Seminars
RUS  ENG    JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PACKAGE AMSBIB  


Arithmetic geometry seminar
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom, Moscow

Arithmetic geometry seminar

We kindly ask all participants, including remote ones and those
watching recorded videos, to register at https://forms.gle/yTNrsXz4JRWA4zop9.


The seminar is devoted to various topics in arithmetic geometry, both comtemporary and classical. Usually, talks are given by students. We try to understand complicated notions by simple examples and to study the ideas of proofs of interesting important results. Talks are expected to be accessible for a wide audience with some background in algebraic geometry and algebraic number theory.

The seminar takes place at MIAN, Gubkina 8, Moscow, room 303, on Monday from 15:00 to 17:00

Просьба к участникам обращаться к Сергею Олеговичу Горчинскому, gorchins@mi-ras.ru, за данными для подключения к занятиям через Zoom.


First seminar of the 2021/2022 fall semester: September 13.


Financial support. The seminar is supported by the Simons Foundation and the Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation (the grant to the Steklov International Mathematical Center, agreement no. 075-15-2019-1614).

Program

RSS: Forthcoming seminars

Seminar organizers
Gorchinskiy Sergey Olegovich
Osipov Denis Vasilievich
Rybakov Sergey Yur'evich
Vologodsky Vadim Aleksandrovich

Institutions
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
International laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, National Research University "Higher School of Economics" (HSE), Moscow
Institute for Information Transmission Problems of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Kharkevich Institute), Moscow
Independent University of Moscow
Interdisciplinary Scientific Center J.-V. Poncelet
Steklov International Mathematical Center


Arithmetic geometry seminar, Moscow

October 25, 2021 (Mon)
1. Mazur theorem on torsion
Stepan Kazanin
October 25, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
2. Теорема Мазура о кручении
Kazanin Stepan
October 25, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

October 18, 2021 (Mon)
3. Mazur theorem on torsion
Kazanin Stepan
October 18, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

October 11, 2021 (Mon)
4. Prismatic cohomology and De Rham-Witt forms
Molokov Semen
October 11, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

October 4, 2021 (Mon)
5. Prismatic cohomology and De Rham-Witt forms
Molokov Semen
October 4, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

September 27, 2021 (Mon)
6. Prismatic cohomology and De Rham-Witt forms
Molokov Semen
September 27, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

September 20, 2021 (Mon)
7. Chow dilogariphm and reciprocity laws
V. Bobachan
September 20, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

September 13, 2021 (Mon)
8. Milnor $K$-groups and differential forms
D. N. Tyurin
September 13, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

June 21, 2021 (Mon)
9. Higgs and de Rham sequences
Terentyuk Gleb
June 21, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

June 7, 2021 (Mon)
10. Grothendieck-Riemann-Roch theorem. $p$-adic integration.
D. N. Tyurin, Bogdanova Ekaterina
June 7, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

May 31, 2021 (Mon)
11. Riemann–Roch Theorem: Proof by W. Fulton
D. N. Tyurin
May 31, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

May 24, 2021 (Mon)
12. Preparation to the proof of the Grothendieck-Riemann-Roch theorem.
Rozhdestvenskiy Vasiliy
May 24, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
  

May 17, 2021 (Mon)
13. Galois representations and modular forms of weight $1$. Preparation to the proof of the Grothendieck-Riemann-Roch theorem.
D. M. Krekov, Rozhdestvenskiy Vasiliy
May 17, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
  

May 10, 2021 (Mon)
14. Galois representations and modular forms of weights greater than 2 and 1
D. M. Krekov
May 10, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
  

May 3, 2021 (Mon)
15. Modular forms of weight greater or equal than $2$ and Galois representations
D. M. Krekov
May 3, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
  

April 26, 2021 (Mon)
16. Modular curves and Hecke correspondences.
D. M. Krekov
April 26, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

April 20, 2021 (Tue)
17. Modular forms and Artin representations. Modular curves and Hecke correspondences.
Nesterova Elizaveta, D. M. Krekov
April 20, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

April 12, 2021 (Mon)
18. Modular forms and Artin representations
Nesterova Elizaveta
April 12, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

