Seminars
RUS  ENG    JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PACKAGE AMSBIB  


Lie groups and invariant theory
Zoom, Moscow

Seminar is held on Wednesday, 17:00-18:30.

E-mail:
Website: http://halgebra.math.msu.su/Lie
RSS: Forthcoming seminars

Seminar organizers
Timashev Dmitrii Andreevich
Panyushev Dmitri Ivanovich
Yakimova Oksana Sergeevna

Institutions
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics


Lie groups and invariant theory, Moscow

January 19, 2022 (Wed)
1. Noncommutative Poisson structures, Hochschild type homology, and the theory of Gröbner bases
N. K. Iyudu
January 19, 2022 17:00, Moscow, Zoom

December 15, 2021 (Wed)
2. On the classiffication and orbit adherences for linear maps of spaces with inner product
A. D. Berezhnoi
December 15, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

December 8, 2021 (Wed)
3. Gaudin model and Kashiwara crystals
L. G. Rybnikov
December 8, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

December 1, 2021 (Wed)
4. Exceptional collections on Grassmannians
M. N. Smirnov
December 1, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

November 24, 2021 (Wed)
5. Brick varieties, positroids, and Legendrian links
M. A. Gorsky
November 24, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

November 17, 2021 (Wed)
6. Rings of conditions of horospherical homogeneous spaces
L. Monin
November 17, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

November 10, 2021 (Wed)
7. The Galois cohomology and component group of a real reductive group
D. A. Timashev
November 10, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

November 3, 2021 (Wed)
8. Rigidity of homomorphisms of algebraic groups
M. Brion
November 3, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

October 27, 2021 (Wed)
9. Finite multiplicities and a generalization of spherical spaces
D. Gourevitch
October 27, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

October 20, 2021 (Wed)
10. The Humphreys–Verma conjecture and integration of representations in positive characteristic
D. A. Rumynin
October 20, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

October 13, 2021 (Wed)
11. Duality between singularities of orbital varieties and complexity of Borel subgroup actions on them
A. Melnikov
October 13, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

October 6, 2021 (Wed)
12. The Kostant cascade: its role, significance, and utility
D. I. Panyushev
October 6, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

September 29, 2021 (Wed)
13. On complete systems of functions in biinvolution on the classical complex Lie algebras
A. A. Garazha
September 29, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

September 22, 2021 (Wed)
14. Applying second Galois cohomology for finding a real point in a real homogeneous space
M. V. Borovoi
September 22, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

September 15, 2021 (Wed)
15. Topological representations of the Lie algebra of endomorphisms of a countable-dimensional vector space
I. B. Penkov
September 15, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

June 9, 2021 (Wed)
16. Short $SL_2$-structures on Lie algebras
R. O. Stasenko
June 9, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

June 2, 2021 (Wed)
17. Root subgroups on affine spherical varieties
R. S. Avdeev
June 2, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

May 26, 2021 (Wed)
18. Coadjoint orbits of Lie–Dynkin nil-algebras as primitive ideals
A. V. Petukhov
May 26, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

May 19, 2021 (Wed)
19. Local Plücker formulas for orthogonal groups
D. O. Degtyarev
May 19, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

May 12, 2021 (Wed)
20. Representations of the finite $W$-algebra for the superalgebra $Q(n)$ and super Yangian for $YQ(1)$
E. Poletaeva
May 12, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

April 28, 2021 (Wed)
21. Schubert varieties in the Beilinson–Drinfeld Grassmannian
I. S. Dumanski
April 28, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

April 21, 2021 (Wed)
22. Standard monomials and toric degenerations for flag varieties
I. Yu. Makhlin
April 21, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

April 14, 2021 (Wed)
23. Smooth non-projective equivariant completions of affine space
K. V. Shakhmatov
April 14, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  
24. Symplectic algebraic geometry of the cotangent bundle of $G/U$
V. A. Ginzburg
April 14, 2021 19:30, Moscow, Zoom
  

April 7, 2021 (Wed)
25. Topology of spaces of regular sections of equivariant vector bundles and applications to automorphism groups
A. G. Gorinov
April 7, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

March 31, 2021 (Wed)
26. Циклические элементы и нормальные формы нильпотентов в полупростых алгебрах Ли
M. Jibladze, V. G. Kac
March 31, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

March 24, 2021 (Wed)
27. Modular representations of Lie algebras and Humphreys' conjecture
A. A. Premet
March 24, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

March 17, 2021 (Wed)
28. The Donagi–Witten construction and graded covering of a supermanifold
E. G. Vishnyakova
March 17, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

March 10, 2021 (Wed)
29. Periodic gradings and related Poisson-commutative subalgebras
O. S. Yakimova
March 10, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

March 3, 2021 (Wed)
30. Cyclic elements in semisimple Lie algebras
A. G. Élashvili
March 3, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

February 24, 2021 (Wed)
31. Nilpotent orbits and mixed gradings of semisimple Lie algebras
D. I. Panyushev
February 24, 2021 17:00, Moscow, Zoom
  

