RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE


Iskovskikh Seminar
Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540, Moscow

Seminar is held on Thursday, 18:30.


RSS: Forthcoming seminars

Seminar Chairmen
Prokhorov Yuri Gennadievich
Przyjalkowski Victor Vladimirovich
Orlov Dmitri Olegovich
Shramov Konstantin Aleksandrovich

Organizations
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow


Iskovskikh Seminar, Moscow

February 22, 2018
1. Rationality and non-rationality of forms of the space $M_{g, n}$.
A. Avilov
February 22, 2018 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 15, 2018
2. Examples of automorphisms of positive entropy
Alexandra Kuznetsova
February 15, 2018 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 21, 2017
3. A surface with discrete, non-finitely generated automorphism group (following T.-C. Dinh and K. Oguiso)
Dmitry Mineev
December 21, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 30, 2017
4. 5-secant conics and particular cases of the Kuznetsov conjecture
A. Avilov
November 30, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 16, 2017
5. Unirational nonrational varieties
Alexandra Kusnetsova
November 16, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 9, 2017
6. Standard model of degree 1 del Pezzo fibrations
K. V. Loginov
November 9, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 2, 2017
7. Families of algebraic varieties and towers of curves over finite fields
S. Yu. Rybakov
November 2, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 19, 2017
8. Real forms of algebraic varieties
E. A. Yasinsky
October 19, 2017 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 12, 2017
9. A projective variety with discrete, non-finitely generated automorphism group
Dmitry Mineev
October 12, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 21, 2017
10. Polynomials with integral coefficients, equivalent to a given polynomial (after Ja. Kollar)
K. V. Loginov
September 21, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 14, 2017
11. Стабильность над кольцами и хорошие модели расслоений на дель Пеццо
I. Krylov
September 14, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 18, 2017
12. Singular complete intersections of quadrics and cubics
Dmitry Mineev
May 18, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 11, 2017
13. Real algebraic threefolds after Kollár
E. A. Yasinsky
May 11, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 4, 2017
14. Sarkisov program in arbitrary dimension
K. V. Loginov
May 4, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 27, 2017
15. I. Krasnov.
Rational singular del Pezzo surfaces with the Picard group isomorphic $\mathbb{Z}$. “Visual” proof of the theorem on the classification of such surfaces.
A. Sarikyan.
On the Picard group of cubic surface.

