RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE


Seminar on analytic theory of differential equations
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina), Moscow

Seminar is held on Wednesday, 14:00.


RSS: Forthcoming seminars

Seminar Chairmen
Leksin Vladimir Pavlovich
Klimenko Alexey Vladimirovich
Gontsov Renat Ravilevich
Vyugin Il'ya Vladimirovich

Organizations
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow


Seminar on analytic theory of differential equations, Moscow

April 25, 2018
1. Разложение решений ОДУ в трансряды
A. D. Bruno
April 25, 2018 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

April 11, 2018
2. Интегрируемые иерархии псевдоразностных уравнений
V. A. Poberezhny
April 11, 2018 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

March 21, 2018
3. Функции ГКЗ и тензорные произведения представлений $gl_3$
D. V. Artamonov
March 21, 2018 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

March 14, 2018
4. Об осях зон захвата в модели Джозефсона и матрицах связи уравнения Гойна
A. A. Glutsyuk
March 14, 2018 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)
A. A. Glutsyuk
  

March 7, 2018
5. О сложности дифференциально-алгебраических функций
Maria Stepanova
March 7, 2018 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

February 7, 2018
6. О разложениях решений уравнения Риккати в сходящиеся ряды
V. S. Samovol
February 7, 2018 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

January 31, 2018
7. Вычисление коэффициентов зацепления магнитных линий для некоторых специальных конфигураций МГД равновесия
P. M. Akhmet'ev
January 31, 2018 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

January 17, 2018
8. Period integrals associated to an affine Delsarte type hypersurface
S. Tanabé
January 17, 2018 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

December 27, 2017
9. Hypergeometric functions and representation of the algebra $gl_3$
D. V. Artamonov
December 27, 2017 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

December 6, 2017
10. О задачах с осциллирующими и неединственными решениями для систем дифференциальных уравнений, описывающих процессы агрегации и фрагментации вещества
S. A. Matveev
December 6, 2017 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

November 29, 2017
11. Stationary solutions of the Vlasov–Poisson system with an external magnetic field for a two-component high-temperature plasma in the half-space
Yu. O. Belyaeva
November 29, 2017 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

May 17, 2017
12. Degenerate neutral points and geometric properties of a divergence-free vector field
Lukashenko A.T.
May 17, 2017 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)
Lukashenko A.T.
  

May 3, 2017
13. Arnold tongues in the model of the Josephson effect and holomorphic solutions of the Heun equation
A. A. Glutsyuk
May 3, 2017 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)
A. A. Glutsyuk
  

April 26, 2017
14. On the complexity of analytic functions in several variables: "analytic complexity"
V. K. Beloshapka
April 26, 2017 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)
V. K. Beloshapka
  

April 19, 2017
15. On Gevrey classes of scattering data
A. V. Domrin
April 19, 2017 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)
A. V. Domrin
  

April 12, 2017
16. Calculation of complex asympotics of solutions of Painleve equations
A. D. Bruno
April 12, 2017 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)
A. D. Bruno
  

March 22, 2017
17. On polynomial equations in a multiplicative subgroup of a field of positive characteristic
I. V. Vyugin
March 22, 2017 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)
I. V. Vyugin
  

February 15, 2017
18. Commuting ordinary differential operators with polynomial coefficients
A. B. Zheglov
February 15, 2017 14:30, Moscow, Romm 430
A. B. Zheglov
  

February 8, 2017
19. Application of Morse-Smale systems to investigation of magnetic fields
E. V. Zhuzhoma
February 8, 2017 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)
E. V. Zhuzhoma
  

February 1, 2017
20. On the divergence of an asymptotic expansion of a solution to the third Painlevé equation
A. V. Vasilyev
February 1, 2017 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)
A. V. Vasilyev
  

December 28, 2016
21. What is an indicator system?
D. V. Artamonov
December 28, 2016 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

December 7, 2016
22. Expanding Thurston mappings
A. Shepelevtseva
December 7, 2016 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)
A. Shepelevtseva
  

November 30, 2016
23. The shadowing lemma
Anton Zhevrenchuk
November 30, 2016 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)
Anton Zhevrenchuk
  
24. Comments to Zhevrenchuk's talk
A. V. Klimenko
November 30, 2016 15:15, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)
A. V. Klimenko
  
25. Anosov's theorem on the Lefshetz and Nilson numbers
V. P. Leksin
November 30, 2016 15:20, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)
V. P. Leksin
  

November 23, 2016
26. Analytic continuation of algebraic functions by using Hermite–Padé polynomials of first kind
A. V. Komlov
November 23, 2016 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)
A. V. Komlov
  

November 16, 2016
27. Exponential series
E. V. Shchepin
November 16, 2016 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)
E. V. Shchepin
  

