RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE


Seminar on Geometry of Algebraic Varieties
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina), Moscow


RSS: Forthcoming seminars

Seminar Chairmen
Kaledin Dmitry Borisovich
Kuznetsov Alexander Gennad'evich

Organizations
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow


Seminar on Geometry of Algebraic Varieties, Moscow

November 16, 2017
1. Borcherds-Bozec algebras, root multiplicities and the Schofield construction
S.-J. Kang
November 16, 2017 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

February 27, 2015
2. Нерациональность гиперповерхностей и разложение диагонали
S. O. Gorchinskiy
February 27, 2015 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

October 18, 2013
3. Программа Мори дана для всех
A. Fonarev
October 18, 2013 13:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

May 31, 2013
4. Special subvarieties of Pryms
Maxim Arap
May 31, 2013 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

April 12, 2013
5. Сферические DG-функторы
T. Logvinenko
April 12, 2013 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

January 25, 2013
6. Аддитивные инварианты и спуск
D. Kaledin
January 25, 2013 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

December 14, 2012
7. Donaldson's program to solve the Yau-Tian-Donaldson conjecture from an algebraic viewpoint
Jesus Martinez Garcia
December 14, 2012 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

June 22, 2012
8. Когерентные алгебры Калаби–Яу
D. I. Piontkovski
June 22, 2012 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

June 15, 2012
9. Гомотопическая конечность производных категорий когерентных пучков
A. I. Efimov
June 15, 2012 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

May 25, 2012
10. Примеры мотивных мер
V. A. Lunts
May 25, 2012 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

May 17, 2012
11. Derived categories and symmetry: geometric invariant theory
Will Donovan
May 17, 2012 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

May 11, 2012
12. Derived categories and symmetry: spherical twists
Will Donovan
May 11, 2012 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

April 6, 2012
13. Теории следа и локализация
D. B. Kaledin
April 6, 2012 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

October 13, 2010
14. Non-algebraic surfaces
M. S. Verbitsky
October 13, 2010 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

October 1, 2010
15. Контрпримеры к гипотезе Кинга для торических многообразий Фано
A. I. Efimov
October 1, 2010 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

June 9, 2010
16. Categorical resolutions and Du Bois singularities
V. A. Lunts
June 9, 2010 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

March 26, 2010
17. Топологические гомологии Хохшильда
D. Kaledin, D. O. Orlov
March 26, 2010 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

March 18, 2010
18. Формальная кэлерова структура на пространстве узлов в G2-многообразии
M. S. Verbitsky
March 18, 2010 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

March 12, 2010
19. Симметрические спектры
G. A. Merzon
March 12, 2010 13:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

November 27, 2009
20. Исключительные наборы на торических стеках Фано
A. I. Efimov
November 27, 2009 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

September 25, 2009
21. Квантовый метод спектральной кривой
D. V. Talalaev
September 25, 2009 13:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

August 28, 2009
22. Категорное разрешение особенностей
V. A. Lunts
August 28, 2009 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

July 7, 2009
23. Точная последовательность локализации в K-теории
D. Kaledin
July 7, 2009 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

April 24, 2009
24. Гомологическая зеркальная симметрия для кривой рода $g>1$
A. I. Efimov
April 24, 2009 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

April 22, 2009
25. Holomorphic maps in generalized complex geometry
L. Ornea
April 22, 2009 13:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

April 17, 2009
26. Гомологическая зеркальная симметрия для кривой рода $g>1$
A. I. Efimov
April 17, 2009 13:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

April 10, 2009
27. Гомологическая зеркальная симметрия для кривой рода $g>1$
A. I. Efimov
April 10, 2009 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

April 3, 2009
28. Числа Лелона и мультипликаторные идеалы
M. S. Verbitsky
April 3, 2009 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

March 27, 2009
29. The hyperkaehler SYZ conjecture
M. S. Verbitsky
March 27, 2009 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

February 25, 2009
30. $K$-теория для фильтрованной производной категории
D. Kaledin
February 25, 2009 13:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

February 16, 2009
31. Картинки в К-теории
R. V. Mikhailov
February 16, 2009 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

December 5, 2008
32. Некоммутативные структуры Ходжа
A. I. Efimov
December 5, 2008 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

November 28, 2008
33. Циклические гомологии и гомологии алгебры Ли матриц
D. Kaledin
November 28, 2008 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

November 21, 2008
34. Об одном результате амбициозной математико-логической программы Б. Зильбера
M. Gavrilovich
November 21, 2008 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

November 14, 2008
35. Категорное разрешение особенностей
V. A. Lunts
November 14, 2008 13:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

August 13, 2008
36. О группах Галуа полей функций
F. A. Bogomolov
August 13, 2008 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

June 16, 2008
37. Действие группы Кремоны на некоммутативной алгебре
Alexandr Usnich
June 16, 2008 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

May 22, 2008
38. Полуалгебры, связанные с тейтовскими парами Хариш-Чандры
L. E. Positsel'skii
May 22, 2008 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

May 8, 2008
39. Лог-регулярные лог-схемы (по статье К. Като)
S. Yu. Rybakov
May 8, 2008 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

April 18, 2008
40. Функторы Макки, циклотомические спектры и изоморфизм Картье (третья часть)
D. Kaledin
April 18, 2008 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

April 10, 2008
41. Функторы Макки, циклотомические спектры и изоморфизм Картье (продолжение)
D. Kaledin
April 10, 2008 13:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

April 4, 2008
42. Функторы Макки, циклотомические спектры и изоморфизм Картье
D. Kaledin
April 4, 2008 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

January 11, 2008
43. Производные категории комплексно-аналитических многообразий и суперсвязности
A. I. Bondal
January 11, 2008 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

December 28, 2007
44. Фильтрованные триангулированные категории и дериваторы
D. Kaledin
December 28, 2007 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

December 24, 2007
45. Ветвящиеся интегралы и области голоморфности матричных элементов полупростых групп
Yu. A. Neretin
December 24, 2007 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

December 21, 2007
46. Calabi–Yau algebras
V. A. Ginzburg
December 21, 2007 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

October 19, 2007
47. Действия групп кос на триангулированных категориях
A. I. Efimov
October 19, 2007 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

September 10, 2007
48. Recent results in locally conformal Kähler geometry
Liviu Ornea
September 10, 2007 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2017