RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE


Derived categories in Algebraic Geometry
(September 5–10, 2011, Moscow)

E-mail:
Website: http://bogomolov-lab.ru/DC-2011/workshop.html


Organisations
Laboratory of algebraic geometry and its applications, Higher School of Economics, Moscow
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow


Derived categories in Algebraic Geometry, Moscow, September 5–10, 2011

September 5, 2011
1. Fan-Jarvis-Ruan theory, part I
Alexander Polishchuk
September 5, 2011 10:00, Moscow
Alexander Polishchuk
  
2. Multiple cover formula of generalized DT invariants
Yukinobu Toda
September 5, 2011 11:20, Moscow
Yukinobu Toda
  
3. On the Hodge realization of Voevodsky's motives
Vadik Vologodsky
September 5, 2011 14:30, Moscow
Vadik Vologodsky
  
4. On compact generation of some deformed surfaces
Wendy Lowen
September 5, 2011 15:50, Moscow
Wendy Lowen
  
5. Orthogonal decompositions of $\mathrm{sl}(n)$ and mutually unbiased bases
Alexei Bondal
September 5, 2011 17:00, Moscow
Alexei Bondal
  

September 6, 2011
6. Stratifying triangulated categories, part I
Henning Krause
September 6, 2011 10:00, Moscow
Henning Krause
  
7. Bogomolov-type inequalities in higher dimension
Emanuele Macri
September 6, 2011 11:20, Moscow
Emanuele Macri
  
8. Matrix factorizations and exotic derived categories
Leonid Positselski
September 6, 2011 14:30, Moscow
Leonid Positselski
  
9. Fourier-Mukai functors in the supported setting
Paolo Stellari
September 6, 2011 15:50, Moscow
Paolo Stellari
  
10. Non-uniqueness of Fourier-Mukai kernels
Alberto Canonaco
September 6, 2011 17:00, Moscow
Alberto Canonaco
  

September 7, 2011
11. Fan-Jarvis-Ruan theory, part II
Alexander Polishchuk
September 7, 2011 10:00, Moscow
Alexander Polishchuk
  
12. Stratifying triangulated categories, part II
Henning Krause
September 7, 2011 11:20, Moscow
Henning Krause
  

September 8, 2011
13. Chow groups of K3 surfaces
Daniel Huybrechts
September 8, 2011 10:00, Moscow
Daniel Huybrechts
  
14. Cohen-Macaulay modules over non-isolated surface singularities
Igor Burban
September 8, 2011 11:20, Moscow
Igor Burban
  
15. Higher Segal spaces
Tobias Dyckerhoff
September 8, 2011 14:30, Moscow
Tobias Dyckerhoff
  
16. Generation time and algebraic cycles
David Favero
September 8, 2011 15:50, Moscow
David Favero
  
17. Relative spherical objects
Timothy Logvinenko
September 8, 2011 17:00, Moscow
Timothy Logvinenko
  

September 9, 2011
18. Stratifying triangulated categories, part III
Henning Krause
September 9, 2011 10:00, Moscow
Henning Krause
  
19. Fan-Jarvis-Ruan theory, part III
Alexander Polishchuk
September 9, 2011 11:20, Moscow
Alexander Polishchuk
  
20. Equivariant derived categories and descent theory for derived categories
Alexei Elagin
September 9, 2011 14:30, Moscow
Alexei Elagin
  
21. The spectrum of a triangulated category acted on by another
Amnon Neeman
September 9, 2011 15:50, Moscow
Amnon Neeman
  
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2017