Ivan Krasnov, Arman Sarikyan
April 27, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 20, 2017
16. Terminal quartic 3-folds (following A.-S. Kaloghiros's thesis)
Dmitry Mineev
April 20, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 30, 2017
17. Del Pezzo surfaces of degree 6
A. V. Fonarev
March 30, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 23, 2017
18. Singularities of Cox rings and varieties of Fano/Calabi-Yau type
Sh. Okawa
March 23, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 16, 2017
19. Surfaces without points and their automorphisms
K. A. Shramov
March 16, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 9, 2017
20. Equivariant unirationality of del Pezzo surfaces of degree 3 and 4 (based on work of Alexander Duncan)
A. S. Trepalin
March 9, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 2, 2017
21. Fano varieties of coindex 1
R. Abugaliev
March 2, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 16, 2017
22. On the correspondence with null trace on surfaces
K. V. Loginov
February 16, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 9, 2017
23. Isolated quotient singularities in characteristic $p$
D. A. Stepanov
February 9, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 2, 2017
24. Geometry of moduli spaces of rank 2 vector bundles on curves and secant varieties
Eugene Cherkassky
February 2, 2017 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 22, 2016
25. Hodge theory of Landau–Ginzburg models after Katzarkov–Kontsevich–Pantev
V. A. Lunts
December 22, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 1, 2016
26. On the irrationality of surfaces in three-dimensional projective space (following F. Bastianelli)
K. V. Loginov
December 1, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 24, 2016
27. Unirationality of some elliptic fibrations
A. Avilov
November 24, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 3, 2016
28. On generating set for cubic hypersurfaces over $\mathbb{Q}$ of high dimension
Dmitry Mineev
November 3, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 27, 2016
29. On the hyperbolicity of general hypersurfaces
N. Kurnosov
October 27, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 13, 2016
30. Elliptic threefolds
R. Abugaliev
October 13, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 6, 2016
31. Endomorphisms of projective bundles
Alexandra Kuznetsova
October 6, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 3, 2016
32. Boundedness of Fano varieties
P. Cascini
October 3, 2016 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 22, 2016
33. Abelianisation of the real plane Cremona group (following S. Zimmermann)
E. A. Yasinsky
September 22, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 8, 2016
34. The Sarkisov program for volume-preserving binational maps
A. Corti
September 8, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 1, 2016
35. On singular Fano varieties with a divisor of Picard number one
Pedro Montero
September 1, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 26, 2016
36. On noncommutative rigidity of the moduli stack of stable pointed curves
Shinnosuke Okawa
May 26, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 19, 2016
37. Д. Минеев: Семейство особых трёхмерных рациональных многообразий Фано степени 6 в $\mathbb P^5$; K. Hong: Factoriality of some nodal threefolds.
Dmitry Mineev, Kyusik Hong
May 19, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 12, 2016
38. Automorphisms of singular cubic hypersurfaces
A. Avilov
May 12, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 28, 2016
39. Universal triviality of zero-cycles
S. O. Gorchinskiy
April 28, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 14, 2016
40. Higher Chern numbers of toric varieties
G. D. Solomadin
April 14, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 31, 2016
41. On certain aspects of Diophantine approximation
O. N. German
March 31, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 24, 2016
42. Elliptic varieties
R. Abugaliev
March 24, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 17, 2016
43. Extensions of degree 5, cubic hypersurfaces and covariants (following D. Coray and H. Kraft)
Dmitry Mineev
March 17, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 10, 2016
44. Noether–Lefschetz Theorem
K. V. Loginov
March 10, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 3, 2016
45. Del Pezzo threefolds and the Cremona group
A. Avilov
March 3, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 18, 2016
46. Unirationality of Ueno-type manifold $X_{4,6}$ (following F. Catanese, K. Oguiso, A. Verra)
A. S. Trepalin
February 18, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 11, 2016
47. Bertini theorems over finite fields (following Bjorn Poonen)
E. A. Yasinsky
February 11, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 17, 2015
48. KLT-singularities of horospherical pairs (after B.Pasquier, arXiv:1509.06502)
E. Yu. Smirnov
December 17, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 26, 2015
49. Rationality in families of varieties
A. Avilov
November 26, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 19, 2015
50. Minimal geometrically rational surfaces over finite fields and their zeta functions
A. S. Trepalin
November 19, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 12, 2015
51. About lagrangian fibrations on symplectic fourfolds
N. Kurnosov
November 12, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 5, 2015
52. K3-surfaces with antisymplectic involution
R. Abugaliev
November 5, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 29, 2015
53. Linearizability of finite subgroups in the group of automorphisms of the complex plane
K. V. Loginov
October 29, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 22, 2015
54. "Factorization theorems for volume preserving birational maps of Calabi–Yau pairs (following A. Corti and A.-S. Kaloghiros)
E. A. Yasinsky
October 22, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 15, 2015
55. On the rationality problem for moduli space of spin hyperelliptic curves with one marked point and of other special moduli of curves
Francesco Zucconi
October 15, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 1, 2015
56. Characterizing the projective space
R. Abugaliev
October 1, 2015 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

June 30, 2015
57. Positivities of varieties with maximal Albanese dimension
J. A. Chen
June 30, 2015 13:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 21, 2015
58. Clifford and Euclidean translations of circles
Niels Lubbes
May 21, 2015 13:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 14, 2015
59. Working with homogeneous coordinate rings: applied to classification of Fanos
Hamid Ahmadinezhad
May 14, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 7, 2015
60. Renat Abugaliev. "Cohomology of subgroups of the Cremona group".
Smail Temirlan. "Finite subgroups of the automorphism group of del Pezzo surfaces of degree one and two over the complex and rational numbers".

Renat Abugaliev, Smail Temirlan
May 7, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 23, 2015
61. Minimal cubic surfaces over finite fields
A. S. Trepalin
April 23, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 21, 2015
62. Group actions on compact homogeneous spaces with an open orbit
R. A. Devyatov
April 21, 2015 10:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 16, 2015
63. Surfaces containing several circles through each point (on a joint work with R. Krasauskas)
M. B. Skopenkov
April 16, 2015 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 2, 2015
64. On the representation of algebraic functions by continued $J$-fractions
S. P. Suetin
April 2, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 26, 2015
65. On extendability of vector bundles on ample divisors
A. Avilov
March 26, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 19, 2015
66. The extension of varieties defined by quadratic equations
E. A. Yasinsky
March 19, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 12, 2015
67. Fano–Enriques threefolds of big genus; the case of conic bundle
E. Gorinov
March 12, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 26, 2015
68. Singularities of a threefold having an effective ample divisor which is a smooth surface of Kodaira dimension zero
E. Gorinov
February 26, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 19, 2015
69. Approximately rationally or elliptically connected varieties
Renat Abugaliev
February 19, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 12, 2015
70. Non-degenerate polynomials and toric blow-ups
S. A. Kudryavtsev
February 12, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 5, 2015
71. Blow-ups of three-dimensional toric singularities
S. A. Kudryavtsev
February 5, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

