RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE


Summer mathematical school "Algebra and Geometry", 2015
(July 25–31, 2015)

Website: http://bogomolov-lab.ru/SHKOLA2015

Organizers
Bogomolov Fedor Alekseevich
Gritsenko Valerii Alekseevich
Zykin Alexey Ivanovich
Kuznetsov Alexander Gennad'evich
Tikhomirov Aleksandr Sergeevich
Tikhomirov Sergei Aleksandrovich
Afanas'ev Vladimir Vasil'evich
Kvasovets Evgenii Nikolaevich

Organisations
Laboratory of algebraic geometry and its applications, Higher School of Economics, Moscow
Department of Mathematics, National Research University "Higher School of Economics"
Yaroslavl State Pedagogical University named after K. D. Ushinsky


Important: the list below includes presentations with video-materials only
Click here to get the full list of presentations.

Summer mathematical school "Algebra and Geometry", 2015, July 25–31, 2015

July 25, 2015 (Sat)
1. Index theorem and the hypoelliptic Laplacian I
J.-M. Bismut
July 25, 2015 09:30–11:00
  
2. Детерминантные процессы I
A. I. Bufetov
July 25, 2015 11:30–13:00
  
3. Когомологические инварианты алгебраических групп I
A. S. Merkur'ev
July 25, 2015 14:30–16:00
  
4. Арифметика квадратичных форм I
V. A. Gritsenko
July 25, 2015 16:30–18:00
  

July 26, 2015 (Sun)
5. Introduction to Berkovich analytic spaces I
Michael Temkin
July 26, 2015 09:30–11:00
  
6. Index theorem and the hypoelliptic Laplacian II
J.-M. Bismut
July 26, 2015 11:30–13:00
  
7. Когомологические инварианты алгебраических групп II
A. S. Merkur'ev
July 26, 2015 14:30–16:00
  
8. Арифметика квадратичных форм II
V. A. Gritsenko
July 26, 2015 16:30–18:00
  
9. Детерминантные процессы II
A. I. Bufetov
July 26, 2015 18:15–19:45
  

July 27, 2015 (Mon)
10. Цилиндры на поверхностях дель Пеццо I
I. A. Cheltsov
July 27, 2015 09:30–11:00
  
11. Исключительные и Слабоисключительные Факторособенности I
Dmitrijs Sakovics
July 27, 2015 11:30–13:00
  
12. Цилиндры на поверхностях дель Пеццо II
I. A. Cheltsov
July 27, 2015 14:30–16:00
  
13. Introduction to Berkovich analytic spaces II
Temkin Michael
July 27, 2015 16:30–18:00
  
14. Эллиптические гипергеометрические функции I
V. P. Spiridonov
July 27, 2015 18:15–19:45
  

July 28, 2015 (Tue)
15. Детерминантные процессы III
A. I. Bufetov
July 28, 2015 09:30–11:00
  
16. Introduction to Berkovich analytic spaces III
Michael Temkin
July 28, 2015 11:30–13:00
  

July 29, 2015 (Wed)
17. Исключительные и Слабоисключительные Факторособенности II
Dmitrijs Sakovics
July 29, 2015 09:30–11:00
  
18. fr-конструкторы в гомологической алгебре I
R. V. Mikhailov
July 29, 2015 11:30–13:00
  
19. Index theorem and the hypoelliptic Laplacian III
J.-M. Bismut
July 29, 2015 14:30–16:00
  
20. Introduction to Berkovich analytic spaces IV
Michael Temkin
July 29, 2015 16:30–18:00
  

July 30, 2015 (Thu)
21. fr-конструкторы в гомологической алгебре II
R. V. Mikhailov
July 30, 2015 11:30–13:00
  
22. Эллиптические гипергеометрические функции II
V. P. Spiridonov
July 30, 2015 14:30–16:00
  
23. Арифметика квадратичных форм III
V. A. Gritsenko
July 30, 2015 16:30–18:00
  
24. Когомологические инварианты алгебраических групп III
A. S. Merkur'ev
July 30, 2015 18:15–19:45
  

July 31, 2015 (Fri)
25. Исключительные и Слабоисключительные Факторособенности III
Dmitrijs Sakovics
July 31, 2015 09:30–11:00
  
26. Когомологические инварианты алгебраических групп IV
A. S. Merkur'ev
July 31, 2015 11:30–13:00
  
27. Арифметика квадратичных форм IV
V. A. Gritsenko
July 31, 2015 14:30–16:00
  
28. Эллиптические гипергеометрические функции III
V. P. Spiridonov
July 31, 2015 16:30–18:00
  
29. Index theorem and the hypoelliptic Laplacian IV
J.-M. Bismut
July 31, 2015 18:15–19:45
  
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2018