RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PACKAGE AMSBIB


Scientific session of the Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS dedicated to the results of 2019
(November 20, 2019, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Gubkina 8, Conference Hall, Moscow)

Financial support. The scientific session is supported by the Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation (the grant to the Steklov International Mathematical Center, Agreement no. 075-15-2019-1614).

Photogallery

Program

Organizing Committee
Beklemishev Lev Dmitrievich
Gorchinskiy Sergey Olegovich
Polikarpov Sergei Alekseevich

Organisations
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
Steklov International Mathematical Center


Scientific session of the Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS dedicated to the results of 2019, Moscow, November 20, 2019

November 20, 2019 (Wed)
1. Session opening
November 20, 2019 10:55–11:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Gubkina 8, Conference Hall
  
2. Maximally writhed real algebraic links
S. Yu. Orevkov
November 20, 2019 11:00–11:15, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Gubkina 8, Conference Hall
S. Yu. Orevkov
  
3. On the variety of the inflection points of plane cubic curves
Vik. S. Kulikov
November 20, 2019 11:15–11:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Gubkina 8, Conference Hall
Vik. S. Kulikov
  
4. Convex trigonometry with applications to sub-Finsler geometry
L. V. Lokutsievskiy
November 20, 2019 11:30–11:45, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Gubkina 8, Conference Hall
L. V. Lokutsievskiy
  
5. Pogorelov problem on isometric transformations of a cylindric surface
M. I. Shtogrin
November 20, 2019 12:00–12:15, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Gubkina 8, Conference Hall
M. I. Shtogrin
  
6. Distribution of rational points on the circle of unit radius
M. A. Korolev
November 20, 2019 12:15–12:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Gubkina 8, Conference Hall
M. A. Korolev
  
7. Mathematical Essence
N. N. Andreev
November 20, 2019 12:30–12:45, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Gubkina 8, Conference Hall
N. N. Andreev
  
8. Norms of operators restricted to a coordinate subspace
B. S. Kashin
November 20, 2019 14:30–14:45, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Gubkina 8, Conference Hall
B. S. Kashin
  
9. Energy-constrained diamond norms and their applications in quantum information theory
M. E. Shirokov
November 20, 2019 14:45–15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Gubkina 8, Conference Hall
M. E. Shirokov
  
10. Uncomputability and complexity of quantum control
A. N. Pechen
November 20, 2019 15:00–15:15, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Gubkina 8, Conference Hall
A. N. Pechen
  
11. On Hamiltonian operators in differential algebras
V. V. Zharinov
November 20, 2019 15:30–15:45, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Gubkina 8, Conference Hall
V. V. Zharinov
  
12. Dynamics of front-like water evaporation phase transition interfaces
A. T. Il'ichev
November 20, 2019 15:45–16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Gubkina 8, Conference Hall
A. T. Il'ichev
  
13. Flag manifold sigma-models: The $1/N$-expansion and the anomaly two-form
D. V. Bykov
November 20, 2019 16:00–16:15, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Gubkina 8, Conference Hall
D. V. Bykov
  
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2020