных комплексных многообразиях
S. M. Verbitskaya
April 22, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
185. Оценка Жордана для группы Кремона. Введение в вопрос, следуя статье И. В. Долгачева и В. А. Исковских
K. Khrabrov
April 22, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 15, 2010 (Thu)
186. Доказательство гипотезы Концевича–Сойбельмана
A. I. Efimov
April 15, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
187. Автоморфизмы 4-мерных кубик
M. E. Nursultanov
April 15, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 8, 2010 (Thu)
188. Динамика бимероморфных отображений поверхностей (по работе J. Diller & C. Favre).
K. A. Shramov
April 8, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 1, 2010 (Thu)
189. Проблема Нётер для центральных расширений симметрических и альтернированных групп
A. S. Trepalin
April 1, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 18, 2010 (Thu)
190. О $p$-элементарных подгруппах в группе Кремоны
A. L. Fomin
March 18, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 11, 2010 (Thu)
191. Плоские аффинные структуры на многообразиях
M. S. Verbitsky
March 11, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 4, 2010 (Thu)
192. Пространства
M. E. Nursultanov
March 4, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 3, 2009 (Thu)
193. Одно локальное неравенство
I. A. Cheltsov
December 3, 2009 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 26, 2009 (Thu)
194. Канонические пороги
D. A. Stepanov
November 26, 2009 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 19, 2009 (Thu)
195. Проблема Нётер для центральных расширений симметрических и альтернированных групп
A. S. Trepalin
November 19, 2009 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 12, 2009 (Thu)
196. О существенной размерности конечных групп
A. I. Efimov
November 12, 2009 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 5, 2009 (Thu)
197. О классах сопряженности конечных простых подгрупп в группе Кремоны
K. A. Shramov
November 5, 2009 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 29, 2009 (Thu)
198. Связность и простота групп Кремоны
A. L. Fomin
October 29, 2009 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 22, 2009 (Thu)
199. О вложениях $S_4$ и $A_5$ в двумерную группу Кремоны и версальные накрытия Галуа
M. E. Nursultanov
October 22, 2009 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 15, 2009 (Thu)
200. Автоморфизмы поверхностей типа К3
M. E. Nursultanov
October 15, 2009 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 8, 2009 (Thu)
201. Уравнения $G$-минимальных расслоений на коники
V. I. Tsygankov
October 8, 2009 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 1, 2009 (Thu)
202. Уравнения $G$-минимальных расслоений на коники
V. I. Tsygankov
October 1, 2009 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 24, 2009 (Thu)
203. $p$-элементарные подгруппы в группе Кремоны
A. L. Fomin
September 24, 2009 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 30, 2009 (Thu)
204. Рациональность фактора проективной плоскости над полем характеристики 0 по импримитивной группе.
A. S. Trepalin
April 30, 2009 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 23, 2009 (Thu)
  Предзащиты курсовых работ
205. Существование флипов в классе проективных нормальных поверхностей с $T$-особенностями
A. A. Lykov
April 23, 2009, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
206. Линейные конечные группы $G$ над $V=\mathbb{C}^4$, такие что фактормногообразие $V/G$ имеет терминальные особенности
M. E. Nursultanov
April 23, 2009, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
207. Деформации объектов в производных категориях и некоммутативные грассманианы
A. I. Efimov
April 23, 2009 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 16, 2009 (Thu)
208. Исключительные поверхности дель Пеццо
I. A. Cheltsov
April 16, 2009 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 9, 2009 (Thu)
209. Log-canonical thresholds of Fano threefolds
K. A. Shramov
April 9, 2009 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 2, 2009 (Thu)
210. Полиномиальная гипотеза Римана
V. V. Golyshev
April 2, 2009 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 26, 2009 (Thu)
211. Трехмерная кубика. Промежуточный якобиан, теория Клеменса–Гриффитса (продолжение)
V. S. Zhgoon
March 26, 2009 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 19, 2009 (Thu)
212. Трехмерная кубика. Промежуточный якобиан, теория Клеменса–Гриффитса
V. S. Zhgoon
March 19, 2009 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 26, 2009 (Thu)
213. Якобианы алгебраических кривых (продолжение)
A. L. Fomin
February 26, 2009 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 19, 2009 (Thu)
214. Якобианы алгебраических кривых (продолжение)
