Seminars
RUS  ENG    JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PACKAGE AMSBIB  


Algebraic topology and its applications. Postnikov memorial seminar
Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20, Moscow

Website: http://higeom.math.msu.su/seminars/russian.html#at
RSS: Forthcoming seminars

Seminar organizers
Buchstaber Victor Matveevich
Chernavskii Aleksei Viktorovich
Dynnikov Ivan Alekseevich
Panov Taras Evgenievich
Alaniya Levan Anzorovich
Gaifullin Alexander Aleksandrovich
Millionshchikov Dmitry Vladimirovich

Institutions
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics


Algebraic topology and its applications. Postnikov memorial seminar, Moscow

April 6, 2021 (Tue)
1. Domes over curves
A. A. Glazyrin
April 6, 2021 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 30, 2021 (Tue)
2. On a new combinatorial invariant aroused in toric topology
I. Yu. Limonchenko
March 30, 2021 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 23, 2021 (Tue)
3. On spaces with quaternionic conjugations
F. Yu. Popelenskii
March 23, 2021 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 16, 2021 (Tue)
4. Arrays with garlands and Grothendieck polinomials
E. Yu. Smirnov
March 16, 2021 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 9, 2021 (Tue)
5. Symmetric polynomials and arrays
E. Yu. Smirnov
March 9, 2021 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 2, 2021 (Tue)
6. Subexponential size $\mathbb{R}P^n$
S. Avvakumov
March 2, 2021 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

February 16, 2021 (Tue)
7. Domes over curves
A. A. Glazyrin
February 16, 2021 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

December 15, 2020 (Tue)
8. A Combinatorial Description of the Knot Concordance Invariant Epsilon
Hakan Doga
December 15, 2020 17:30, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

December 8, 2020 (Tue)
9. A brief history of "small covers" in Siberia
A. D. Mednykh
December 8, 2020 17:30, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

November 24, 2020 (Tue)
10. On canonic geometrization for 3-dimensional manifolds, realizable as small covers
N. Yu. Erokhovets
November 24, 2020 17:30, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

November 10, 2020 (Tue)
11. Framed graphs, statistical physics and positive mathematics II
D. V. Talalaev
November 10, 2020 17:30, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

November 3, 2020 (Tue)
12. Framed graphs, statistical physics and positive mathematics
D. V. Talalaev
November 3, 2020 17:30, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 27, 2020 (Tue)
13. Chern-Dold character, theta-divisors and Milnor-Hirzebruch problem
V. M. Buchstaber, A. P. Veselov
October 27, 2020 17:30, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 20, 2020 (Tue)
14. New polinomial invariants for virtual knots
A. Yu. Vesnin
October 20, 2020 17:30, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 13, 2020 (Tue)
15. Cantor sets with highdimentional projections
O. D. Frolkina
October 13, 2020 17:30, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 6, 2020 (Tue)
16. SU-linear operations in complex cobordism and c_1-spherical bordism theory
G. Chernykh
October 6, 2020 17:30, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

September 29, 2020 (Tue)
17. Voronoy conjecture for five-dimensional parallelohedra
A. I. Garber
September 29, 2020 17:30, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

September 22, 2020 (Tue)
18. Monotonic simplification of knots and multiflipes
I. A. Dynnikov
September 22, 2020 17:30, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

September 15, 2020 (Tue)
19. Когомологическая жёсткость для трёхмерных идеальных прямоугольных многогранников
N. Yu. Erokhovets
September 15, 2020 17:30, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

May 26, 2020 (Tue)
20. B-rigidity of ideal almost pogorelov polytopes
N. Yu. Erokhovets
May 26, 2020 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

May 19, 2020 (Tue)
21. Envy-free division using mapping degree (on joint work with S.Avvakumov and S.Kudrya)
R. N. Karasev
May 19, 2020 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

May 12, 2020 (Tue)
22. Stronger counterexamples to the topological Tverberg conjecture (on joint work with S.Avvakumov and R.Karasev)
A. B. Skopenkov
May 12, 2020 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

April 28, 2020 (Tue)
23. The affine variety of nilpotent Lie groups
D. V. Millionshchikov
April 28, 2020 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 10, 2020 (Tue)
24. On the algorithmic undecidability for the embedding of hypergraphs into Euclidian spaces for codimension greater than 1
A. B. Skopenkov
March 10, 2020 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 3, 2020 (Tue)
25. Toric topology of complexity one
A. A. Ayzenberg
March 3, 2020 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

