Конференции
RUS  ENG    ЖУРНАЛЫ   ПЕРСОНАЛИИ   ОРГАНИЗАЦИИ   КОНФЕРЕНЦИИ   СЕМИНАРЫ   ВИДЕОТЕКА   ПАКЕТ AMSBIB  


Многомерные вычеты и тропическая геометрия
(14–18 июня 2021 г., г. Сочи)

Целью конференции является всестороннее обсуждение актуальных направлений многомерного комплексного анализа и его приложений. Особое внимание планируется уделить: теории многомерных вычетов и интегральных представлений и их применениям: к описанию структуры дискриминантных множеств и областей сходимости интегралов Меллина-Барнса, задачам теории инвариантов и теории мотивов, а также в теории дифференциальных операторов. Будут обсуждаться вопросы плюрипотенциальной теории и её взаимосвязи с теорией суперпотоков и современной тропической математикой; последние продвижения в теории CR-многообразий и задаче описания вещественных гиперповерхностей в комплексных многообразиях; многомерные аспекты теории аппроксимаций и интерполяции; а также смежные задачи алгебраической геометрии, теории особенностей и математической физики.

Финансовая поддержка. Конференция проводится при финансовой поддержке Минобрнауки России (грант на создание и развитие МЦМУ МИАН, соглашение № 075-15-2019-1614).

Schedule

Abstracts

E-mail:
Website: https://sochisirius.ru/smc
RSS:

Организационный комитет
Цих Август Карлович (председатель)
Горчинский Сергей Олегович
Лопатин Илья Александрович
Лысов Владимир Генрихович

Организации
Математический центр «Сириус»
Математический институт им. В.А. Стеклова Российской академии наук, г. Москва
Математический центр мирового уровня «Математический институт им. В.А. Стеклова Российской академии наук» (МЦМУ МИАН)
Красноярский математический центр


Многомерные вычеты и тропическая геометрия, г. Сочи, 14–18 июня 2021 г.

14 июня 2021 г. (пн)

Пленарные доклады
1. Witt vectors ring and the residue map
D. Kaledin
14 июня 2021 г. 09:30–10:30, Пленарные доклады, г. Сочи
D. Kaledin
  
2. Mappings from open Riemann surfaces to the twice punctured complex plane and the restricted validity of Gromov's Oka principle
B. Jöricke
14 июня 2021 г. 11:00–12:00, Пленарные доклады, г. Сочи
B. Jöricke
  
3. Generalized amoebas of the second kind
I. M. Krichever
14 июня 2021 г. 12:00–13:00, Пленарные доклады, г. Сочи
I. M. Krichever
  

Секция I
4. Higher-dimensional Contou-Carrère symbol, I
S. O. Gorchinskiy
14 июня 2021 г. 14:30–15:30, Секция I, г. Сочи
S. O. Gorchinskiy
  
5. Higher-dimensional Contou-Carrère symbol, II
D. V. Osipov
14 июня 2021 г. 15:30–16:30, Секция I, г. Сочи
D. V. Osipov
  
6. Multidimensional Mellin Transforms: Fundamental Correspondence
I. A. Antipova
14 июня 2021 г. 17:00–18:00, Секция I, г. Сочи
I. A. Antipova
  
7. Relative Milnor $K$-groups and Kahler differentials
D. N. Tyurin
14 июня 2021 г. 18:00–18:30, Секция I, г. Сочи
D. N. Tyurin
  
8. The Hartogs extension phenomenon in toric varieties
S. V. Feklistov
14 июня 2021 г. 18:30–19:00, Секция I, г. Сочи
S. V. Feklistov
  

Секция II
9. Rigid spheres and homogeneous Sasakian manifolds
G. Schmalz
14 июня 2021 г. 14:30–15:30, Секция II, г. Сочи
G. Schmalz
  
10. Fundamental theorem of projective geometry in multidimensional complex analysis
N. G. Kruzhilin
14 июня 2021 г. 15:30–16:30, Секция II, г. Сочи
N. G. Kruzhilin
  
11. Local polynomially convex hulls of Levi-flat singularities
A. B. Sukhov
14 июня 2021 г. 17:00–18:00, Секция II, г. Сочи
A. B. Sukhov
  
12. Applications of the Multisummability theory in Complex Analysis
I. G. Kossovskii
14 июня 2021 г. 18:00–19:00, Секция II, г. Сочи
I. G. Kossovskii
  

15 июня 2021 г. (вт)

