RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PACKAGE AMSBIB


Algebras in Analysis
Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20., Moscow

Website: https://alganal.wordpress.com

RSS: Forthcoming seminars

Seminar Chairmen
Helemskii Alexander Yakovlevich
Pirkovskii Alexei Yulievich

Organizations
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics


Algebras in Analysis, Moscow

March 13, 2020 (Fri)
1. Classification of localizable measure algebras
N. T. Nemesh
March 13, 2020 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

March 6, 2020 (Fri)
2. On rank one singular perturbations of the semigroup of shifts on the semi-axis
G. G. Amosov
March 6, 2020 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

February 28, 2020 (Fri)
3. Isomorphism of categories of $p$-multinormed spaces (after T. Oikhberg)
A. Ya. Helemskii
February 28, 2020 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

February 21, 2020 (Fri)
4. The Taylor spectrum of Lie algbera representations
B. I. Bilich
February 21, 2020 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

December 13, 2019 (Fri)
5. The $p$-convexity functor and maximal $L_p(X)$-norms
N. V. Volosova
December 13, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

November 29, 2019 (Fri)
6. Metrics on doubles as an inverse semigroup
V. M. Manuilov
November 29, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

November 15, 2019 (Fri)
7. On a generator of the semigroup of shifts on the algebra of canonical anticommutation relations
G. G. Amosov
November 15, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

November 8, 2019 (Fri)
8. Projective and free matricially normed spaces. Part 4
I. A. Flegontov
November 8, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

November 1, 2019 (Fri)
9. Projective and free matricially normed spaces. Part 3
I. A. Flegontov
November 1, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

October 25, 2019 (Fri)
10. Relation "commutator is a function" in Banach algebras
O. Yu. Aristov
October 25, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

October 18, 2019 (Fri)
11. Continuous functions on the quantum ball and $C^*$-algebra bundles
V. V. Balakirev
October 18, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

October 4, 2019 (Fri)
12. The fundamental group of quantum spaces
P. R. Ivankov
October 4, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

September 27, 2019 (Fri)
13. Homological dimensions of Banach spaces
N. T. Nemesh
September 27, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

September 20, 2019 (Fri)
14. Projective and free matricially normed spaces. Part 2
I. A. Flegontov
September 20, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

September 13, 2019 (Fri)
15. Projective and free matricially normed spaces
I. A. Flegontov
September 13, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

June 14, 2019 (Fri)
16. Selfadjoint operator Korovkin type theorems and polynomial direct approximations with rates
G. Anastassiou
June 14, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

May 17, 2019 (Fri)
17. Analytic functionals, smash products, and homological epimorphisms
O. Yu. Aristov
May 17, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

April 26, 2019 (Fri)
18. Lower bounds for homological dimensions of Banach algebras and radical Banach algebras of power series
Yu. V. Selivanov
April 26, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

April 12, 2019 (Fri)
19. The spectrum of $L_\infty$
N. T. Nemesh
April 12, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

April 5, 2019 (Fri)
20. Geometric essence of “compact” operators on Hilbert $C^*$-modules
E. V. Troitskii
April 5, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

March 29, 2019 (Fri)
21. Interpolation of protoquantum spaces
N. V. Volosova
March 29, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

March 22, 2019 (Fri)
22. The Tannaka-Krein duality for compact groups
A. Yu. Pirkovskii
March 22, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

March 15, 2019 (Fri)
23. Some properties of a representation related to the twisted inner representation
D. V. Fufaev
March 15, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

March 1, 2019 (Fri)
24. Extremely and metrically projective Banach and normed spaces
A. Ya. Helemskii
March 1, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

February 22, 2019 (Fri)
25. On the existence of quantum anticliques for non-commutative operator graphs
G. G. Amosov
February 22, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

February 15, 2019 (Fri)
26. The Dauns-Hofmann theorem
B. I. Nazarov
February 15, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

December 7, 2018 (Fri)
27. Super Hilbert spaces and $C^*$-superalgebras
B. I. Nazarov
December 7, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

November 30, 2018 (Fri)
28. On a $C^*$-algebra
V. M. Manuilov
November 30, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

November 23, 2018 (Fri)
29. A general framework for the $p$-convex tensor product of multinormed spaces. Part 2
A. Ya. Helemskii
November 23, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

November 16, 2018 (Fri)
30. A general framework for the $p$-convex tensor product of multinormed spaces
A. Ya. Helemskii
November 16, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

November 9, 2018 (Fri)
31. $C^*$-algebras and pseudodifferential calculus for singular foliations
I. Androulidakis
November 9, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

November 2, 2018 (Fri)
32. Holomorphic functions of exponential type on connected complex Lie groups
O. Yu. Aristov
November 2, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

October 26, 2018 (Fri)
33. Quasi-free subalgebras of the Toeplitz algebra
A. Yu. Pirkovskii
October 26, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

October 19, 2018 (Fri)
34. On non-commutative operator graphs generated by covariant resolutions of identity
G. G. Amosov
October 19, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

October 12, 2018 (Fri)
35. Projective modules $L_p$
N. T. Nemesh
October 12, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

September 28, 2018 (Fri)
36. Universal enveloping algebras, analytic functionals, and homological epimorphisms
O. Yu. Aristov
September 28, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

September 21, 2018 (Fri)
37. On a class of extrapolation functors defined on compatible families of Banach spaces
K. V. Lykov
September 21, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

