RUS  ENG ЖУРНАЛЫ   ПЕРСОНАЛИИ   ОРГАНИЗАЦИИ   КОНФЕРЕНЦИИ   СЕМИНАРЫ   ВИДЕОТЕКА   ЛИЧНЫЙ КАБИНЕТ


5-й международный семинар «Комбинаторика пространств модулей, пространства Гурвица и когомологические теории поля»
(6–11 июня 2016 г., НМУ, МИАН, г. Москва)

On the workshop, we are going to cover two years of the development of combinatorial methods in geometry and mathematical physics. Besides topics that are traditionally present in the workshop agenda, notably, cluster algebras and topological recursion, we are going to organize discussion on new trends in the field including applications to cohomological field theories and the related combinatorial problems related to enumerations of maps loosely called Hurwitz numbers. We also address the rapidly developing applications to quantum Riemann surfaces and to knot theory and knot invariants. We are also going to cover the development of topological recursion as regarding Gromov--Witten invariants, Hitchin systems, and other non-Abelian-flavored applications.

E-mail: ;
Website: http://www.mccme.ru/poncelet/moduli2016

Программа конференции

Организационный комитет
Чехов Леонид Олегович
Ландо Сергей Константинович
Кричевер Игорь Моисеевич
Сергеев Армен Глебович
Нечаев Сергей Константинович
Крюкова Елизавета

Организации
Лаборатория Понселе
Математический институт им. В.А. Стеклова Российской академии наук, г. Москва
Государственный университет – Высшая школа экономики


5-й международный семинар «Комбинаторика пространств модулей, пространства Гурвица и когомологические теории поля», г. Москва, 6–11 июня 2016 г.

6 июня 2016 г.
1. Opening
6 июня 2016 г. 09:50, г. Москва, НМУ, Б. Власьевский пер., 11
2. Geometric quantisation of Higgs moduli spaces
J. E. Andersen
6 июня 2016 г. 10:00, г. Москва, НМУ, Б. Власьевский пер., 11
J. E. Andersen
  
3. CohFTs from 2d rational CFTs
Gaëtan Borot
6 июня 2016 г. 11:10, г. Москва, НМУ, Б. Власьевский пер., 11
Gaëtan Borot
  
4. Geometric higher groupoids and categories
E. Getzler
6 июня 2016 г. 12:40, г. Москва, НМУ, Б. Власьевский пер., 11
5. Orthogonal pairs and mutually unbiased bases
A. I. Bondal
6 июня 2016 г. 15:00, г. Москва, НМУ, Б. Власьевский пер., 11
A. I. Bondal
  
6. Flat coordinates for the deformed Gepner Rings and Schur polynomials
A. A. Belavin
6 июня 2016 г. 16:00, г. Москва, НМУ, Б. Власьевский пер., 11
A. A. Belavin
  
7. Quantum Hurwitz numbers and Macdonald polynomials
J. Harnad
6 июня 2016 г. 17:00, г. Москва, НМУ, Б. Власьевский пер., 11
J. Harnad
  
8. Orbifold monotonic Hurwitz numbers
N. Do, M. Karev
6 июня 2016 г. 17:50, г. Москва, НМУ, Б. Власьевский пер., 11
N. Do, M. Karev
  
9. Quantum groups, quantum tori, and the Grothendieck-Springer resolution
A. Shapiro, G. Schrader
6 июня 2016 г. 18:30, г. Москва, НМУ, Б. Власьевский пер., 11
A. Shapiro, G. Schrader
  

7 июня 2016 г.
10. Universal cohomological expressions for singularities in families of genus 0 stable maps
M. E. Kazarian
7 июня 2016 г. 10:00, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, 8
M. E. Kazarian
  
11. Irregular spectral curves and Givental decomposition
P. Norbury
7 июня 2016 г. 11:10, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, 8
P. Norbury
  
12. Quantum curves and conformal field theory I.
P. Sulkowski
7 июня 2016 г. 12:40, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, 8
P. Sulkowski
  
13. The Borodin-Okounkov identity and topological tau functions
M. Cafasso
7 июня 2016 г. 15:00, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, 8
M. Cafasso
  
14. Open intersection numbers, Kontsevich–Penner model and cut-and-join operators
A. Alexandrov
7 июня 2016 г. 15:40, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, 8
A. Alexandrov
  
15. Topological recursion for open intersection numbers
B. Safnuk
7 июня 2016 г. 16:10, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, 8
B. Safnuk
  
16. Coxeter's frieze patterns at the crossroads of algebra, geometry and combinatorics
S. Morier-Genoud
7 июня 2016 г. 17:00, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, 8
S. Morier-Genoud
  