February 18, 2020 (Tue)
26. Metric polyhedra and projective cubes
S. A. Melikhov
February 18, 2020 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

December 17, 2019 (Tue)
27. Exponential growth rates for Coxeter groups and Perron numbers
A. L. Talambutsa
December 17, 2019 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

December 3, 2019 (Tue)
28. On the Baum-Connes conjecture
V. M. Manuilov
December 3, 2019 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

November 26, 2019 (Tue)
29. Distinguishing of legendrian and transversal knots
I. A. Dynnikov
November 26, 2019 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

November 5, 2019 (Tue)
30. On an application of modern proof of Sforza's formula to computation for volumes of noneuclidian polytopes of a special type
V. A. Krasnov
November 5, 2019 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 29, 2019 (Tue)
31. Lower bounds for the degree of branched coverings of manifolds: gt_n-formula
D. V. Gugnin
October 29, 2019 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 15, 2019 (Tue)
32. Orbits of automorphism group for affine horospherical varieties
A. A. Shafarevich
October 15, 2019 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 8, 2019 (Tue)
33. Geometric description for Hochschild homology and cohomology of group algebras
A. S. Mishchenko
October 8, 2019 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 1, 2019 (Tue)
34. Monodromy in weight graphs and its applications to torus actions
G. D. Solomadin
October 1, 2019 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

September 24, 2019 (Tue)
35. Surfaces, on which can be drawn two circles through each point
M. B. Skopenkov
September 24, 2019 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

September 17, 2019 (Tue)
36. Link maps in $S^4$ and their applications to links in $S^3$
S. A. Melikhov
September 17, 2019 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

May 14, 2019 (Tue)
37. Homology of Stanley-Reisner rings and toric topology
I. Yu. Limonchenko
May 14, 2019 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

April 30, 2019 (Tue)
38. SU-bordisms and Adams-Novikov spectral sequence
G. Chernykh
April 30, 2019 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

April 23, 2019 (Tue)
39. Embeddability of manifolds in Euclidean spaces
A. B. Skopenkov
April 23, 2019 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

April 16, 2019 (Tue)
40. On geometry of central extensions of nilpotent Lie algebras
D. V. Millionshchikov
April 16, 2019 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20
41. On three-dimensional rectangular polytopes of finite volume in Lobachevsky space: constructions and combinatorics
N. Yu. Erokhovets
April 16, 2019 17:35, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

April 2, 2019 (Tue)
42. On volumes of hyperbolic polyhedra
V. A. Krasnov
April 2, 2019 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 19, 2019 (Tue)
43. On van Kampen-Flores, Conway-Gordon-Sachs and Radon theorems
A. B. Skopenkov
March 19, 2019 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 12, 2019 (Tue)
44. Fair division of a two-dimensional convex pie
R. N. Karasev
March 12, 2019 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 5, 2019 (Tue)
45. Polyhedral product and commutator group for rectangular Coxeter group and general graph-products of groups
Ya. A. Veryovkin
March 5, 2019 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

February 19, 2019 (Tue)
46. Universal space of parameters for complex Grassmannians $G_{q+1,2}$
Klemyatin Nikita Yurevich
February 19, 2019 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

November 20, 2018 (Tue)
47. On flexibility of normal affine orispherical varieties (joint work with A.A.Shafarevich)
S. A. Gaifullin
November 20, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

November 13, 2018 (Tue)
48. On parameter spaces for strata of complex Grassmann manifolds (joint work with S.Terzic)
V. M. Buchstaber
November 13, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

November 6, 2018 (Tue)
49. Basis cohomology of canonic holomorphic foliations on moment-angle manifolds
Krutovskiy Roman
November 6, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 23, 2018 (Tue)
50. Slide-polynomials and subword complexes II
E. Yu. Smirnov
October 23, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 16, 2018 (Tue)
51. Slide-polynomials and subword complexes
E. Yu. Smirnov
October 16, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 9, 2018 (Tue)
52. Geometric constructions for bordism of stably complex manifolds and applications
G. D. Solomadin
October 9, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 2, 2018 (Tue)
53. On isospectral space of periodic three-diagonal hermitian matrices
A. A. Ayzenberg
October 2, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

September 25, 2018 (Tue)
54. Functors lim^p and algebraic topology of separable metric spaces
S. A. Melikhov
September 25, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