April 5, 2021 (Mon)
19. Tamagawa numbers for the groups of invertible elements in central simple algebras. Modular forms and Artin representations.
S. O. Gorchinskiy, Nesterova Elizaveta
April 5, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
  

March 29, 2021 (Mon)
20. Tamagawa numbers for the groups of invertible elements in central simple algebras
S. O. Gorchinskiy
March 29, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
  

March 22, 2021 (Mon)
21. Tamagawa numbers for the groups of invertible elements in central simple algebras
S. O. Gorchinskiy
March 22, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
  

March 15, 2021 (Mon)
22. Tamagawa numbers for the groups of invertible elements in central simple algebras
S. O. Gorchinskiy
March 15, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
  

February 20, 2021 (Sat)
23. Tamagawa numbers for the groups of invertible elements in skew-fields.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
February 20, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

February 15, 2021 (Mon)
24. Minkowski–Siegel formula. Tamagawa numbers for the groups of invertible elements in skew-fields.
Kazanin Stepan, S. O. Gorchinskiy
February 15, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
  

February 8, 2021 (Mon)
25. Minkowski–Siegel formula
Kazanin Stepan
February 8, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

February 1, 2021 (Mon)
26. Minkowski–Siegel formula
Kazanin Stepan
February 1, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

January 25, 2021 (Mon)
27. Langlands correspondence. Intoduction.
V. A. Vologodsky
January 25, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
  

January 18, 2021 (Mon)
28. Langlands correspondence. Introduction.
V. A. Vologodsky
January 18, 2021 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

December 28, 2020 (Mon)
29. Derived completion
Bogdanova Ekaterina
December 28, 2020 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

December 21, 2020 (Mon)
30. Extensions of number fields with prescribed ramification.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
December 21, 2020 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

December 14, 2020 (Mon)
31. Class field towers: Golod-Shafarevich theorem. Extensions of number fields with restricted ramification.
D. N. Tyurin, S. O. Gorchinskiy
December 14, 2020 15:00, Moscow, ZOOM

December 7, 2020 (Mon)
32. Class field towers: Golod-Shafarevich theorem.
D. N. Tyurin
December 7, 2020 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

November 30, 2020 (Mon)
33. 1. Golod-Shafarevich theorem. 2. Class field towers: Golod-Shafarevich theorem.
Nesterova Elizaveta, D. N. Tyurin
November 30, 2020 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

November 16, 2020 (Mon)
34. Golod-Shafarevich theorem
Nesterova Elizaveta
November 16, 2020 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

November 9, 2020 (Mon)
35. Hochschild cohomology of algebra of differential operators over $\mathbb{Z}/p^n$
Terentyuk Gleb
November 9, 2020 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

November 2, 2020 (Mon)
36. Hochschild cohomology of algebra of differential operators over ${\mathbb Z}/p^n$
Terentyuk Gleb
November 2, 2020 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

October 26, 2020 (Mon)
37. Hochschild cohomology of algebra of differential operators over ${\mathbb Z}/p^n$
Terentyuk Gleb
October 26, 2020 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

October 19, 2020 (Mon)
38. Etale comparison isomorphism for prismatic cohomology
D. M. Krekov
October 19, 2020 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
  

October 12, 2020 (Mon)
39. Etale comparison isomorphism for prismatic cohomology
D. M. Krekov
October 12, 2020 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
  

October 5, 2020 (Mon)
40. Nygaard filtration and $F$-calibrations
Shuklin Georgy
October 5, 2020 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
  

September 28, 2020 (Mon)
41. Prismatic cohomology, prizmatization and Nygaard filtration
V. A. Vologodsky, Shuklin Georgy
September 28, 2020 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

September 21, 2020 (Mon)
42. Prismatization
Shuklin Georgy
September 21, 2020 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

September 14, 2020 (Mon)
43. Prismatization
Shuklin Georgy
September 14, 2020 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

June 1, 2020 (Mon)
44. Derived prismatic cohomology and perfectization.
A. A. Konovalov
June 1, 2020 16:00, Moscow, ZOOM, meeting ID 857 7627 6760, password: 509918