March 4, 2020 (Wed)
32. On the action of the Weyl group on Borel subgroup orbits of premaximal rank
V. S. Zhgoon
March 4, 2020 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 26, 2020 (Wed)
33. On computing the extended weight semigroups for spherical homogeneous spaces
Roman Avdeev
February 26, 2020 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 19, 2020 (Wed)
34. Global Demazure modules
Ilya Dumanski
February 19, 2020 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 12, 2020 (Wed)
35. Real forms of spherical homogeneous spaces (based on a joint work with Giuliano Gagliardi)
Mikhail Borovoi
February 12, 2020 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 4, 2019 (Wed)
36. Short cellular structures on simple Lie algebras (based on the paper "Codes, S-structures and exceptional Lie algebras" by I. Cuhna and A. Elduque)
R. O. Stasenko
December 4, 2019 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 27, 2019 (Wed)
37. Quantum mechanics, homogeneous cones, and Jordan algebras
A. S. Schwarz
November 27, 2019 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 20, 2019 (Wed)
38. $n$-homomorphisms and the $gt_n$-formula: lower bounds for the degree of branched coverings of (algebraic) varieties
D. V. Gugnin
November 20, 2019 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 13, 2019 (Wed)
39. Additive actions on complete toric surfaces
Sergey Dzhunusov
November 13, 2019 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 6, 2019 (Wed)
40. $n$-homomorphisms and rings of polysymmetric polynomials
V. M. Buchstaber
November 6, 2019 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 30, 2019 (Wed)
41. On a relation between Yangians of Lie superalgebras and quantum affine superalgebras
V. A. Stukopin
October 30, 2019 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 23, 2019 (Wed)
42. $G(3)$-supergeometry and a supersymmetric extension of the Hilbert–Cartan equation
B. S. Kruglikov
October 23, 2019 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 16, 2019 (Wed)
43. Equivariant compactifications of additive groups in Fano varieties with Picard number 1 (based on a work of B. Fu – J.-M. Hwang)
D. A. Timashev
October 16, 2019 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 9, 2019 (Wed)
44. Holomorphic realizations of 5-dimensional Lie algebras and the classification of homogeneous real hypersurfaces in $\mathbb C^3$
A. V. Loboda
October 9, 2019 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 2, 2019 (Wed)
45. Subsemigroups of nilpotent Lie groups (based on a joint work with H. Abels)
È. B. Vinberg
October 2, 2019 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 25, 2019 (Wed)
46. Bethe subalgebras in the Yangian and their degenerations
A. I. Ilin
September 25, 2019 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 18, 2019 (Wed)
47. Commutative subalgebras in universal enveloping algebras and Kashiwara crystals
L. G. Rybnikov
September 18, 2019 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 8, 2019 (Wed)
48. Short $SL_2$-structures on simple Lie algebras
R. Stasenko
May 8, 2019 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 24, 2019 (Wed)
49. A characterization of generalized Grassmannians in terms of varieties of minimal rational tangents
D. A. Timashev
April 24, 2019 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 17, 2019 (Wed)
50. Nested automorphism groups and additive actions
A. Yu. Perepechko
April 17, 2019 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 3, 2019 (Wed)
51. Three-dimensional rectangular polytopes of finite volume in the Lobachevsky space: combinatorics and constructions
N. Erokhovets
April 3, 2019 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 27, 2019 (Wed)
52. Slide polynomials and subword complexes
E. Yu. Smirnov
March 27, 2019 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 20, 2019 (Wed)
53. Gelfand–Tsetlin degenerations
I. Makhlin
March 20, 2019 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 13, 2019 (Wed)
54. Affine toric irreducible varieties with an open orbit of the group $\mathrm{SL}_n$
N. Medved'
March 13, 2019 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 6, 2019 (Wed)
55. The Weyl group action on the orbits of a minimal parabolic subgroup over a non-algebraically closed field
V. S. Zhgoon
March 6, 2019 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 20, 2019 (Wed)
56. Commuting homogeneous locally nilpotent derivations
D. A. Matveev
February 20, 2019 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 13, 2019 (Wed)
57. Coisotropicity, sphericity, branching rules
A. V. Petukhov
February 13, 2019 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 12, 2018 (Wed)
58. Infinite transitivity, finite generation, and Demazure roots
I. V. Arzhantsev
December 12, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 5, 2018 (Wed)
59. On Kontsevich's conjecture on the Weyl algebra
A. M. Elishev, A. Ya. Kanel-Belov
December 5, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 21, 2018 (Wed)
60. Milnorian and non-Milnorian representations
I. Smilga
November 21, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 14, 2018 (Wed)
61. A theory of $(2n,k)$-manifolds (based on a series of joint papers with Svetlana Terzic)
V. M. Buchstaber
November 14, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 31, 2018 (Wed)
62. Homogeneous locally nilpotent derivations of trinomial algebras
Yu. I. Zaitseva
October 31, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 24, 2018 (Wed)
63. The topology of compact torus actions of complexity one
A. Ayzenberg
October 24, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 17, 2018 (Wed)
64. Shift of argument subalgebras and Kashiwara crystals (based on a joint work with I. Halacheva, J. Kamnitzer, A. Weekes)
L. G. Rybnikov
October 17, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 10, 2018 (Wed)
65. Nijenhuis operators and stable left-symmetric algebras
A. Yu. Konyaev
October 10, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 3, 2018 (Wed)
66. Degenerations of spherical subalgebras and spherical roots of spherical subgroups
R. Avdeev
October 3, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 26, 2018 (Wed)
67. The action of the Weyl group on the weight space of zero weight
I. Smilga
September 26, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 19, 2018 (Wed)
68. On irregular Sasaki-Einstein metrics in dimension 5
Hendrik Suess
September 19, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 12, 2018 (Wed)
69. Quantum matrix algebras
Dmitry Gurevich
September 12, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 16, 2018 (Wed)
70. Quivers with non-integer weights: geometry and mutational finiteness
A. A. Felikson
May 16, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 25, 2018 (Wed)
71. Toric TNS-manifolds and combinatorics of the associated moment polytope
G. Solomadin
April 25, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 18, 2018 (Wed)
72. The Clebsch–Gordan coefficient for $\mathfrak{gl}_3$ and hypergeometric functions
D. V. Artamonov
April 18, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 11, 2018 (Wed)
73. Kirillov's orbit method for infinite-dimensional locally nilpotent Lie algebras
A. V. Petukhov
April 11, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 4, 2018 (Wed)
74. A new proof of an additive version of Goto's theorem (based on a paper by J. Malkoun and N. Nahlus)
A. Garazha
April 4, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 28, 2018 (Wed)
75. Associated forms: results and unsolved problems
A. Isaev
March 28, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 21, 2018 (Wed)
76. Semi-infinite Plücker relations and Weyl modules
E. Makedonskii
March 21, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 14, 2018 (Wed)
77. On the conference "Geometry and Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups"
R. S. Avdeev, V. S. Zhgoon
March 14, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 7, 2018 (Wed)
78. A new proof of Lie's theorem (based on a work by V. P. Burichenko)
D. A. Timashev
March 7, 2018, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 28, 2018 (Wed)
79. Application of the deformation method and sphericity to describing semi-invariants of Gentle Algebras
D. A. Shmel'kin
February 28, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 21, 2018 (Wed)
80. Applications of the theory of homogeneous convex cones in the informational geometry and supergravity
D. V. Alekseevskii
February 21, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 14, 2018 (Wed)
81. Some integrable systems of algebraic origin and separation of variables
O. K. Sheinman
February 14, 2018 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 13, 2017 (Wed)
82. On the adjoint action of semisimple algebraic groups
I. V. Losev
December 13, 2017 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 6, 2017 (Wed)
83. Intersection theory of subvarieties of a complex torus
A. G. Khovanskii
December 6, 2017 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 29, 2017 (Wed)
84. Flexibility of normal affine horospherical varieties (based on a joint work with A. A. Shafarevich)
S. A. Gaifullin
November 29, 2017 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 22, 2017 (Wed)
85. Free two-step nilpotent Lie semigroups
È. B. Vinberg
November 22, 2017 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 15, 2017 (Wed)
86. Free algebras of automorphic forms for the Hilbert groups
E. S. Stuken
November 15, 2017 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 8, 2017 (Wed)
87. On lower bounds on Noether numbers (based on a work by K. Cziszter и M. Domokos)
A. A. Garazha
November 8, 2017 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 25, 2017 (Wed)
88. A computer implementation of Vinberg's algorithm for hyperbolic lattices
N. V. Bogachev
October 25, 2017 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 18, 2017 (Wed)
89. Automorphisms of Danielewski varieties
S. A. Gaifullin
October 18, 2017 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 11, 2017 (Wed)
90. Rota–Baxter operators and Yang–Baxter equations
V. Yu. Gubarev
October 11, 2017 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 4, 2017 (Wed)
91. Complexity of homogeneous spaces over a non-algebraically closed field
V. S. Zhgoon
October 4, 2017 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 27, 2017 (Wed)
92. Positively graded Lie algebras of slow growth
D. V. Millionshchikov
September 27, 2017 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 20, 2017 (Wed)
93. Real orbits on spherical homogeneous spaces: the split case (based on a joint work with S. Cupit-Foutou)
D. A. Timashev
September 20, 2017 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 3, 2017 (Wed)
94. On complete systems of functions in bi-involution on $\mathfrak{gl}_n(\mathbb C)$
A. A. Garazha
May 3, 2017 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 26, 2017 (Wed)
95. Adherence of orbits of linear mappings of spaces with scalar product
A. D. Berezhnoi
April 26, 2017 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 19, 2017 (Wed)
96. Left-symmetric (pre-Lie) algebras and Nijenhuis operators
A. Yu. Konyaev
April 19, 2017 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 12, 2017 (Wed)
97. Canonical bases for irreducible representations of $\mathsf B_n$ and $\mathsf D_n$
A. A. Gornitskii
April 12, 2017 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 5, 2017 (Wed)
98. Poisson ideals and the Witt algebra
A. V. Petukhov
April 5, 2017 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 29, 2017 (Wed)
99. Branching rules related to spherical actions on flag varieties (joint work with A. Petukhov)
R. S. Avdeev
March 29, 2017 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 22, 2017 (Wed)
100. On virtual Poincaré polynomials of spherical varieties
V. V. Batyrev
March 22, 2017 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 15, 2017 (Wed)
101. On the school-conference on spherical varieties at Sanya
D. A. Timashev
March 15, 2017 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 1, 2017 (Wed)
102. Real Galois cohomology of semisimple groups, examples and theory (based on a joint work with D. A. Timashev)
M. V. Borovoi
March 1, 2017 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 15, 2017 (Wed)
103. Manifolds defined by right-angled 3-dimensional polytopes
T. E. Panov
February 15, 2017 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 14, 2016 (Wed)
104. Hamiltonian actions and normalizations of nilpotent orbits (based on a paper by R. Brylinski and B. Kostant)
V. S. Zhgoon
December 14, 2016 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 7, 2016 (Wed)
105. On the Kronecker indices of the adjoint operators of a pair of matrices
A. A. Garazha
December 7, 2016 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 30, 2016 (Wed)
106. Classification of linear mappings of vector spaces with scalar product
A. D. Berezhnoi
November 30, 2016 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 23, 2016 (Wed)
107. On a number-theoretic phenomenon related to discrete isometry groups of Lobachevsky space
È. B. Vinberg
November 23, 2016 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 16, 2016 (Wed)
108. Orbits of a real semisimple Lie group on the real points of a symmetric space
D. A. Timashev
November 16, 2016 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 9, 2016 (Wed)
109. A uniform approach to constructing a basis of Gelfand–Tsetlin type for the series $\mathsf A$, $\mathsf B$, $\mathsf C$, $\mathsf D$
D. V. Artamonov
November 9, 2016 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 26, 2016 (Wed)
110. Irreducible representations of nilpotent finitely generated groups (based on a joint work with S. O. Gorchinskiy)
I. V. Beloshapka
October 26, 2016 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 19, 2016 (Wed)
111. Automorphisms and isomorphisms of rigid affine trinomial hypersurfaces (based on a joint work with I. V. Arzhantsev)
S. A. Gaifullin
October 19, 2016 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 12, 2016 (Wed)
112. Short $\mathrm{SL}(3)$-structures in simple Lie algebras
È. B. Vinberg
October 12, 2016 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 5, 2016 (Wed)
113. Representation theory of complex dimension
L. G. Rybnikov
October 5, 2016 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 18, 2016 (Wed)
114. Anisotropic 1.2-reflective hyperbolic lattices of rank 4
N. V. Bogachev
May 18, 2016 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 11, 2016 (Wed)
115. Orbits of real ind-groups on complex generalized flag ind-varieties (based on a joint work with I. Penkov and J. A. Wolf)
M. V. Ignatyev
May 11, 2016 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 27, 2016 (Wed)
116. Hall–Littlewood functions and Brion's theorem (based on a joint work with B. L. Feigin)
I. Yu. Makhlin
April 27, 2016 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 20, 2016 (Wed)
117. A criterion for smoothness at infinity of an arithmetic quotient of the future tube (based on a joint work with O. V. Shvartsman)
È. B. Vinberg
April 20, 2016 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 13, 2016 (Wed)
118. Trinomials
I. V. Arzhantsev
April 13, 2016 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 30, 2016 (Wed)
119. Nilpotent subspaces and nilpotent orbits (joint work with O. Yakimova)
D. I. Panyushev
March 30, 2016 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 23, 2016 (Wed)
120. A Gelfand–Kirillov conjecture for $W$-algebras
A. V. Petukhov
March 23, 2016 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 16, 2016 (Wed)
121. Galois cohomology of real reductive algebraic groups (based on a joint work with M. V. Borovoi)
D. A. Timashev
March 16, 2016 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 9, 2016 (Wed)
122. The orbit space for the action of a maximal compact subgroup on a homogeneous complex spherical space
V. V. Batyrev
March 9, 2016 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 2, 2016 (Wed)
123. On the conference "Sphericity 2016"
D. A. Timashev
March 2, 2016 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 17, 2016 (Wed)
124. Orbits of solvable spherical subgroups on the flag variety (based on a paper by Jacopo Gandini and Guido Pezzini)
R. Avdeev
February 17, 2016 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 16, 2015 (Wed)
125. The argument shift method and sectional operators: applications in differential geometry
A. V. Bolsinov
December 16, 2015 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 9, 2015 (Wed)
126. Homogeneous spaces of solvable Lie groups and completely integrable Hamiltonian systems
M. V. Milovanov
December 9, 2015 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 2, 2015 (Wed)
127. Topological and algebraic factorization of linear representations of compact groups
O. G. Styrt
December 2, 2015 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 25, 2015 (Wed)
128. Canonical bases and toric degenerations (based on a paper by X. Fang, G. Fourier, P. Littelmann)
A. A. Gornitskii
November 25, 2015 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 18, 2015 (Wed)
129. Матричные канонические семейства относительно преобразований унитарного подобия
Yu. R. Nesterenko
November 18, 2015 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 11, 2015 (Wed)
130. Locally conformally Kaehler homogeneous manifolds
D. V. Alekseevskii
November 11, 2015 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 28, 2015 (Wed)
131. Flexibility of affine $S$-varieties of semisimple groups (based on a work by A. A. Shafarevich)
S. A. Gaifullin
October 28, 2015 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 21, 2015 (Wed)
132. Additive actions on toric varieties
I. V. Arzhantsev
October 21, 2015 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 14, 2015 (Wed)
133. Discriminants and solvability of systems of equations
A. I. Èsterov
October 14, 2015 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 7, 2015 (Wed)
134. Symmetric invariants of Lie algebras and methods of computing them
O. S. Yakimova
October 7, 2015 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 30, 2015 (Wed)
135. Automorphism groups of affine surfaces
Alexander Perepechko
September 30, 2015 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 20, 2015 (Wed)
136. Annihilators of highest weight modules for the classical Lie algebras
A. Petukhov
May 20, 2015 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 13, 2015 (Wed)
137. Towers of reflective modular forms
V. A. Gritsenko
May 13, 2015 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 6, 2015 (Wed)
138. Conification of Kähler and hyper-Kähler manifolds and the $c$-map
D. V. Alekseevskii
May 6, 2015 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 22, 2015 (Wed)
139. PBW and toric degenerations
E. B. Feigin
April 22, 2015 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 15, 2015 (Wed)
140. Bihamiltonian invariants of Lie algebras
I. K. Kozlov
April 15, 2015 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 1, 2015 (Wed)
141. Vinberg's conjecture on essential signatures and canonical bases in irreducible representations of simple Lie algebras
A. A. Gornitskii
April 1, 2015 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 18, 2015 (Wed)
142. On the cancellation conjecture in positive characteristic (based on a paper by Neena Gupta)
Denis Nenashev
March 18, 2015 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 11, 2015 (Wed)
143. On the space of unitary orbits of composite quantum systems
V. Gerdt, Yu. Palii, A. Khvedelidze
March 11, 2015 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 4, 2015 (Wed)
144. Flexibility of affine cones
K. Loginov
March 4, 2015 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 25, 2015 (Wed)
145. The moduli space of affine spherical varieties with a fixed weight monoid (continuation)
R. Avdeev
February 25, 2015 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 18, 2015 (Wed)
146. The moduli space of affine spherical varieties with a fixed weight monoid (based on a joint work with S. Cupit-Foutou)
R. Avdeev
February 18, 2015 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 17, 2014 (Wed)
147. Cayley groups
M. Borovoi
December 17, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 10, 2014 (Wed)
148. Infinite Kostant's cascades
Mikhail Ignatyev
December 10, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 3, 2014 (Wed)
149. Tangent cones to Schubert varieties for involutions
Aleksandr Shevchenko
December 3, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 26, 2014 (Wed)
150. Compatible Lie structures on semisimple Lie algebras (based on a paper by A. Panasyuk)
D. A. Timashev
November 26, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 19, 2014 (Wed)
151. Volumes of flexible polyhedra in Lobachevsky spaces
A. Gaifullin
November 19, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 12, 2014 (Wed)
152. Determinantal identities for flagged Schur and Schubert polynomials
E. Yu. Smirnov
November 12, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 5, 2014 (Wed)
153. Cactus group and monodromy of Bethe vectors
L. G. Rybnikov
November 5, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 22, 2014 (Wed)
154. The center of the universal enveloping algebra of $\mathfrak{g}_2$
Dmitry Artamonov
October 22, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 15, 2014 (Wed)
155. Extended representations of convex polytopes
Ya. N. Shitov
October 15, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 8, 2014 (Wed)
156. On differential characteristic classes of metrics and connections
D. A. Timashev
October 8, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 1, 2014 (Wed)
157. Structure of derived categories for Grassmannians
A. Fonarev
October 1, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 24, 2014 (Wed)
158. $U$-invariants of Cox rings for small complexity double flag varieties of exceptional groups
E. Ponomareva
September 24, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 17, 2014 (Wed)
159. Non-arithmetic hyperbolic reflection groups in high dimensions
È. B. Vinberg
September 17, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 14, 2014 (Wed)
160. Tropical singularity theory
A. Èsterov
May 14, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 7, 2014 (Wed)
161. A $4$-dimensional family of orthogonal pairs in $\mathfrak{sl}(6)$
I. Zhdanovskii
May 7, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 30, 2014 (Wed)
162. Spherical actions on flag varieties of the classical groups (based on joint works with A. Petukhov)
R. Avdeev
April 30, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 23, 2014 (Wed)
  Talks of the conference "Lomonosov readings"
163. Tangent cones to Schubert varieties and complete extensions
M. Bochkarev
April 23, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
M. Bochkarev
164. Kempf–Ness sets and characteristic spaces
A. Popovskiy
April 23, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
A. Popovskiy

