RUS  ENG ЖУРНАЛЫ   ПЕРСОНАЛИИ   ОРГАНИЗАЦИИ   КОНФЕРЕНЦИИ   СЕМИНАРЫ   ВИДЕОТЕКА   ЛИЧНЫЙ КАБИНЕТ


Международная конференция «Categorical and analytic invariants in Algebraic geometry 3»
(12–16 сентября 2016 г., НИУ «Высшая школа экономики», г. Москва)

The aim of the conference is to bring together Japanese and Russian experts actively working in the area of algebraic and analytic geometry, homological algebra and string theory, in order to get an insight on the structure of complex varieties and certain interrelated invariants thereof, such as derived categories, semi-infinite Hodge structures, topological correlators and quantum motives, which reflect the properties of these varieties relevant to mirror symmetry.

Программа конференции

Постер конференции

Аннотации докладов

Информация для участников

Организационный комитет
Saito Kyoji
Бондал Алексей Игоревич
Пржиялковский Виктор Владимирович
Рослый Алексей Андреевич

Местные организаторы
Гришина Ольга Валентиновна
Комаров Станислав Игоревич
Кузнецова Вера Витальевна

Участники конференции
Bodzenta-Skibinska Agnieszka
Corti Alessio
Ikeda Akishi
Ishii Akira
Okawa Shinnosuke
Ouchi Genki
Saito Kyoji
Szczepanski Andrzej
Takahashi Atsushi
Ueda Kazushi
Uehara Hokuto
Брав Кристофер
Елагин Алексей Дмитриевич
Ефимов Александр Иванович
Каржеманов Илья Вячеславович
Кузнецов Александр Геннадьевич
Логвиненко Тимоти
Лосев Андрей Семенович
Фонарёв Антон Вячеславович

Организации
Лаборатория алгебраической геометрии и ее приложений, Национальный исследовательский университет «Высшая школа экономики», г. Москва
Математический институт им. В.А. Стеклова Российской академии наук, г. Москва
Kavli Institute for the Physics and Mathematics of the Universe
Институт фундаментальных наук, г. Москва


Международная конференция «Categorical and analytic invariants in Algebraic geometry 3», г. Москва, 12–16 сентября 2016 г.

12 сентября 2016 г.
1. The Coherence of direct images of relative De Rham complex
K. Saito
12 сентября 2016 г. 11:00, г. Москва, НИУ «Высшая школа экономики»
2. Towards logarithmic Hochschild complex
A. I. Efimov
12 сентября 2016 г. 12:20, г. Москва, НИУ «Высшая школа экономики»
  
3. Dimer models with group actions
A. Ishii
12 сентября 2016 г. 15:00, г. Москва, НИУ «Высшая школа экономики»
  
4. Deformations of the tangent bundle of the Hilbert scheme of points
Ch. Brav
12 сентября 2016 г. 16:20, г. Москва, НИУ «Высшая школа экономики»
  

13 сентября 2016 г.
5. On entropy of autoequivalences of smooth projective varieties
A. Takahashi
13 сентября 2016 г. 11:00, г. Москва, НИУ «Высшая школа экономики»
  
6. Automorphisms of positive entropy on some hyper-Kahler manifolds via derived automorphisms of K3 surfaces
G. Ouchi
13 сентября 2016 г. 12:20, г. Москва, НИУ «Высшая школа экономики»

14 сентября 2016 г.
7. Towards tropical mirror symmetry
A. S. Losev
14 сентября 2016 г. 11:00, г. Москва, НИУ «Высшая школа экономики»
  
8. Mirror symmetry for Fano orbifolds and Laurent inversion
A. Corti
14 сентября 2016 г. 12:20, г. Москва, НИУ «Высшая школа экономики»
  
9. Frobenius structures on Hurwitz spaces and confluent KZ equations
A. Ikeda
14 сентября 2016 г. 15:00, г. Москва, НИУ «Высшая школа экономики»
10. Generalised braid category
T. Logvinenko
14 сентября 2016 г. 16:20, г. Москва, НИУ «Высшая школа экономики»
11. Derived categories and homogeneous varieties
A. V. Fonarev
14 сентября 2016 г. 17:40, г. Москва, НИУ «Высшая школа экономики»

15 сентября 2016 г.
12. On Serre dimension of finite dimensional algebras
A. Elagin
15 сентября 2016 г. 11:00, г. Москва, НИУ «Высшая школа экономики»
  
13. The affine line is a zero divisor in the Grothendieck group
K. Ueda
15 сентября 2016 г. 12:20, г. Москва, НИУ «Высшая школа экономики»
  
14. Poset filtrations of triangulated categories in algebra and geometry
A. Bodzenta-Skibinska
15 сентября 2016 г. 15:00, г. Москва, НИУ «Высшая школа экономики»
  
15. A trichotomy for the autoequivalence groups of derived categories on surfaces
H. Uehara
15 сентября 2016 г. 16:20, г. Москва, НИУ «Высшая школа экономики»
  

16 сентября 2016 г.
16. On double covers of quadratic and Lagrangian degeneracy loci
A. G. Kuznetsov
16 сентября 2016 г. 11:00, г. Москва, НИУ «Высшая школа экономики»
  
17. Noncommutative Hirzebruch surfaces
Sh. Okawa
16 сентября 2016 г. 12:20, г. Москва, НИУ «Высшая школа экономики»
  
18. Explicit Dolgachev surfaces, exceptional collections, and phantoms
I. V. Karzhemanov
16 сентября 2016 г. 15:00, г. Москва, НИУ «Высшая школа экономики»
  
19. Hantzsche-Wendt manifolds (joint talk on the conference and the Seminar of the Laboratory of Algebraic Geometry at HSE)
A. Szczepanski
16 сентября 2016 г. 17:00, г. Москва, НИУ «Высшая школа экономики»
  
 
Обратная связь:
 Пользовательское соглашение  Регистрация  Логотипы © Математический институт им. В. А. Стеклова РАН, 2017