RUS  ENG ЖУРНАЛЫ   ПЕРСОНАЛИИ   ОРГАНИЗАЦИИ   КОНФЕРЕНЦИИ   СЕМИНАРЫ   ВИДЕОТЕКА   ПАКЕТ AMSBIB


27th International Conference on Finite and Infinite Dimensional Complex Analysis and Applications
(12–16 августа 2019 г., Сибирский федеральный университет, г. Красноярск)

The conference continues the series of annual conferences started in Korea, 1993. For more than 20 years it has been one of the most significant conferences covering various topics of complex analysis. Until now it was hosted by prominent mathematical centers in Japan, Korea and China. 27th ICFIDCAA is organized in Krasnoyarsk, the city placed at the central part of Eurasia, which emphases the conference to be more international and bridge the traditions of different mathematical communities.

Program of the conferences is expected to cover a majority of topics concerning complex analysis.

Website: http://conf.sfu-kras.ru/27icfidcaa

Программа

Программный комитет
Лаптев Ари (председатель)
Немировский Стефан Юрьевич (зам. председателя)
Белошапка Валерий Константинович
Суетин Сергей Павлович

Организационный комитет
Сергеев Армен Глебович (председатель)
Кытманов Александр Мечиславович (зам. председателя)
Цих Август Карлович (зам. председателя)
Щуплев Алексей Валерьевич (секретарь)
Лопатин Илья Александрович (секретарь)
Бушуева Наталья Александровна
Комлов Александр Владимирович

Организации
Институт математики и фундаментальной информатики Сибирского федерального университета, г. Красноярск
Математический институт им. В.А. Стеклова Российской академии наук, г. Москва


27th International Conference on Finite and Infinite Dimensional Complex Analysis and Applications, г. Красноярск, 12–16 августа 2019 г.

12 августа 2019 г. (пн)

Пленарные доклады
1. On the existence of global orbifold jet differentials
J.-P. Demailly
12 августа 2019 г. 09:30–10:30. Пленарные доклады, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
J.-P. Demailly
  
2. Extremal sets in the complex plane: Chebotarev, Stahl and Nuttall compacts
A. I. Aptekarev
12 августа 2019 г. 11:00–12:00. Пленарные доклады, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
A. I. Aptekarev
  
3. Potentials on a compact Riemann surface
E. M. Chirka
12 августа 2019 г. 12:00–13:00. Пленарные доклады, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
E. M. Chirka
  

Секция I
4. Multidimensional Mellin transforms
I. A. Antipova
12 августа 2019 г. 14:30–15:30. Секция I, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
I. A. Antipova
  
5. Locally explicit version of Fundamental Principle for homogeneous convolution equations
A. Vidras
12 августа 2019 г. 15:30–16:30. Секция I, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
A. Vidras
  
6. Sampling along characteristics for solutions of the telegraph system
A. Montes-Rodriíguez
12 августа 2019 г. 17:00–18:00. Секция I, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
A. Montes-Rodriíguez
  

Секция II
7. Reconstruction of the values of an algebraic function via the system of Hermite-Padé polynomials
A. V. Komlov
12 августа 2019 г. 14:30–15:30. Секция II, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
A. V. Komlov
  
8. Discrete multiple orthogonal polynomials on shifted lattices
V. G. Lysov
12 августа 2019 г. 15:30–16:30. Секция II, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
V. G. Lysov
  
9. One-parametric families of ramified coverings of the sphere and uniformization
S. R. Nasyrov
12 августа 2019 г. 17:00–17:30. Секция II, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
S. R. Nasyrov
  
10. Hermite–Padé polynomials for meromorphic functions on a compact Riemann surface
R. V. Palvelev
12 августа 2019 г. 17:30–18:00. Секция II, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
R. V. Palvelev
  

Секция III
11. Nevanlinna theory and complex nonlinear differential equations
L. Liao
12 августа 2019 г. 14:30–15:00. Секция III, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
L. Liao
  
12. Applications of Nevanlinna's vlaue distribution theory to functional equations and related conjectures
Ch.-Ch. Yang
12 августа 2019 г. 15:00–15:30. Секция III, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
Ch.-Ch. Yang
  