A. L. Fomin
February 19, 2009 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 13, 2009 (Fri)
215. Якобианы алгебраических кривых
A. L. Fomin
February 13, 2009 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 27, 2008 (Thu)
216. Деформации объектов в производных категориях и некоммутативные грасманианы
A. I. Efimov
November 27, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 20, 2008 (Thu)
217. Минимальные поверхности Дель Пеццо (продолжение)
V. I. Tsygankov
November 20, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 13, 2008 (Thu)
218. Минимальные поверхности Дель Пеццо
V. I. Tsygankov
November 13, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 6, 2008 (Thu)
219. О конечных подгруппах в двумерной группе Кремоны
A. L. Fomin
November 6, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 30, 2008 (Thu)
220. Изменения в программе лог Саркисова для поверхностей (по статье Adrien Dubouloz и Stephane Lamy)
A. S. Trepalin
October 30, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 23, 2008 (Thu)
221. Which power of holomorphic function are integrable (по статье Я. Коллара «Which power of holomorphic function are integrable»)
M. E. Nursultanov
October 23, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 9, 2008 (Thu)
222. Мультипликатор Богомолова конечных простых групп (по работе Б. Кунявского)
A. I. Efimov
October 9, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 2, 2008 (Thu)
223. Доклад по статье A. Arilly-Alvarado, D. Zywina «Arithmetic E8 lattices with maximal Galois action»
A. L. Fomin
October 2, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 24, 2008 (Thu)
224. О конечных подгруппах в группе Кремоны
A. L. Fomin
April 24, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 10, 2008 (Thu)
225. Действия групп кос на триангулированных категориях
A. I. Efimov
April 10, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 27, 2008 (Thu)
226. Число особых точек на поверхности дель Пеццо
G. N. Belousov
March 27, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 20, 2008 (Thu)
227. Число особых точек на гомологической плоскости (по работе D. Hwang, J. Keum “The maximum of singular points on rational homology projective plane”)
G. N. Belousov
March 20, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 13, 2008 (Thu)
228. Разложение бирациональных отображений для поверхностей с границей
K. A. Shramov
March 13, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 6, 2008 (Thu)
229. Представление уравнениями расслоений на коники с действием конечных групп автоморфизмов
V. I. Tsygankov
March 6, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 28, 2008 (Thu)
230. Пучки Альфано на трехмерных квартиках
I. A. Cheltsov
February 28, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 21, 2008 (Thu)
231. Фундаментальные группы множества неособых точек поверхностей лог Дель Пеццо
A. L. Fomin
February 21, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 14, 2008 (Thu)
232. Ограниченность трехмерных многообразий Q-Фано (по работе Каваматы)
A. I. Efimov
February 14, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 13, 2007 (Thu)
233. Бирациональная геометрия трехмерных многообразий (по работе Junkai A. Chen, Meng Chen)
A. I. Efimov
December 13, 2007 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 6, 2007 (Thu)
234. О работе В. Алексеева «Обильные дивизоры Вейля на поверхностях типа K3 с дювалевскими особенностями»
M. E. Nursultanov
December 6, 2007 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 29, 2007 (Thu)
235. Эквивариантная формула Римана–Роха (продолжение)
A. I. Efimov
November 29, 2007 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 22, 2007 (Thu)
236. Эквивариантная формула Римана–Роха
A. I. Efimov
November 22, 2007 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 8, 2007 (Thu)
237. Терминальная лемма (по работе Майлса Рида «Young Person's Guide to Canonical Singularities»)
M. E. Nursultanov
November 8, 2007 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 25, 2007 (Thu)
238. О работе Майлса Рида «Young Person's Guide to Canonical Singularities» (начало)
V. I. Tsygankov
October 25, 2007 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 18, 2007 (Thu)
239. Торическая геометрия и разрешение особенностей торических многообразий (продолжение)
A. S. Trepalin
October 18, 2007 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 11, 2007 (Thu)
240. Торическая геометрия и разрешение особенностей торических многообразий
A. S. Trepalin
October 11, 2007 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 19, 2007 (Thu)
241. Об унирациональности некоторых квартик
N. F. Zak
April 19, 2007 18:05, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 12, 2007 (Thu)
242. Глобальные лог-канонические пороги