May 25, 2020 (Mon)
45. Derived prismatic cohomology and perfectization.
A. A. Konovalov
May 25, 2020 16:00, Moscow, ZOOM, meeting ID 827 2148 5915, password 920522

May 18, 2020 (Mon)
46. Derived de Rham cohomology. Derived prismatic cohomology and perfectization.
V. A. Vologodsky, A. A. Konovalov
May 18, 2020 16:00, Moscow, online

May 11, 2020 (Mon)
47. Two coniveau filtrations
O. Benoist
May 11, 2020 16:00, Moscow, ZOOM, meeting ID 820 0825 8131, password: 007500

May 4, 2020 (Mon)
48. Hodge-Tate comparison. Derived de Rham cohomology.
D. M. Krekov, V. A. Vologodsky
May 4, 2020 16:00, Moscow, ZOOM, meeting ID 826 4033 2988 , password: 011102

April 27, 2020 (Mon)
49. Introduction to prismatic cohomology. Hodge-Tate comparison.
G. A. Yurgin, D. M. Krekov
April 27, 2020 16:00, Moscow, ZOOM, meeting ID 929 4057 5966, password: 010960

April 20, 2020 (Mon)
50. Introduction to prismatic cohomology
G. A. Yurgin
April 20, 2020 16:00, Moscow, ZOOM, meeting ID 955 9016 3069, password 850632

April 13, 2020 (Mon)
51. Delta-rings, part 3.
D. N. Tyurin
April 13, 2020 16:00, Moscow, ZOOM, meeting ID 453 486 057

April 6, 2020 (Mon)
52. Delta-rings, part II
D. N. Tyurin
April 6, 2020 16:00, Moscow, ZOOM, meeting ID 478 275 852

March 2, 2020 (Mon)
53. Intoduction to the theory of delta-rings
D. N. Tyurin
March 2, 2020 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

February 17, 2020 (Mon)
54. De Rham-Witt complex
Terentyuk Gleb
February 17, 2020 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

February 10, 2020 (Mon)
55. De Rham-Witt complex
Terentyuk Gleb
February 10, 2020 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

February 3, 2020 (Mon)
56. De Rham-Witt complex
Terentyuk Gleb
February 3, 2020 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

December 16, 2019 (Mon)
57. Hodge-Saito theorem
V. A. Vologodsky
December 16, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

December 9, 2019 (Mon)
58. McKay correspondence. Hodge-Saito theorem.
V. A. Vologodsky
December 9, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

December 2, 2019 (Mon)
59. Quantization in characteristic $p$
Bogdanova Ekaterina
December 2, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

November 25, 2019 (Mon)
60. Quantization in characteristic $p$
Ekaterina Bogdanova
November 25, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

November 18, 2019 (Mon)
61. Quantization in characteristic $p$
Bogdanova Ekaterina
November 18, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

November 11, 2019 (Mon)
62. Deligne-Illusie method for stacks
Prihodko Artem
November 11, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

October 28, 2019 (Mon)
63. Deligne-Illusie method for stacks
Prihodko Artem
October 28, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

October 21, 2019 (Mon)
64. Lawrence–Venkatesh method for integral points
S. O. Gorchinskiy
October 21, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

October 14, 2019 (Mon)
65. Lawrence–Venkatesh method for integral points
S. O. Gorchinskiy
October 14, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

October 7, 2019 (Mon)
66. Lawrence–Venkatesh method for integral points
S. O. Gorchinskiy
October 7, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

September 30, 2019 (Mon)
67. Equidistribution of exponential sums
J. Fresán
September 30, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

September 23, 2019 (Mon)
68. Construction of Chern classes via derived determinant
Terentiuk Gleb
September 23, 2019 17:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

May 27, 2019 (Mon)
69. The existence theorem in class field theory
S. Yu. Rybakov
May 27, 2019 16:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

May 20, 2019 (Mon)
70. Artin reciprocity law
S. O. Gorchinskiy
May 20, 2019 16:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

May 13, 2019 (Mon)
71. Artin reciprocity law
S. O. Gorchinskiy
May 13, 2019 16:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