13 августа 2019 г. (вт)

Пленарные доклады
13. Noncommutative amoebas in the hyperbolic space and coamoebas in the 3-dimensional sphere
G. B. Mikhalkin
13 августа 2019 г. 09:00–10:00. Пленарные доклады, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
G. B. Mikhalkin
  
14. Algorithmic problem of recognition of quasipositive braids and its relation to plane algebraic curves
S. Yu. Orevkov
13 августа 2019 г. 10:30–11:30. Пленарные доклады, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
S. Yu. Orevkov
  
15. Recent results in several complex variables
Zhou Xiang Yu
13 августа 2019 г. 11:30–12:30. Пленарные доклады, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
Zhou Xiang Yu
  

Секция I
16. Adiabatic Limit and Deformations of Complex Structures
D. Popovici
13 августа 2019 г. 14:00–15:00. Секция I, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
D. Popovici
  
17. Boundary behavior of Kähler-Einstein metric and positivity for log-canonical bundle
Sh. Kikuta
13 августа 2019 г. 15:00–16:00. Секция I, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
Sh. Kikuta
  
18. Characterizations of Bloch functions on the homogeneous unit ball in a complex Banach space
T. Honda
13 августа 2019 г. 16:30–17:30. Секция I, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
T. Honda
  

Секция II
19. Tropical Hodge Theory
Yu. V. Eliyashev
13 августа 2019 г. 14:00–15:00. Секция II, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
Yu. V. Eliyashev
  
20. Holomorphic curves with deficiencies
Y. Aihara
13 августа 2019 г. 15:00–16:00. Секция II, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
  
21. The Hartogs phenomenon in toric varietries
A. V. Shchuplev
13 августа 2019 г. 16:30–17:00. Секция II, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
A. V. Shchuplev
  
22. Solving quaternionic differential equations with the renewal mathematical methods
J. Kim
13 августа 2019 г. 17:00–17:30. Секция II, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
  

Секция III
23. On dynamics of entire maps with symmetry
Yu. Wang
13 августа 2019 г. 14:00–15:00. Секция III, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
Yu. Wang
  
24. Sierpinski carpet Julia sets of holomorphic maps
F. Yang
13 августа 2019 г. 15:00–16:00. Секция III, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
F. Yang
  
25. Trends and Problems in Complex Dynamics and Geometric Function Theory
D. Shoikhet
13 августа 2019 г. 16:30–17:30. Секция III, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
D. Shoikhet
  

14 августа 2019 г. (ср)

Пленарные доклады
26. Mergelyan's and Arakelian's theorem for manifold-valued maps
F. Forstnerič
14 августа 2019 г. 09:00–10:00. Пленарные доклады, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
F. Forstnerič
  
27. A capacity look at the Schwarzian derivative
V. N. Dubinin
14 августа 2019 г. 10:30–11:30. Пленарные доклады, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
V. N. Dubinin
  
28. Flows, functional inequalities and spectral estimates
M. Esteban
14 августа 2019 г. 11:30–12:30. Пленарные доклады, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
M. Esteban
  

15 августа 2019 г. (чт)
29. On irregularities of Fourier transforms of regular holonomic D-modules
K. Takeuchi
15 августа 2019 г. 10:30–11:30. Пленарные доклады, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
K. Takeuchi
  
30. On deformations of germs of finite morphisms of smooth surfaces
Vik. S. Kulikov
15 августа 2019 г. 11:30–12:30. Пленарные доклады, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
Vik. S. Kulikov
  

Секция I
31. Difference of weighted composition operator
H. Koo
15 августа 2019 г. 14:00–15:00. Секция I, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
H. Koo
  
32. On Chui's conjecture and approximation by simplest fractions
K. Yu. Fedorovskiy
15 августа 2019 г. 15:00–16:00. Секция I, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
K. Yu. Fedorovskiy
  
33. Separation theorems of Teichmüller type
T. Sugawa
15 августа 2019 г. 16:30–17:30. Секция I, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
T. Sugawa
  
34. Weil-Petersson metric on square integrable Teichmüller space
M. Yanagishita
15 августа 2019 г. 17:30–18:00. Секция I, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
M. Yanagishita
  