January 29, 2015
72. Quotients of cubic surfaces
A. S. Trepalin
January 29, 2015 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 11, 2014
73. Categorical base loci and stability conditions
L. Katzarkov
December 11, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 4, 2014
74. Nonrationality of cubic threefolds
A. Avilov
December 4, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 27, 2014
75. Real forms of rational surfaces
E. A. Yasinsky
November 27, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 20, 2014
76. Geometry of moduli spaces of mathematical and symplectic instntons
A. S. Tikhomirov
November 20, 2014 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 6, 2014
77. Weak approximation and rationally connected varieties
D. O. Degtyarev
November 6, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 30, 2014
78. On vector bundles over rationally connected varieties
K. Khrabrov
October 30, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 23, 2014
79. Exceptional collections on some surfaces of general type
T. I. Shabalin
October 23, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 16, 2014
80. Free curves on varieties
Renat Abugaliev
October 16, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 9, 2014
81. Dynamics of rational self-maps (following Roland K. W. Roeder)
E. A. Yasinsky
October 9, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 25, 2014
82. The dynamical Mordell–Lang problem
E. Gorinov
September 25, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 18, 2014
83. Deformations of Fano varieties
A. Avilov
September 18, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 15, 2014
84. Calabi–Yau threefolds: Age of Discovery?
S. Galkin
May 15, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 24, 2014
85. Ekedahl invariants
A. Fonarev
April 24, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 17, 2014
86. On subgroups of odd order in the plane Cremona group over the field of real numbers
E. A. Yasinsky
April 17, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 10, 2014
87. Morphisms between Cremona groups and characterization of rational varieties
A. Avilov
April 10, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 27, 2014
88. The geography of terminal Fano threefolds with Picard rank 1
K. Khrabrov
March 27, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 20, 2014
89. Harbourne sets of points and automorphisms of rational surfaces" (following S. Cantat and I. Dolgachev).
E. A. Yasinsky
March 20, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 13, 2014
90. Derived-equivalent rational threefolds (following the paper of J. Lesieutre)
N. A. Pechenkin
March 13, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 27, 2014
91. Rational surfaces with a large group of automorphisms (following S. Cantat and I. Dolgachev)
E. A. Yasinsky
February 27, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 20, 2014
92. Degenerations of Cremona transformations
E. Gorinov
February 20, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 13, 2014
93. Rational elliptic fibrations
A. Avilov
February 13, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

January 23, 2014
94. The Pukhlikov–Khovanskii theorem
E. Yu. Smirnov
January 23, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 19, 2013
95. К.Шрамов. "Гиперболические элементы группы Кремоны". М.Вербицкий. "Группы с малыми сокращениями".
K. A. Shramov, M. S. Verbitsky
December 19, 2013 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 12, 2013
96. Yu. Prokhorov. "On plane Cremona group". M. Verbitsky. "Cremona group and hyperbolic geometry".
Yu. G. Prokhorov, M. S. Verbitsky
December 12, 2013 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 5, 2013
97. Example of nonrational three-dimensional conic bundle with trivial intermediate Jacobian.
A. Avilov
December 5, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 28, 2013
98. Derived categories and Hodge theory of some Fano 4-folds
Alex Perry
November 28, 2013 15:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 21, 2013
99. On rationality of some threefolds (after I. Panin)
A. Fonarev
November 21, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 14, 2013
100. Fano–Enriques varieties of genera 14, 15, and 16
E. Gorinov
November 14, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 7, 2013
101. DG-categorical dynamics
A. I. Efimov
November 7, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 31, 2013
102. Vector bundles of rank 2 and linear systems on algebraic surfaces (following the paper of I. Reider)
N. A. Pechenkin
October 31, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 17, 2013
103. Миша Вербицкий, "Пространство модулей поверхностей Энриквеса асферично", Андрей Солдатенков, "Пространство модулей кубических поверхностей".
M. S. Verbitsky, A. Soldatenkov
October 17, 2013 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 10, 2013
104. Topologies of the Cremona groups following J. Blanc and J.-P. Furter
E. A. Yasinsky
October 10, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 3, 2013
105. Pairs of points and lines on cubics
S. Galkin
October 3, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 19, 2013
106. Quotients of conic bundles
A. S. Trepalin
September 19, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 10, 2013
107. On one stable birational invariant
I. V. Karzhemanov
September 10, 2013 11:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 25, 2013
108. E. Gorinov: Three-dimensional varieties whose hyperplane sections are Enriques surfaces.
I. Krylov: Del Pezzo surfaces with $T$-singularities.
E. Yasinsky: On subgroups of prime order in the plane Cremona group over the field of real numbers.