September 18, 2018 (Tue)
55. Eliminating higher-multiplicity intersections in the metastable dimension range II
A. B. Skopenkov
September 18, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

September 4, 2018 (Tue)
56. On the classification of Heegaard Splittings
D. Gabai
September 4, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

May 22, 2018 (Tue)
57. On homotopy analogs of Poisson structures and Lie brackets and microformal morphisms of (super)manifolds
Th. Th. Voronov
May 22, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

May 15, 2018 (Tue)
58. On a combinatorial description for Euler class of a triangulated sphere bundle
G. I. Sharygin
May 15, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

April 24, 2018 (Tue)
59. Lim colim versus colim lim
S. A. Melikhov
April 24, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

April 17, 2018 (Tue)
  Lomonosov Papers
60. On manifolds associated with 3-dimensional rectangular polytopes
T. E. Panov
April 17, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20
61. On construction of fullerenes and Pogorelov type polytopes with 5-, 6- and no greater than one 7-gon facets
N. Yu. Erokhovets
April 17, 2018 18:30, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

April 3, 2018 (Tue)
62. On homology of Torelli groups
A. A. Gaifullin
April 3, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 27, 2018 (Tue)
63. On homology length spectrum, systolic zeta function and isoperimeter inequalities
I. K. Babenko
March 27, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 20, 2018 (Tue)
64. Eliminating higher-multiplicity intersections in the metastable dimension range
A. B. Skopenkov
March 20, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 13, 2018 (Tue)
65. Теория (2n,k)-многообразий и приложения
V. M. Buchstaber
March 13, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

February 20, 2018 (Tue)
66. Torus actions of complexity one
A. A. Aizenberg
February 20, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

February 13, 2018 (Tue)
67. Algebraic Calabi-Yau hypersurfaces and SU-bordisms
I. Yu. Limonchenko
February 13, 2018 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

November 28, 2017 (Tue)
68. Projected embeddings and approximation of maps by embeddings
S. A. Melikhov
November 28, 2017 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

November 21, 2017 (Tue)
69. Virtual three-manifolds
E. A. Fominykh
November 21, 2017 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

November 14, 2017 (Tue)
70. On changes of basises in Steenrod algebras
T. Yu. Popelensky
November 14, 2017 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

November 7, 2017 (Tue)
71. Projected embeddings for PL and smooth maps
S. A. Melikhov
November 7, 2017 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 24, 2017 (Tue)
72. On manifold of Isospectrum Hermitian matrixes-arrows
A. A. Aizenberg
October 24, 2017 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 17, 2017 (Tue)
73. Iterated higher Whitehead products in topology of moment-angle-complexes
S. Abramyan
October 17, 2017 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 10, 2017 (Tue)
74. Differential forms and Hochschild homology
D. Kaledin
October 10, 2017 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

September 26, 2017 (Tue)
75. Legendrian links, bypass classes of rectangular diagrams and the symmetry group of a link
I. A. Dynnikov
September 26, 2017 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

February 28, 2017 (Tue)
76. Когомологии симметрических степеней CW комплексов и Римановых поверхностей
D. V. Gugnin
February 28, 2017 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

February 21, 2017 (Tue)
77. Detecting Whitney disks for link maps in dimension four
Ashley Lightfoot
February 21, 2017 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

December 13, 2016 (Tue)
78. Moore's Conjecture for polyhedral products
Stephen Theriault, Stephen Theriault
December 13, 2016 12:00, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

December 6, 2016 (Tue)
79. Некоторые теоремы геометрии пространств неположительной кривизны в смысле Буземана
P. D. Andreev
December 6, 2016 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

November 22, 2016 (Tue)
80. Схематизация в размерности два и асферичность
A. Mikhovich
November 22, 2016 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

November 15, 2016 (Tue)
81. Почему не бывает симплектических торических многообразий над додекаэдром?
A. A. Aizenberg
November 15, 2016 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 25, 2016 (Tue)
82. Геометрия обобщённых амёб
Yu. V. Eliyashev
October 25, 2016 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 4, 2016 (Tue)
83. Новый метод различения лежандровых узлов
I. A. Dynnikov
October 4, 2016 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

September 20, 2016 (Tue)
84. Когомологии и подмногообразия гиперкэлеровых многобразий
N. Kurnosov
September 20, 2016 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

May 17, 2016 (Tue)
85. О соотношениях между считающими квазиморфизмами Брукса на свободной группе
A. L. Talambutsa
May 17, 2016 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

