RUS  ENG ЖУРНАЛЫ   ПЕРСОНАЛИИ   ОРГАНИЗАЦИИ   КОНФЕРЕНЦИИ   СЕМИНАРЫ   ВИДЕОТЕКА   ПАКЕТ AMSBIB


Международная молодежная конференция «Геометрия и управление»
(14–18 апреля 2014 г., МИАН, г. Москва)

Международная молодежная конференция «Геометрия и управление»

Математический институт им. В. А. Стеклова РАН и Лаборатория геометрической теории управления Института математики им. С. Л. Соболева СО РАН в рамках гранта «Геометрическая теория управления и анализ на метрических структурах» организуют конференцию, посвященную проблемам геометрической теории управления и смежным вопросам геометрии и управления. Предполагается, что основными докладчиками будут молодые ученые и специалисты.

E-mail:
Website: http://gc2014.mi.ras.ru

Программа

Постер



Организации
Математический институт им. В.А. Стеклова Российской академии наук, г. Москва
Лаборатория геометрической теории управления Института математики им. С. Л. Соболева СО РАН


Международная молодежная конференция «Геометрия и управление», г. Москва, 14–18 апреля 2014 г.

14 апреля 2014 г. (пн)
1. Opening of the conference
14 апреля 2014 г. 10:45, г. Москва, МИАН
  
2. Heat Kernel Asymptotics at the Cut Locus on Riemannian and Sub-Riemannian Manifolds
Davide Barilari
14 апреля 2014 г. 10:50, г. Москва, МИАН
Davide Barilari
  
3. Comparison Theorems in Sub-Riemannian Geometry
Luca Rizzi
14 апреля 2014 г. 12:00, г. Москва, МИАН
Luca Rizzi
  
4. Diffusion by Optimal Transport in the Heisenberg Group
Nicolas Juillet
14 апреля 2014 г. 12:50, г. Москва, МИАН
Nicolas Juillet
  
5. On Conjugate Times of LQ Optimal Control Problems
Pavel Silveira
14 апреля 2014 г. 15:30, г. Москва, МИАН
Pavel Silveira
  
6. Sub-Riemannian and Riemannian Structures on the Lie Algebroids
Evgeny Kornev
14 апреля 2014 г. 16:05, г. Москва, МИАН
Evgeny Kornev
  
7. Classification of Binary Forms with Control Parameter
Pavel Bibikov
14 апреля 2014 г. 17:00, г. Москва, МИАН
Pavel Bibikov
  
8. Differential Invariants of Feedback Transformations for Quasi-Harmonic Oscillation Equations
Dmitry Gritsenko, Oleg Kiriukhin
14 апреля 2014 г. 17:35, г. Москва, МИАН
Dmitry Gritsenko, Oleg Kiriukhin
  

15 апреля 2014 г. (вт)
9. Some Topics in Modern Quantum Control
Alexander Pechen
15 апреля 2014 г. 10:00, г. Москва, МИАН
Alexander Pechen
  
10. Hamiltonian Flow of Singular Trajectories
Lev Lokutsievskiy
15 апреля 2014 г. 10:50, г. Москва, МИАН
Lev Lokutsievskiy
  
11. Absense of Local Maxima for Optimal Control of Two-Level Quantum Systems
Nikolay Il'in
15 апреля 2014 г. 12:00, г. Москва, МИАН
Nikolay Il'in
  
12. From Approximate Reachable Sets to Asymptotic Control Theory
Aleksey Fedorov, Alexander Ovseevich
15 апреля 2014 г. 12:35, г. Москва, МИАН
Aleksey Fedorov, Alexander Ovseevich
  
13. Nilpotent Sub-Riemannian Problem on the Engel Group
Andrey Ardentov
15 апреля 2014 г. 13:10, г. Москва, МИАН
Andrey Ardentov
  
14. On Integrability of the Sub-Riemannian Geodesic Flow for Goursat Distribution
Sergey Agapov
15 апреля 2014 г. 15:30, г. Москва, МИАН
Sergey Agapov
  
