Conferences
RUS  ENG    JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PACKAGE AMSBIB  


Dynamics in Siberia - 2019
(February 25–March 2, 2019, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Novosibirsk)

This conference is organized by Sobolev Institute of Mathematics and Novosibirsk State University.

The topics of the conference will include dynamical systems, geometry and related subjects.

The program of the conference will include 50-minutes plenary talks and 30-minutes sectional talks.

E-mail:
Website: http://math.nsc.ru/conference/ds/2019
RSS:

Organizing Committee
Dynnikov Ivan Alekseevich
Glutsyuk Alexey Antonovich
Mironov Andrei Evgen'evich
Taimanov Iskander Asanovich
Vesnin Andrei Yurievich

Local organizing committee
Agapov Sergei V
Davletshina Valentina Nikolaevna
Mironov Andrei Evgen'evich

Institutions
Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Novosibirsk
Novosibirsk State University


Dynamics in Siberia - 2019, Novosibirsk, February 25–March 2, 2019

February 25, 2019 (Mon)
  Plenary talks
1. Tensor invariants and integration of differential equations
V. V. Kozlov
February 25, 2019 10:00–10:50, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
V. V. Kozlov
2. On the number of closed geodesics
Hans-Bert Rademacher
February 25, 2019 10:50–11:40, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
Hans-Bert Rademacher
3. On local existence and violent instabilities of a plasma-vacuum interface
Yu. L. Trakhinin
February 25, 2019 12:00–12:50, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
Yu. L. Trakhinin
  Sections
4. Spectral curves and separation of variables for hyperelliptic Hitchin systems of types $A_n$, $B_n$, $C_n$
O. K. Sheinman
February 25, 2019 14:30–15:00, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
5. On topological classification of Morse–Smale cascades by veans of combinatorial invariants
E. Ya. Gurevich
February 25, 2019 14:30–15:00, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, room 417
6. On one-dimensional basic sets of endomorphisms of 2-torus
E. D. Kurenkov
February 25, 2019 15:00–15:20, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, room 417
7. Separation of variables for type $D_n$ Hitchin systems on hyperelliptic curves
P.Borisova
February 25, 2019 15:00–15:30, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
8. Solving triangular Schlesinger systems via periods of meromorphic differentials
R. R. Gontsov
February 25, 2019 15:50–16:20, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
9. Topological conjugacy of gradient-like flows on $n$-dimensional sphere
V. E. Kruglov
February 25, 2019 15:50–16:10, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, room 417
10. On a simple isotopy class of gradient-like diffeomorphisms on a two-dimensional sphere
E. Nozdrinova
February 25, 2019 16:10–16:30, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, room 417
11. On the convergence of various formal series solutions of algebraic ODEs
I. V. Goryuchkina
February 25, 2019 16:20–16:50, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
12. Energy function for 3-diffeomorphisms with one-dimensional surface attractor and repeller
M.K.Barinova
February 25, 2019 16:30–16:50, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, room 417

February 26, 2019 (Tue)
  Plenary talks
13. Tangent lifts of bi-Hamiltonian structures
A. Dobrogowska
February 26, 2019 10:00–10:30, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
A. Dobrogowska
14. Stability of rolling particles between elastic plates
M. A. Guzev
February 26, 2019 10:30–11:00, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
M. A. Guzev
15. On polynomially integrable billiards on surfaces of constant curvature
A. A. Glutsyuk
February 26, 2019 11:00–11:50, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
A. A. Glutsyuk
16. New results in Newton’s problem of minimal resistance
A. Yu. Plakhov
February 26, 2019 12:10–13:00, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
A. Yu. Plakhov
  Sections
17. On a complexification of the moduli space of Bohr–Sommerfeld Lagrangian cycles
N. A. Tyurin
February 26, 2019 13:05–13:35, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
18. A new class of exact solutions for three-dimensional quasilinear systems of first order
M. V. Pavlov
February 26, 2019 13:05–13:35, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, room 417
19. Deformation quantization of commutative families
G. I. Sharygin
February 26, 2019 13:35–14:05, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, room 417
20. Automorphism groups of Hopf and Kodaira surfaces
K. A. Shramov
February 26, 2019 13:35–14:05, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall

February 27, 2019 (Wed)
  Plenary talks
21. Ovsyannikov vortex: exact solution of classical and relativistic hydrodynamic equations
A. A. Cherevko, A. P. Chupakhin, A. A. Yanchenko
February 27, 2019 09:30–10:20, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
A. A. Cherevko, A. P. Chupakhin, A. A. Yanchenko
22. Billiards with semi-rigid walls, asymptotic eigenfunctions of the 2D operator $\nabla D(x)\nabla$, and trapped coastal waves
V. E. Nazaikinskii
February 27, 2019 10:20–11:10, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
V. E. Nazaikinskii
23. Hurwitz numbers and matrix integrals labeled with chord diagrams
A. Yu. Orlov
February 27, 2019 11:30–12:00, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
A. Yu. Orlov

February 28, 2019 (Thu)
24. On homology of Johnson kernel
A. A. Gaifullin
February 28, 2019 10:00–10:50, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
A. A. Gaifullin
25. Simple Lax description of the ILW hierarchy
A. Yu. Buryak
February 28, 2019 10:50–11:40, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
A. Yu. Buryak
26. On the topology of manifolds admitting cascades attractor-repeller of the same dimension
V. Z. Grines
February 28, 2019 12:00–12:50, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
V. Z. Grines
27. Topological objects in invariant sets of dynamical systems
O. V. Pochinka
February 28, 2019 12:50–13:40, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
O. V. Pochinka

March 1, 2019 (Fri)
28. On a quantum heavy particle
D. V. Treschev
March 1, 2019 09:30–10:20, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
D. V. Treschev
29. Trace formula for the magnetic Laplacian
Yu. A. Kordyukov
March 1, 2019 10:20–11:10, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
Yu. A. Kordyukov
30. 2D-reductions of the Mikhalev–Pavlov equation and their nonlocal symmetries
I. S. Krasil'shchik
March 1, 2019 11:30–12:00, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
I. S. Krasil'shchik
  Sections
31. Rate of equidistribution for the unstable manifolds of Anosov diffeomorphisms
D. I. Zubov
March 1, 2019 12:05–12:35, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
32. Numerical algorithms for the direct spectral Zakharov–Shabat problem with application to the solution of nonlinear equations
S. B. Medvedev, I. A. Vaseva, I. S. Chekhovskoy, M. P. Fedoruk
March 1, 2019 12:05–12:35, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, room 417
33. Vector bundles and difference equations in a complex domain
I. V. Vyugin
March 1, 2019 12:35–13:05, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall

March 2, 2019 (Sat)
  Plenary talks
34. Invariants of knots in geodesic flows
P. M. Akhmet'ev
March 2, 2019 10:00–10:50, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
P. M. Akhmet'ev
35. Invariant spanning trees for quadratic rational maps
V. A. Timorin
March 2, 2019 11:50–11:40, Novosibirsk, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Conference Hall
V. A. Timorin
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration to the website  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2021