April 16, 2014 (Wed)
165. Finite multiplicity theorem for spherical pairs
A. Minchenko
April 16, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
A. Minchenko

April 9, 2014 (Wed)
166. Orbits in the $n$-fold product of a semi-simple complex Jordan algebra
H. Bergner
April 9, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
H. Bergner

April 2, 2014 (Wed)
167. Extensions of Mikhailova's theorem and its converse
Ch. Lange
April 2, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
Ch. Lange

March 26, 2014 (Wed)
168. $H$-(co)module algebras and growth of their $H$-identities
A. Gordienko
March 26, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
A. Gordienko

March 19, 2014 (Wed)
169. Wonderful compactification of De Concini–Procesi and argument shift subalgebras
L. G. Rybnikov
March 19, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
L. G. Rybnikov

March 12, 2014 (Wed)
170. Integral formulae for volumes in spaces of constant curvature
I. Kh. Sabitov
March 12, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
I. Kh. Sabitov

March 5, 2014 (Wed)
171. Complex geometry of manifolds with maximal action of a torus
Yu. Ustinovskii
March 5, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
Yu. Ustinovskii

February 26, 2014 (Wed)
172. Yangians of Lie superalgebras
V. A. Stukopin
February 26, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
V. A. Stukopin

February 19, 2014 (Wed)
173. Skew-symmetric covariants of a simple Lie algebra with values in the adjoint representation (based on a paper by C. de Concini, P. Papi, C. Procesi)
D. A. Timashev
February 19, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
D. A. Timashev

February 12, 2014 (Wed)
174. Parabolic contractions of semisimple Lie algebras and their invariants (joint work with O. S. Yakimova)
D. I. Panyushev
February 12, 2014 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
D. I. Panyushev

December 11, 2013 (Wed)
175. Torus actions and locally nilpotent derivations
P. Kotenkova
December 11, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 4, 2013 (Wed)
176. Multiplicities of ideals in local rings and coconvex bodies (based on a paper by K. Kaveh and A. G. Khovanskii)
D. A. Timashev
December 4, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 27, 2013 (Wed)
177. Syzygyes of some Segre and Veronese embeddings
I. V. Netay
November 27, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 20, 2013 (Wed)
178. Newton–Okounkov bodies, semigroups of integral points, and graded algebras (based on a paper by K. Kaveh and A. G. Khovanskii
E. Romaskevich
November 20, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 13, 2013 (Wed)
179. Wild and tame representations
A. Petukhov
November 13, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 6, 2013 (Wed)
180. Infinite transitivity on universal torsors
I. V. Arzhantsev
November 6, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 30, 2013 (Wed)
181. Cascade of orthogonal roots and coadjoint action of a maximal unipotent subgroup (continuation of the talk from October 23rd)
M. Bochkarev
October 30, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 23, 2013 (Wed)
182. Cascade of orthogonal roots and coadjoint action of a Borel subgroup on the negative nilpotent subalgebra (based on papers by B. Kostant)
M. Bochkarev
October 23, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 9, 2013 (Wed)
183. Why is the little Weyl group generated by reflections?
V. S. Zhgoon
October 9, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 2, 2013 (Wed)
184. Theory of coconvex bodies
V. Timorin
October 2, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
V. Timorin

May 15, 2013 (Wed)
185. Counting finite-dimensional irreducible representations of quantized quiver varieties
I. V. Losev
May 15, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 6, 2013 (Mon)
  Защиты дипломных и курсовых работ
186. Embedded flexible hypersurfaces in the three-dimensional space
N. Medved'
May 6, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
187. Affine toric $SL(3)$-embeddings
A. Shafarevich
May 6, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
188. Finite-dimensional Lie algebras generated by homogeneous derivations
B. Stepanov
May 6, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 29, 2013 (Mon)
189. The problem of classification of finite-dimensional local algebras
K. Loginov
April 29, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
190. Additive structures on degenerate projective quadrics
A. Popovskiy
April 29, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
191. Additive structures on projective cubics
I. Bazhov
April 29, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 24, 2013 (Wed)
192. Invariant closed subvarieties in coadjoint representations of infinite-dimensional locally simple Lie algebras (based on the joint paper with I. Penkov "On ideals in the enveloping algebra of a locally simple Lie algebra")
A. Petukhov
April 24, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
  Защиты дипломных и курсовых работ
193. Automorphism groups of projective surfaces
E. Romaskevich
April 24, 2013 18:30, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
194. Homogeneous locally nilpotent derivations of Cox rings
A. Pechina
April 24, 2013 18:30, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 17, 2013 (Wed)
  Talks of the conference "Lomonosov readings"
195. $U$-invariants of Cox rings of small complexity double flag varieties
E. V. Ponomareva
April 17, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
196. Tangent cones of Schubert varieties
M. A. Bochkarev
April 17, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 10, 2013 (Wed)
  Talks of the international conference "Lomonosov-2013"
197. Jordan–Kronecker invariants of Lie algebras
I. K. Kozlov
April 10, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
198. Natural differential operators on tensor fields
E. G. Puninskiy
April 10, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
199. Non-rational quotients of rational surfaces
A. S. Trepalin
April 10, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 3, 2013 (Wed)
200. Identities for matrix invariants of the symplectic group
A. A. Lopatin
April 3, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 27, 2013 (Wed)
201. Algebraic stacks. Moduli stack of affine stable toric varieties
N. Pechenkin
March 27, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 20, 2013 (Wed)
202. On the conference in Israel (continuation of the talk on 13th March)
D. A. Timashev
March 20, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 13, 2013 (Wed)
203. On the conference in Israel
D. A. Timashev
March 13, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 27, 2013 (Wed)
204. Examples of describing amalgams of families of algebras and groups
R. S. Ismagilov
February 27, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 20, 2013 (Wed)
205. Projections of orbital measures, Gelfand–Tsetlin polytopes, and splines
G. I. Olshanskii
February 20, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 13, 2013 (Wed)
206. The automorphism group of a complete toric variety
P. Kotenkova
February 13, 2013 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

January 30, 2013 (Wed)
207. Some questions of vision neurogeometry
D. V. Alekseevskii
January 30, 2013, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

