RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE


Riemann surfaces, Lie algebras and mathematical physics
Independent University of Moscow, room 309, Moscow


RSS: Forthcoming seminars

Seminar Chairmen
Natanzon Sergey Mironovich
Schwarzman Osip Vladimirovich
Sheinman Oleg Karlovich

Organizations
Independent University of Moscow
National Research University "Higher School of Economics" (HSE), Moscow
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow


Riemann surfaces, Lie algebras and mathematical physics, Moscow

November 11, 2016
1. Moduli of matrix divisors on Riemann surfaces
O. K. Sheinman
November 11, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

May 13, 2016
2. Topological invariants of 3D divergence-free fields (general and integrable)
E. A. Kudryavtseva
May 13, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

April 22, 2016
3. Determinantal processes related to products of random matrices
E.Strahov,
April 22, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

April 8, 2016
4. On PBW subalgebras of Cherednik algebras
M. V. Feigin
April 8, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

April 1, 2016
5. Продолжение доклада "Подсчет детских рисунков по Норбери и гомологии пространств модулей кривых"
G. B. Shabat
April 1, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

March 25, 2016
6. Подсчет детских рисунков по Норбери и гомологии пространств модулей кривых
G. B. Shabat
March 25, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

March 18, 2016
7. Real Clifford algebras and quadratic forms over IF_2 : two old problems turn out to be the same
V. Yu. Ovsienko
March 18, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

March 11, 2016
8. Lax operator algebras and related structures
O. K. Sheinman
March 11, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

February 26, 2016
9. Magnetic Bloch theory and non-commutative geometry
A. G. Sergeev
February 26, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

February 19, 2016
10. What is "neuronal geometry"?
D. V. Alekseevsky
February 19, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

December 18, 2015
11. Заседание отменяется в связи с болезнью одного из руководителей. Доклад С.С.Галкина "Квантовые индексы вещественных кривых и некоммутативный потенциал Гинзбурга-Ландау" переносится на начало следующего года.
December 18, 2015 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

February 17, 2012
12. Тау функции «большой» иерархии BKP: интегралы и суммы
Orlov A. Yu.
February 17, 2012 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

February 10, 2012
13. Топология пространств функций Морса на поверхностях
E. A. Kudryavtseva
February 10, 2012 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

January 27, 2012
14. The AdaBoost Flow
K. L. Vaninsky
January 27, 2012 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

December 23, 2011
15. Coxeter's friezes: algebra, geometry, combinatorics
V. Yu. Ovsienko
December 23, 2011 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

December 9, 2011
16. From Braided Geometry to Integrable systems
D. I. Gurevich
December 9, 2011 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

December 2, 2011
17. Модули Бейкера–Ахиезера и комутативные кольца дифференциальных операторов в частных производных
A. E. Mironov
December 2, 2011 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

November 25, 2011
18. Полиномиальность скобки Пуассона в иерархиях Дубровина–Жанга
A. Yu. Buriyak
November 25, 2011 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

November 18, 2011
19. Квантовое соответствие Сатаке (по работе с Л. Манивелем)
V. V. Golyshev
November 18, 2011 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

November 11, 2011
20. Высшие аналоги матричной теоремы о деревьях
Yu. M. Burman
November 11, 2011 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

October 7, 2011
21. Семейства эллиптических кривых, формальные группы и дифференциальные уравнения
E. Yu. Bun'kova
October 7, 2011 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

April 1, 2011
22. Topology of square-law transformations
A. A. Agrachev
April 1, 2011 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

March 25, 2011
23. Полярные гомологии
S. O. Gorchinskiy
March 25, 2011 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

March 18, 2011
24. Eplicit formulas for functions on a spectrum of Laplace operator on hyperbolic Riemann surfaces
D. A. Popov
March 18, 2011 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

March 11, 2011
25. KP- hierarchy for residual classes of multifeatures
M. E. Kazarian
March 11, 2011 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

March 4, 2011
26. Hurwitz numbers, Schur-Weyl duality, differential operators and KP hierarchy
R. M. Fedorov
March 4, 2011 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

February 25, 2011
27. Affine Grassmannian
M. Finkel'berg
February 25, 2011 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

February 18, 2011
28. Generalized tilings and Plücker cluster algebras
G. A. Koshevoy
February 18, 2011 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

February 11, 2011
29. The AGT conjecture and around
A. D. Mironov
February 11, 2011 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

February 4, 2011
30. Classification of embeddings of punctured n-manifolds in Euclidean (2n-1)-space
D. I. Tonkonog
February 4, 2011 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309

January 28, 2011
31. $\beta$-ансамбли и квантовые римановы поверхности
L. O. Chekhov
January 28, 2011 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 309
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2017