E. Gorinov
April 25, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
Поверхности дель Пеццо с особеностями типа $T$
I. Krylov
April 25, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
О подгруппах простого порядка в двумерной группе Кремоны над полем вещественных чисел
E. A. Yasinsky
April 25, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 18, 2013
109. Singularities of varieties admitting an endomorphism (by a paper of Broustet and Horing)
E. Gorinov
April 18, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 11, 2013
110. A survey of some results about (endo)morphisms of smooth projective manifolds
E. Yu. Amerik
April 11, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 4, 2013
111. The volume of an isolated singularity
E. Gorinov
April 4, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 28, 2013
112. On standard forms of conic bundles
A. Avilov
March 28, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 21, 2013
113. Dual complex of resolution of singularities
D. A. Stepanov
March 21, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 14, 2013
114. Quotients of del Pezzo surfaces
A. S. Trepalin
March 14, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 7, 2013
115. The index of a threefold canonical singularity
I. Krylov
March 7, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 28, 2013
116. "ice cream"-functions and orbifold Riemann-Roch
A. Avilov
February 28, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 14, 2013
117. $p$-adic parameters in theory of complex systems
S. V. Kozyrev
February 14, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 7, 2013
118. Infinite transitivity on affine varieties
I. V. Arzhantsev
February 7, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 20, 2012
119. On the birational automorphisms of varieties of general type (following the paper of Hacon–McKernan–Xu)
A. S. Trepalin
December 20, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 29, 2012
120. Vanishing Theorems in characteristic $p > 0$
K. Khrabrov
November 29, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 22, 2012
121. GIT quotients and derived categories
A. I. Efimov
November 22, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 15, 2012
122. Torification and factorization of birational maps
A. Avilov
November 15, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 8, 2012
123. Torification and factorization of birational maps
A. Avilov
November 8, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 18, 2012
124. Geometric Invariant Theory and Cox rings
I. V. Arzhantsev
October 18, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 4, 2012
125. Mori dream spaces of Calabi–Yau type and the log canonicity of the Cox rings (following the paper of Yujiro Kawamata and Shinnosuke Okawa)
I. V. Netay
October 4, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 27, 2012
126. Spherical varieties and their birational geometry
V. S. Zhgun
September 27, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 20, 2012
127. Log-canonical thresholds under torus quotients
Hendrik Suss
September 20, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 12, 2012
128. "On standart models of conic fibrations" (A. Avilov), "Surfaces on Oeljeclaus–Toma manifolds" (S. Verbitskaya), "Canonical quotient singularities" (I. Krylov), "Terminal Fano threefolds with torsion in Weil divisors class group" (K. Khrabrov).
A. Avilov, S. Verbitskaya, I. Krylov, K. Khrabrov
April 12, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 5, 2012
129. Birational unboundness of Q-Fano threefolds (following the work of Jiayuan Lin).
A. S. Trepalin
April 5, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 29, 2012
130. Syzygy algebras of the Segre embeddings
I. V. Netai
March 29, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 22, 2012
131. On quadrilateral orbits in planar billiards
A. A. Glutsyuk
March 22, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 15, 2012
132. Kodaira Dimension of Algebraic Fiber Spaces Over Curves
K. Khrabrov
March 15, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 16, 2012
133. Kodaira dimension of algebraic fiber spaces
A. Avilov
February 16, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 9, 2012
134. Non-rational hypersurfaces
K. A. Shramov
February 9, 2012 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 22, 2011
135. On the divisor class group of double solids
Eugeny Gorinov
December 22, 2011 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 15, 2011
136. Log canonical thresholds on Del Pezzo surfaces: Computation and applications
Jesus Martinez
December 15, 2011 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 8, 2011
137. $\mathbb Z$-version of the abelian section conjecture
F. A. Bogomolov
December 8, 2011 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 1, 2011
138. Laumon spaces and representation theory (joint work with B. Feigin, M. Finkelberg and A. Negut)
L. G. Rybnikov
December 1, 2011 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 24, 2011
139. Weak Fano threefolds obtained by blowing-up a space curve (following a paper by J. Blanc and S. Lamy).
Arutunov Vladimir
November 24, 2011 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 10, 2011
140. Negative curves on algebraic surfaces, on a paper by Th. Bauer, B. Harbourne, A.l. Knutsen, A. Küronya, S. Muller-Stach, T. Szemberg
A. S. Trepalin
November 10, 2011 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 3, 2011
141. Universal torsors over del Pezzo surfaces
I. V. Arzhantsev
November 3, 2011 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 20, 2011
142. Equivariant Saito duality and dzeta function of a monodromy of dual invertible polynomials
S. M. Gusein-Zade
October 20, 2011 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 13, 2011
143. Normal subgroups of Cremona group
K. A. Shramov
October 13, 2011 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 6, 2011
144. Local tropicalization (continuation)
D. A. Stepanov
October 6, 2011 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 29, 2011
145. Local tropicalization
D. A. Stepanov
September 29, 2011 19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

