RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE


Homological Methods in Algebraic Geometry
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina), Moscow

Seminar is held on Friday, 15:00.


RSS: Forthcoming seminars

Seminar Chairmen
Bondal Aleksei Igorevich
Kaledin Dmitry Borisovich
Kuznetsov Alexander Gennad'evich
Orlov Dmitri Olegovich

Organizations
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow


Homological Methods in Algebraic Geometry, Moscow

May 31, 2013
1. Special subvarieties of Pryms
M. Arap
May 31, 2013 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

April 12, 2013
2. Сферические $DG$-функторы
T. Logvinenko
April 12, 2013 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

January 25, 2013
3. Аддитивные инварианты и спуск
D. Kaledin
January 25, 2013 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

June 22, 2012
4. Когерентные алгебры Калаби–Яу
D. I. Piontkovskii
June 22, 2012 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

June 15, 2012
5. Гомотопическая конечность производных категорий когерентных пучков
A. I. Efimov
June 15, 2012 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

May 25, 2012
6. Примеры мотивных мер
V. A. Lunts
May 25, 2012 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

May 17, 2012
7. Derived categories and symmetry: geometric invariant theory
Will Donovan
May 17, 2012 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

May 11, 2012
8. Derived categories and symmetry: spherical twists
Will Donovan
May 11, 2012 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

April 20, 2012
9. Локализация, алгебры Ли и клетки Каждана–Люстига. Часть 2
D. Rumynin
April 20, 2012 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

April 16, 2012
10. Локализация, алгебры Ли и клетки Каждана-Люстига. Часть 1
D. Rumynin
April 16, 2012 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

April 13, 2012
11. Deformations of Fano 3-folds with terminal singularities
Taro Sano
April 13, 2012 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

April 6, 2012
12. Теории следа и локализация
D. B. Kaledin
April 6, 2012 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

March 30, 2012
13. Right simple singularities in positive characteristic
Gert-Martin Greuel
March 30, 2012 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

December 23, 2011
14. Полупроизводные категории Посицельского, перенормированные производные категории Гайтсгори и малые квантовые группы
Sergei Arkhipov
December 23, 2011 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

December 16, 2011
15. Категорная теорема Лефшеца о неподвижных точках
V. A. Lunts
December 16, 2011 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

November 18, 2011
16. Homogeneously versal deformations of toric varieties
K. Altmann
November 18, 2011 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

October 28, 2011
17. Автоморфизмы ожерелий
S. V. Duzhin
October 28, 2011 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)
S. V. Duzhin
  

September 30, 2011
18. Диаграммный подход к категорификации (по работам Хованова и Лауды)
Anton Fonarev
September 30, 2011 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

April 28, 2011
19. Тригиперкэлерова редукция и пространство модулей инстантонов на $P^3$
M. S. Verbitsky
April 28, 2011 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

March 4, 2011
20. $p$-адические периоды и производные когомологии де Рама
A. A. Beilinson
March 4, 2011 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

December 17, 2010
21. Четырехмерные многообразия Фано, получающиеся из однородных расслоений над грассманианами (по работе O. Kuchle)
Roman Gayduk
December 17, 2010 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

November 19, 2010
22. Differential algebra and differential algebraic geometry
D. V. Trushin
November 19, 2010 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

November 12, 2010
23. Mixed Artin–Tate motives with finite coefficients — continuation
Leonid Positsel'skii
November 12, 2010 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

October 29, 2010
24. Mixed Artin–Tate motives with finite coefficients
Leonid Positselski
October 29, 2010 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

October 22, 2010
25. Эквивариантные пучки на проективной прямой и представления колчанов
A. Elagin
October 22, 2010 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2017