April 26, 2016 (Tue)
  Lomonosov Papers
86. Реализация фуллеренов при помощи усечений рёбер многогранников
N. Yu. Erokhovets
April 26, 2016 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

April 19, 2016 (Tue)
87. Классификация заузленных торов
A. B. Skopenkov
April 19, 2016 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

April 12, 2016 (Tue)
  Conference ''Lomonosov-2016''
88. Мультииндексные фильтрации, ассоциированные с диаграммой Ньютона, и свойства их рядов Пуанкаре
G. D. Solomadin
April 12, 2016 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20
89. О классификации особенностей, эквивариантно простых относительно представлений конечных абелевых групп
E. Astashov
April 12, 2016 17:10, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20
90. Диаграммы Шлегеля и граф связей фуллеренов
N. V. Prudnikova
April 12, 2016 17:35, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20
91. Построение бесконечной серии пар 4-мерных особенностей седло-седло с одинаковой границей
M. A. Tuzhilin
April 12, 2016 18:00, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 29, 2016 (Tue)
92. Eliminating higher-multiplicity intersections and counterexamples to the topological Tverberg conjecture
U. Wagner
March 29, 2016 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 22, 2016 (Tue)
93. Поверхности, на которых через каждую точку проходят две окружности
M. B. Skopenkov
March 22, 2016 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 15, 2016 (Tue)
94. Топологическая K-теория семейств проективных пространств
S. O. Gorchinskiy
March 15, 2016 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

December 22, 2015 (Tue)
95. Гиперквазимногочлены и их приложения
V. A. Bykovskii
December 22, 2015 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

December 15, 2015 (Tue)
96. Постоянство объёмов изгибаемых многогранников малого диаметра в неевклидовых пространствах
A. A. Gaifullin
December 15, 2015 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

December 8, 2015 (Tue)
97. Теорема о политопальности, тесные веера и гипотеза Вороного
A. A. Gavrilyuk
December 8, 2015 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

December 1, 2015 (Tue)
98. Проективные торические полиномиальные образующие в кольце комплексных кобордизмов
G. D. Solomadin
December 1, 2015 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

November 24, 2015 (Tue)
99. Произведения Масси в когомологиях момент-угол комплексов
I. Yu. Limonchenko
November 24, 2015 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

November 17, 2015 (Tue)
100. k-пояса и рёберные циклы трёхмерных простых многогранников с не более, чем шестиугольными гранями
N. Yu. Erokhovets
November 17, 2015 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

November 10, 2015 (Tue)
101. Гомотопический тип и гомологии пространств петель некоторых момент-угол-комплексов
Ya. A. Verevkin
November 10, 2015 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 20, 2015 (Tue)
102. Мульти-многогранники и многочлены объема
A. A. Aizenberg
October 20, 2015 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 13, 2015 (Tue)
  Joint session of Postnikov seminar "Algebraic Topology and Its Applications" and the seminar "Discrete Geometry and Geometry of Numbers"
103. Реализация фуллеренов
N. Yu. Erokhovets
October 13, 2015 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 6, 2015 (Tue)
104. Теоремы Брауэра
A. V. Chernavskii
October 6, 2015 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

September 29, 2015 (Tue)
105. О когомологиях факторпространств момент-угол-комплексов
T. E. Panov
September 29, 2015 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

September 22, 2015 (Tue)
106. Прямоугольные диаграммы выпуклых поверхностей
M. V. Prasolov
September 22, 2015 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

May 19, 2015 (Tue)
107. О размерностных свойствах пространств с действием $p$-адической группы
A. V. Zarelua
May 19, 2015 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

April 21, 2015 (Tue)
108. Контрпример Мабийяра-Вагнера-Фрика к топологической гипотезе Тверберга
A. B. Skopenkov
April 21, 2015 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

April 14, 2015 (Tue)
  Conference ''Lomonosov-2016''
109. Алгебраические свойства данных ветвления разветвленных регулярных накрытий, представимых в виде композиции регулярных накрытий
E. I. Orlova
April 14, 2015 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20
110. Топологический анализ интегрируемого случая Ковалевской на алгебре Ли so(3,1)
I. K. Kozlov
April 14, 2015 17:10, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20
111. Асимптотические представления группы Баумслага-Солитара
April 14, 2015 17:35, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20
112. Траекторные инварианты для интегрируемого случая Горячева в динамике твердого тела
S. S. Nikolaenko
April 14, 2015 18:00, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20
113. Классификация вещественных алгебр Ли с орбитами коприсоединенного представления общего положения малых размерностеи
B. V. Gorev
April 14, 2015 18:30, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20
114. Связь круговой молекулы и почти прямого произведения атомов для особенности типа седло-седло
M. A. Tuzhilin
April 14, 2015 18:55, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

