RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE


Complex analysis and mathematical physics
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina), Moscow

Seminar is held on Thursday, 16:00


RSS: Forthcoming seminars

Seminar Chairmen
Sergeev Armen Glebovich
Domrin Andrei Victorovich

Organizations
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow


Complex analysis and mathematical physics, Moscow

November 14, 2017
1. Operator-valued fractional differential equations
V. N. Kolokoltsov
November 14, 2017 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

October 31, 2017
2. Spectral portraits for non-self-adjoint Sturm-Liouville operators with a physical parameter
A. A. Shkalikov
October 31, 2017 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

October 30, 2017
3. Dense semigroups in complex functional spaces.
P. A. Borodin
October 30, 2017 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

October 17, 2017
4. On solubility of characteristic Cauchy problems
A. V. Domrin
October 17, 2017 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

May 16, 2017
5. Some new classes of Bergman type spaces
A. N. Karapetyants
May 16, 2017 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

April 11, 2017
6. KP and n-KdV hierarchies and its solutions
S. M. Natanzon
April 11, 2017 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 28, 2017
7. The analytic continuation of the volume of a simplex and the bellows conjecture in spaces of constant curvature
A. A. Gaifullin
March 28, 2017 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 21, 2017
8. High-frequency Gaussian beams in a cold plasma in a toroidal chamber and recovery of plasma parameters using the Radon transform
S. Yu. Dobrokhotov, A. I. Klevin, B. Tirozzi, A. Cardinale
March 21, 2017 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 14, 2017
9. Seiberg–Witten equations on $\mathbb R^4$
A. G. Sergeev
March 14, 2017 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 7, 2017
10. The complex structure problem in geometry of curved spacetime
I. V. Maresin
March 7, 2017 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

February 28, 2017
11. On the dimension of spaces of solutions of the non-commutative unitary sigma-model. Part 2
A. V. Domrin
February 28, 2017 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

February 21, 2017
12. Hermite-Pade approximants of order $m-1$ for algebraic function of order $m$.
A. V. Komlov
February 21, 2017 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

November 22, 2016
13. Spectrum and asymptotic solutions of equations with resonance leading part and Hartree-type nonlinearity localized near the small-dimensional submanifolds.
A. V. Pereskokov
November 22, 2016 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

November 1, 2016
14. Vortexes in planar ferromagnet and real Prym differentials
A. B. Bogatyrev
November 1, 2016 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

October 25, 2016
15. Representations of discrete nilpotent groups
I. V. Beloshapka
October 25, 2016 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

October 18, 2016
16. The Kontsevich tetrahedral and universal deformations of Poisson brackets
A. V. Kiselev
October 18, 2016 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

October 4, 2016
17. Foliation of the space of periodic eigenfuctions by hypersurfaces
Ya. M. Dymarskii
October 4, 2016 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 29, 2016
18. Inverse scattering problem for perturbated biharmonic operator
V. Serov
March 29, 2016 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 22, 2016
19. Interpolation in asymptotic integration of second-order differential equations
S. A. Stepin
March 22, 2016 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 15, 2016
20. Yang-Mills fields on 4-manifolds
I. V. Beloshapka
March 15, 2016 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 1, 2016
21. Discrete analytic functions: convergence theorems
M. B. Skopenkov
March 1, 2016 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

February 16, 2016
22. Conformal reference frames for Lorentzian manifolds
I. V. Maresin
February 16, 2016 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

December 29, 2015
23. Microformal geometry: microformal morphisms of manifolds, nonlinear pullback of functions, applying to homotopy algebras and quantum version
Th. Th. Voronov
December 29, 2015 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

December 15, 2015
24. Riemann surfaces with boundary cusps and quantum clusters algebras
L. O. Chekhov
December 15, 2015 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

December 8, 2015
25. On the dimension of spaces of solutions of the noncommutative unitary sigma-model.
A. V. Domrin
December 8, 2015 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

December 1, 2015
26. Blow-up situation for some nonlinear inequalities with singularities on unbounded sets
E. I. Galakhov, O. A. Salieva
December 1, 2015 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

November 17, 2015
27. О параметризации пространств голоморфных расслоений на римановых поверхностях
O. K. Sheinman
November 17, 2015 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

November 3, 2015
28. Calculation of universal polynomials for characteristic classes of singularities
S. K. Lando
November 3, 2015 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

