Conferences
RUS  ENG    JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PACKAGE AMSBIB  


One-Parameter Semigroups of Operators (OPSO) 2021
(April 5–9, 2021, online, Nizhny Novgorod)

International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications cordially invites you, your colleagues and students to take part in the One-Parameter Semigroups of Operators (OPSO 2021) Conference held by the Higher School of Economics (HSE). The conference is devoted to study of one-parameter families of mappings and measures, interplay between linear dynamical systems in infinite-dimensional spaces and nonlinear dynamical systems in finite-dimensional spaces, quantum evolution, mathematical physics and related topics. Conference welcomes both communications on new research results as well as expository/overview talks.

The conference will cover the following topics:

  1. One-parameter groups and semigroups of linear operators
  2. Nonlinear flows and semiflows
  3. Interplay between linear infinite-dimensional systems and nonlinear finite-dimensional systems
  4. Quantum stochastic evolutions and dynamical semigroups; there will be a section dedicated to the memory of Professor Robin Lyth Hudson (4th May 1940 - 12th January 2021)
  5. Further applications of semigroups in mathematical physics
  6. Related topics

Video records of the talks

Website: https://nnov.hse.ru/bipm/dsa/opso2021
RSS:


Institutions
National Research University "Higher School of Economics", Moscow


One-Parameter Semigroups of Operators (OPSO) 2021, Nizhny Novgorod, April 5–9, 2021

April 5, 2021 (Mon)
1. Degenerate (semi)groups of operators and propagators of Sobolev type equations
A. A. Zamyshlyaeva
April 5, 2021 10:00–11:00, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
2. Inertial manifolds for dissipative PDEs
S. V. Zelik
April 5, 2021 11:00–12:00, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
3. Bi-Lipschitz Mane Projectors and finite dimensional reduction for complex Ginzburg-Landau equation
Anna Kostianko
April 5, 2021 12:15–12:45, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
4. Stochastic solutions of generalized time fractional evolution equations
Yana Butko
April 5, 2021 12:15–12:45, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
5. Optimal control problem for linear Sobolev type mathematical models
A. A. Zamyshlyaeva, O. N. Tsyplenkova, Manakova Natalya
April 5, 2021 12:15–12:45, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
6. On perturbations of one-parameter semigroups determined by covariant operator valued measures on the half-axis
G. G. Amosov
April 5, 2021 12:35–13:05, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
7. Inverse problem for Sobolev type equation of the second order
A. V. Lut
April 5, 2021 12:50–13:20, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
8. Quadratic Lyapunov functionals and geometry of inertial manifolds
M. M. Anikushin
April 5, 2021 12:50–13:20, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
9. Propagators for the Equation of Internal Waves
K. Yu. Kotlovanov
April 5, 2021 13:25–13:55, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
10. Convergence the solution of initial-boundary value problem for one partial differential equation
E. V. Bychkov
April 5, 2021 13:25–13:55, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
11. Degenerate analytic resolving groups of operators for solutions of the Barenblatt-Zheltov-Kochina equation in "noise" spaces on a Riemannian manifold
Dmitry Shafranov
April 5, 2021 15:00–15:30, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
12. Operator systems defined via one-parameter unitary groups in the quantum error correction theory
Aleksandr Mokeev
April 5, 2021 15:00–15:30, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
13. Numerical research of the Barenblatt-Zheltov-Kochina model on the interval with Wentzell boundary conditions
N. S. Goncharov
April 5, 2021 15:35–16:05, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
14. On topological conjugacy of surface Morse Smale flows
V. E. Kruglov
April 5, 2021 15:35–16:05, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
15. Positive Miyadera-Voigt perturbations of bi-continuous semigroups
Ch. Budde
April 5, 2021 16:10–16:40, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
16. On the embedding of Morse Smale diffeomorphisms in a topological flow
O. V. Pochinka, V. Z. Grines, E. Ya. Gurevich
April 5, 2021 16:10–16:40, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
17. The Kato square root problem for some classes of elliptic functional differential operators with smooth coefficients
A. L. Skubachevskii
April 5, 2021 17:00–18:00, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
18. Feynman path integrals, differentiable measures and quantum anomalies
O. G. Smolyanov
April 5, 2021 18:00–19:00, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  