April 7, 2015 (Tue)
115. Торические образующие в U- и SU-бордизмах
T. E. Panov
April 7, 2015 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 31, 2015 (Tue)
116. Систолический объём гомологических классов
I. K. Babenko
March 31, 2015 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 24, 2015 (Tue)
117. Регулярная гомотопность погружений графов в поверхности
D. A. Permyakov
March 24, 2015 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 10, 2015 (Tue)
118. О целочисленном кольце когомологий симметрических степеней
D. V. Gugnin
March 10, 2015 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 3, 2015 (Tue)
119. Граф-усечения простых многогранников и приложения
V. M. Buchstaber, N. Yu. Erokhovets
March 3, 2015 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

February 24, 2015 (Tue)
120. О вложениях S^2 в E^4
D. V. Bolotov
February 24, 2015 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

December 23, 2014 (Tue)
121. Производная локализация
A. Yu. Lazarev
December 23, 2014 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

December 9, 2014 (Tue)
122. Теорема Аносова и теория Нильсена совпадений (обзор)
T. N. Fomenko
December 9, 2014 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

November 18, 2014 (Tue)
123. Конформный тип и изопериметрическая функция риманова многообразия
V. M. Keselman
November 18, 2014 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

November 11, 2014 (Tue)
124. Явная формула для энтропии кос из трёх нитей
O. N. Biryukov
November 11, 2014 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 28, 2014 (Tue)
125. Брунновские косы и алгебры Ли
V. V. Vershinin
October 28, 2014 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 14, 2014 (Tue)
126. Теорема Аносова о числах Нильсена для нильмногообразий
V. M. Buchstaber, V. P. Leksin
October 14, 2014 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 7, 2014 (Tue)
127. Аксиома накрывающей гомотопии для локально плоских вложений
A. V. Chernavskii
October 7, 2014 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

September 16, 2014 (Tue)
128. On the bellows conjecture in Lobachevsky spaces
A. A. Gaifullin
September 16, 2014 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

April 29, 2014 (Tue)
129. Прямоугольные диаграммы лежандровых графов
M. V. Prasolov
April 29, 2014 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

April 22, 2014 (Tue)
  Lomonosov Papers
130. О симметриях монокорональных разбиений
A. I. Garber
April 22, 2014 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20
131. Многогранники с малым числом Бухштабера
N. Yu. Erokhovets
April 22, 2014 17:35, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

April 15, 2014 (Tue)
132. Schubert polynomials and complexes of rc-graphs
E. Yu. Smirnov
April 15, 2014 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

April 8, 2014 (Tue)
  Conference "Lomonosov-2015"
133. Псевдометрики на модулярных группах поверхностей с проколами
V. A. Shastin
April 8, 2014 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20
134. Топологический анализ интегрируемого случая Ковалевской на алгебре Ли so(4)
I. K. Kozlov
April 8, 2014 17:10, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20
135. Об особенностях заданного типа на кривых и поверхностях фиксированной квазистепени и мультистепени
E. Astashov
April 8, 2014 17:35, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20
136. Определение типов особенностей отображения момента при помощи бигамильтоновой структуры на примере волчка Лагранжа
M. A. Tuzhilin
April 8, 2014 18:00, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20
137. Ряд Пуанкаре фильтрации, определённой диаграммой Ньютона
G. D. Solomadin
April 8, 2014 18:30, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20
138. Два условия конечности в крученой K-теории
M. A. Gerasimova
April 8, 2014 18:55, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20
139. О комплексных гамильтоновых системах в C^2 с лорановским гамильтонианом малой степени
N. N. Martynchuk
April 8, 2014 19:20, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

April 1, 2014 (Tue)
140. Пространства модулей шарнирных и квазишарнирных полигональных механизмов
P. Galashin
April 1, 2014 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 25, 2014 (Tue)
141. How do autodiffeomorphisms act on embeddings (http://arxiv.org/abs/1402.1853)
A. B. Skopenkov
March 25, 2014 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 18, 2014 (Tue)
142. Universality of actions of the circle on the quaternionic projective plane
A. A. Kustarev
March 18, 2014 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 11, 2014 (Tue)
143. Geometry of hypercomplex manifolds
A. Soldatenkov
March 11, 2014 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

