RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE


Summer mathematical school «Algebra and Geometry», 2016
(July 25–31, 2016)

Website: http://bogomolov-lab.ru/SHKOLA2016

Organizers
Bogomolov Fedor Alekseevich
Gritsenko Valerii Alekseevich
Kuznetsov Alexander Gennad'evich
Tikhomirov Aleksandr Sergeevich
Tikhomirov Sergei Aleksandrovich
Verbitsky Mikhail Sergeevich
Zykin Alexey Ivanovich

Organisations
Laboratory of algebraic geometry and its applications, Higher School of Economics, Moscow
Department of Mathematics, National Research University "Higher School of Economics"
Yaroslavl State Pedagogical University named after K. D. Ushinsky
National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow
Independent University of Moscow


Important: the list below includes presentations with video-materials only
Click here to get the full list of presentations.

Summer mathematical school «Algebra and Geometry», 2016, July 25–31, 2016

July 25, 2016 (Mon)
1. Некоторые приложения p-адической униформизации в алгебраической динамике
E. Yu. Amerik
July 25, 2016 09:30–11:00
  
2. Свойство Каждана (Т)
M. S. Verbitsky
July 25, 2016 11:30–13:00
  
3. Клейновы группы I
July 25, 2016 14:30–16:00
  
4. Арифметика как геометрия I
A. L. Smirnov
July 25, 2016 16:30–18:00
  
5. Квантовые группы и исчисление Шуберта I
V. G. Gorbunov
July 25, 2016 18:15–19:45
  

July 26, 2016 (Tue)
6. Арифметика как геометрия II
A. L. Smirnov
July 26, 2016 09:30–11:00
  
7. Александровская геометрия I
A. Petrunin
July 26, 2016 11:30–13:00
  
8. The duality of Grothendieck toposes and their presentations I
L. Lafforgue
July 26, 2016 14:30–16:00
  
9. Некоторые приложения p-адической униформизации в алгебраической динамике II
E. Yu. Amerik
July 26, 2016 16:30–18:00
  
10. Схемы Гильберта и комбинаторика I
I. V. Losev
July 26, 2016 18:15–19:45
  

July 27, 2016 (Wed)
11. Александровская геометрия II
A. Petrunin
July 27, 2016 09:30–11:00
  
12. The duality of Grothendieck toposes and their presentations II
L. Lafforgue
July 27, 2016 11:30–13:30
  
13. Клейновы группы II
July 27, 2016 14:30–16:00
  
14. Теория и практика q-разностных уравнений I
A. Yu. Okounkov
July 27, 2016 16:30–18:00
  
15. Схемы Гильберта и комбинаторика II
I. V. Losev
July 27, 2016 18:15–19:15
  

July 28, 2016 (Thu)
16. The duality of Grothendieck toposes and their presentations III
L. Lafforgue
July 28, 2016 09:30–11:00
  
17. Арифметика как геометрия III
A. L. Smirnov
July 28, 2016 11:30–13:00
  
18. Теория и практика q-разностных уравнений II
A. Yu. Okounkov
July 28, 2016 14:30–16:00
  

July 29, 2016 (Fri)
19. Теория и практика q-разностных уравнений III
A. Yu. Okounkov
July 29, 2016 09:30–11:00
  
20. Квантовые группы и исчисление Шуберта II
V. G. Gorbunov
July 29, 2016 11:30–13:00
  
21. Схемы Гильберта и комбинаторика III
I. V. Losev
July 29, 2016 14:30–16:00
  
22. The duality of Grothendieck toposes and their presentations IV
L. Lafforgue
July 29, 2016 16:30–18:00
  
23. Арифметика как геометрия IV
A. L. Smirnov
July 29, 2016 18:15–19:45
  

July 30, 2016 (Sat)
24. Квантовые группы и исчисление Шуберта III
V. G. Gorbunov
July 30, 2016 09:30–11:00
  
25. Некоторые приложения p-адической униформизации в алгебраической динамике III
E. Yu. Amerik
July 30, 2016 11:30–13:00
  
26. Клейновы группы III
July 30, 2016 14:30–16:00
  
27. Свойство Каждана (Т) II
M. S. Verbitsky
July 30, 2016 16:30–18:00
  
28. Александровская геометрия III
A. Petrunin
July 30, 2016 18:15–19:45
  

July 31, 2016 (Sun)
29. Свойство Каждана (Т) III
M. S. Verbitsky
July 31, 2016 11:30–13:00
  
30. Александровская геометрия IV
A. Petrunin
July 31, 2016 14:30–16:00
  
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2018