January 23, 2013 (Wed)
208. Wide subalgebras of semisimple Lie algebras
D. I. Panyushev
January 23, 2013, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 12, 2012 (Wed)
209. Depth of Stanley–Reisner algebras
A. Aizenberg
December 12, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 5, 2012 (Wed)
210. A non-combinatorial proof of the Littlewood-Richardson rule (based on the paper "Why should the Littlewood-Richardson Rule be true?" by Roger Howe and Soo Tech Lee)
E. Ponomareva
December 5, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 28, 2012 (Wed)
211. Unirationality and existence of infinitely transitive models (joint work with F. Bogomolov and I. Karzhemanov)
K. Kuyumzhiyan
November 28, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 21, 2012 (Wed)
212. Deformations of modular Lie algebras
A. Ladilova
November 21, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 14, 2012 (Wed)
213. Kostant-Kumar polynoms and tangent cones to Schubert varieties
M. Ignatyev
November 14, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 7, 2012 (Wed)
214. Fano $T$-varieties of complexity one and the existence of Kaehler-Einstein metrics on them
H. Süß
November 7, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 31, 2012 (Wed)
215. Cluster algebras
E. Romaskevich
October 31, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 24, 2012 (Wed)
216. New computation methods in exceptional Chevalley groups
N. A. Vavilov
October 24, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 17, 2012 (Wed)
217. The Charish-Chandra map and the Kostant Clifford algebra conjecture
S. Fedotov
October 17, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 10, 2012 (Wed)
218. Solvable spherical subgroups: a review of different approaches to classification
R. Avdeev
October 10, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 3, 2012 (Wed)
219. Commuting involutions of Lie algebras, commutator varieties, and simple Jordan algebras
D. I. Panyushev
October 3, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 26, 2012 (Wed)
220. Root systems of torus graphs
Shintaro Kuroki
September 26, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 16, 2012 (Wed)
221. Циклические элементы в полупростых алгебрах Ли
A. G. Élashvili
May 16, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 2, 2012 (Wed)
  Предзащиты дипломных и курсовых работ
222. Исчисление Шуберта и струнные многогранники для группы $\mathrm{Sp}_4(\mathbb C)$ (дипломная работа)
M. Ilyukhina
May 2, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
223. Проблема ветвления для алгебраических групп $\mathsf{E}_6$ и $\mathsf{D}_5$: геометрический подход (дипломная работа)
A. Seplyarskaya
May 2, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
224. Касательные конусы многообразий Шуберта (курсовая работа)
M. A. Bochkarev
May 2, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 25, 2012 (Wed)
225. Bases in some irreducible $\mathfrak{gl}_n$-modules and the Robinson–Schensted–Knuth correspondence
I. Makhlin
April 25, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 18, 2012 (Wed)
226. Two problems with the same answer: algebra and combinatorics
D. I. Panyushev
April 18, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 11, 2012 (Wed)
227. A criterion of smoothness at infinity for an arithmetic quotient of a symmetric domain of type IV
È. B. Vinberg
April 11, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 4, 2012 (Wed)
228. The principal $\mathfrak{sl}_2$-subalgebras and exponents of complex simple Lie groups (continuation)
S. Fedotov
April 4, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 28, 2012 (Wed)
229. The principal $\mathfrak{sl}_2$-subalgebras and exponents of complex simple Lie groups (based on a paper by Bertram Kostant)
S. Fedotov
March 28, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 21, 2012 (Wed)
230. Degenerate flag varieties
E. Feigin
March 21, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 14, 2012 (Wed)
231. Representations of algebraic groups on polynomial rings (based on a paper by Bertram Kostant)
S. Fedotov
March 14, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 7, 2012 (Wed)
232. The generalized cancellation problem (based on a paper by Anthony Crachiola)
P. Kotenkova
March 7, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 29, 2012 (Wed)
233. On double coset varieties
A. Anisimov
February 29, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 22, 2012 (Wed)
  Mini-course "Introduction to K3 surfaces"
234. 3. Projective properties: The Mori cone, Mori dream K3 surfaces
A. Laface
February 22, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 20, 2012 (Mon)
  Seminar of Chair of higher algebra
235. Quiver representations and Grassmannians of subrepresentations
S. Fedotov
February 20, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 16, 2012 (Thu)
  Mini-course "Introduction to K3 surfaces"
236. 2. Lattices: Even lattices, automorphisms, Enriques and rational surfaces
A. Laface
February 16, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 15, 2012 (Wed)
237. 1. The period domain: Topological properties, Hodge theory, Torelli theorem
A. Laface
February 15, 2012 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 14, 2011 (Wed)
238. Производящие ряды классов эквивариантных схем Гротендика нульмерных подсхем на плоскости
A. Yu. Buriyak, S. M. Gusein-Zade
December 14, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 7, 2011 (Wed)
239. Simply connected curves and automorphism groups of affine toric surfaces (joint work with Mikhail Zaidenberg)
I. V. Arzhantsev
December 7, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 30, 2011 (Wed)
240. On approximating properties of finitely generated dense subgroups in Lie groups
A. A. Glutsyuk
November 30, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 23, 2011 (Wed)
241. The Bruhat order on involutions in Weyl groups of the root systems $A_n$ and $C_n$
M. Ignat'ev
November 23, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 16, 2011 (Wed)
242. Divided difference operators on polytopes
V. Kirichenko
November 16, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 9, 2011 (Wed)
243. Classification of spherical varieties (a survey) (continuation)
D. A. Timashev
November 9, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 2, 2011 (Wed)
244. Classification of spherical varieties (a survey)
D. A. Timashev
November 2, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 26, 2011 (Wed)
245. On rings of commuting differential operators
A. Zheglov
October 26, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 19, 2011 (Wed)
246. Block characters of symmetric groups
V. Gorin
October 19, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 12, 2011 (Wed)
247. Geometric characterization of excellent affine spherical homogeneous spaces
R. Avdeev
October 12, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 5, 2011 (Wed)
248. On the Jacobian problem
A. Ya. Belov
October 5, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 28, 2011 (Wed)
249. Torsors over Luna strata
I. V. Arzhantsev
September 28, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 21, 2011 (Wed)
250. Hamiltonian varieties with invariant Lagrangian subvarieties (continuation)
D. A. Timashev
September 21, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 14, 2011 (Wed)
251. Hamiltonian varieties with invariant Lagrangian subvarieties (joint work with V. S. Zhgoon)
D. A. Timashev
September 14, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 5, 2011 (Mon)
252. On relations for matrix invariants
A. Lopatin
September 5, 2011 15:00, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 11, 2011 (Wed)
  Предзащиты дипломных и курсовых работ
253. Существенные сигнатуры и канонические базисы неприводимых представлений группы $\mathrm G_{2}$
A. A. Gornitskii
May 11, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
254. Классификация нильпотентных орбит пучков десятимерных спиноров
M. Ilyukhina
May 11, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
255. Смешанные орбиты пучков тривекторов шестимерного пространства
V. Leshonkov
May 11, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
256. Полиномиальные алгебры Ли
E. L. Romaskevich
May 11, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 4, 2011 (Wed)
  Предзащиты дипломных работ
257. Actions of a commutative unipotent group on flag varieties and nilpotent multiplications
R. Devyatov
May 4, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
258. A geometric realization of the Altmann–Hausen family
N. A. Pechenkin
May 4, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 27, 2011 (Wed)
259. Compact linear groups with quotient space homeomorphic to a cell
O. Styrt
April 27, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 20, 2011 (Wed)
260. Spherical actions on flag varieties
A. Petukhov
April 20, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 13, 2011 (Wed)
  Conference "Lomonosov-2011"
261. Classification of $\mathrm{GL}_3(\mathbb C)$-orbits of ternary forms
P. Bibikov
April 13, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
262. Classification of double flag varieties of complexity $0$ and $1$
E. V. Ponomareva
April 13, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
263. The problem of branching: a geometric approach
A. Seplyarskaya
April 13, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 30, 2011 (Wed)
264. Typical properties of 2-step nilpotent Lie algebras
M. V. Milentyeva
March 30, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 23, 2011 (Wed)
265. Characters of the group of rational rearrangements
E. E. Goryachko
March 23, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 17, 2011 (Thu)
266. Crystallographic affine groups
G. A. Soifer
March 17, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 9, 2011 (Wed)
267. Flexibility of affine cones over del Pezzo surfaces of degrees 4 and 5
A. Perepechko
March 9, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 2, 2011 (Wed)
268. Affine homogeneous real hypersurfaces in $\mathbb C^2$ and $\mathbb C^3$
A. V. Loboda
March 2, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 24, 2011 (Thu)
269. Upgrades of $p$-divisors
N. O. Ilten
February 24, 2011 15:00, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 16, 2011 (Wed)
270. Homomorphisms of rings of convex polytopes and their applications
N. Yu. Erokhovets
February 16, 2011 16:45, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 15, 2010 (Wed)
271. Кластерные алгебры конечного мутационного типа
A. A. Felikson
December 15, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 8, 2010 (Wed)
272. Классификация SMF-модулей редуктивных алгебраических групп (по работам R. Howe, F. Knop и T. Pecher)
A. Anisimov
December 8, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 1, 2010 (Wed)
273. Комбинаторика $B$-орбит и порядок Брюа на инволюциях
M. V. Ignatyev
December 1, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 10, 2010 (Wed)