July 7, 2011
146. Quasi-smooth Fano 3-fold hypersurfaces in the 95 families
J. Park
July 7, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 21, 2011
147. The rank 2 Cremona group is hopfian (by a paper by J. Deserti)
Yu. Tsymbalov
April 21, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 14, 2011
148. Замечание о порождающих группы Кремоны (по статье И. Пана)
I. Krylov
April 14, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 31, 2011
149. Continuation of the talk "Symplectic birational transformations of a plane" (following J. Blank's paper and Usnich's papers)
K. Khrabrov
March 31, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 24, 2011
150. The unramified Brauer group of quotients by algebraic groups
A. L. Fomin
March 24, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 17, 2011
151. Unramified cohomology and rationality problems (following E. Peyre)
A. I. Efimov
March 17, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 10, 2011
152. Stably rational quotients
K. A. Shramov
March 10, 2011 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 3, 2011
153. "Symplectic birational transformations of a plane (following J. Blank's paper and Usnich's papers)
K. Khrabrov
March 3, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 24, 2011
154. T-Varieties via Combinatorics
N. Ilten
February 24, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 17, 2011
155. Essential dimension and birational geometry
I. A. Cheltsov
February 17, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 10, 2011
156. Simplicity and connectedness of the Cremona group (by J. Blanc's paper).
A. S. Trepalin
February 10, 2011 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 25, 2010
157. Log canonical models for the moduli space of curves: first divisorial contraction (following the paper of B. Hasset and D. Hyeon)
A. S. Trepalin
November 25, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 18, 2010
158. Del Pezzo surfaces over dedekind schemes (following A. Corti's paper)
A. Avilov
November 18, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 11, 2010
159. Fano fourfolds given by sections of homogenous bundles on Grassmannians (by O. Küchle's paper)
R. I. Gayduk
November 11, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 28, 2010
160. Topology of real algebraic 3-folds
A. L. Fomin
October 28, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 21, 2010
161. Трехмерное особое Фано с кручением в третьих когомологиях (по работе А. Илиева и Л. Кацаркова)
A. I. Efimov
October 21, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 13, 2010
162. Non-algebraic surfaces
M. S. Verbitsky
October 13, 2010 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 7, 2010
163. Weak Landau–Ginzburg models for Fano varieties
V. V. Przyjalkowski
October 7, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 30, 2010
164. О классах сопряжённости простых конечных подгрупп в группе Кремоны ранга 3
K. A. Shramov
September 30, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 29, 2010
165. $G$-расслоения на коники с дювалевскими особенностями
A. A. Lykov
April 29, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
Рациональность фактора проективной плоскости по конечной группе автоморфизмов над полем характеристики 0
A. S. Trepalin
April 29, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 22, 2010
166. Отображения локальной монодромии на кубической поверхности над полем $C(t)$
A. Avilov
April 22, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
Обильность антиканонического пучка стандартных форм Энриквеса–Манина
V. Arutyunov
April 22, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
Голоморфные сечения плоских расслоений на полных плоских компактных комплексных многообразиях
S. M. Verbitskaya
April 22, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
Оценка Жордана для группы Кремона. Введение в вопрос, следуя статье И. В. Долгачева и В. А. Исковских
K. Khrabrov
April 22, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 15, 2010
167. Доказательство гипотезы Концевича–Сойбельмана
A. I. Efimov
April 15, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
Автоморфизмы 4-мерных кубик
M. E. Nursultanov
April 15, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 8, 2010
168. Динамика бимероморфных отображений поверхностей (по работе J. Diller & C. Favre).
K. A. Shramov
April 8, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 1, 2010
169. Проблема Нётер для центральных расширений симметрических и альтернированных групп
A. S. Trepalin
April 1, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 18, 2010
170. О $p$-элементарных подгруппах в группе Кремоны
A. L. Fomin
March 18, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 11, 2010
171. Плоские аффинные структуры на многообразиях
M. S. Verbitsky
March 11, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 4, 2010
172. Пространства
M. E. Nursultanov
March 4, 2010 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 3, 2009
173. Одно локальное неравенство
I. A. Cheltsov
December 3, 2009 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 26, 2009
174. Канонические пороги
D. A. Stepanov
November 26, 2009 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 19, 2009
175. Проблема Нётер для центральных расширений симметрических и альтернированных групп
A. S. Trepalin
November 19, 2009 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 12, 2009
176. О существенной размерности конечных групп
A. I. Efimov
November 12, 2009 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 5, 2009
177. О классах сопряженности конечных простых подгрупп в группе Кремоны
K. A. Shramov
November 5, 2009 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 29, 2009
178. Связность и простота групп Кремоны
A. L. Fomin
October 29, 2009 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 22, 2009
179. О вложениях $S_4$ и $A_5$ в двумерную группу Кремоны и версальные накрытия Галуа
M. E. Nursultanov
October 22, 2009 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 15, 2009
180. Автоморфизмы поверхностей типа К3
M. E. Nursultanov
October 15, 2009 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 8, 2009
181. Уравнения $G$-минимальных расслоений на коники
V. I. Tsygankov
October 8, 2009 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 1, 2009
182. Уравнения $G$-минимальных расслоений на коники
V. I. Tsygankov
October 1, 2009 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