Секция II
35. Remarks on a type of fractional kinetic equations
J. Choi
15 августа 2019 г. 14:00–15:00. Секция II, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
J. Choi
  
36. Krasnoselski-Mann iterative method for finding a common solution of hierarchical fixed point problems and split mixed equilibrium problems
J. Kim
15 августа 2019 г. 15:00–16:00. Секция II, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
  
37. On certain extended Exton's triple hypergeometric functions and associated bounding inequalities
R. Parmar
15 августа 2019 г. 16:30–17:00. Секция II, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
R. Parmar
  
38. On the Asymmetric Beam Equation
Q.-H. Choi
15 августа 2019 г. 17:00–17:30. Секция II, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
  
39. Asymptotic behavior of solutions for the nonlinear hyperbolic equation with an external time delay
D. Kim
15 августа 2019 г. 17:30–18:00. Секция II, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
D. Kim
  

Секция III
40. Embeddability of CR-manifolds and shearfree congruences
G. Schmalz
15 августа 2019 г. 14:00–15:00. Секция III, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
G. Schmalz
  
41. Homogeneous real hypersurfaces in $\mathbb C^3$: completion of classification
A. V. Loboda
15 августа 2019 г. 15:00–16:00. Секция III, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
A. V. Loboda
  
42. Local geometry of Levi-flat singularities
A. B. Sukhov
15 августа 2019 г. 16:30–17:30. Секция III, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
A. B. Sukhov
  
43. Holomorphic maps between tube domains
N. G. Kruzhilin
15 августа 2019 г. 17:30–18:00. Секция III, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
N. G. Kruzhilin
  

16 августа 2019 г. (пт)

Пленарные доклады
44. Generalized cycles and Bochner-Martinelli currents: intersection and division
A. Yger
16 августа 2019 г. 09:00–10:00. Пленарные доклады, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
A. Yger
  
45. Infinite dimensional holomorphic homogeneous regular domains
K.-T. Kim
16 августа 2019 г. 10:30–11:30. Пленарные доклады, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
K.-T. Kim
  
46. Oscillatory integrals and Weierstrass polynomials
A. S. Sadullaev
16 августа 2019 г. 11:30–12:30. Пленарные доклады, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
A. S. Sadullaev
  
47. Adiabatic limit in Yang-Mills equation on $\mathbb R^4$
A. G. Sergeev
16 августа 2019 г. 16:30–17:30. Пленарные доклады, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
A. G. Sergeev
  

Секция I
48. Successive coefficients for spirallike and related functions
V. Arora
16 августа 2019 г. 14:00–14:30. Секция I, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
V. Arora
  
49. Harmonic mappings with fixed analytic part
J. Prajapat
16 августа 2019 г. 14:30–15:00. Секция I, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
J. Prajapat
  
50. Certain geometric properties of close-to-convex harmonic mappings
Rajbala
16 августа 2019 г. 15:00–15:30. Секция I, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
Rajbala
  

Секция II
51. A Gromov hyperbolic metric vs the hyperbolic and other related metrics
S. Sahoo
16 августа 2019 г. 14:00–14:30. Секция II, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
  
52. On coefficient problems for close-to-star functions
Y. Sim
16 августа 2019 г. 14:30–15:00. Секция II, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
Y. Sim
  
53. Ax-Schanuel type inequalities for functional transcendence via Nevanlinna theory
Tuen Wai Ng
16 августа 2019 г. 15:00–16:00. Секция II, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
Tuen Wai Ng
  

Секция III
54. $p$-Laplacian boundary value problem with jumping nonlinearities
T. Jung
16 августа 2019 г. 14:00–14:30. Секция III, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
  
55. Linearization of holomorphic semicocycles in Banach spaces
M. M. Elin
16 августа 2019 г. 14:30–15:00. Секция III, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
M. M. Elin
  
56. Two variations of Boas-Fu-Straube's deflation identity
A. Yamamori
16 августа 2019 г. 15:00–15:30. Секция III, г. Красноярск, Сибирский федеральный университет
A. Yamamori
  
 
Обратная связь:
 Пользовательское соглашение  Регистрация  Логотипы © Математический институт им. В. А. Стеклова РАН, 2019