October 20, 2015
29. Ricci-flat metrics on toric non-compact Calabi-Yau manifolds
D. V. Bykov
October 20, 2015 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

October 12, 2015
30. On boundary problems for general differential equations, new moment problem and criteria for the solvability of Poncelet problem
V. P. Burskii
October 12, 2015 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

September 29, 2015
31. Sub-Riemannian geometry on infinite dimensional manifolds
I. G. Markina
September 29, 2015 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)
32. Euler-Arnold equations in sub-Riemannian geometry on the Teichmüller space and curve
A. Yu. Vasiliev
September 29, 2015 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

April 20, 2015
33. Adiabatic limit for instanton equations on manifolds of dimension greater than 4
R. V. Palvelev
April 20, 2015 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

April 13, 2015
34. Phase integrals method in the problem of quasiclassical localization of spectrum
S. A. Stepin, Fufaev Vladimir Vladimirovich
April 13, 2015 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

April 6, 2015
35. Geometry of iterated variations in the problem of deformation quantisation of field models.
A. V. Kiselev
April 6, 2015 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 30, 2015
36. De Branges spaces and canonical systems
A. D. Baranov
March 30, 2015 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 23, 2015
37. Asymptotic solution of linearized shallow water equations on the sphere with localized initial data
A. A. Tolchennikov
March 23, 2015 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 16, 2015
38. Composition semigroups of analytic functions: description and applications
V. V. Goryainov
March 16, 2015 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 2, 2015
39. Twistor approach for Yang-Mills fields on $\mathbb R^4$ (following the Manin's work)
Yu. Beloshapka
March 2, 2015 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

April 21, 2014
40. Invariant algebras of functions on homogeneous spaces
V. M. Gichev
April 21, 2014 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

April 7, 2014
41. Thermodynamics, geometry and function of very many variables
V. A. Zorich
April 7, 2014 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 31, 2014
42. Generating functions that are solutions to integrable hierarchies
S. K. Lando
March 31, 2014 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 24, 2014
43. Strong asymptotics for a two-point analogue of Jacobi polynomials
A. V. Komlov
March 24, 2014 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 17, 2014
44. Гипотеза о гармонических 2-сферах в пространстве петель и полях Янга-Миллса
Yu. Beloshapka
March 17, 2014 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 3, 2014
45. Twistor alternatives for manifolds. What will be the mathematical physics after the space-time?
I. V. Maresin
March 3, 2014 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

December 9, 2013
46. The kinetic metric in Abelian Higgs models on compact Riemann surfaces
R. V. Palvelev
December 9, 2013 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

December 2, 2013
47. Harmonic 2-spheres in unitary group
Yu. Beloshapka
December 2, 2013 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

November 18, 2013
48. Invariant function algebras on homogeneous spaces
V. M. Gichev
November 18, 2013 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

November 11, 2013
49. On spectral properties of the Schrodinger operator with a complex potential
S. A. Stepin
November 11, 2013 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

October 28, 2013
50. Algebraic solutions of Painleve-6 and their visualization
G. B. Shabat
October 28, 2013 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

October 21, 2013
51. The calculus of noncommutative variational multivectors
A. V. Kiselev
October 21, 2013 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

October 14, 2013
52. Quantization conditions on Riemann surfaces and spectral series of non-self-adjoint operators
A. I. Shafarevich, A. I. Esina
October 14, 2013 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

October 7, 2013
53. Real normalized differentials and their applications
I. M. Krichever
October 7, 2013 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

September 30, 2013
54. Braided Geometry and its applications
D. I. Gurevich
September 30, 2013 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

April 22, 2013
55. Classical-quantum correspondence for Painleve equations
A. V. Zotov
April 22, 2013 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

April 15, 2013
56. Harmonic maps from Riemann sphere to loop space
Yu. Beloshapka
April 15, 2013 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

April 8, 2013
57. Haldane limit and Lagrangian embeddings
D. V. Bykov
April 8, 2013 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

April 1, 2013
58. Complex geometry of manifolds with a maximal torus action
Yu. M. Ustinovskii
April 1, 2013 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 25, 2013
59. Bound states and scattering for nonselfadjoint Schrцdinger
S. A. Stepin
March 25, 2013 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 18, 2013
60. Holomorphic bundles, integrable systems and related problems
A. V. Zotov
March 18, 2013 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 11, 2013
61. Presheaves in category and the twistor approach as the means of description of time irreversibility in various models of space-time.
I. V. Maresin
March 11, 2013 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