274. Гармонический анализ на сферических однородных пространствах с разрешимым стабилизатором (совместная работа с Н. Горфинкель)
R. Avdeev
November 10, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 3, 2010 (Wed)
275. О порождении простых вещественных групп Ли компактными торами
E. B. Vinberg
November 3, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 27, 2010 (Wed)
276. Бесконечная транзитивность действия группы автоморфизмов на вещественных алгебраических многообразиях
K. Kuyumzhiyan
October 27, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 13, 2010 (Wed)
277. $G_a$-действия на аффинных $T$-многообразиях (по работе Alvaro Liendo)
P. Kotenkova
October 13, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 6, 2010 (Wed)
278. Об одном обобщении теоремы Шевалле
E. B. Vinberg
October 6, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 29, 2010 (Wed)
279. О порождаемости отражениями группы $O(2,n,Z)$
E. B. Vinberg
September 29, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 22, 2010 (Wed)
280. Подалгебры Годена и стабильные рациональные кривые (по статье Leonardo Aguirre, Giovanni Felder, Alexander P. Veselov)
L. G. Rybnikov
September 22, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 9, 2010 (Thu)
281. О периодических бильярдных траекториях в плоских областях
G. A. Gal'perin
September 9, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 8, 2010 (Wed)
282. Braided Geometry and its applications
D. Gurevich
September 8, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 12, 2010 (Wed)
  Защиты дипломных и курсовых работ
283. Орбиты и инварианты пучков тривекторов шестимерного пространства
Aleksandr Kvasnikov
May 12, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
284. Теория инвариантов симплектической группы на пучках тривекторов шестимерного пространства
Vladimir Leshonkov
May 12, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
285. Теория инвариантов кубических матриц третьего порядка с симметрическими слоями
Mariya Ilyukhina
May 12, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
286. Классификация двойных многообразий флагов сложности 0 и 1
E. V. Ponomareva
May 12, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
287. Проблемы ветвления для классических групп: геометрический подход
Anna Seplyarskaya
May 12, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 5, 2010 (Wed)
288. $\mathrm{SL}(2)$-действия на трехмерных аффинных торических многообразиях
Polina Kotenkova
May 5, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
289. Параболически связные подгруппы
Igor Netai
May 5, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
290. Локальная транзитивность для кратных многообразий флагов
Rostislav Devyatov
May 5, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
291. Градуированные алгебры и кратные многогранники
Nikolai Pechenkin
May 5, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 28, 2010 (Wed)
292. Обобщенный метод сдвига аргумента и коммутативные наборы в алгебрах Пуассона–Ли
A. Yu. Konyaev, A. A. Korotkevich
April 28, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 21, 2010 (Wed)
293. Автоморфизмы конечномерных локальных алгебр
A. Yu. Perepechko
April 21, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 14, 2010 (Wed)
294. Об унипотентных коммутативных группах в характеристике $p$ и Ноттингемской группе
Ya. V. Abramov
April 14, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 7, 2010 (Wed)
295. $\mathrm{SL}_2$-орбиты бинарных форм (совместная работа с В. В. Лычагиным)
P. Bibikov
April 7, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 31, 2010 (Wed)
296. Мираболические характеры группы $\mathrm{GL}(n,F_q)$
M. Finkel'berg
March 31, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 24, 2010 (Wed)
297. Two kinds of bundles with torus action (joint work with J. Hausen / J. L. Gonzales, M. Hering, S. Payne)
Hendrik Süß
March 24, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 17, 2010 (Wed)
298. Бесконечная транзитивность для групп автоморфизмов аффинных многообразий (совм. работа с М. Г. Зайденбергом и К. Г. Куюмжиян)
I. Arzhantsev
March 17, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 10, 2010 (Wed)
299. О разрешимых сферических подгруппах полупростых алгебраических групп
R. Avdeev
March 10, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 3, 2010 (Wed)
300. Комбинаторное доказательство PRV-гипотезы для классических групп (по работе K. N. Rajeswari)
A. Anisimov
March 3, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 24, 2010 (Wed)
301. О многообразии почти коммутирующих матриц (по работам Этингофа–Гинзбурга и Ган–Гинзбурга)
D. Shmel'kin
February 24, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 17, 2010 (Wed)
302. Ограниченные $(g,k)$-модули и сферические многообразия
A. Petukhov
February 17, 2010, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 16, 2009 (Wed)
303. Кольца Кокса алебраических многообразий с действием тора сложности один (по работе J. Hausen and H. Suss)
S. Gaifullin
December 16, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 9, 2009 (Wed)
304. Двойственность Фредмана, инварианты конечных групп и перманент таблицы Кэли
D. I. Panyushev
December 9, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 2, 2009 (Wed)
305. Ветвление для симплектических групп (по работе N. Wallach и O. Yacobi)
D. A. Timashev
December 2, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 25, 2009 (Wed)
306. Факториальные действия и категорные факторы (совместная работа с Ю. Хаузеном (J. Hausen) и Д. Целиком (D. Celik))
I. Arzhantsev
November 25, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 18, 2009 (Wed)
307. О некоторых свободных алгебрах автоморфных форм на симметрических областях типа IV (продолжение)
E. B. Vinberg
November 18, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 11, 2009 (Wed)
308. О некоторых свободных алгебрах автоморфных форм на симметрических областях типа IV
E. B. Vinberg
November 11, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 28, 2009 (Wed)
309. Ортогональные подмножества систем корней и метод орбит
M. Ignat'ev
October 28, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 21, 2009 (Wed)
310. Пространства модулей для оснащенных колчанов (по работе М. Райнеке)
S. Fedotov
October 21, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 14, 2009 (Wed)
311. Об универсальных подпространствах в представлениях компактных групп Ли (по статье Jinpeng An и Dragomir Dokovich)
V. Zhgoon
October 14, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 7, 2009 (Wed)
312. Исчисление Шуберта и многогранники Гельфанда–Цетлина
V. Kirichenko
October 7, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 30, 2009 (Wed)
313. Строение изотропных редуктивных групп
A. Stavrova
September 30, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 23, 2009 (Wed)
314. Квазиоднородные $\mathrm{SL}(2)$-многообразия с действием одномерного тора
V. Batyrev
September 23, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 16, 2009 (Wed)
315. Эквивариантная геометрия кокасательных расслоений
V. Zhgoon
September 16, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 6, 2009 (Wed)
316. Слабо коммутативные однородные пространства с одномерным стабилизатором
S. Shashkov
May 6, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 29, 2009 (Wed)
317. Централизаторная конструкция Ольшанского и базисы Гельфанда–Цетлина в аффинном случае
L. Rybnikov
April 29, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 22, 2009 (Wed)
318. Обобщение конструкции Кинга для колчанов
S. Fedotov
April 22, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 15, 2009 (Wed)
319. О парах коммутирующих нильпотентных матриц (по работе Т. Кошира и П. Облак)
N. Gorfinkel
April 15, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 8, 2009 (Wed)
320. Базисы Гельфанда–Цетлина через пространства Ломона
A. Tsymbalyuk
April 8, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 25, 2009 (Wed)
321. О собственных числах лапласиана Кокстера
D. N. Akhiezer
March 25, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 18, 2009 (Wed)
322. Голоморфные функции экспоненциального типа и двойственность для групп Штейна с алгебраической связной компонентой единицы
S. S. Akbarov
March 18, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 11, 2009 (Wed)
323. Новая формула для кратностей весов и характера представления полупростой алгебры Ли (по работе Siddhartha Sahi)
S. Shashkov
March 11, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 4, 2009 (Wed)
324. Колчанные многообразия Накажимы и замыкания нильпотентных орбит (продолжение)
D. Shmel'kin
March 4, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 25, 2009 (Wed)
325. Супералгебры Ли и проективные представления симметрических групп
A. N. Sergeev
February 25, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 18, 2009 (Wed)
326. Колчанные многообразия Накажимы и замыкания нильпотентных орбит
D. Shmel'kin
February 18, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 11, 2009 (Wed)
327. Вертекс-операторные алгебры и аффинные алгебры Каца–Муди
E. Feigin
February 11, 2009, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 24, 2008 (Wed)
328. Строение исключительных групп над кольцами
N. A. Vavilov
December 24, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 17, 2008 (Wed)
329. Единственность разложения тензрорного произведения неприводимых представлений простых алгебраических групп (по работе C. S. Rajan)
E. Porshnev
December 17, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 10, 2008 (Wed)
330. Алгебраические симметрические пространства: схемы Сатаке, классификация и гармонический анализ
D. Timashev
December 10, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 26, 2008 (Wed)
331. О конечных подгруппах в группе Кремоны $\mathrm{Cr}_3$
Yu. Prokhorov
November 26, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 19, 2008 (Wed)
332. Алгебры операторов Лакса и интегрируемые иерархии
O. K. Sheinman
November 19, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 12, 2008 (Wed)
333. Классификация целочисленных симметрических матриц с собственными значениями из отрезка $[-2,2]$ (по работе J. McKee, C. Smyth)
V. S. Zhgoon
November 12, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 5, 2008 (Wed)
334. q-деформация функции Уиттекера и модули Демазюра
S. Oblezin
November 5, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 29, 2008 (Wed)
335. Обобщение формулы Молина–Картана–Вейля
M. Kh. Gizatullin
October 29, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 15, 2008 (Wed)
336. Градуировки комплексных алгебр Ли и супералгебр Ли системами корней их редуктивных подалгебр
A. L. Onishchik
October 15, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 8, 2008 (Wed)
337. Алгебра формальных векторных полей на прямой и гипотеза Бухштабера
D. V. Millionshchikov
October 8, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 1, 2008 (Wed)
338. Алгебры сдвига аргумента и эндоморфизмы модулей Вейля (совместная работа с Б. Фейгиным и Э. Френкелем, arXiv: 0802.3872)
L. Rybnikov
October 1, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 24, 2008 (Wed)