Пленарные доклады
13. Topological insulators invariant under time reversal: an overview
A. G. Sergeev
15 июня 2021 г. 09:30–11:30, Пленарные доклады, г. Сочи
A. G. Sergeev
  
14. Pseudomeromorphic currents
M. Andersson
15 июня 2021 г. 11:00–12:00, Пленарные доклады, г. Сочи
M. Andersson
  
15. Automorphism groups of compact complex varieties
Yu. G. Prokhorov
15 июня 2021 г. 12:00–13:00, Пленарные доклады, г. Сочи
Yu. G. Prokhorov
  

Секция I
16. An extended Monge-Ampère operator
E. Wulcan
15 июня 2021 г. 14:30–15:30, Секция I, г. Сочи
E. Wulcan
  
17. A pullback on a class of currents
H. Samuelsson Kalm
15 июня 2021 г. 15:30–16:30, Секция I, г. Сочи
H. Samuelsson Kalm
  
18. Chern Currents of Coherent Sheaves
R. Lärkäng
15 июня 2021 г. 17:00–17:30, Секция I, г. Сочи
R. Lärkäng
  
19. Positivity for codimension one holomorphic foliations
A. Golota
15 июня 2021 г. 17:30–18:00, Секция I, г. Сочи
A. Golota
  
20. On interpolation with finite Blaschke products
S. I. Kalmykov
15 июня 2021 г. 18:00–18:30, Секция I, г. Сочи
S. I. Kalmykov
  
21. About the Blaschke products in polydiscs
M. E. Durakov
15 июня 2021 г. 18:30–19:00, Секция I, г. Сочи
M. E. Durakov
  

Секция II
22. Holomorphic continuation of a formal series along analytic curves
A. S. Sadullaev
15 июня 2021 г. 14:30–15:30, Секция II, г. Сочи
A. S. Sadullaev
  
23. Set interpolation by plurisubharmonic geodesics
A. Yu. Rashkovskii
15 июня 2021 г. 15:30–16:30, Секция II, г. Сочи
A. Yu. Rashkovskii
  
24. Finite jet determination for CR mappings
A. E. Tumanov
15 июня 2021 г. 17:00–18:00, Секция II, г. Сочи
A. E. Tumanov
  
25. Polynomially convex embeddings and approximation of functions
R. G. Shafikov
15 июня 2021 г. 18:00–19:00, Секция II, г. Сочи
R. G. Shafikov
  

16 июня 2021 г. (ср)

Пленарные доклады
26. Underlying algebraic varieties of algebraic groups
V. L. Popov
16 июня 2021 г. 09:30–10:30, Пленарные доклады, г. Сочи
V. L. Popov
  
27. Multidimensional residue calculus over $\mathbb Q$ or $\overline{\mathbb Q}$
A. Yger
16 июня 2021 г. 11:00–12:00, Пленарные доклады, г. Сочи
A. Yger
  
28. Variations on the theme of classical discriminant
V. V. Batyrev
16 июня 2021 г. 12:00–13:00, Пленарные доклады, г. Сочи
V. V. Batyrev
  

17 июня 2021 г. (чт)
29. Balance and rigidity conditions for subvarieties in $(\mathbb C^*)^n$
A. G. Khovanskii
17 июня 2021 г. 17:00–18:00, Пленарные доклады, г. Сочи
30. Higher convexity of tropical objects
F. Sottile
17 июня 2021 г. 18:00–19:00, Пленарные доклады, г. Сочи

Секция I
31. Landau–Ginzburg models, Calabi–Yau compactifications, and KKP and P=W conjectures
V. V. Przyjalkowski
17 июня 2021 г. 09:30–10:30, Секция I, г. Сочи
V. V. Przyjalkowski
  
32. Germs of finite covers of the plane branched in germs of curves with ADE singularities and Belyi pairs
Vik. S. Kulikov
17 июня 2021 г. 11:00–12:00, Секция I, г. Сочи
Vik. S. Kulikov
  
33. Finite groups acting on algebraic varieties in positive characteristic
С. A. Shramov
17 июня 2021 г. 12:00–13:00, Секция I, г. Сочи
С. A. Shramov
  
34. Automorphisms groups of pointless del Pezzo surfaces
A. S. Trepalin
17 июня 2021 г. 14:30–15:00, Секция I, г. Сочи
A. S. Trepalin
  
35. Boundedness of divisors on Fano fibrations
K. V. Loginov
17 июня 2021 г. 15:00–15:30, Секция I, г. Сочи
K. V. Loginov
  