September 24, 2009
183. $p$-элементарные подгруппы в группе Кремоны
A. L. Fomin
September 24, 2009 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 30, 2009
184. Рациональность фактора проективной плоскости над полем характеристики 0 по импримитивной группе.
A. S. Trepalin
April 30, 2009 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 23, 2009
  Предзащиты курсовых работ
185. Существование флипов в классе проективных нормальных поверхностей с $T$-особенностями
A. A. Lykov
April 23, 2009, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
Линейные конечные группы $G$ над $V=\mathbb{C}^4$, такие что фактормногообразие $V/G$ имеет терминальные особенности
M. E. Nursultanov
April 23, 2009, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
186. Деформации объектов в производных категориях и некоммутативные грассманианы
A. I. Efimov
April 23, 2009 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 16, 2009
187. Исключительные поверхности дель Пеццо
I. A. Cheltsov
April 16, 2009 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 9, 2009
188. Log-canonical thresholds of Fano threefolds
K. A. Shramov
April 9, 2009 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 2, 2009
189. Полиномиальная гипотеза Римана
V. V. Golyshev
April 2, 2009 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 26, 2009
190. Трехмерная кубика. Промежуточный якобиан, теория Клеменса–Гриффитса (продолжение)
V. S. Zhgoon
March 26, 2009 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 19, 2009
191. Трехмерная кубика. Промежуточный якобиан, теория Клеменса–Гриффитса
V. S. Zhgoon
March 19, 2009 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 26, 2009
192. Якобианы алгебраических кривых (продолжение)
A. L. Fomin
February 26, 2009 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 19, 2009
193. Якобианы алгебраических кривых (продолжение)
A. L. Fomin
February 19, 2009 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 13, 2009
194. Якобианы алгебраических кривых
A. L. Fomin
February 13, 2009 14:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 27, 2008
195. Деформации объектов в производных категориях и некоммутативные грасманианы
A. I. Efimov
November 27, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 20, 2008
196. Минимальные поверхности Дель Пеццо (продолжение)
V. I. Tsygankov
November 20, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 13, 2008
197. Минимальные поверхности Дель Пеццо
V. I. Tsygankov
November 13, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 6, 2008
198. О конечных подгруппах в двумерной группе Кремоны
A. L. Fomin
November 6, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 30, 2008
199. Изменения в программе лог Саркисова для поверхностей (по статье Adrien Dubouloz и Stephane Lamy)
A. S. Trepalin
October 30, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 23, 2008
200. Which power of holomorphic function are integrable (по статье Я. Коллара «Which power of holomorphic function are integrable»)
M. E. Nursultanov
October 23, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 9, 2008
201. Мультипликатор Богомолова конечных простых групп (по работе Б. Кунявского)
A. I. Efimov
October 9, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 2, 2008
202. Доклад по статье A. Arilly-Alvarado, D. Zywina «Arithmetic E8 lattices with maximal Galois action»
A. L. Fomin
October 2, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 24, 2008
203. О конечных подгруппах в группе Кремоны
A. L. Fomin
April 24, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 10, 2008
204. Действия групп кос на триангулированных категориях
A. I. Efimov
April 10, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 27, 2008
205. Число особых точек на поверхности дель Пеццо
G. N. Belousov
March 27, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 20, 2008
206. Число особых точек на гомологической плоскости (по работе D. Hwang, J. Keum “The maximum of singular points on rational homology projective plane”)
G. N. Belousov
March 20, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 13, 2008
207. Разложение бирациональных отображений для поверхностей с границей
K. A. Shramov
March 13, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 6, 2008
208. Представление уравнениями расслоений на коники с действием конечных групп автоморфизмов
V. I. Tsygankov
March 6, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 28, 2008
209. Пучки Альфано на трехмерных квартиках
I. A. Cheltsov
February 28, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 21, 2008
210. Фундаментальные группы множества неособых точек поверхностей лог Дель Пеццо
A. L. Fomin
February 21, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 14, 2008
211. Ограниченность трехмерных многообразий Q-Фано (по работе Каваматы)
A. I. Efimov
February 14, 2008 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 13, 2007
212. Бирациональная геометрия трехмерных многообразий (по работе Junkai A. Chen, Meng Chen)
A. I. Efimov
December 13, 2007 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 6, 2007
213. О работе В. Алексеева «Обильные дивизоры Вейля на поверхностях типа K3 с дювалевскими особенностями»
M. E. Nursultanov
December 6, 2007 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 29, 2007
214. Эквивариантная формула Римана–Роха (продолжение)
A. I. Efimov
November 29, 2007 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 22, 2007
215. Эквивариантная формула Римана–Роха
A. I. Efimov
November 22, 2007 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 8, 2007
216. Терминальная лемма (по работе Майлса Рида «Young Person's Guide to Canonical Singularities»)
M. E. Nursultanov
November 8, 2007 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 25, 2007
217. О работе Майлса Рида «Young Person's Guide to Canonical Singularities» (начало)
V. I. Tsygankov
October 25, 2007 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 18, 2007
218. Торическая геометрия и разрешение особенностей торических многообразий (продолжение)
A. S. Trepalin
October 18, 2007 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 11, 2007
219. Торическая геометрия и разрешение особенностей торических многообразий
A. S. Trepalin
October 11, 2007 18:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 19, 2007
220. Об унирациональности некоторых квартик
N. F. Zak