339. О замечательных свойствах частично-упорядоченных множеств, связанных с системами корней
D. Panyushev
September 24, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 17, 2008 (Wed)
340. О замечательных свойствах частично-упорядоченных множеств, связанных с системами корней
E. B. Vinberg
September 17, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 14, 2008 (Wed)
341. Комплексы представлений супералгебр Ли $Е(3,6)$, $Е(5,10)$ и вычисление гомологий
A. N. Rudakov
May 14, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 7, 2008 (Wed)
342. Квантовые подалгебры Мищенко-Фоменко (совместная работа с Б. Фейгиным и Э. Френкелем)
L. Rybnikov
May 7, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 30, 2008 (Wed)
343. Модулярные векторные инварианты циклических групп
S. A. Stepanov
April 30, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 23, 2008 (Wed)
344. Локально транзитивные действия коммутативной унипотентной группы на проективном пространстве (по работе B. Hassett и Yu. Tschinkel '1999)
E. V. Sharoiko
April 23, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 16, 2008 (Wed)
345. Использование техники многогранника Ньютона для оценки числа инвариантных метрик Эйнштейна на однородном пространстве $G/H$
M. M. Graev
April 16, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 9, 2008 (Wed)
346. Подсчет числа точек на однородных пространствах над конечным полем (по работе M. Brion, E. Peyre)
D. A. Timashev
April 9, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 2, 2008 (Wed)
347. О сферических функциях на группе $\mathrm{SU}(2)\times\mathrm{SU}(2)\times\mathrm{SU}(2)$
Yu. A. Neretin
April 2, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 23, 2008 (Sun)
348. Коприсоединенное представление централизатора: алгебра инвариантов и морфизм факторизации
O. Yakimova
March 23, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 19, 2008 (Wed)
349. Микровесовые представления и поверхности дель-Пеццо
V. S. Zhgoon
March 19, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 12, 2008 (Wed)
350. Геометрическая реализация $\mathrm{SL}(2)$-вложений (по работе В. Батырева и Ф. Хэддод)
S. Gaifullin
March 12, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 5, 2008 (Wed)
351. Инвариантные упорядочения односвязных групп Ли
V. M. Gichev
March 5, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 27, 2008 (Wed)
352. Функции Уиттекера и операторы Бэкстера
S. Oblezin
February 27, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 13, 2008 (Wed)
353. Теорема Шевалле в $С^2$
O. V. Schwarzman
February 13, 2008, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 12, 2007 (Wed)
354. Вырождение орисфер в сферических однородных пространствах
E. B. Vinberg
December 12, 2007, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 5, 2007 (Wed)
355. Теорема о локальной структуре и эквивариантная геометрия кокасательного расслоения
V. S. Zhgoon
December 5, 2007, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 28, 2007 (Wed)
356. Инвариантные схемы Гильберта систем векторов
O. Chuvashova
November 28, 2007, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 21, 2007 (Wed)
357. Вещественные подмногообразия комплексного пространства: автоморфизмы, модельные поверхности и пространства модулей
V. K. Beloshapka
November 21, 2007, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 14, 2007 (Wed)
358. О структуре сопряженных конусов систем корней (по работе J.-L. Waldspurger “Une remarque sur les systèmes de racines”)
P. Bibikov
November 14, 2007, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 7, 2007 (Wed)
359. О полупростых подалгебрах вещественных алгебр Ли
A. Minchenko
November 7, 2007, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 31, 2007 (Wed)
360. Несколько результатов к программе Бялыницкого–Бирули (совместная работа с Ю. Хаусеном)
I. Arzhantsev
October 31, 2007, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 24, 2007 (Wed)
361. Классификация локально сильно эффективных действий с нетривиальной стационарной подалгеброй общего положения
D. Il'inskii
October 24, 2007, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 17, 2007 (Wed)
362. Классификация модельных однородных пространств (по работе Д. Луны)
I. V. Losev
October 17, 2007, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 10, 2007 (Wed)
363. Автоморфизмы присоединенных групп Шевалле над локальными кольцами
E. I. Bunina
October 10, 2007, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 3, 2007 (Wed)
364. О конференции в Канаде
D. A. Timashev
October 3, 2007, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 16, 2007 (Wed)
365. Квази-инварианты групп, порожденных отражениями, и алгебры Чередника
O. A. Chalykh
May 16, 2007, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 18, 2007 (Wed)
366. Алгоритмы для полуинвариантов колчанов (продолжение)
D. A. Shmel'kin
April 18, 2007, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 15, 2007 (Sun)
367. О коизотропных подалгебрах полупростых алгебр Ли
A. Zorin
April 15, 2007, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 11, 2007 (Wed)
368. Алгоритмы для полуинвариантов колчанов
D. A. Shmel'kin
April 11, 2007, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 4, 2007 (Wed)
369. Симметрические инварианты для $Z_2$-вырождений
O. Yakimova
April 4, 2007, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 28, 2007 (Wed)
370. Кривые Фрида и их пересечения
G. B. Shabat
March 28, 2007, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 21, 2007 (Wed)
371. Об однородных комплексных супермногообразиях, связанных с компактными эрмитовыми симметрическими пространствами
A. L. Onishchik
March 21, 2007, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 14, 2007 (Wed)
372. Линейные деформации матричного умножения и интегрируемые системы типа волчков
V. Sokolov
March 14, 2007, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 7, 2007 (Wed)
373. The argument shift method and maximal commutative subalgebras of Poisson algebras (a joint work with O. Yakimova)
D. I. Panyushev
March 7, 2007, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 28, 2007 (Wed)
374. Обозримые действия на симметрических пространствах и теоремы о простоте спектра (по статье Т. Кобайаши)
A. L. Konstantinov
February 28, 2007, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 21, 2007 (Wed)
375. Стратификация Деодара для клеток Шуберта и её обобщения (по работам В. Деодара, Ч. Куртиса, Б. Вебстера и М. Якимова)
E. Yu. Smirnov
February 21, 2007, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 6, 2006 (Wed)
376. Полиэдральные дивизоры и действия торов (по работе К. Альтмана и Ю. Хаусена)
O. Chuvashova
December 6, 2006, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 29, 2006 (Wed)
377. Коммутативность централизатора подалгебры в универсальной обертывающей алгебре
A. Zorin
November 29, 2006, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 22, 2006 (Wed)
378. Аффинные торические $\mathrm{SL}(2)$-вложения
S. A. Gaifullin
November 22, 2006, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 15, 2006 (Wed)
379. Квантовые интегрируемые системы, квантовая спектральная кривая Талалаева и соответствие Ленглендса
A. Chervov
November 15, 2006, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 8, 2006 (Wed)
380. Разложение тензорных произведений представлений и открытые орбиты в мультифлаговых многообразиях
D. V. Mironov
November 8, 2006, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 1, 2006 (Wed)
381. Типовые разделяющие инварианты (по работе M. Domokos)
D. A. Timashev
November 1, 2006, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 25, 2006 (Wed)
382. О нульконусе представлений редуктивных групп (по работе H. Kraft and N. Wallach “On the nullcone of the representations of reductive groups”)
A. Minchenko
October 25, 2006, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 18, 2006 (Wed)
383. Об экспоненциальности аффинных симметрических пространств
P. Rozanov
October 18, 2006, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 11, 2006 (Wed)
384. О централизаторе $K$ в $U(g)$ (по работе Б. Костанта)
V. S. Zhgoon
October 11, 2006, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 4, 2006 (Wed)
385. Симметрические инварианты централизаторов (по совместной работе с Д. Панюшевым и А. Преметом)
O. S. Yakimova
October 4, 2006, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 27, 2006 (Wed)
386. Модель Годена: высшие гамильтонианы и их единственность
L. G. Rybnikov
September 27, 2006, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 20, 2006 (Wed)
387. Естественные дифференциальные операции на многообразиях: теоретико-инвариантный подход (по совместной работе с П. И. Кацыло)
D. A. Timashev
September 20, 2006, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 17, 2006 (Wed)
388. Группа классов отображений: образующие и соотношения
O. V. Schwarzman
May 17, 2006 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 10, 2006 (Wed)
389. Frobenius splitting и его приложения (продолжение)
D. A. Timashev
May 10, 2006 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 3, 2006 (Wed)
390. Frobenius splitting и его приложения
D. A. Timashev
May 3, 2006 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 26, 2006 (Wed)
391. Примитивные векторы неприводимых представлений
V. V. Shchigolev
April 26, 2006 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 19, 2006 (Wed)
392. Конечномерные представления алгебры многомерных токов
S. A. Loktev
April 19, 2006 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 12, 2006 (Wed)
  Конференция "Ломоносов-2006"
393. О блочной структуре длинных корневых элементов в неприводимых представлениях алгебраических групп типа $C_n$
M. V. Velichko
April 12, 2006 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
394. Векторные поля на супермногообразиях $\Pi$-симметричных флагов
E. G. Vishnyakova
April 12, 2006 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 5, 2006 (Wed)
395. Обобщение чисел Гурвица для накрытий лоскутными поверхностями и связанные с ними алгебры
A. V. Alekseevskii
April 5, 2006 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 29, 2006 (Wed)
396. Пределы коммутативных подалгебр в универсальной обёртывающей алгебре
L. Rybnikov
March 29, 2006 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 22, 2006 (Wed)
397. Кратные многообразия флагов и колчаны Ауслендера-Райтен
E. Yu. Smirnov
March 22, 2006 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 15, 2006 (Wed)
398. Вариация факторов, GIT-веера и тотальные координаты (совм. работа с Ю. Хаузеном (J. Hausen)) (продолжение доклада от 22 февраля)
I. Arzhantsev
March 15, 2006 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 2, 2006 (Thu)
399. Ортогональные симметрические пары и изоморфизм Рувьера (по работе C.Torossian'а)
L. Rybnikov
March 2, 2006 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 22, 2006 (Wed)
400. Вариация факторов, GIT-веера и тотальные координаты (совм. работа с Ю. Хаузеном (J. Hausen))
I. Arzhantsev
February 22, 2006 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

