RUS  ENG ЖУРНАЛЫ   ПЕРСОНАЛИИ   ОРГАНИЗАЦИИ   КОНФЕРЕНЦИИ   СЕМИНАРЫ   ВИДЕОТЕКА   ПАКЕТ AMSBIB


Конференция «Бирациональная геометрия и многообразия Фано», посвященная В.А. Исковских
(24–28 июня 2019 г., МИАН, г. Москва)

Website: http://www.mi-ras.ru/~prokhoro/conf/isk19

Фотогалерея


Орлов Дмитрий Олегович
Пржиялковский Виктор Владимирович
Прохоров Юрий Геннадьевич

Организации
Математический институт им. В.А. Стеклова Российской академии наук, г. Москва
Национальный исследовательский университет "Высшая школа экономики", г. Москва


Конференция «Бирациональная геометрия и многообразия Фано», посвященная В.А. Исковских, г. Москва, 24–28 июня 2019 г.

24 июня 2019 г. (пн)
1. Vector bundles on Fano threefolds and K3 surfaces
Arnaud Beauville
24 июня 2019 г. 10:00–11:00, г. Москва, МИАН
Arnaud Beauville
  
2. Coble's question and complex dynamics of inertia groups on K3 surfaces
Keiji Oguiso
24 июня 2019 г. 11:30–12:30, г. Москва, МИАН
Keiji Oguiso
  
3. Quotients of higher dimensional Cremona groups
Jérémy Blanc
24 июня 2019 г. 14:30–15:30, г. Москва, МИАН
Jérémy Blanc
  
4. Application of complements
Vyacheslav Shokurov
24 июня 2019 г. 16:00–17:00, г. Москва, МИАН
Vyacheslav Shokurov
  
5. Lagrangian distributions, shifted symplectic structures and higher dimensional gauge theory on Calabi-Yau $4$-folds
Artan Sheshmani
24 июня 2019 г. 17:10–18:10, г. Москва, МИАН
Artan Sheshmani
  

25 июня 2019 г. (вт)
6. Minimal models of surfaces with $p_g = 1; q = 0$ associated with canonical Fano $3$-polytopes
Victor Batyrev
25 июня 2019 г. 10:00–11:00, г. Москва, МИАН
Victor Batyrev
  
7. Nef anti-canonical divisors and rationally connected fibrations
Yoshinori Gongyo
25 июня 2019 г. 11:30–12:30, г. Москва, МИАН
Yoshinori Gongyo
  
8. Birationally superrigid Fano $3$-folds of codimension $4$
Takuzo Okada
25 июня 2019 г. 14:30–15:30, г. Москва, МИАН
Takuzo Okada
  
9. Succesive minima of line bundles
Florin Ambro
25 июня 2019 г. 16:00–17:00, г. Москва, МИАН
Florin Ambro
  

26 июня 2019 г. (ср)
10. On non-commutative deformations and applications to perverse coherent sheaves and semi-orthogonal decompositions
Yujiro Kawamata
26 июня 2019 г. 10:00–11:00, г. Москва, МИАН
Yujiro Kawamata
  
11. Birational and symplectic invariants from HMS
Ludmil Katzarkov
26 июня 2019 г. 11:30–12:30, г. Москва, МИАН
Ludmil Katzarkov
  
12. On the minimal model program for $3$-folds in small characteristic
Christopher Hacon
26 июня 2019 г. 12:40–13:40, г. Москва, МИАН
Christopher Hacon
  

27 июня 2019 г. (чт)
13. Surface decompositions of hyper-Kähler manifolds
Claire Voisin
27 июня 2019 г. 10:00–11:00, г. Москва, МИАН
Claire Voisin
  
14. Stable pair compacti cations of the moduli of elliptic K3 surfaces
Valery Alexeev
27 июня 2019 г. 11:30–12:30, г. Москва, МИАН
Valery Alexeev
  
15. Sasaki-Einstein metrics on simply connected rational homology 5-spheres
Jihun Park
27 июня 2019 г. 14:30–15:30, г. Москва, МИАН
Jihun Park
  
16. On Fano symmetric varieties
Laurent Manivel
27 июня 2019 г. 16:00–17:00, г. Москва, МИАН
Laurent Manivel
  

28 июня 2019 г. (пт)
17. Toward criteria for K-stability of log Fano pairs
Kento Fujita
28 июня 2019 г. 10:00–11:00, г. Москва, МИАН
Kento Fujita
  
18. Small bandwidth $\mathbb{C}^\ast$-actions and birational geometry
Jaroslaw Wisniewski
28 июня 2019 г. 11:30–12:30, г. Москва, МИАН
Jaroslaw Wisniewski
  
19. Finite groups of birational selfmaps
Constantin Shramov
28 июня 2019 г. 14:30–15:30, г. Москва, МИАН
Constantin Shramov
  
20. The Tate-Oort group scheme $\mathbb{TO}_p$
Miles Reid
28 июня 2019 г. 16:00–17:00, г. Москва, МИАН
Miles Reid
  
21. Group theoretic prove of the classification of $\mathrm{VII}_0$ surfaces with $b_2 = 0$
Fedor Bogomolov
28 июня 2019 г. 17:10–18:10, г. Москва, МИАН
Fedor Bogomolov
  
 
Обратная связь:
 Пользовательское соглашение  Регистрация  Логотипы © Математический институт им. В. А. Стеклова РАН, 2019