April 19, 2007 18:05, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 12, 2007
221. Глобальные лог-канонические пороги
I. A. Cheltsov
April 12, 2007 18:05, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 5, 2007
222. Глобальные лог-канонические пороги
I. A. Cheltsov
April 5, 2007 18:05, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 29, 2007
223. Кривые в $P^3$
A. I. Efimov
March 29, 2007 18:05, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 22, 2007
224. О конечных подгруппах алгебраических групп
A. L. Fomin
March 22, 2007 18:05, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 15, 2007
225. К вопросу рациональности многомерных многообразий Фано над незамкнутыми полями
N. F. Zak
March 15, 2007 18:05, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 1, 2007
226. Торические вырождения многообразий Фано
S. Galkin
March 1, 2007 18:05, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 22, 2007
227. Многообразия Фано–Энриквеса
I. V. Karzhemanov
February 22, 2007 18:05, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 15, 2007
228. Лог-канонические пороги на грассманианах (по работе Ж.-М. Хванга)
K. A. Shramov
February 15, 2007 18:05, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 8, 2007
229. Поверхности дель Пеццо с одной логтерминальной особенностью (по работе Hideo Kojima)
G. N. Belousov
February 8, 2007 18:05, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 14, 2006
230. О методе векторных расслоений
I. V. Karzhemanov
December 14, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 7, 2006
231. Границы порядка конечных подгрупп в группах $G(k)$
A. L. Fomin
December 7, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 30, 2006
232. Одновременное разрешение деформаций особенностей и деформации факторособенностей
V. V. Przyjalkowski
November 30, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 23, 2006
233. Критерий рациональности и характеризация торических многообразий в терминах сложности
S. Galkin
November 23, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 16, 2006
234. Малые трехмерные особенности
I. N. Minaev
November 16, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 9, 2006
235. Группа бирациональных автоморфизмов трехмерной квартики с простейшими особенностями
K. A. Shramov
November 9, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 2, 2006
236. К вопросу рациональности кубических гиперповерхностей
N. F. Zak
November 2, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 26, 2006
237. Гипотеза Коллара о существовани топологического неравенства Богомолова (по работе Коллара «Is there a topological Bogomolov–Miyaoka–Yau inequality?»)
G. N. Belousov
October 26, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 19, 2006
238. Слабые многообразия Фано большого псевдоиндекса (по работе Коллара)
I. V. Karzhemanov
October 19, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 12, 2006
239. Гипотеза Акса и вырождения многообразий Фано (по работе Коллара)
N. F. Zak
October 12, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 11, 2006
240. О бирациональной жёсткости и факториальности двойного накрытия квадрики с ветвлением в квартике с обыкновенными двойными особенностями
K. A. Shramov
May 11, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 27, 2006
  Предзащита дипломов
241. Поверхности дель Пеццо с логтерминальными особенностями
G. N. Belousov
April 27, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
О степени трехмерных многообразий Фано с каноническими горенштейновыми особенностями
I. V. Karzhemanov
April 27, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
Когерентные пучки на поверхностях дель Пеццо с логтерминальными особенностями
A. Elagin
April 27, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 20, 2006
242. Многообразия Фано и пучки низкого ветвления
S. Galkin
April 20, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 13, 2006
243. Геометрия общего полного пересечения квадрики и кубики с одной обыкновенной двойной точкой
K. A. Shramov
April 13, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 30, 2006
244. Конечные подмножества проективных пространств и топология трехмерных нодальных многообразий
I. A. Cheltsov
March 30, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 23, 2006
245. О конечных подгруппах в группе Кремоны
A. L. Fomin
March 23, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 16, 2006
246. Двойственный комплекс разрешения для рациональных и гиперповерхностных особенностей
D. A. Stepanov
March 16, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 2, 2006
247. Orbifold Riemann–Roch and plurigenera
M. Reid
March 2, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 16, 2006
248. Каноничность взвешенных проективных пространств и структуры Ходжа их моделей Ландау–Гинзбурга
V. V. Golyshev
February 16, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 9, 2006
249. Обращение присоединения для лог-канонических особенностей (по работе Кавакиты math.AG/0511254)
S. Galkin
February 9, 2006, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 15, 2005
250. Инварианты Громова–Виттена и классификационные задачи (продолжение)
V. V. Przyjalkowski
December 15, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 8, 2005
251. Инварианты Громова–Виттена и классификационные задачи
V. V. Przyjalkowski
December 8, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 1, 2005
252. О плоских Кремоновых отображениях простого порядка
A. L. Fomin
December 1, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 24, 2005
253. Проблема необращения в нуль на поверхности (по статье Qihong Xie)
I. V. Karzhemanov
November 24, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 17, 2005
254. Доклад по статье J. Keum'а «A rationality criterion for projective surface — partical solution to Kollar's conjecture»
G. N. Belousov
November 17, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 3, 2005
255. К вопросу о рациональности трехмерных многообразий Фано
N. F. Zak
November 3, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 27, 2005
256. Бирациональная жёсткость общего полного пересечения квадрики и кубики
K. A. Shramov
October 27, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 20, 2005
257. Двойственный комплекс разрешения особенностей
D. A. Stepanov
October 20, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