May 6, 2019 (Mon)
72. The second main inequality
Kotelnikova Yulya
May 6, 2019 16:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

April 29, 2019 (Mon)
73. The second main inequality
Kotelnikova Yulya
April 29, 2019 16:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

April 22, 2019 (Mon)
74. Препятствие Брауэра-Манина и рационально связные многообразия
A. Golota
April 22, 2019 16:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

April 15, 2019 (Mon)
75. Brauer-Manin obstruction and rationally connected varieties
A. Golota
April 15, 2019 16:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

April 8, 2019 (Mon)
76. The first inequality in the class field theory
D. M. Krekov
April 8, 2019 16:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

April 1, 2019 (Mon)
77. Higherdimensional Contou-Carrere symbol
S. O. Gorchinskiy
April 1, 2019 16:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

March 25, 2019 (Mon)
78. Rationality questions for forms of moduli spaces.
Mathieu Florence
March 25, 2019 18:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

March 18, 2019 (Mon)
79. Algoritmic definition of the Tate-Shafarevich group and the basis of the Mordell-Weil group
R. I. Kositsyn
March 18, 2019 16:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

March 11, 2019 (Mon)
80. Algoritmic definition of the Tate-Shafarevich group and the basis of the Mordell-Weil group
R. I. Kositsyn
March 11, 2019 16:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

March 4, 2019 (Mon)
81. Higherdimensional residues
Abasheva Anna
March 4, 2019 16:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306
82. Determinant groupoids and reciprocity laws
D. V. Osipov
March 4, 2019 16:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

February 25, 2019 (Mon)
83. Higherdimensional adeles and residues
Abasheva Anna
February 25, 2019 15:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

February 18, 2019 (Mon)
84. Higherdimensional adeles and residues
Abasheva Anna
February 18, 2019 15:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

February 11, 2019 (Mon)
85. Adelic complexes on curves and surfaces and Serre duality
Abasheva Anna
February 11, 2019 15:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

February 4, 2019 (Mon)
86. Adelic complexes on curves and surfaces and Serre duality
Abasheva Anna
February 4, 2019 15:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

January 28, 2019 (Mon)
87. The main theorem of complex multiplication for curves
Kotelnikova Yulya
January 28, 2019 15:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

January 21, 2019 (Mon)
88. The main theorem of complex multiplication for curves
Kotelnikova Yulya
January 21, 2019 17:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

December 24, 2018 (Mon)
89. Local systems of $p$-torsion on rigid analytic spaces and $p$-adic Hodge theory after Scholze
Zavyalov Bogdan
December 24, 2018 17:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

December 17, 2018 (Mon)
90. The main theorem of the complex multiplication
Kotelnikova Yulya
December 17, 2018 17:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

December 10, 2018 (Mon)
91. Адели и идели
D. N. Tyurin
December 10, 2018 17:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306
92. The main theorem of the complex multiplication
Kotelnikova Yulia
December 10, 2018 18:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

December 3, 2018 (Mon)
93. Adeles and ideles
D. N. Tyurin
December 3, 2018 17:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

November 26, 2018 (Mon)
94. Adeles and ideles
D. N. Tyurin
November 26, 2018 17:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

November 19, 2018 (Mon)
95. Adeles and ideles
D. N. Tyurin
November 19, 2018 17:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

November 12, 2018 (Mon)
96. Simplicial sets and algebraic $K$-theory
Shuklin Georgy
November 12, 2018 17:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

October 29, 2018 (Mon)
97. A real period-index theorem
Olivier Benoist
October 29, 2018 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

October 22, 2018 (Mon)
98. Simplicial sets and algebraic $K$-theory
Shuklin Georgy
October 22, 2018 17:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

October 15, 2018 (Mon)
99. Simplicial sets and algebraic $K$-theory
Shuklin Georgy
October 15, 2018 17:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

October 8, 2018 (Mon)
100. Высоты на абелевых многообразиях
October 8, 2018 17:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

October 1, 2018 (Mon)
101. Высоты на абелевых многообразиях
October 1, 2018 17:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

September 24, 2018 (Mon)
102. Теорема Морделла-Вейля
Kotelnikova Yulya
September 24, 2018 17:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

