RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PACKAGE AMSBIB
General information
Latest issue
Archive
Impact factor
Subscription
License agreement
Submit a manuscript

Search papers
Search references

RSS
Latest issue
Current issues
Archive issues
What is RSS



Uspekhi Mat. Nauk:
Year:
Volume:
Issue:
Page:
Find






Personal entry:
Login:
Password:
Save password
Enter
Forgotten password?
Register


1988, Volume 43, Issue 4(262)  


Sergei Petrovich Novikov (on his fiftieth birthday)
3

Homological dimension theory
A. N. Dranishnikov
11
The correctness of Euler's method for the factorization of the sine function into an infinite product
V. G. Kanovei
57
New methods in general topology connected with forcing
V. I. Malykhin
83
Dimension type characteristics for invariant sets of dynamical systems
Ya. B. Pesin
95
Topological analysis of the structure of hydrodynamic flows
O. V. Troshkin
129
Anatolii Mikhailovich Vasil'ev (obituary)
M. A. Akivis, G. Ya. Galin, V. F. Kirichenko, E. A. Morozova, S. P. Novikov, A. S. Fedenko
159
Vladimir Gennadievich Sprindzhuk (obituary)
V. I. Bernik, A. A. Karatsuba, I. P. Kubilyus, V. P. Platonov, D. A. Suprunenko
161

In the Moscow Mathematical Society
Joint sessions of the Petrovskii Seminar on differential equations and mathematical problems of physics and of the Moscow Mathematical Society (eleventh session, 18–21 January 1988)
163
Communications of the Moscow Mathematical Society
An infinite series of local conservation laws of Miura type for higher Benney equations
V. N. Kolokoltsov, D. R. Lebedev
193
Finite group schemes of period $p$ over a discrete valuation ring
V. A. Abrashkin
195
Unitary equivalence of Hamiltonians in a Fock space
V. V. Aizenshtadt
197
The kernel space of a Witt algebra
M. N. Bakiev, A. S. Dzhumadil'daev
199
Asymptotic properties of random transformations
M. L. Blank
201
Goldbach's ternary problem and the Goldbach–Waring problem with prime numbers lying in intervals of special form
S. A. Gritsenko
203
On smoothing of maps in normed spaces
S. V. Konyagin, I. G. Tsar'kov
205
Classification of stable rank $2$ reflexive sheaves on $P^4$ with $C_2\leqslant 2$
D. Yu. Kuznetsov
207
On quantum motion integrals
F. G. Malikov
209
On the eigenvalues of a perturbed almost periodic operator that are immersed in the continuous spectrum
L. A. Malozemov
211
Necessary second-order conditions for optimality in problems with delays in controls
M. D. Mardanov
213
Procedures of stochastic approximation in statistics of semimartingale type of processes
A. V. Melnikov
215
An averaging principle for parabolic equations (“fast variable – $\mathcal J$-flow”)
V. B. Minasyan
217
On the length of the nodal curve of an eigenfunction of the Laplace operator
N. S. Nadirashvili
219
Quotient representations of the infinite spin-symmetric group
M. L. Nazarov
221
On smooth linearization of systems of differential equations in a neighbourhood of a saddle singular point
V. S. Samovol
223
On the topology of a dual object and exponential Lie groups
B. Chikosh
225
The category characteristic of a hyperspace
L. B. Shapiro
227
Ramification divisor of the Gauss map for a $\Theta$-divisor of the intermediate Jacobian of the double $P^3$ of index $2$ with a singularity
V. G. Shenderovskii
229
The Phragmén–Lindelöf principle for quasi-linear divergent higher order elliptic equations
A. E. Shishkov
231
On a bicyclic self-adjoint algebra in a Krein space that is non-isomorphic to its own commutator-group
V. A. Shtraus
233

Mathematical Events in the USSR
Dmitrii Nikolaevich Zubarev (on his seventieth birthday)
N. N. Bogolyubov, V. S. Vladimirov
235
Aleksandr Fedorovich Lavrik (on his sixtieth birthday)
B. M. Bredikhin, V. S. Vladimirov, A. A. Karatsuba, E. F. Mishchenko, S. M. Nikol'skii
237
Solomon Grigor'evich Mikhlin (on his eightieth birthday)
Yu. K. Dem'yanovich, V. P. Il'in, A. I. Koshelev, O. A. Oleinik, S. L. Sobolev
239
Petr Lavrent'evich Ul'yanov (on his sixtieth birthday)
L. V. Zhizhiashvili, D. E. Men'shov, S. M. Nikol'skii
241
Workshop “Contemporary Problems of the Theory of Functions”
Yu. E. Linke, A. A. Tolstonogov, P. L. Ul'yanov
250
Sukhumi workshop on the methods of complex analysis and integral equations
B. V. Khvedelidze, E. V. Ishchenko, L. N. Chikvinidze
251
Workshop on algebraic geometry
A. S. Tikhomirov, V. V. Shokurov
252
Успехи математических наук Russian Mathematical Surveys
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2019