RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE


Matsbornik-150: algebra, geometry, analysis
(November 7–9, 2016, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Conference hall, 9th floor, Moscow)

Matsbornik-150: algebra, geometry, analysis

The conference is dedicated to 150 years of Matematicheskii Sbornik - the oldest Russian mathematical journal.

Photogallery of the conference

Conference poster

Organizing Committee
Kashin Boris Sergeevich (Chairman)
Kozlov Valery Vasil'evich (Chairman)
Gaifullin Alexander Aleksandrovich
Gorchinskiy Sergey Olegovich
Orlov Dmitri Olegovich
Suetin Sergey Pavlovich

Organisations
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow


Matsbornik-150: algebra, geometry, analysis, Moscow, November 7–9, 2016

November 7, 2016
1. Opening
November 7, 2016 10:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Conference hall, 9th floor
  
2. Algebraic non-integrability of magnetic billiards
A. E. Mironov
November 7, 2016 10:10, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Conference hall, 9th floor
A. E. Mironov
  
3. Finite groups of birational selfmaps
K. A. Shramov
November 7, 2016 11:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Conference hall, 9th floor
K. A. Shramov
  
4. Extensions of context-free grammars and categorial grammars
S. L. Kuznetsov
November 7, 2016 12:40, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Conference hall, 9th floor
S. L. Kuznetsov
  
5. Symmetric spaces, Lie triple systems and a construction of Rosenfeld planes
V. A. Petrov
November 7, 2016 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Conference hall, 9th floor
V. A. Petrov
  
6. Жизнь за омегой
R. V. Mikhailov
November 7, 2016 16:20, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Conference hall, 9th floor
R. V. Mikhailov
  

November 8, 2016
7. Conic geodesics
V. A. Timorin
November 8, 2016 10:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Conference hall, 9th floor
V. A. Timorin
  
8. Partial isometires of intervals: dynamics, geometry and topology
A. S. Skripchenko
November 8, 2016 11:20, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Conference hall, 9th floor
A. S. Skripchenko
  
9. Colorful theorems for strong convexity (joint with Andreas Holmsen)
R. N. Karasev
November 8, 2016 12:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Conference hall, 9th floor
R. N. Karasev
  
10. Polyhedral products, right-angled Coxeter groups and hyperbolic manifolds
T. E. Panov
November 8, 2016 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Conference hall, 9th floor
T. E. Panov
  
11. Некоммутативная гипотеза якобиана и триангулированные категории
A. I. Efimov
November 8, 2016 16:20, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Conference hall, 9th floor
A. I. Efimov
  

November 9, 2016
12. Following in the footsteps of Selberg: an analogue of the Riemann hypothesis, a density theorem and a disrtibution law for the values of $L$-functions (and their linear combinations) on the critical line
I. S. Rezvyakova
November 9, 2016 10:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Conference hall, 9th floor
I. S. Rezvyakova
  
13. Virtual continuity
F. V. Petrov
November 9, 2016 11:20, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Conference hall, 9th floor
F. V. Petrov
  
14. On Whitney Problem for Sobolev Spaces
A. I. Tyulenev
November 9, 2016 12:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Conference hall, 9th floor
A. I. Tyulenev
  
15. On nilpotent-convex problems of optimal control
L. V. Lokoutsievskiy
November 9, 2016 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Conference hall, 9th floor
L. V. Lokoutsievskiy
  
16. The Marchenko-Pastur theorem: necessary and sufficient conditions
P. A. Yaskov
November 9, 2016 16:20, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Conference hall, 9th floor
P. A. Yaskov
  
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2017