36. Indices of 1-forms and quadratic forms
S. M. Gusein-Zade
17 июня 2021 г. 15:30–16:30, Секция I, г. Сочи
S. M. Gusein-Zade
  

Секция II
37. Multivariate hypergeometric polynomials and their amoebas
T. M. Sadykov
17 июня 2021 г. 09:30–10:30, Секция II, г. Сочи
T. M. Sadykov
  
38. On compacts possessing strictly plurisubharmonic functions
N. V. Shcherbina
17 июня 2021 г. 11:00–12:00, Секция II, г. Сочи
N. V. Shcherbina
  
39. Integral representation of the group operation of the local Lie group. The reduced form of the Campbell-Hausdorff series
В. А. Степаненко
17 июня 2021 г. 12:00–12:30, Секция II, г. Сочи
В. А. Степаненко
  
40. Analytic Continuation of Diagonals of Laurent Series for Rational Functions
D. Yu. Pochekutov
17 июня 2021 г. 12:30–13:00, Секция II, г. Сочи
D. Yu. Pochekutov
  
41. On holomorphically homogeneous hypersurfaces in $ \mathbb C^4 $
A. V. Loboda
17 июня 2021 г. 14:30–15:30, Секция II, г. Сочи
A. V. Loboda
  
42. The model surface method: a new step
V. K. Beloshapka
17 июня 2021 г. 15:30–16:30, Секция II, г. Сочи
V. K. Beloshapka
  

18 июня 2021 г. (пт)

Секция I
43. Phase tropical varieties those are degenerations of complete intersections are topological manifolds
M. Nisse
18 июня 2021 г. 09:30–10:30, Секция I, г. Сочи
M. Nisse
  
44. Refined invariants for real elliptic curves
I. V. Itenberg
18 июня 2021 г. 11:00–12:00, Секция I, г. Сочи
I. V. Itenberg
  
45. Tropical characteristic classes
A. I. Èsterov
18 июня 2021 г. 12:00–13:00, Секция I, г. Сочи
A. I. Èsterov
  
46. Blow-ups for the Horn-Kapranov parametrization of the classical discriminant
E. N. Mikhalkin
18 июня 2021 г. 14:30–15:00, Секция I, г. Сочи
E. N. Mikhalkin
  
47. Tropical Chern classes and Chern-Weil theory
Yu. V. Eliyashev
18 июня 2021 г. 15:00–15:30, Секция I, г. Сочи
Yu. V. Eliyashev
  
48. Tropical singular points
N. Kalinin
18 июня 2021 г. 15:30–16:00, Секция I, г. Сочи
N. Kalinin
  
49. Analytical realization of the strong dual of a space of holomorphic functions with boundary smoothness. Applications
I. Kh. Musin
18 июня 2021 г. 16:00–17:00, Секция I, г. Сочи
I. Kh. Musin
  

Секция II
50. Logarithmic differential forms on singular varieties
A. G. Aleksandrov
18 июня 2021 г. 09:30–10:30, Секция II, г. Сочи
51. On Kirchhoff index and the number of spanning trees and rooted spanning forests in circulant graphs
A. D. Mednykh
18 июня 2021 г. 11:00–12:00, Секция II, г. Сочи
A. D. Mednykh
  
52. Approximation of solutions of the heat equation of Lebesgue class $L^2$ by more regular solutions
A. A. Shlapunov
18 июня 2021 г. 12:00–13:00, Секция II, г. Сочи
A. A. Shlapunov
  
53. The holomorphic extension of functions with the boundary Morera properties in domains with piecewise-smooth boundary
S. G. Myslivets
18 июня 2021 г. 14:30–15:00, Секция II, г. Сочи
S. G. Myslivets
  
54. The Generalized Long Mayer–Vietoris Sequence and Separating Cycles
R. V. Ul'vert
18 июня 2021 г. 15:00–15:30, Секция II, г. Сочи
R. V. Ul'vert
  
55. CR manifolds of infinite Bloom-Graham type
M. A. Stepanova
18 июня 2021 г. 15:30–16:00, Секция II, г. Сочи
M. A. Stepanova
  
56. Laurent series with respect to a matrix ball from the space $\mathbb C^n [ m\times m ]$
Г. Худайберганов
18 июня 2021 г. 16:00–17:00, Секция II, г. Сочи
Г. Худайберганов
  
 
Обратная связь:
 Пользовательское соглашение  Регистрация посетителей портала  Логотипы © Математический институт им. В. А. Стеклова РАН, 2021