RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE


Arithmetic geometry seminar

Arithmetic geometry seminar

The seminar takes place at the Laboratory of Mirror Symmetry, NRU HSE, 6 Usacheva str., Moscow, Russia, 119048, room 306, on Monday from 15:30 to 17:30.


RSS: Forthcoming seminars

Seminar Chairmen
Gorchinskiy Sergey Olegovich
Osipov Denis Vasilievich
Rybakov Sergey Yur'evich
Vologodsky Vadim Aleksandrovich

Organizations
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
International laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, National Research University "Higher School of Economics" (HSE), Moscow
Institute for Information Transmission Problems of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Kharkevich Institute), Moscow
Independent University of Moscow
Interdisciplinary Scientific Center J.-V. Poncelet


Arithmetic geometry seminar

November 20, 2017
1. Perfectoid fields and tilting equivalence
Krekov Dmitry
November 20, 2017 15:30

November 13, 2017
2. Perfectoid fields and tilting equivalence
Krekov Dmitry
November 13, 2017 15:30

October 30, 2017
3. Perfectoid fields and tilting equivalence
Krekov Dmitry
October 30, 2017 15:30

October 23, 2017
4. Perfectoid fields and tilting equivalence.
Dmitry Krekov
October 23, 2017 15:30

October 16, 2017
5. Goodwillie theorem on rational $K$-theory of nilpotent extensions
Prihodko Artem
October 16, 2017 15:30

October 9, 2017
6. Goodwillie theorem on rational $K$-theory of nilpotent extensions
Prihodko Artem
October 9, 2017 15:30

October 2, 2017
7. Goodwillie theorem on rational $K$-theory of nilpotent extensions
Prihodko Artem
October 2, 2017 15:30

September 18, 2017
8. Central skew-fields and rationally connectedness
Kuznetsova Alexandra Alexandrovna
September 18, 2017 15:30

May 22, 2017
9. $K$-groups of Severi-Brauer varieties and the Merkuriev-Suslin theorem
Belousov Georgy
May 22, 2017 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

May 15, 2017
10. $K$-groups of Severi-Brauer varieties
Belousov Georgy
May 15, 2017 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

April 24, 2017
11. Finiteness theorems for Abelian varieties and $K3$ surfaces with complex multiplication
A. N. Skorobogatov
April 24, 2017 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

April 17, 2017
12. Introduction to algebraic $K$-theory
S. O. Gorchinskiy
April 17, 2017 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

March 27, 2017
13. Introduction to algebraic $K$-theory
S. O. Gorchinskiy
March 27, 2017 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

March 20, 2017
14. Application of Galois theory in optimal control
D. D. Kiselev
March 20, 2017 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

March 13, 2017
15. Higher-dimensional class field theory: close
Kanaev Artyom
March 13, 2017 17:00, Independent University of Moscow
16. Introduction to algebraic $K$-theory
S. O. Gorchinskiy
March 13, 2017 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

March 6, 2017
17. Higher-dimensional class field theory: continuation
Kanaev Artyom
March 6, 2017 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

February 27, 2017
18. Katz-Lang theorem
Kanaev Artyom
February 27, 2017 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

February 13, 2017
19. Division by two on elliptic curves and hyperelliptic jacobians
Yu. G. Zarhin
February 13, 2017 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

February 6, 2017
20. Higher-dimensional class field theory
Kanaev Artyom
February 6, 2017 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

January 30, 2017
21. Higher-dimensional class field theory
D. V. Osipov, Kanaev Artyom Valerievich
January 30, 2017 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

January 23, 2017
22. Higher-dimensional Chebotarev density theorem
D. V. Osipov
January 23, 2017 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

January 16, 2017
23. One-dimensional class field theory
D. V. Osipov
January 16, 2017 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

December 19, 2016
24. Fields of norms
Krekov Dmitry
December 19, 2016 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

December 12, 2016
25. On the addivity of the Galois norm for local field extensions
Kotelnikova Yulia
December 12, 2016 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

December 5, 2016
26. Vector bundles on the Arakelov compactification of $\mathbf{P}^1_\mathbb{Z}$
S. S. Yakovenko
December 5, 2016 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

November 28, 2016
27. Relationship between affine Springer fibres and Hitchin fibration
Petrov Alexander
November 28, 2016 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

November 21, 2016
28. Orbital integrals and the Hitchin fibration
Petrov Alexander
November 21, 2016 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

November 14, 2016
29. Orbital integrals and Springer fibers (continuation)
Krylov Vasily
November 14, 2016 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

October 31, 2016
30. Orbital integrals and Springer fibers
Krylov Vasily
October 31, 2016 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

October 24, 2016
31. Operations and differentials. About the structure of spectral sequence of motivic cohomology. (Joint session with the homotopy seminar of HSE.)
S. A. Yagunov
October 24, 2016 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

October 17, 2016
32. Fundamental lemma
V. Vologodsky
October 17, 2016 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

October 10, 2016
33. Analytic subgroup theorem and its applications
P. A. Sechin
October 10, 2016 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

October 3, 2016
34. Fundamental lemma
V. Vologodsky, Vasily Krylov
October 3, 2016 17:00, Independent University of Moscow

September 26, 2016
35. Fundamental Lemma
V. Vologodsky
September 26, 2016 17:00, Independent University of Moscow
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2017