February 15, 2006 (Wed)
401. Инвариантное упорядочение на односвязном накрытии границы Шилова симметрической области
A. L. Konstantinov
February 15, 2006 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 7, 2005 (Wed)
402. О размерностях коммутативных подалгебр и подгрупп
M. V. Milentyeva
December 7, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 30, 2005 (Wed)
403. Высшие соотношения плюккерова вложения грассманиана $(2,n)$
A. Khoroshkin
November 30, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 23, 2005 (Wed)
404. Торические вырождения сферических многообразий (по работе V. Alexeev и M. Brion)
V. S. Zhgoon
November 23, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 16, 2005 (Wed)
405. SAGBI базисы в кольцах мультипликативных инвариантов (по работе Z. Reichstein'а)
N. A. Tennova
November 16, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 9, 2005 (Wed)
406. Quantisation of Slodowy slices (аfter Gan-Ginzburg and Premet)
O. S. Yakimova
November 9, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 2, 2005 (Wed)
407. Компактные гиперболические многогранники Кокстера с малым числом гиперграней
A. A. Felikson
November 2, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 26, 2005 (Wed)
408. Применение базисов Грёбнера к вычислению фейнмановских интегралов
A. V. Smirnov, V. A. Smirnov
October 26, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 19, 2005 (Wed)
409. Формулы характера для операды согласованных скобок (по совместной работе с А. Хорошкиным)
V. Dotsenko
October 19, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 12, 2005 (Wed)
410. Торические схемы Гильберта
O. Chuvashova
October 12, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 5, 2005 (Wed)
411. Об одном способе построения канонических базисов для представлений полупростых алгебр Ли
È. B. Vinberg
October 5, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 28, 2005 (Wed)
412. Квадратичные элементы алгебр Пуассона полупростых алгебр Ли и метод сдвига инвариантов
L. G. Rybnikov
September 28, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 21, 2005 (Wed)
413. Вложения с малой границей однородных пространств (совм. работа с Юргеном Хаусеном)
I. V. Arzhantsev
September 21, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 7, 2005 (Wed)
414. Об инвариантах полупрямых произведений
D. I. Panyushev
September 7, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 11, 2005 (Wed)
415. Демазюровские модули и многообразия Шуберта для аффинной алгебры $\mathfrak{sl}(2)$
E. B. Feigin
May 11, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 4, 2005 (Wed)
416. Good index behaviour (based on a joint work with D. I. Panyushev)
O. S. Yakimova
May 4, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 27, 2005 (Wed)
417. О шубертовском разложении для двойных грассманианов
E. Yu. Smirnov
April 27, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 20, 2005 (Wed)
418. Вычисление группы Пикара для фактора Мамфорда действия тора на многообразии полных флагов
V. S. Zhgoon
April 20, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 13, 2005 (Wed)
419. Геометрия гладких группоидов
G. A. Tolstikhina, A. M. Shelekhov
April 13, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 6, 2005 (Wed)
420. Многообразие пар коммутирующих автоморфизмов простой комплексной алгебры Ли
E. Krasnenko
April 6, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 30, 2005 (Wed)
421. Геометрический подход к полуинвариантам колчанов
D. A. Shmel'kin
March 30, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 23, 2005 (Wed)
422. Нестабильность недискретных свободных подгрупп в группах Ли
A. A. Glutsyuk
March 23, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 16, 2005 (Wed)
423. Стабильные аффинные модели для действий алгебраических групп (по работе Z. Reichstein and N. Vonessen)
I. V. Arzhantsev
March 16, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 9, 2005 (Wed)
424. Конечные подгруппы группы $\mathsf G_2$ (по статье R. Griess'a)
A. Minchenko
March 9, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 2, 2005 (Wed)
425. Функции роста алгебр и размерность Гельфанда–Кириллова
L. G. Rybnikov
March 2, 2005 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 15, 2004 (Wed)
426. Нечётные семейные пары
L. G. Rybnikov
December 15, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 8, 2004 (Wed)
427. Симплектические особенности
D. B. Kaledin
December 8, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