I. A. Cheltsov
April 12, 2007 18:05, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 5, 2007 (Thu)
243. Глобальные лог-канонические пороги
I. A. Cheltsov
April 5, 2007 18:05, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 29, 2007 (Thu)
244. Кривые в $P^3$
A. I. Efimov
March 29, 2007 18:05, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 22, 2007 (Thu)
245. О конечных подгруппах алгебраических групп
A. L. Fomin
March 22, 2007 18:05, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 15, 2007 (Thu)
246. К вопросу рациональности многомерных многообразий Фано над незамкнутыми полями
N. F. Zak
March 15, 2007 18:05, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 1, 2007 (Thu)
247. Торические вырождения многообразий Фано
S. Galkin
March 1, 2007 18:05, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 22, 2007 (Thu)
248. Многообразия Фано–Энриквеса
I. V. Karzhemanov
February 22, 2007 18:05, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 15, 2007 (Thu)
249. Лог-канонические пороги на грассманианах (по работе Ж.-М. Хванга)
K. A. Shramov
February 15, 2007 18:05, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 8, 2007 (Thu)
250. Поверхности дель Пеццо с одной логтерминальной особенностью (по работе Hideo Kojima)
G. N. Belousov
February 8, 2007 18:05, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 14, 2006 (Thu)
251. О методе векторных расслоений
I. V. Karzhemanov
December 14, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 7, 2006 (Thu)
252. Границы порядка конечных подгрупп в группах $G(k)$
A. L. Fomin
December 7, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 30, 2006 (Thu)
253. Одновременное разрешение деформаций особенностей и деформации факторособенностей
V. V. Przyjalkowski
November 30, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 23, 2006 (Thu)
254. Критерий рациональности и характеризация торических многообразий в терминах сложности
S. Galkin
November 23, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 16, 2006 (Thu)
255. Малые трехмерные особенности
I. N. Minaev
November 16, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 9, 2006 (Thu)
256. Группа бирациональных автоморфизмов трехмерной квартики с простейшими особенностями
K. A. Shramov
November 9, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 2, 2006 (Thu)
257. К вопросу рациональности кубических гиперповерхностей
N. F. Zak
November 2, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 26, 2006 (Thu)
258. Гипотеза Коллара о существовани топологического неравенства Богомолова (по работе Коллара «Is there a topological Bogomolov–Miyaoka–Yau inequality?»)
G. N. Belousov
October 26, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 19, 2006 (Thu)
259. Слабые многообразия Фано большого псевдоиндекса (по работе Коллара)
I. V. Karzhemanov
October 19, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 12, 2006 (Thu)
260. Гипотеза Акса и вырождения многообразий Фано (по работе Коллара)
N. F. Zak
October 12, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 11, 2006 (Thu)
261. О бирациональной жёсткости и факториальности двойного накрытия квадрики с ветвлением в квартике с обыкновенными двойными особенностями
K. A. Shramov
May 11, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 27, 2006 (Thu)
  Предзащита дипломов
262. Поверхности дель Пеццо с логтерминальными особенностями
G. N. Belousov
April 27, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
263. О степени трехмерных многообразий Фано с каноническими горенштейновыми особенностями
I. V. Karzhemanov
April 27, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
264. Когерентные пучки на поверхностях дель Пеццо с логтерминальными особенностями
A. Elagin
April 27, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 20, 2006 (Thu)
265. Многообразия Фано и пучки низкого ветвления
S. Galkin
April 20, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 13, 2006 (Thu)
266. Геометрия общего полного пересечения квадрики и кубики с одной обыкновенной двойной точкой
K. A. Shramov
April 13, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 30, 2006 (Thu)
267. Конечные подмножества проективных пространств и топология трехмерных нодальных многообразий
I. A. Cheltsov
March 30, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 23, 2006 (Thu)
268. О конечных подгруппах в группе Кремоны
A. L. Fomin
March 23, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 16, 2006 (Thu)
269. Двойственный комплекс разрешения для рациональных и гиперповерхностных особенностей
D. A. Stepanov
March 16, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 2, 2006 (Thu)
270. Orbifold Riemann–Roch and plurigenera
M. Reid
March 2, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 16, 2006 (Thu)