September 17, 2018 (Mon)
103. Mordell-Weil theorem
Kotelnikova Yulya
September 17, 2018 17:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

September 5, 2018 (Wed)
104. Exponential motives and exponential periods II (joint work with J. Fresán), не стандартные день, время доклада и аудитория!
Peter Jossen
September 5, 2018 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

September 3, 2018 (Mon)
105. Enumerative approach to perverse filtrations (не стандартное время доклада!)
A. Szenes
September 3, 2018 17:00, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306
106. Exponential motives and exponential periods I (joint work with J. Fresán), не стандартное время доклада!
Peter Jossen
September 3, 2018 18:15, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

June 11, 2018 (Mon)
107. Breuil-Kisin modules and Galois groups representations
V. A. Vologodsky, Prihodko Artyom
June 11, 2018 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

June 4, 2018 (Mon)
108. Breuil-Kisin modules and Galois groups representations
V. A. Vologodsky, Prihodko Artyom
June 4, 2018 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

May 21, 2018 (Mon)
109. Proof of the direct summand conjecture
Abasheva Anna
May 21, 2018 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

May 14, 2018 (Mon)
110. Prismatic cohomology
V. A. Vologodsky
May 14, 2018 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

April 23, 2018 (Mon)
111. Семинар отменен из-за болезни докладчика
April 23, 2018 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

April 16, 2018 (Mon)
112. Primitive normal basis theorem
Panarin Konstantin
April 16, 2018 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

April 9, 2018 (Mon)
113. Basic notions of Nevanlinna theory
A. Golota
April 9, 2018 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

April 2, 2018 (Mon)
114. $p$-extensions of local fields
V. A. Abrashkin
April 2, 2018 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

March 26, 2018 (Mon)
115. Topological Hochschild homology
Kanaev Artyom
March 26, 2018 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

March 19, 2018 (Mon)
116. Topological Hochschild homology
Kanaev Artyom
March 19, 2018 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

March 12, 2018 (Mon)
117. Topological Hochschild homology
Kanaev Artyom
March 12, 2018 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

March 5, 2018 (Mon)
118. Topological Hochschild homology
Kanaev Artyom
March 5, 2018 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

February 26, 2018 (Mon)
119. Perfectoid spaces
Krekov Dmitry
February 26, 2018 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

February 19, 2018 (Mon)
120. Perfectoid spaces
Krekov Dmitry
February 19, 2018 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

February 12, 2018 (Mon)
121. Perfectoid spaces
Krekov Dmitry
February 12, 2018 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

January 29, 2018 (Mon)
122. Perfectoid spaces
Dmitry Krekov
January 29, 2018 17:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

January 22, 2018 (Mon)
123. Tate's acyclicity theorem
Kotelnikova Yulia
January 22, 2018 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

January 15, 2018 (Mon)
124. Tate's acyclicity theorem
Kotelnikova Yulia
January 15, 2018 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

December 18, 2017 (Mon)
125. Faltings theorem on almost purity
Krekov Dmitry
December 18, 2017 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

December 11, 2017 (Mon)
126. Faltings theorem on almost purity
Krekov Dmitry
December 11, 2017 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

November 27, 2017 (Mon)
127. Formal modules in constructive class field theory
I. I. Nekrasov
November 27, 2017 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

November 20, 2017 (Mon)
128. Perfectoid fields and tilting equivalence
Krekov Dmitry
November 20, 2017 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

November 13, 2017 (Mon)
129. Perfectoid fields and tilting equivalence
Krekov Dmitry
November 13, 2017 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

October 30, 2017 (Mon)
130. Perfectoid fields and tilting equivalence
Krekov Dmitry
October 30, 2017 15:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom

October 23, 2017 (Mon)
131. Perfectoid fields and tilting equivalence
Dmitry Krekov
October 23, 2017 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

October 16, 2017 (Mon)
132. Goodwillie theorem on rational $K$-theory of nilpotent extensions
Prihodko Artem
October 16, 2017 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

October 9, 2017 (Mon)
133. Goodwillie theorem on rational $K$-theory of nilpotent extensions
Prihodko Artem
October 9, 2017 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