February 25, 2014 (Tue)
144. Golod rings, simple polytopes, and their moment-angle manifolds
I. Yu. Limonchenko
February 25, 2014 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

February 18, 2014 (Tue)
145. Localization formulae and functional equations
V. M. Buchstaber
February 18, 2014 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

December 10, 2013 (Tue)
146. Combinatorial and topological applications of non-commutative symmetric functions
V. M. Buchstaber
December 10, 2013 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

December 3, 2013 (Tue)
147. Survey of thesis by U. Karimov "Towards the solution of the generalized Alexandrov-Lefschets-Begle problem"
A. V. Chernavskii
December 3, 2013 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

November 19, 2013 (Tue)
148. Teichmuller groups for hyperkahler manifolds
M. S. Verbitsky
November 19, 2013 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

November 12, 2013 (Tue)
149. Equivariant indices of vector fields and 1-forms on singular spaces
S. M. Gusein-Zade
November 12, 2013 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 29, 2013 (Tue)
150. Triangulations of surfaces by arcs of circles
M. B. Skopenkov
October 29, 2013 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 22, 2013 (Tue)
151. On applications of homotopy groups of spheres in three-dimensional problems
P. M. Akhmet'ev
October 22, 2013 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 15, 2013 (Tue)
152. Volume of a simplex as a multivalued function of the areas of its two-faces
A. A. Gaifullin
October 15, 2013 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 8, 2013 (Tue)
153. Discrete analogs of theorems by Brouwer and Borsuk-Ulam
O. R. Musin
October 8, 2013 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

October 1, 2013 (Tue)
154. On topology of solutions of problems
S. A. Melikhov
October 1, 2013 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

September 17, 2013 (Tue)
155. Syzygies of the quadratic Veronese embedding
I. V. Netay
September 17, 2013 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

May 21, 2013 (Tue)
156. Proof of the Goncharova theorem for L_1
K. S. Shchepin
May 21, 2013 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

May 7, 2013 (Tue)
157. Mahler Conjecture and symplectic geometry
R. N. Karasev
May 7, 2013 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

April 23, 2013 (Tue)
  Lomonosov Papers
158. Критерий того, что число Бухштабера симплициального комплекса равно двум
N. Yu. Erokhovets
April 23, 2013 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

April 16, 2013 (Tue)
159. Beta-invariant of embeddings of four-dimensional manifolds into the seven-dimensional space (with D. Crowley)
A. B. Skopenkov
April 16, 2013 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

April 9, 2013 (Tue)
  Conference "Lomonosov-2013"
160. Self-affine convex bodies and semi-groups of operators with constant spectral radius
A. S. Voynov
April 9, 2013 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20
161. Non-abelian Lie algebroids over spaces of infinite jets
A. Krutov
April 9, 2013 17:10, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20
162. Geometry of Bertrand's manifolds
D. A. Fedoseev
April 9, 2013 17:35, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20
163. On complex hypersurfaces of fixed degree with singularities of special type
E. Astashov
April 9, 2013 18:00, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

April 2, 2013 (Tue)
164. Explicit construction of Hamiltonian-minimal Lagrange submanifolds in toric manifolds
A. Kotelskiy
April 2, 2013 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 26, 2013 (Tue)
165. Homotopy type of moment-angle complexes
T. E. Panov
March 26, 2013 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 19, 2013 (Tue)
166. Гипотеза Вороного о параллелоэдрах и канонические нормировки
A. I. Garber
March 19, 2013 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 12, 2013 (Tue)
167. Additive structure of the cohomology rings of moment-angle complexes and their topological invariants
I. Yu. Limonchenko
March 12, 2013 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

March 5, 2013 (Tue)
168. Transitive Lie algebroids. Cohomology and characteristic classes
A. S. Mishchenko
March 5, 2013 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

February 26, 2013 (Tue)
169. Tropical linear algebra and its applications
A. È. Guterman
February 26, 2013 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

February 19, 2013 (Tue)
170. Cox's construction for $T$-varieties of complexity one and applications
H. Süß
February 19, 2013 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20

December 11, 2012 (Tue)
171. Геометрические аспекты деформации сложения на целочисленных решетках
S. Yu. Tsarev
December 11, 2012 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, 16-08, Tuesdays, 16:45–18:20
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2021