October 13, 2005
258. Степень трехмерных многообразий Фано
I. V. Karzhemanov
October 13, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

May 12, 2005
259. Вещественные многообразия Фано
N. F. Zak
May 12, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 28, 2005
260. О рациональности гладких расслоений на поверхности дель Пеццо степени 4
K. A. Shramov
April 28, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 21, 2005
261. Поверхность дель Пеццо с лог-терминальными особенностями (продолжение)
G. N. Belousov
April 21, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

April 14, 2005
262. Изолированные рациональные особенности поверхностей (по одноименной статье М. Артина)
D. A. Stepanov
April 14, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 31, 2005
263. Поверхность дель Пеццо с лог-терминальными особенностями
G. N. Belousov
March 31, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 24, 2005
264. $D$-модули и инволютивные кривые в $P^3$
A. Elagin
March 24, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 17, 2005
265. Классификация лог-терминальных особенностей поверхностей (по работам Илиева «Лог-терминальные особенности поверхностей», Алексеева «Log-terminal flips», Коллара и Мори «Birational Geometry»)
M. V. Levin
March 17, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

March 3, 2005
266. Вложенное торическое разрешение Варченко–Хованского и его применение к нахождению нерациональных дивизоров малой дискрепантности над терминальными особенностями
D. A. Stepanov
March 3, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 24, 2005
267. Описание групп бирегулярных автоморфизмов квазипроективных поверхностей с точки зрения Гизатуллина и Данилова
Yu. M. Polyakova
February 24, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 17, 2005
268. Критерий стабильности плоской кривой в терминах ее особенностей (по работе H. Kim и Y. Lee «Log canonical thresholds of semistable plane curves»)
S. Galkin
February 17, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

February 10, 2005
269. Лог-канонические пороги плоских кривых (по работе Т. Куваты «On log canonical threesholds of reducible plane curves»)
V. V. Przyjalkowski
February 10, 2005, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 9, 2004
270. Рациональные кривые на многообразиях Фано и рекуррентные соотношения для них
V. V. Przyjalkowski
December 9, 2004, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

December 2, 2004
271. Многоугольники Понселе и уравнения Пенлеве (по работе Хитчина «Poncelet polygons and the Painlevé Equations»)
V. V. Golyshev
December 2, 2004, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

November 25, 2004
272. О классификации трехмерных дивизориальных экстремальных стягиваний (по работам Н. Циоласа «Three dimensional divisorial extremal neighborhoods» (math.AG/0309010) и «Terminal 3-fold divisorial contractions of a surface to a curve I» (math.AG/0110074)
S. Galkin
November 25, 2004, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2018