RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE


Categorical and analytic invariants in Algebraic geometry 1
(September 14–18, 2015, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow)

Categorical and analytic invariants in Algebraic geometry 1

The aim of the conference is to bring together Japanese and Russian experts actively working in the area of algebraic and analytic geometry, homological algebra and string theory, in order to get an insight on the structure of complex varieties and certain interrelated invariants thereof, such as derived categories, semi-infinite Hodge structures, topological correlators and quantum motives, which reflect the properties of these varieties relevant to mirror symmetry.

Conference schedule

Conference poster

Abstracts book

Practical information

Organizing Committee
Bondal Aleksei Igorevich
Przyjalkowski Victor Vladimirovich
Roslyi Aleksei Andreevich
Saito Kyoji

Local organizers
Grishina Olga Valentinovna
Komarov Stanislav Igorevich
Kuznetsova Vera Vitalievna

Participants
Abuaf Roland
Brav Christopher
Efimov Aleksander Ivanovich
Galkin Sergey
Hosono Shinobu
Ikeda Akishi
Ishii Akira
Karzhemanov Il'ya Vyacheslavovich
Katzarkov Ludmil
Kawamata Yujiro
Kuznetsov Alexander Gennad'evich
Logvinenko Timothy
Losev Andrei Semenovich
Milanov Todor
Ouchi Genki
Prokhorov Yuri Gennadievich
Saito Kyoji
Shiraishi Yuuki
Takahashi Atsushi
Toda Yukinobu
Ueda Kazushi
Uehara Hokuto

Organisations
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
Laboratory of algebraic geometry and its applications, Higher School of Economics, Moscow
Institute of Fundamental Science, Moscow
Kavli Institute for the Physics and Mathematics of the Universe


Categorical and analytic invariants in Algebraic geometry 1, Moscow, September 14–18, 2015

September 14, 2015
1. Multipointed NC deformations and CY3folds
Y. Kawamata
September 14, 2015 10:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
Y. Kawamata
  
2. On categorical joins
A. G. Kuznetsov
September 14, 2015 11:50, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
A. G. Kuznetsov
  
3. Non-commutative virtual structure sheaves
Yu. Toda
September 14, 2015 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
Yu. Toda
  
4. Moduli of relations of quivers
K. Ueda
September 14, 2015 15:10, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
K. Ueda
  
5. $P$-functors
T. Logvinenko
September 14, 2015 16:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
T. Logvinenko
  

September 15, 2015
6. Homological invariants of DG algebras and generalized degeneration
A. I. Efimov
September 15, 2015 10:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
A. I. Efimov
  
7. Lagrangian embeddings of cubic fourfolds containing a plane
G. Ouchi
September 15, 2015 11:50, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
G. Ouchi
  
8. Calabi–Yau structures on dg categories and shifted symplectic structures on moduli
Ch. Brav
September 15, 2015 13:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
Ch. Brav
  

September 16, 2015
9. Looking geometry from the moduli spaces of CICYs
Sh. Hosono
September 16, 2015 10:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
Sh. Hosono
  
10. From Riemann to Feynman geometry in Feynman approach to QFT
A. S. Losev
September 16, 2015 11:50, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
A. S. Losev
  
11. The Calabi–Yau completion for a formal parameter
A. Ikeda
September 16, 2015 13:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
A. Ikeda
  

September 17, 2015
12. Vertex algebras and Gromov–Witten invariants
T. Milanov
September 17, 2015 10:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
T. Milanov
  
13. On the Frobenius manifold from the Gromov–Witten theory for an orbifold projective line with $r$ orbifold points
Yu. Shiraishi
September 17, 2015 11:50, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
Yu. Shiraishi
  
14. Categorical Kaehler Metrics
L. Katzarkov
September 17, 2015 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
L. Katzarkov
  
15. Calabi–Yau dg categories to Frobenius manifolds via primitive forms
A. Takahashi
September 17, 2015 15:10, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
A. Takahashi
  
16. Joins and Hadamard products
S. Galkin
September 17, 2015 16:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
S. Galkin
  

September 18, 2015
17. Explicit Dolgachev surfaces and exceptional collections
I. V. Karzhemanov
September 18, 2015 10:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
I. V. Karzhemanov
  
18. Exceptional sheaves on the Hirzebruch surface $\mathbb{F}_2$
H. Uehara
September 18, 2015 11:50, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
H. Uehara
  
19. Degenerations of del Pezzo surfaces in terminal Q-Gorenstein families
Yu. G. Prokhorov
September 18, 2015 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
Yu. G. Prokhorov
  
20. On the special McKay correspondence
A. Ishii
September 18, 2015 15:10, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
A. Ishii
  
21. Skew-growth function for dual Artin monoid
K. Saito
September 18, 2015 16:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
K. Saito
  
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2017