September 14, 2018 (Fri)
38. Noncommutative fundamental group
P. R. Ivankov
September 14, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

May 22, 2018 (Tue)
39. Quantum systems, duality and separable morphisms of operator Hilbert systems
A. A. Dosi
May 22, 2018 17:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

May 11, 2018 (Fri)
40. The Arens-Michael envelope of a nilpotent Lie algebra is a homological epimorphism
O. Yu. Aristov
May 11, 2018, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

April 27, 2018 (Fri)
41. Расширения банаховых алгебр
Ivan Flegontov
April 27, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

April 20, 2018 (Fri)
42. Amenability and measure algebras
A. Ya. Helemskii
April 20, 2018 18:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

March 30, 2018 (Fri)
43. Projective modules $L_p$
N. T. Nemesh
March 30, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

March 23, 2018 (Fri)
44. Квантовые системы и квантовые пространства
N. V. Volosova
March 23, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

March 16, 2018 (Fri)
45. Тензорные произведения операторов и сходимость почти всюду
D. V. Fufaev
March 16, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

March 2, 2018 (Fri)
46. Матрично взвешенные пространства
E. V. Cherednichenko
March 2, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

February 16, 2018 (Fri)
47. Некоторые нерешенные задачи теории матрично нормированных пространств
A. Ya. Helemskii
February 16, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

December 8, 2017 (Fri)
48. Group structures and their applications to categories of analysis and topological algebra
R. N. Gumerov
December 8, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

December 1, 2017 (Fri)
49. Tensor products of matricially normed spaces
A. Ya. Helemskii
December 1, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

November 24, 2017 (Fri)
50. Scaled-free objects
E. V. Cherednichenko
November 24, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

November 17, 2017 (Fri)
51. $C^*$-algebra extensions and BDF theory
K. Panarin
November 17, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

November 3, 2017 (Fri)
52. p-multinormed spaces
A. Ya. Helemskii
November 3, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

October 27, 2017 (Fri)
53. The Lindenstrauss-Tzafriri theorem and the local theory of Banach spaces
A. B. Kalmynin
October 27, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

September 29, 2017 (Fri)
54. Representation theorem for $p$-multinormed spaces
N. T. Nemesh
September 29, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

September 22, 2017 (Fri)
55. The Michael conjecture and Dixon-Esterle's theorem
P. R. Kosenko
September 22, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

May 19, 2017 (Fri)
56. Quantization of nonsmooth strings and noncommutative geometry
A. G. Sergeev
May 19, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

May 12, 2017 (Fri)
57. Projectivity and freedom for general matricially normed spaces
A. Ya. Helemskii
May 12, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

April 28, 2017 (Fri)
58. Topological complexity of $C^*$-algebras
V. M. Manuilov
April 28, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

April 14, 2017 (Fri)
59. Sufficient conditions for extending an algebra action on a Fréchet space, and attempts of noncommutative generalizations of J.L.Taylor's holomorphic functional calculus
O. Yu. Aristov
April 14, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

March 31, 2017 (Fri)
60. AF-algebras: a groupoid approach. Part 2.
F. A. Kogan
March 31, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

March 24, 2017 (Fri)
61. AF algebras: a groupoid approach
F. A. Kogan
March 24, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

March 17, 2017 (Fri)
62. Sobczyk's theorem and around
N. T. Nemesh
March 17, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

March 10, 2017 (Fri)
63. Open embeddings of Stein spaces and homological epimorphisms. Part 2
A. Yu. Pirkovskii
March 10, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

March 3, 2017 (Fri)
64. Quantization of noncompact coverings
P. R. Ivankov
March 3, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

February 17, 2017 (Fri)
65. Complex interpolation and protoquantum spaces
O. Yu. Aristov
February 17, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

December 2, 2016 (Fri)
66. $K$-theory and Morita equivalence
F. A. Kogan
December 2, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

November 25, 2016 (Fri)
67. The homological triviality of the $C_0(S)$-modules $L_p(S, \mu)$
N. T. Nemesh
November 25, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

October 28, 2016 (Fri)
68. Some examples of protoquantum nonquantum spaces
A. Ya. Helemskii
October 28, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

October 21, 2016 (Fri)
69. Open embeddings of Stein spaces and homological epimorphisms
A. Yu. Pirkovskii
October 21, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

October 14, 2016 (Fri)
70. Analytically invertible topological bimodules and analytic analogs of Laurent tensor algberas
P. R. Kosenko
October 14, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

September 30, 2016 (Fri)
71. Projective modules over extensions of nonarchimedean fields
Yu. V. Kuz'menko
September 30, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

September 23, 2016 (Fri)
72. The metric and topological projectivity, injectivity and flatness of Banach modules
N. T. Nemesh
September 23, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

September 16, 2016 (Fri)
73. Tensor products of some protoquantum spaces
A. Ya. Helemskii
September 16, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

September 9, 2016 (Fri)
74. The injectivity of $c_0$ over $\ell_\infty$
N. T. Nemesh
September 9, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

May 13, 2016 (Fri)
75. Subquotients of $L_p$ spaces
N. T. Nemesh
May 13, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.

April 29, 2016 (Fri)
76. Some aspects of homological algebra in preabelian categories of functional analysis
Ya. A. Kopylov
April 29, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2020