April 6, 2021 (Tue)
19. Semigroup-theoretic approach to thin layers: the role of transmission conditions
A. Bobrowski
April 6, 2021 10:00–11:00, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
20. Continuous Kernels for Positive Semigroups: applications to boundary problems and semilinear equations
Wolfgang Arendt
April 6, 2021 11:00–12:00, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
21. Asymptotic behaviour of biharmonic heat equations on unbounded domains
Jonathan Mui, Daniel Daners, Jochen Gluck
April 6, 2021 12:15–12:45, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
22. How to obtain $\exp(-itH)$ for arbitrary self-adjoint $H$ if for each $t>0$ you know $\exp(-tH)$ or $\exp(tH)$ or even less
I. D. Remizov
April 6, 2021 12:15–12:45, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
23. Degenerate Nonlinear Semigroups for General Mathematical Filtration Boussinesq Model
Kseniia Perevozchikova
April 6, 2021 12:15–12:45, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
24. Upper and lower estimates for the speed of convergence of Chernoff approximations of operator semigroups
O. E. Galkin, I. D. Remizov
April 6, 2021 12:50–13:20, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
25. The Bi-Laplacian with Wentzell boundary conditions on Lipschitz domains
David Ploss, Robert Denk, Markus Kunze
April 6, 2021 12:50–13:20, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
26. Extinction time of the critical stochastic SIRS model: an application of Chernoff approximation for bi-continuous semigroups
Jingran Zhai
April 6, 2021 13:25–13:55, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
27. Local eventual positivity of operator semigroups
Sahiba Arora
April 6, 2021 13:25–13:55, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
28. Graded semigroup C*-algebras and non-commutative Fourier coefficients
R. N. Gumerov, E. V. Lipacheva
April 6, 2021 13:25–13:55, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
29. Operator splitting for abstract Cauchy problems with dynamical boundary conditions
Petra Csomos
April 6, 2021 15:00–15:30, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
30. Long composition of raisings and quantum ergodicity
Mikhail Dubashinskiy
April 6, 2021 15:00–15:30, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
31. On Abstract Friedrichs Systems and their Use in Complex Media
Rainer Picard
April 6, 2021 15:35–16:05, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
32. Positive Holomorphic Semigroups of Operators Sobolev Type Equations
G. A. Sviridyuk
April 6, 2021 15:35–16:05, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
33. Lie-algebraic approach to one-dimensional translationally invariant free-fermionic dissipative systems
V. I. Yashin
April 6, 2021 15:35–16:05, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
34. Investigation of positive solutions to the Sobolev-type equations in sequence spaces
N. N. Solovyova, S. A. Zagrebina, G. A. Sviridyuk
April 6, 2021 16:10–16:40, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
35. Exponential Stability for port Hamiltonian Systems
Sascha Trostorff, R. Picard, B.Watson, M. Waurick
April 6, 2021 16:10–16:40, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
36. Analytic semigroups in the quaternionic framework
Vincenzo Recupero
April 6, 2021 16:10–16:40, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
37. Rates of decay of energy via operator semigroups
Charles Batty
April 6, 2021 17:00–18:00, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  

April 7, 2021 (Wed)
38. Derivations on Murrey-von Neumann algebras
F. A. Sukochev
April 7, 2021 10:00–11:00, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
39. Adiabatic control of quantum-mechanical systems
D. V. Turaev
April 7, 2021 11:00–12:00, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
40. Bi Kolmogorov type operators and weighted Rellich's inequalities
Federica Gregorio
April 7, 2021 12:15–12:45, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
41. Betti numbers and the spectrum of dynamic on metrizable compact spaces
Nikolai Edeko
April 7, 2021 12:15–12:45, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
42. Linear dynamical quantum systems: New directions and opportunities
Hendra Nurdin
April 7, 2021 12:15–12:45, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
43. Trace decreasing semigroup for an open quantum system interacting with a repeatedly measured ancilla
S. N. Filippov
April 7, 2021 12:50–13:20, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
44. Random evolution equations on graphs and beyond
Delio Mugnolo
April 7, 2021 12:50–13:20, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
45. Random evolution on combinatorial graphs
Stefano Bonaccorsi, F. Cottini, D. Mugnolo
April 7, 2021 12:50–13:20, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
46. Koopmanism for dynamical systems on completely regular spaces
Henrik Kreidler
April 7, 2021 12:50–13:20, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
47. Master equations in all orders of perturbation theory with Bogolubov-van Hove scaling
A. E. Teretenkov
April 7, 2021 13:25–13:55, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
48. Identification of nonlinear ODEs and PDEs via Koopman operator theory
Alexandre Mauroy
April 7, 2021 13:25–13:55, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
49. Levy Laplacian and gauge fields
B. O. Volkov
April 7, 2021 15:00–15:30, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
50. Operator Semigroups on Vector Lattices
Marjeta Kramar Fijavz
April 7, 2021 15:00–15:30, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
51. Long-term behaviour of Flows in Infinite Networks
Alexander Dobrick
April 7, 2021 15:35–16:05, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
52. A linear programm approach to global attractors
Corbinian Schlosser, Milan Korda
April 7, 2021 15:35–16:05, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
53. Generalized Feynman-Kac formulae
Sonia Mazzucchi
April 7, 2021 15:35–16:05, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
54. Geometry and good dictionaries for Koopman analysis of dynamic systems
Erik Bolt
April 7, 2021 16:10–16:40, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
55. An operational construction of the sum of two non-commuting observables in quantum theory
Valter Moretti
April 7, 2021 16:10–16:40, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
56. The massive modular Hamiltonian
Roberto Longo
April 7, 2021 17:00–18:00, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
57. L^p estimates for the Caffarelli-Silvestre extension operators
G. Metafune
April 7, 2021 18:00–19:00, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  