December 1, 2004 (Wed)
428. Параболическая индукция подалгебр и проективных орбит
A. V. Smirnov
December 1, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 24, 2004 (Wed)
429. Переход к независимым инвариантам в формуле квантования Концевича
P. I. Katsylo
November 24, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 17, 2004 (Wed)
430. Многообразия орисфер и эквивариантная симплектическая геометрия кокасательных расслоений
D. A. Timashev
November 17, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 10, 2004 (Wed)
431. О классификации однородных комплексных супермногообразий
A. L. Onishchik
November 10, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

November 3, 2004 (Wed)
432. Теорема о симплектическом слайсе
I. V. Losev
November 3, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 20, 2004 (Wed)
433. Торическая топология
T. E. Panov
October 20, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 13, 2004 (Wed)
434. Метод сдвига инвариантов и критический уровень
L. G. Rybnikov
October 13, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

October 6, 2004 (Wed)
435. Доказательство ослабленного варианта гипотезы Гельфанда–Кириллова
S. T. Sadetov
October 6, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 22, 2004 (Wed)
436. Действие группы Вейля на множестве орбит сферической подгруппы в многообразии флагов (по работе N. Ressayre)
D. A. Timashev
September 22, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 15, 2004 (Wed)
437. О достижимых элементах в полупростых алгебрах Ли
D. I. Panyushev
September 15, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

September 8, 2004 (Wed)
438. Индекс централизаторов элементов в редуктивных алгебрах Ли
O. S. Yakimova
September 8, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

June 23, 2004 (Wed)
439. Анализ и геометрия фракталов
A. A. Kirillov
June 23, 2004, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

June 11, 2004 (Fri)
440. Классификация хороших градуировок простых алгебр Ли
A. G. Élashvili
June 11, 2004, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 19, 2004 (Wed)
441. О проективных инвариантах римановых метрик и связностей
P. I. Katsylo
May 19, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 12, 2004 (Wed)
442. Антинильпотентные алгебры Ли и уравнения Янга–Миллса
V. V. Gorbatsevich
May 12, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

May 5, 2004 (Wed)
443. Проективно самодвойственные алгебраические многообразия и нильпотентные орбиты
V. L. Popov
May 5, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 28, 2004 (Wed)
  Предзащиты дипломных работ
444. Инвариантные упорядочения в однородных пространствах простых групп Ли
A. L. Konstantinov
April 28, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
445. Полупростые подалгебры особых алгебр Ли
A. N. Minchenko
April 28, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
446. О естественных дифференциальных операциях
E. Yu. Smirnov
April 28, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 21, 2004 (Wed)
447. A new approach to the theory of symmetric groups (based on a paper by Vershik and Okounkov)
A. V. Smirnov
April 21, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 14, 2004 (Wed)
448. Cartan components and decomposable tensors (based on a paper by K. Baur)
I. V. Arzhantsev
April 14, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

April 7, 2004 (Wed)
449. Topological field theory and Hurwitz numbers (based on a joint work with A. V. Alekseevsky)
S. M. Natanzon
April 7, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 24, 2004 (Wed)
450. $\mathrm{ad}$-nilpotent ideals in Borel subalgebras
D. I. Panyushev
March 24, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06

March 17, 2004 (Wed)
451. On invariants of a system of elements of a reductive Lie algebra
I. V. Losev
March 17, 2004 16:20, Moscow, MSU main building, room 13-06
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration to the website  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2022