RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PACKAGE AMSBIB


Mathematical Colloquium of the Bauman Moscow State Technical University
Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow

Website: http://fn.bmstu.ru/workshops-fn-ru/item/714-matematicheskij-kollokvium-mgtu

RSS: Forthcoming seminars

Seminar Chairs
Fedorovskiy Konstantin Yurievich
Filinovskii Aleksei Vladislavovich
Manturov Vassily Olegovich

Organizations
Bauman Moscow State Technical University


Mathematical Colloquium of the Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow

July 9, 2020 (Thu)
1. What is the difference between the Klein bottle group and all other surface groups?
A. A. Klyachko
July 9, 2020 17:30, Moscow, This talk will be organized as Zoom video-meeting

July 2, 2020 (Thu)
2. Around the oscillation theorem on irrationality measure function
N. G. Moshchevitin
July 2, 2020 17:30, Moscow, This talk will be organized as Zoom video-meeting

June 25, 2020 (Thu)
3. Classification of compact complex surfaces
D. Kaledin
June 25, 2020 17:30, Moscow, This talk will be organized as Zoom video-meeting

June 18, 2020 (Thu)
4. Group structures and their applications
R. N. Gumerov
June 18, 2020 17:30, Moscow, This talk will be organized as Zoom video-meeting

June 11, 2020 (Thu)
5. Identities of derived varieties
P. S. Kolesnikov
June 11, 2020 17:30, Moscow, This talk will be organized as Zoom video-meeting

June 4, 2020 (Thu)
6. $4d$ $SU(2)$ Yang-Mills gauge theory, $2d$ $\mathbb C\mathbb P^1$ sigma model, anomalies and cobordisms
Zheyan Wan
June 4, 2020 17:30, Moscow, This talk will be organized as Zoom video-meeting

May 28, 2020 (Thu)
7. Hardy inequality on the tree and bi-tree and some (unexpected) combinatorial properties of planar measures
P. A. Mozolyako
May 28, 2020 17:30, Moscow, This talk will be organized as Zoom video-meeting

May 21, 2020 (Thu)
8. On 3-free links
V. O. Manturov, D. A. Fedoseev, S. Kim
May 21, 2020 17:30, Moscow, This talk will be organized as Zoom video-meeting

May 14, 2020 (Thu)
9. Extremal questions for geometric graphs
A. B. Kupavskii, Nora Frankl
May 14, 2020 17:30, Moscow, This talk will be organized as Zoom video-meeting
  

May 7, 2020 (Thu)
10. Hereditary complete systems in spaces of functions
A. D. Baranov
May 7, 2020 17:45, Moscow, This talk will be organized as Zoom video-meeting
  

April 30, 2020 (Thu)
11. On logarithmic estimate of cogrowth function of uniformly recurrent sequences
I. V. Mitrofanov, I. A. Melnikov
April 30, 2020 17:30, Moscow, This talk will be organized as Zoom video-meeting
  

April 23, 2020 (Thu)
12. The volume of polytopes and the tight frames
Grigory Ivanov
April 23, 2020 17:30, Moscow, This talk will be organized as Zoom video-meeting
  

April 16, 2020 (Thu)
13. Introduction to Arakelov Geometry
D. V. Osipov
April 16, 2020 17:30, Moscow, This talk will be organized as Zoom video-meeting
  

April 9, 2020 (Thu)
14. An Upper Bound for Weak $B_k$–Sets
I. D. Shkredov
April 9, 2020 16:00, Moscow, This talk will be organized as Zoom video-meeting

December 26, 2019 (Thu)
15. Musical calculus
G. G. Amosov
December 26, 2019 17:30, Moscow, Bauman Moscow State Technical University

October 3, 2019 (Thu)
16. Nevanlinna domains and related topics
K. Yu. Fedorovskiy
October 3, 2019 17:30, Moscow, Bauman Moscow State Technical University

May 23, 2019 (Thu)
17. Geometry of hinged constructions
M. D. Kovalev
May 23, 2019 17:30, Moscow, Bauman Moscow State Technical University

April 18, 2019 (Thu)
18. Manifolds of triangulations and higher-dimensional braids (a joint work with I. M. Nikonov)
V. O. Manturov
April 18, 2019 17:30, Moscow, Bauman Moscow State Technical University

March 21, 2019 (Thu)
19. On asymptotic behavior of singular solutions to Emden—Fowler type higher-order equations
I. V. Astashova
March 21, 2019 17:30, Moscow, Bauman Moscow State Technical University

February 21, 2019 (Thu)
20. On algorithmic unsolvability of the problem embeddability of algebraic varieties over a field of characteristic zero
A. A. Chilikov
February 21, 2019 17:30, Moscow, Bauman Moscow State Technical University

December 20, 2018 (Thu)
21. Algebro-geometric methods in the KP theory
A. B. Zheglov
December 20, 2018 17:30, Moscow, Bauman Moscow State Technical University

November 22, 2018 (Thu)
22. Gauged linear sigma-models and Calabi-Yau spaces
A. O. Shishanin
November 22, 2018 17:30, Moscow, Bauman Moscow State Technical University

October 18, 2018 (Thu)
23. The Mandelbrot set and its cubic analog
V. A. Timorin
October 18, 2018 17:30, Moscow, Bauman Moscow State Technical University

September 27, 2018 (Thu)
24. Filtration under the system of dams and Riemann theta functions
A. B. Bogatyrev
September 27, 2018 17:30, Moscow, Bauman Moscow State Technical University

May 17, 2018 (Thu)
25. Группы $G_n^k$, многомерные аналоги кос и инварианты топологических пространств
V. O. Manturov
May 17, 2018 17:30, Moscow, Bauman Moscow State Technical University

April 19, 2018 (Thu)
26. Множества Делоне с транзитивной группой
N. P. Dolbilin
April 19, 2018 17:30, Moscow, Bauman Moscow State Technical University

March 29, 2018 (Thu)
27. Markushevich's ill-posed boundary-value problem for multiply connected domains with circular boundaries
I. Kh. Sabitov
March 29, 2018 17:30, Moscow, Bauman Moscow State Technical University

March 15, 2018 (Thu)
28. On simplicity and complexity of analytic functions in several variables
V. K. Beloshapka
March 15, 2018 17:30, Moscow, Bauman Moscow State Technical University
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2020