RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE
Video Library
Archive
Most viewed videos

Search
RSS
New in collection





You may need the following programs to see the files






Archive

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1970 1946 1800
 

Meetings of the St. Petersburg Mathematical Society, St. Petersburg

April 10, 2018
1.
April 10, 2018 18:00, St. Petersburg
  

May 22, 2018
2.
May 22, 2018 18:00, St. Petersburg
  


March 10, 2018
3.
A. I. Bufetov
March 10, 2018
  
4. Теорема Виета
A. I. Bufetov
March 10, 2018
  

April 5, 2018
5. Szego theorem
A. I. Bufetov
April 5, 2018 18:15
  

May 25, 2018
6. Determinantal point processes and the reconstruction of holomorphic functions
A. I. Bufetov
May 25, 2018 11:40
  

May 30, 2018
7. Determinantal point processes and extrapolation
A. I. Bufetov
May 30, 2018
  

International conference ''Algebra, algebraic geometry and number theory'' dedicated to the memory of academician Igor Rostislavovich Shafarevich, Moscow, June 13–14, 2018

June 13, 2018
8. Opening of the conference
June 13, 2018 11:00–11:20, Moscow
  
9. Galois groups of $p$-extensions of higher local fields
V. A. Abrashkin
June 13, 2018 11:20–12:20, Moscow
V. A. Abrashkin
  
10. Euler systems, the Birch–Swinnerton-Dyer conjecture and the structure of Selmer groups
V. A. Kolyvagin
June 13, 2018 12:40–13:40, Moscow
V. A. Kolyvagin
  
11. Perverse sheaves on orbifolds and associated schobers
A. I. Bondal
June 13, 2018 15:00–16:00, Moscow
A. I. Bondal
  
12. Geometric realisations of algebraic objects
D. O. Orlov
June 13, 2018 16:20–17:20, Moscow
D. O. Orlov
  

June 14, 2018
13. Automorphism groups of cubic surfaces in arbitrary characteristic
A. Duncan
June 14, 2018 11:00–12:00, Moscow
A. Duncan
  
14. Lagrangian tori in Fano varieties
D. I. Tonkonog
June 14, 2018 12:20–13:20, Moscow
D. I. Tonkonog
  
15. Large values of short character sums
A. B. Kalmynin
June 14, 2018 14:30–15:30, Moscow
A. B. Kalmynin
  
16. Applications of the analogue of the Riemann–Hurwitz formula in Iwasawa theory
L. V. Kuz'min
June 14, 2018 15:50–16:50, Moscow
L. V. Kuz'min
  

6th International Workshop on Combinatorics of Moduli Spaces, Cluster Algebras, and Topological Recursion, Moscow, June 4–9, 2018

June 5, 2018
17. Topological recursion, isomonodromic systems and WKB
Nicolas Orantin
June 5, 2018 11:20–12:20, Moscow
Nicolas Orantin
  
18. Higher Airy structures and $W$-algebras
Vincent Bouchard
June 5, 2018 12:20–13:20, Moscow
Vincent Bouchard
  
19. Some numerology around Schubert calculus
Paul Zinn-Justin
June 5, 2018 15:00–15:40, Moscow
Paul Zinn-Justin
  
20. Graded Riemann surfaces and open descendent integrals
Jake Solomon
June 5, 2018 15:50–16:40, Moscow
Jake Solomon
  
21. Extended r-spin theory in all genera and the discrete KdV hierarchy
Alexander Buryak
June 5, 2018 17:00–17:50, Moscow
Alexander Buryak
  
22. Open KdV hierarchy and minimal gravity on disk
Chaiho Rim
June 5, 2018 17:50–18:30, Moscow
Chaiho Rim
  
23. Quivers with non-integer weights
Pavel Tumarkin
June 5, 2018 18:30–19:10, Moscow
Pavel Tumarkin
  

June 6, 2018
24. Exotic cluster algebras
Michael Shapiro
June 6, 2018 10:00–11:00, Moscow
Michael Shapiro
  
25. Holomorphic anomaly equations and Gromov-Witten invariants
Chiu-Chu Melissa Liu
June 6, 2018 11:00–12:00, Moscow
Chiu-Chu Melissa Liu
  
26. Morsifications and mutations
Sergey Fomin
June 6, 2018 12:30–13:30, Moscow
Sergey Fomin
  

June 7, 2018
27. Symplectic forms on moduli spaces of orbifolds
Leon Takhtajan
June 7, 2018 11:00–12:00, Moscow
Leon Takhtajan
  
28. Link polynomials: tangle calculus and topological vertex
Andrei Mironov
June 7, 2018 12:30–13:30, Moscow
Andrei Mironov
  
