RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PACKAGE AMSBIB


"Birational Geometry and Fano varieties" dedicated to V. Iskovskikh
(June 24–28, 2019, Moscow)

Website: http://www.mi-ras.ru/~prokhoro/conf/isk19

Photogallery


Orlov Dmitri Olegovich
Prokhorov Yuri Gennadievich
Przyjalkowski Victor Vladimirovich

Organisations
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
National Research University "Higher School of Economics", Moscow


"Birational Geometry and Fano varieties" dedicated to V. Iskovskikh, Moscow, June 24–28, 2019

June 24, 2019 (Mon)
1. Vector bundles on Fano threefolds and K3 surfaces
Arnaud Beauville
June 24, 2019 10:00–11:00, Moscow
Arnaud Beauville
  
2. Coble's question and complex dynamics of inertia groups on K3 surfaces
Keiji Oguiso
June 24, 2019 11:30–12:30, Moscow
Keiji Oguiso
  
3. Quotients of higher dimensional Cremona groups
Jérémy Blanc
June 24, 2019 14:30–15:30, Moscow
Jérémy Blanc
  
4. Application of complements
Vyacheslav Shokurov
June 24, 2019 16:00–17:00, Moscow
Vyacheslav Shokurov
  
5. Lagrangian distributions, shifted symplectic structures and higher dimensional gauge theory on Calabi-Yau $4$-folds
Artan Sheshmani
June 24, 2019 17:10–18:10, Moscow
Artan Sheshmani
  

June 25, 2019 (Tue)
6. Minimal models of surfaces with $p_g = 1; q = 0$ associated with canonical Fano $3$-polytopes
Victor Batyrev
June 25, 2019 10:00–11:00, Moscow
Victor Batyrev
  
7. Nef anti-canonical divisors and rationally connected fibrations
Yoshinori Gongyo
June 25, 2019 11:30–12:30, Moscow
Yoshinori Gongyo
  
8. Birationally superrigid Fano $3$-folds of codimension $4$
Takuzo Okada
June 25, 2019 14:30–15:30, Moscow
Takuzo Okada
  
9. Succesive minima of line bundles
Florin Ambro
June 25, 2019 16:00–17:00, Moscow
Florin Ambro
  

June 26, 2019 (Wed)
10. On non-commutative deformations and applications to perverse coherent sheaves and semi-orthogonal decompositions
Yujiro Kawamata
June 26, 2019 10:00–11:00, Moscow
Yujiro Kawamata
  
11. Birational and symplectic invariants from HMS
Ludmil Katzarkov
June 26, 2019 11:30–12:30, Moscow
Ludmil Katzarkov
  
12. On the minimal model program for $3$-folds in small characteristic
Christopher Hacon
June 26, 2019 12:40–13:40, Moscow
Christopher Hacon
  

June 27, 2019 (Thu)
13. Surface decompositions of hyper-Kähler manifolds
Claire Voisin
June 27, 2019 10:00–11:00, Moscow
Claire Voisin
  
14. Stable pair compacti cations of the moduli of elliptic K3 surfaces
Valery Alexeev
June 27, 2019 11:30–12:30, Moscow
Valery Alexeev
  
15. Sasaki-Einstein metrics on simply connected rational homology 5-spheres
Jihun Park
June 27, 2019 14:30–15:30, Moscow
Jihun Park
  
16. On Fano symmetric varieties
Laurent Manivel
June 27, 2019 16:00–17:00, Moscow
Laurent Manivel
  

June 28, 2019 (Fri)
17. Toward criteria for K-stability of log Fano pairs
Kento Fujita
June 28, 2019 10:00–11:00, Moscow
Kento Fujita
  
18. Small bandwidth $\mathbb{C}^\ast$-actions and birational geometry
Jaroslaw Wisniewski
June 28, 2019 11:30–12:30, Moscow
Jaroslaw Wisniewski
  
19. Finite groups of birational selfmaps
Constantin Shramov
June 28, 2019 14:30–15:30, Moscow
Constantin Shramov
  
20. The Tate-Oort group scheme $\mathbb{TO}_p$
Miles Reid
June 28, 2019 16:00–17:00, Moscow
Miles Reid
  
21. Group theoretic prove of the classification of $\mathrm{VII}_0$ surfaces with $b_2 = 0$
Fedor Bogomolov
June 28, 2019 17:10–18:10, Moscow
Fedor Bogomolov
  
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2020