November 9, 2016
28. On the Riemann–Hilbert problem for linear q-difference systems
R. Levin
November 9, 2016 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)
R. Levin
  

November 2, 2016
29. On the deficiency numbers of ordinary differential operators
K. A. Mirzoev
November 2, 2016 15:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)
K. A. Mirzoev
  

October 26, 2016
30. 'On polynomial helicities in MHD"
P. M. Akhmet'ev
October 26, 2016 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)
P. M. Akhmet'ev
  

October 19, 2016
31. A two-dimensional Riemann-Hilbert problem on an elliptic curve
A.A. Matveeva
October 19, 2016 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

October 12, 2016
32. On the Gevrey regularity of CR-mappings
I. G. Kossovskii
October 12, 2016 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)
I. G. Kossovskii
  

September 21, 2016
33. Fuchsian systems for some hypergeometric integrals
Aleksei Ivanov
September 21, 2016 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

September 14, 2016
34. Gauss–Manin systems
S. Tanabé
September 14, 2016 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)
35. A logarithmic connection
A. G. Aleksandrov
September 14, 2016 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

September 7, 2016
36. Logarithmic differential forms
A. G. Aleksandrov
September 7, 2016 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

June 15, 2016
37. Topological Galois theory
A. G. Khovanskii
June 15, 2016 15:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

June 1, 2016
38. A combinatorial analysis of a period map: a global topology of fibres
A. B. Bogatyrev
June 1, 2016 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

May 25, 2016
39. A differential analog of Noether's normalization lemma
G. A. Pogudin
May 25, 2016 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

May 18, 2016
40. Holonomic systems of PDEs of hypergeometric type
T. M. Sadykov
May 18, 2016 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

April 27, 2016
41. A search for solutions of linear differential systems of an arbitrary order with formal power series coefficients
S. A. Abramov
April 27, 2016 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

March 30, 2016
42. On Arnold's tongues in the model describing Josefson's effect, holomorphic solutions of the Heun equation, and determinants formed by modified Bessel functions
A. A. Glutsyuk
March 30, 2016 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

February 17, 2016
43. A one-dimensional Riemann problem on an elliptic curve
Matveeva A.
February 17, 2016 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

February 10, 2016
44. Geometry of oscillating integrals and Dubrovin conjecture
S. Tanabé
February 10, 2016 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

January 27, 2016
45. On the convergence of series that define eigenfunctions of Dunkl–Darboux operators
V. V. Meshcheryakov
January 27, 2016 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

December 23, 2015
46. A lower estimate of a minival eigenvalue of a Sturm-Liuville problem with boundary conditions of the second type
A. A. Vladimirov
December 23, 2015 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

December 9, 2015
47. Perverse sheaves and higher-dimensional generzlization of Deligne's construction
D. V. Artamonov
December 9, 2015 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

December 2, 2015
48. Ergodic theorems for Markvian groups
A. V. Klimenko
December 2, 2015 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

November 18, 2015
49. Estimates of trigonometric sums over subgroups in the ring of residues of a prime module
Yu. N. Shteinikov
November 18, 2015 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

October 28, 2015
50. On Birkhoff's theory of difference equations
I. V. Vyugin
October 28, 2015 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

October 21, 2015
51. On Birkhoff's theory of difference equations
I. V. Vyugin
October 21, 2015 14:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

October 7, 2015
52. Constructive solutions to the Riemann-Hilbert problem
Yu. P. Bibilo
October 7, 2015 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

June 3, 2015
53. Knot invariants and Oainleve equations
June 3, 2015 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

May 20, 2015
54. Critical phenomenon in topoligal ensembles
S. K. Nechaev, A. S. Gorsky
May 20, 2015 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

May 13, 2015
55. Local solvability by quadratures over the field of meromorphic germs
R. R. Gontsov
May 13, 2015 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

April 29, 2015
56. On the convergence of a generalized power series satisfying an ODE
I. V. Goryuchkina
April 29, 2015 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

April 8, 2015
57. The Dunkl operators and integrability
S. P. Khekalo
April 8, 2015 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

March 18, 2015
58. The Stokes phenomenon for an irregular system of Gelfand-Kapranov-Zelevinsky associated with a lattice of rank one
D. V. Artamonov
March 18, 2015 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

March 11, 2015
59. The Stokes phenomenon for an irregular system of Gelfand-Kapranov-Zelevinsky associated with a lattice of rank one
D. V. Artamonov
March 11, 2015 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

February 25, 2015
60. The number of solutions of an algebrai equation over a field of residues
I. V. Vyugin
February 25, 2015 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

February 11, 2015
61. A normal form of a second order differential equation
I. G. Kossovskii
February 11, 2015 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

January 28, 2015
62. An asymptotic formula for polynomials that are orthonomal relatively a non-constant weight
A. V. Komlov
January 28, 2015 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2018