February 25, 2013
62. Harmonic maps to complex Grassmann manifolds (continuation).
Yu. Beloshapka
February 25, 2013 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

February 18, 2013
63. Lax integrable systems and conformal field theory
O. K. Sheinman
February 18, 2013 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

February 11, 2013
64. Pade approximations and functional analogs of the Thue-Siegel-Roth theorem
S. P. Suetin
February 11, 2013 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

February 4, 2013
65. Harmonic maps to complex Grassmann manifolds
Yu. Beloshapka
February 4, 2013 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

November 19, 2012
66. Bypasses for rectangular knots diagrams (joint work with M. Prasolov)
I. A. Dynnikov
November 19, 2012 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

November 12, 2012
67. Algebras with nonlinear commutation relations in basic physical models and construction of their irreducible representations using complex quantum geometry (continuation)
M. V. Karasev
November 12, 2012 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

October 22, 2012
68. Algebras with nonlinear commutation relations in basic physical models and construction of their irreducible representations using complex quantum geometry
M. V. Karasev
October 22, 2012 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

October 15, 2012
69. Riemann problem with unitary symmetry condition and its applications (continuation)
A. V. Domrin
October 15, 2012 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

October 8, 2012
70. The optimal constant problem in the $L^2$ extension theorem
Zhou Xiang Yu
October 8, 2012 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

October 1, 2012
71. Riemann problem with unitary symmetry condition and its applications
A. V. Domrin
October 1, 2012 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

September 24, 2012
72. Singularities for planar webs through their abelian relations
Alain Henaut
September 24, 2012 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

September 17, 2012
73. On vector integral convolution equations
N. B. Engibaryan
September 17, 2012 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

April 23, 2012
74. $p$-Adic Connes' quantization
E. I. Zelenov
April 23, 2012 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

April 16, 2012
75. Semiclassical spectral asymptotics for magnetic Schrödinger operator
Yu. A. Kordyukov
April 16, 2012 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

April 9, 2012
76. On some formulas of relative asymptotics for the partition function (the multi-cut case)
S. P. Suetin
April 9, 2012 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

April 2, 2012
77. On some classes of functions of the reduced quaternionic variable and their applications in continuum mechanics
D. A. Bryukhov
April 2, 2012 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 26, 2012
78. Poincare-Steklov integral equation: Episode 1
A. B. Bogatyrev
March 26, 2012 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 19, 2012
79. Trisymplectic manifolds
M. S. Verbitsky
March 19, 2012 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 12, 2012
80. Quantum Hall effect and noncommutative geometry (continuation)
A. G. Sergeev
March 12, 2012 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

February 20, 2012
81. Quantum Hall effect and noncommutative geometry (continuation)
A. G. Sergeev
February 20, 2012 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

February 13, 2012
82. Asymptotic formulas for polynomial that is orthonormal with respect to varying weight
S. P. Suetin
February 13, 2012 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

November 7, 2011
83. Dense sets of metrics on Riemann surfaces
G. B. Shabat
November 7, 2011 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

October 24, 2011
84. Quantum Hall effect and noncommutative geometry
A. G. Sergeev
October 24, 2011 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

October 17, 2011
85. Properties of quantum packets and classical Hamiltonian systems on graphs and decorated graphs
A. I. Shafarevich
October 17, 2011 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

October 10, 2011
86. Random matrices and orthogonal polynomials
S. P. Suetin
October 10, 2011 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

April 25, 2011
87. On Weyl formula for spectrum of the Laplace operator on compact Riemann surfaces
D. A. Popov
April 25, 2011 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

April 18, 2011
88. On rigidity of hyperbolic space forms
V. A. Zorich
April 18, 2011 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

April 11, 2011
89. On the convergence of Chebyshev continued fractions for hyperelliptic functions and compact sets of minimal capacity
S. P. Suetin
April 11, 2011 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

April 4, 2011
90. On vector fields on $C^*$-algebras and construction of semigroups of endomorphisms with the help of them
I. V. Maresin
April 4, 2011 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 28, 2011
91. Inverse scattering problem for magnetic Schrödinger operator (part 3, final)
P. G. Grinevich
March 28, 2011 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 21, 2011
92. Inverse scattering problem for magnetic Schrodinger operator (part 2)
P. G. Grinevich
March 21, 2011 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

March 14, 2011
93. Inverse scattering problem for magnetic Schrodinger operator
P. G. Grinevich
March 14, 2011 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2017