271. Каноничность взвешенных проективных пространств и структуры Ходжа их моделей Ландау–Гинзбурга
V. V. Golyshev
February 16, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 9, 2006 (Thu)
272. Обращение присоединения для лог-канонических особенностей (по работе Кавакиты math.AG/0511254)
S. Galkin
February 9, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 15, 2005 (Thu)
273. Инварианты Громова–Виттена и классификационные задачи (продолжение)
V. V. Przyjalkowski
December 15, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 8, 2005 (Thu)
274. Инварианты Громова–Виттена и классификационные задачи
V. V. Przyjalkowski
December 8, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 1, 2005 (Thu)
275. О плоских Кремоновых отображениях простого порядка
A. L. Fomin
December 1, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 24, 2005 (Thu)
276. Проблема необращения в нуль на поверхности (по статье Qihong Xie)
I. V. Karzhemanov
November 24, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 17, 2005 (Thu)
277. Доклад по статье J. Keum'а «A rationality criterion for projective surface — partical solution to Kollar's conjecture»
G. N. Belousov
November 17, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 3, 2005 (Thu)
278. К вопросу о рациональности трехмерных многообразий Фано
N. F. Zak
November 3, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 27, 2005 (Thu)
279. Бирациональная жёсткость общего полного пересечения квадрики и кубики
K. A. Shramov
October 27, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 20, 2005 (Thu)
280. Двойственный комплекс разрешения особенностей
D. A. Stepanov
October 20, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 13, 2005 (Thu)
281. Степень трехмерных многообразий Фано
I. V. Karzhemanov
October 13, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 12, 2005 (Thu)
282. Вещественные многообразия Фано
N. F. Zak
May 12, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 28, 2005 (Thu)
283. О рациональности гладких расслоений на поверхности дель Пеццо степени 4
K. A. Shramov
April 28, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 21, 2005 (Thu)
284. Поверхность дель Пеццо с лог-терминальными особенностями (продолжение)
G. N. Belousov
April 21, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 14, 2005 (Thu)
285. Изолированные рациональные особенности поверхностей (по одноименной статье М. Артина)
D. A. Stepanov
April 14, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 31, 2005 (Thu)
286. Поверхность дель Пеццо с лог-терминальными особенностями
G. N. Belousov
March 31, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 24, 2005 (Thu)
287. $D$-модули и инволютивные кривые в $P^3$
A. Elagin
March 24, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 17, 2005 (Thu)
288. Классификация лог-терминальных особенностей поверхностей (по работам Илиева «Лог-терминальные особенности поверхностей», Алексеева «Log-terminal flips», Коллара и Мори «Birational Geometry»)
M. V. Levin
March 17, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 3, 2005 (Thu)
289. Вложенное торическое разрешение Варченко–Хованского и его применение к нахождению нерациональных дивизоров малой дискрепантности над терминальными особенностями
D. A. Stepanov
March 3, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 24, 2005 (Thu)
290. Описание групп бирегулярных автоморфизмов квазипроективных поверхностей с точки зрения Гизатуллина и Данилова
Yu. M. Polyakova
February 24, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 17, 2005 (Thu)
291. Критерий стабильности плоской кривой в терминах ее особенностей (по работе H. Kim и Y. Lee «Log canonical thresholds of semistable plane curves»)
S. Galkin
February 17, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 10, 2005 (Thu)
292. Лог-канонические пороги плоских кривых (по работе Т. Куваты «On log canonical threesholds of reducible plane curves»)
V. V. Przyjalkowski
February 10, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 9, 2004 (Thu)
293. Рациональные кривые на многообразиях Фано и рекуррентные соотношения для них
V. V. Przyjalkowski
December 9, 2004, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 2, 2004 (Thu)
294. Многоугольники Понселе и уравнения Пенлеве (по работе Хитчина «Poncelet polygons and the Painlevé Equations»)
V. V. Golyshev
December 2, 2004, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 25, 2004 (Thu)
295. О классификации трехмерных дивизориальных экстремальных стягиваний (по работам Н. Циоласа «Three dimensional divisorial extremal neighborhoods» (math.AG/0309010) и «Terminal 3-fold divisorial contractions of a surface to a curve I» (math.AG/0110074)
S. Galkin
November 25, 2004, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2018