April 8, 2021 (Thu)
58. Stochastic Koopman program, quantum extensions of classical evolutions and a unified approach to classical and quantum dynamical systems
L. Accardi
April 8, 2021 07:00–08:00, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
59. Singular perturbations of quantum dynamical semigroups
A. S. Holevo
April 8, 2021 11:00–12:00, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
60. On topology of ambient manifolds admitting A diffeomorphisms
V. Z. Grines
April 8, 2021 12:15–12:45, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
61. Homogenisation and the Weak Operator Topology
Marcus Waurick
April 8, 2021 12:15–12:45, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
62. Schwarzian Integrals and Polar Decompozition of the Wiener Measure
E. T. Shavgulidze
April 8, 2021 12:50–13:20, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
63. Operator semigroups associated with stochastic processes within the framework of semigroup and Gelfand–Shilov classifications
I. V. Mel'nikova, U. A. Alekseeva, V. A. Bovkun
April 8, 2021 12:50–13:20, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
64. Central Limit Theorem for generalized measures in a multidimensional space
M. O. Uskov
April 8, 2021 13:25–13:55, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
65. General structure of the Decoherence-free Subalgebra of an uniformly continuous Quantum Markov Semigroup
E. Sasso
April 8, 2021 13:25–13:55, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
66. On Hardy identities and inequalities
Krzysztof Bogdan
April 8, 2021 13:25–13:55, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
67. Subordination for Semigroups in locally convex Spaces
Christian Seifert
April 8, 2021 15:00–15:30, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
68. A new approach to the Kato-Lions-Lax-Milgram-Nelson theorem
D. Kinzebulatov, Semenov Yu.A., K. Szczypkowski
April 8, 2021 15:00–15:30, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
69. Gaussian Quantum Markov Semigroups on a One-mode Fock Space: Irreducibility and Normal Invariant States
Damiano Poletti
April 8, 2021 15:00–15:30, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
70. Positivity properties of operator semigroups
Jochen Gluck
April 8, 2021 15:35–16:05, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
71. On the Liouville and strong Liouville properties for a class of non-local operators
David Berger, Rene L. Schiling
April 8, 2021 15:35–16:05, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
72. Uniform and completely non equilibrium invariant states for weak coupling limit type QMS
F. Guerrero-Poblete, Marco Cruz de la Rosa, Julio C Garcia
April 8, 2021 15:35–16:05, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
73. On admissible singular drifts of symmetric alpha-stable process
Kodjo Raphael Madou, D. Kinzebulatov
April 8, 2021 16:10–16:40, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
74. Markov Generators of Low Density Limit: the 2-Generic case
R. Quezada Batalla, L. Accardi, F. Fagnola, J. C. Garcia, F. Guerrero
April 8, 2021 16:10–16:40, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
75. Trotter-Kato Theorems for Quantum Markov Semi-Groups
J. E. Gough
April 8, 2021 17:00–18:00, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
76. Dilations of classical diffusion processes via quantum stochastic calculus
F. Fagnola
April 8, 2021 18:00–19:00, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  

April 9, 2021 (Fri)
77. Transfer operators and dynamical systems
Gary Froyland
April 9, 2021 10:00–11:00, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
78. Stochastic semigroups and stochastic differential equations related to stochastic flows with singularities
A. A. Dorogovtsev
April 9, 2021 11:00–12:00, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
79. Telegrapher's systems on networks
J. Banasiak
April 9, 2021 12:15–12:45, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
80. Coalescing stochastic flows on metric graphs
Georgii Riabov
April 9, 2021 12:15–12:45, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
81. Large-time asymptotics of fundamental solutions for diffusion equations in periodic media
S. E. Pastukhova
April 9, 2021 12:15–12:45, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
82. Optimization of coherent and incoherent controls and estimation of reachable sets for an open two-level quantum system
O. V. Morzhin, A. N. Pechen
April 9, 2021 12:35–13:05, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
83. An explicit formula for the telegraph equation semigroup on a network
Adam Bloch
April 9, 2021 12:50–13:20, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
84. Disordering in a discrete-time stochastic flows
E. V. Glinyanaya
April 9, 2021 12:50–13:20, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
85. Around Baillon's theorem on maximal regularity
Felix Schwenninger
April 9, 2021 13:25–13:55, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
86. Lefschetz trace formula on stratified spaces
Jesus Antonio Alvarez Lopez, J. Alvarez, C. Franco
April 9, 2021 13:25–13:55, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
87. On final dynamics of semilinear parabolic equations
A. V. Romanov
April 9, 2021 15:00–15:30, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
88. Optimization of coherent and incoherent controls and estimation of reachable sets for an open two-level quantum system
O. V. Morzhin, A. N. Pechen
April 9, 2021 15:00–15:30, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
89. Quantum control landscapes
A. N. Pechen
April 9, 2021 15:35–16:05, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
90. Random linear operators and limit theorems for their compositions
V. Zh. Sakbaev
April 9, 2021 15:35–16:05, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
91. Order structures and semigroups of isotone resolving operators
A. A. Tyukhtina, O. A. Izosimova, A. V. Kalinin
April 9, 2021 16:10–16:40, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
92. On asymptotics of collisionless linear kinetic equations
Mustapha Mokhtar Kharroubi
April 9, 2021 16:10–17:10, Nizhny Novgorod, online
  
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration to the website  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2022