15. On an Infinite Horizon Problem of Bolza Type
Dmitry Khlopin
15 апреля 2014 г. 16:05, г. Москва, МИАН
Dmitry Khlopin
  

Стендовые доклады
16. Polynomial Integrals of the Geodesics Equations in Two-Dimensional Case
Yulia Bagderina
15 апреля 2014 г. 17:00, Стендовые доклады, г. Москва, МИАН
17. Maxwell Strata and Conjugate Points in Sub-Riemannian Problem on Group SH(2)
Yasir Awais Butt, Yuri L. Sachkov, Aamer Iqbal Bhatti
15 апреля 2014 г. 17:00, Стендовые доклады, г. Москва, МИАН
18. Discrete Dynamics of the Tyurin Parameters and Commuting Difference Operators
Gulnara S. Mauleshova, Andrey E. Mironov
15 апреля 2014 г. 17:00, Стендовые доклады, г. Москва, МИАН
19. The Spectrum of the Curvature Operators of the Conformally Flat Metric Lie Groups
Dmitriy Oskorbin
15 апреля 2014 г. 17:00, Стендовые доклады, г. Москва, МИАН
20. Optimal Quantum Control of the Landau–Zener System by Measurements
Alexander Pechen, Anton Trushechkin
15 апреля 2014 г. 17:00, Стендовые доклады, г. Москва, МИАН
21. Cut Locus in the Riemannian Problem on $SO_3$ in Axisymmetric Case
Alexey Podobryaev
15 апреля 2014 г. 17:00, Стендовые доклады, г. Москва, МИАН
22. Finite-Gap 2D-Schrödinger Operators with Elliptic Coefficient
Bayan Saparbayeva
15 апреля 2014 г. 17:00, Стендовые доклады, г. Москва, МИАН
23. Composition Operators on Sobolev Spaces in a Carnot Group
Nikita Evseev
15 апреля 2014 г. 17:00, Стендовые доклады, г. Москва, МИАН

16 апреля 2014 г. (ср)
24. The Average Number of Connected Components of an Algebraic Hypersurface
Erik Lundberg
16 апреля 2014 г. 10:00, г. Москва, МИАН
Erik Lundberg
  
25. How Many Geodesics Are There between Two Close Points on a Sub-Riemannian Manifold?
Antonio Lerario
16 апреля 2014 г. 10:50, г. Москва, МИАН
Antonio Lerario
  
26. Geodesics and Topology of Horizontal-Path Spaces in Carnot Groups
Alessandro Gentile
16 апреля 2014 г. 12:00, г. Москва, МИАН
Alessandro Gentile
  
27. Almost-Riemannian Geometry of the Two-Sphere
Ivan Beschastnyi
16 апреля 2014 г. 12:50, г. Москва, МИАН
Ivan Beschastnyi
  

17 апреля 2014 г. (чт)
28. Construction of Classical Metrics with Special Holonomies via Geometrical Flows
Evgeny Malkovich
17 апреля 2014 г. 10:00, г. Москва, МИАН
Evgeny Malkovich
  
29. Laplacian Flow of $G_{2}$-Structures on $S^3\times\mathbb{R}^4$
Hazhgaly Kozhasov
17 апреля 2014 г. 10:50, г. Москва, МИАН
Hazhgaly Kozhasov
  
30. The Laplace–Beltrami Operator on Conic and Anti-conic Surfaces
Dario Prandi
17 апреля 2014 г. 12:00, г. Москва, МИАН
Dario Prandi
  
31. Ma–Trudinger–Wang Tensor, from PDE Regularity to Geometric Information
Thomas Gallouët
17 апреля 2014 г. 12:50, г. Москва, МИАН
Thomas Gallouët
  
32. The Heat Kernel and Its Asymptotic on the Diagonal for an Optimal Control Problem with Drift
Elisa Paoli
17 апреля 2014 г. 15:30, г. Москва, МИАН
Elisa Paoli
  
33. Local Conformal Flatness of Left-Invariant 3D Contact Structures
Francesco Boarotto
17 апреля 2014 г. 16:05, г. Москва, МИАН
Francesco Boarotto
  
34. Self-adjoint Commuting Differential Operators of Rank 2 and Their Deformations Given by the Soliton Equations
Valentina Davletshina
17 апреля 2014 г. 17:00, г. Москва, МИАН
Valentina Davletshina
  
35. Analytical Properties of Sobolev Mappings on Roto-Translation Groups
Maxim Tryamkin
17 апреля 2014 г. 17:35, г. Москва, МИАН
Maxim Tryamkin
  

18 апреля 2014 г. (пт)
36. Regularity of Isometries of Sub-Riemannian Manifolds
Enrico Le Donne
18 апреля 2014 г. 10:00, г. Москва, МИАН
Enrico Le Donne
  
37. Metric Geometry of Carnot–Carathéodory Spaces and Its Applications
Maria Karmanova
18 апреля 2014 г. 10:50, г. Москва, МИАН
Maria Karmanova
  
38. Geometric and Analytic Properties of Carnot–Carathéodory Spaces under Minimal Smoothness
Sergey Basalaev
18 апреля 2014 г. 12:00, г. Москва, МИАН
Sergey Basalaev
  
39. Local and Metric Geometry of Nonregular Weighted Carnot–Carathéodory Spaces
Svetlana Selivanova
18 апреля 2014 г. 12:35, г. Москва, МИАН
Svetlana Selivanova
  
40. Optimal R&D Policy in a Model Based on Exhaustible Resources
Konstantin Besov
18 апреля 2014 г. 13:10, г. Москва, МИАН
Konstantin Besov
  
 
Обратная связь:
 Пользовательское соглашение  Регистрация  Логотипы © Математический институт им. В. А. Стеклова РАН, 2020