17. Exact results with codimension two defects
S. Nawata
7 июня 2016 г. 17:30, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, 8
S. Nawata
  
18. Quiver gauge theories and integrable lattice models
J. Yagi
7 июня 2016 г. 18:00, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, 8
J. Yagi
  
19. Knots, BPS states, and algebraic curves
P. Kucharski
7 июня 2016 г. 18:40, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, 8
P. Kucharski
  

8 июня 2016 г.
20. Painleve monodromies and quantum cluster algebras
M. Mazzocco
8 июня 2016 г. 10:00, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, 8
M. Mazzocco
  
21. Elliptic stable envelope
A. Yu. Okounkov
8 июня 2016 г. 11:10, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, 8
A. Yu. Okounkov
  
22. The cluster structure of geometric R-matrices
R. Inoue
8 июня 2016 г. 12:40, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, 8
R. Inoue
  

9 июня 2016 г.
23. Four-dimensional aspects of the Teichmuller TQFT
R. M. Kashaev
9 июня 2016 г. 10:00, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, 8
R. M. Kashaev
  
24. Inverse spectral problem for GK integrable system
V. Fock
9 июня 2016 г. 11:10, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, 8
V. Fock
  
25. Exact conformal blocks for the W-algebras and isomonodromic deformations
A. V. Marshakov
9 июня 2016 г. 12:30, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, 8
A. V. Marshakov
  
26. Relations among Racah matrices and new integrable structures behind knots.
A. Mironov
9 июня 2016 г. 15:00, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, 8
A. Mironov
  
27. On Hurwitz enumerative problems
D. Lewanski
9 июня 2016 г. 16:00, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, 8
D. Lewanski
  
28. Dubrovin's superpotential as a global spectral curve
P. I. Dunin-Barkovskii
9 июня 2016 г. 16:30, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, 8
P. I. Dunin-Barkovskii
  
29. Super quantum curves as super Virasoro singular vector
M. Manabe
9 июня 2016 г. 17:10, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, 8
M. Manabe
  
30. Quotients of Coxeter groups, cluster algebras and marked surfaces
P. Tumarkin
9 июня 2016 г. 17:40, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, 8
P. Tumarkin
  
31. Exact solutions to matrix models in the strong coupling limit
Sh. R. Shakirov, A. V. Popolitov
9 июня 2016 г. 18:20, г. Москва, МИАН, ул. Губкина, 8
Sh. R. Shakirov, A. V. Popolitov
  

10 июня 2016 г.
32. Generating series for GUE correlators
B. A. Dubrovin
10 июня 2016 г. 10:00, г. Москва, НМУ, Б. Власьевский пер., 11
B. A. Dubrovin
  
33. Enumeration of Grothendieck's dessins d'enfant
P. G. Zograf
10 июня 2016 г. 11:10, г. Москва, НМУ, Б. Власьевский пер., 11
P. G. Zograf
  
34. Noncommutative varieties and their geometric realizations
D. O. Orlov
10 июня 2016 г. 12:30, г. Москва, НМУ, Б. Власьевский пер., 11
D. O. Orlov
  
35. Loop equations from differential systems
O. Marchal
10 июня 2016 г. 15:00, г. Москва, НМУ, Б. Власьевский пер., 11
O. Marchal
  
36. Formal solution to the h-KP hierarchy
S. M. Natanzon
10 июня 2016 г. 16:00, г. Москва, НМУ, Б. Власьевский пер., 11
S. M. Natanzon
  
37. Symplectic geometry of the moduli space of projective structures in homological coordinates
D. A. Korotkin
10 июня 2016 г. 17:00, г. Москва, НМУ, Б. Власьевский пер., 11
D. A. Korotkin
  
38. Double ramification hierarchies
A. Buryak
10 июня 2016 г. 17:50, г. Москва, НМУ, Б. Власьевский пер., 11
A. Buryak
  

11 июня 2016 г.
39. Matrix model for irregular conformal block and spectral curve
Chaiho Rim
11 июня 2016 г. 10:00, г. Москва, Сколковский институт науки и технологий, ул. Нобеля, д. 3
40. On rigid plane curves
Vik. S. Kulikov
11 июня 2016 г. 11:00, г. Москва, Сколковский институт науки и технологий, ул. Нобеля, д. 3
41. Generalized cluster algebras and dilogarithms of higher degrees
T. Nakanishi
11 июня 2016 г. 12:00, г. Москва, Сколковский институт науки и технологий, ул. Нобеля, д. 3
 
Обратная связь:
 Пользовательское соглашение  Регистрация  Логотипы © Математический институт им. В. А. Стеклова РАН, 2017