October 2, 2017 (Mon)
134. Goodwillie theorem on rational $K$-theory of nilpotent extensions
Prihodko Artem
October 2, 2017 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

September 18, 2017 (Mon)
135. Central skew-fields and rationally connectedness
Kuznetsova Alexandra Alexandrovna
September 18, 2017 15:30, Moscow, Laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, HSE, 6 Usacheva, room 306

May 22, 2017 (Mon)
136. $K$-groups of Severi-Brauer varieties and the Merkuriev-Suslin theorem
Belousov Georgy
May 22, 2017 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

May 15, 2017 (Mon)
137. $K$-groups of Severi-Brauer varieties
Belousov Georgy
May 15, 2017 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

April 24, 2017 (Mon)
138. Finiteness theorems for Abelian varieties and $K3$ surfaces with complex multiplication
A. N. Skorobogatov
April 24, 2017 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

April 17, 2017 (Mon)
139. Introduction to algebraic $K$-theory
S. O. Gorchinskiy
April 17, 2017 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

March 27, 2017 (Mon)
140. Introduction to algebraic $K$-theory
S. O. Gorchinskiy
March 27, 2017 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

March 20, 2017 (Mon)
141. Application of Galois theory in optimal control
D. D. Kiselev
March 20, 2017 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

March 13, 2017 (Mon)
142. Higher-dimensional class field theory: close
Kanaev Artyom
March 13, 2017 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow
143. Introduction to algebraic $K$-theory
S. O. Gorchinskiy
March 13, 2017 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

March 6, 2017 (Mon)
144. Higher-dimensional class field theory: continuation
Kanaev Artyom
March 6, 2017 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

February 27, 2017 (Mon)
145. Katz-Lang theorem
Kanaev Artyom
February 27, 2017 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

February 13, 2017 (Mon)
146. Division by two on elliptic curves and hyperelliptic jacobians
Yu. G. Zarhin
February 13, 2017 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

February 6, 2017 (Mon)
147. Higher-dimensional class field theory
Kanaev Artyom
February 6, 2017 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

January 30, 2017 (Mon)
148. Higher-dimensional class field theory
D. V. Osipov, Kanaev Artyom Valerievich
January 30, 2017 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

January 23, 2017 (Mon)
149. Higher-dimensional Chebotarev density theorem
D. V. Osipov
January 23, 2017 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

January 16, 2017 (Mon)
150. One-dimensional class field theory
D. V. Osipov
January 16, 2017 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

December 19, 2016 (Mon)
151. Fields of norms
Krekov Dmitry
December 19, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

December 12, 2016 (Mon)
152. On the addivity of the Galois norm for local field extensions
Kotelnikova Yulia
December 12, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

December 5, 2016 (Mon)
153. Vector bundles on the Arakelov compactification of $\mathbf{P}^1_\mathbb{Z}$
S. S. Yakovenko
December 5, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

November 28, 2016 (Mon)
154. Relationship between affine Springer fibres and Hitchin fibration
Petrov Alexander
November 28, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

November 21, 2016 (Mon)
155. Orbital integrals and the Hitchin fibration
Petrov Alexander
November 21, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

November 14, 2016 (Mon)
156. Orbital integrals and Springer fibers (continuation)
Krylov Vasily
November 14, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

October 31, 2016 (Mon)
157. Orbital integrals and Springer fibers
Krylov Vasily
October 31, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

October 24, 2016 (Mon)
158. Operations and differentials. About the structure of spectral sequence of motivic cohomology. (Joint session with the homotopy seminar of HSE.)
S. A. Yagunov
October 24, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

October 17, 2016 (Mon)
159. Fundamental lemma
V. Vologodsky
October 17, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

October 10, 2016 (Mon)
160. Analytic subgroup theorem and its applications
P. A. Sechin
October 10, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

October 3, 2016 (Mon)
161. Fundamental lemma
V. Vologodsky, Vasily Krylov
October 3, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow

September 26, 2016 (Mon)
162. Fundamental Lemma
V. Vologodsky
September 26, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration to the website  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2021