RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE


III International Conference "Quantum Topology"
(June 20–24, 2016, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow)

Conference schedule

Conference poster

Abstracts book

Program Committee
Turaev Vladimir Georgievich, Indiana University (Chairman)
Matveev Sergei Vladimirovich, Chelyabinsk State University (Co-chairman)
Dynnikov Ivan Alekseyevich, Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
Gaifullin Alexander Aleksandrovich, Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
Taimanov Iskander Asanovich, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Novosibirsk
Vesnin Andrei Yurievich, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Novosibirsk
Fominykh Evgeny Anatol'evich, Chelyabinsk State University

Organisations
Laboratory of Quantum Topology, Chelyabinsk State University
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow


III International Conference "Quantum Topology", Moscow, June 20–24, 2016

June 20, 2016
1. Opening
June 20, 2016 09:55, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
2. Linking numbers in non-orientable 3-manifolds
V. A. Vassiliev
June 20, 2016 10:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
V. A. Vassiliev
  
3. Triangular decomposition of skein algebras and quantum Teichmüller spaces
Thang Le
June 20, 2016 11:20, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
Thang Le
  
4. Pachner's 3-3 relations and Hopf algebras
R. M. Kashaev
June 20, 2016 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
R. M. Kashaev
  
5. Knot invariants arising from homological operations on Khovanov homology
A. N. Shumakovich
June 20, 2016 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
A. N. Shumakovich
  
6. 4-colored graphs and complements of knots and links
M. Mulazzani
June 20, 2016 16:05, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
M. Mulazzani
  

June 21, 2016
7. On volumes of compact and non-compact right-angled hyperbolic polyhedra
A. Yu. Vesnin
June 21, 2016 10:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
A. Yu. Vesnin
  
8. The Kashaev invariant, Nahm sums and modularity
S. Garoufalidis
June 21, 2016 11:20, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
S. Garoufalidis
  
9. Splitting numbers and signatures
David Cimasoni
June 21, 2016 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
David Cimasoni
  
10. Turaev-Viro invariants and complexity of virtual 3-manifolds
E. A. Fominykh
June 21, 2016 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
E. A. Fominykh
  
11. Quantum Racah matrices and evolution of knots
A. V. Sleptsov
June 21, 2016 16:20, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
A. V. Sleptsov
  

June 22, 2016
12. The spaces of non-contractible closed curves in compact space forms
I. A. Taimanov
June 22, 2016 10:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
I. A. Taimanov
  
13. Quantum cluster algebras and character varieties of SL(2,R)-monodromy problem
L. O. Chekhov
June 22, 2016 11:20, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
L. O. Chekhov
  
14. On the Hurwitz existence problem for branched covers between surfaces
C. Petronio
June 22, 2016 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
C. Petronio
  
15. Homology of Jucys-Murphy elements and the flag Hilbert scheme
Eugene Gorsky
June 22, 2016 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
Eugene Gorsky
  
16. On knot theoretical counterpart of the groups $G_{n}^{k}$
V. O. Manturov
June 22, 2016 16:20, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
V. O. Manturov
  

June 23, 2016
17. Additive posets, CW-complexes, and graphs
V. G. Turaev
June 23, 2016 10:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
V. G. Turaev
  
18. The Thurston norm of 3-manifolds with a 2-generator fundamental group
Stefan Friedl
June 23, 2016 11:20, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
Stefan Friedl
  
19. Self-intersection of curves in surfaces and Drinfeld associators
Gwénaël Massuyeau
June 23, 2016 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
Gwénaël Massuyeau
  
20. Jacobians of circulant graphs
A. D. Mednykh
June 23, 2016 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
A. D. Mednykh
  
21. Rectangular diagrams and Giroux's convex surfaces
M. V. Prasolov
June 23, 2016 16:20, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
M. V. Prasolov
  

June 24, 2016
22. Realisation of cycles and small covers over graph-associahedra
A. A. Gaifullin
June 24, 2016 10:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
A. A. Gaifullin
  
23. Modified traces on quantum sl(2) and logarithmic invariants
Nathan Geer
June 24, 2016 11:20, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
Nathan Geer
  
24. Stable maps and branched shadows of 3-manifolds
Masaharu Ishikawa
June 24, 2016 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
Masaharu Ishikawa
  
25. Twisted homology and twisted simplical groups (Another approach to quantum topology)
V. V. Vershinin
June 24, 2016 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
V. V. Vershinin
  
26. On representations of virtual braid group and groups of virtual links
V. G. Bardakov
June 24, 2016 16:20, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
V. G. Bardakov
  
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2017