29. Deautonomization of cluster integrable systems, I
Andrei Marshakov
June 7, 2018 15:00–16:00, Moscow
Andrei Marshakov
  
30. Deautonomization of cluster integrable systems, II
Pavlo Gavrylenko
June 7, 2018 16:00–16:30, Moscow
Pavlo Gavrylenko
  
31. Deautonomization of cluster integrable systems, III
Misha Bershtein
June 7, 2018 16:30–17:00, Moscow
Misha Bershtein
  
32. Calogero-Painlevé systems, their isomonodromic formulation and non-commutative monodromy data
Mattia Cafasso
June 7, 2018 17:20–18:00, Moscow
Mattia Cafasso
  
33. Towards bosonic map for plane partitions
Alex Popolitov
June 7, 2018 18:10–18:40, Moscow
Alex Popolitov
  
34. Virasoro contraints for simple maps and free probability
Danilo Lewanski
June 7, 2018 18:40–19:10, Moscow
Danilo Lewanski
  

June 8, 2018
35. A-coordinate on cluster integrable systems are special values of a tau-function
Vladimir Fock
June 8, 2018 10:30–11:30, Moscow
Vladimir Fock
  
36. The combinatorial formula for open descendent integrals
Ran Tessler
June 8, 2018 11:50–12:40, Moscow
Ran Tessler
  
37. Decorated quantum character variety
Vladimir Roubtsov
June 8, 2018 12:40–13:30, Moscow
Vladimir Roubtsov
  
38. Physics and geometry of knots-quivers correspondence
Piotr Kucharski
June 8, 2018 15:40–16:10, Moscow
Piotr Kucharski
  
39. Perverse sheaves on Riemann surfaces
Alexei Bondal
June 8, 2018 16:10–17:00, Moscow
Alexei Bondal
  
40. KP theory, planar bipartite networks in the disk and rational degenerations of M-curves
Simonetta Abenda
June 8, 2018 17:20–17:50, Moscow
Simonetta Abenda
  
41. Real Hurwitz numbers and simple rational functions
Boulos El Hilany
June 8, 2018 17:50–18:20, Moscow
Boulos El Hilany
  

International conference "Systems Analysis: Modeling and Control" in memory of Academician A. V. Kryazhimskiy, Moscow, May 31–June 1, 2018

May 31, 2018
42. Opening of the Conference
N. L. Grigorenko, E. I. Moiseev, A. D. Gvishiani, E. A. Rovenskaya, S. M. Aseev, A. M. Tarasyev, A. A. Davydov, V. I. Maksimov, A. G. Chentsov
May 31, 2018 09:30–10:30, Moscow
N. L. Grigorenko, E. I. Moiseev, A. D. Gvishiani, E. A. Rovenskaya, S. M. Aseev, A. M. Tarasyev, A. A. Davydov, V. I. Maksimov, A. G. Chentsov
  
43.
E. I. Moiseev, D. A. Gulyaev
May 31, 2018 10:30–11:00, Moscow
E. I. Moiseev, D. A. Gulyaev
  
44. Hamilton–Jacobi equations for neutral-type dynamical systems
N. Yu. Lukoyanov
May 31, 2018 11:00–11:30, Moscow
N. Yu. Lukoyanov
  
45. System analysis in mining sciences and decreasing environment damage
A. D. Gvishiani, L. A. Vaisberg, V. N. Tatarinov, A. I. Manevich
May 31, 2018 12:00–12:30, Moscow
A. D. Gvishiani, L. A. Vaisberg, V. N. Tatarinov, A. I. Manevich
  
46. An existence theorem for infinite-horizon optimal control problems and its application to a model of optimal exploitation of a renewable resource
Sergey M. Aseev
May 31, 2018 12:30–13:00, Moscow
Sergey M. Aseev
  
47.
A. A. Davydov
May 31, 2018 14:30–15:00, Moscow
A. A. Davydov
  
48. Asymptotic stabilizers in problems of optimal economic development
A. M. Tarasyev, A. A. Usova
May 31, 2018 15:00–15:30, Moscow
A. M. Tarasyev, A. A. Usova
  
49. On linking optimization models under asymmetric information
Yuri Ermoliev, Tatiana Ermolieva, Petr Havlik, Michael Obersteiner, Elena Rovenskaya
May 31, 2018 15:30–16:00, Moscow
Yuri Ermoliev, Tatiana Ermolieva, Petr Havlik, Michael Obersteiner, Elena Rovenskaya
  
50. An approach problem for a control system with an unknown parameter
V. N. Ushakov, A. A. Ershov
May 31, 2018 16:30–17:00, Moscow
V. N. Ushakov, A. A. Ershov
  
51. Reachable set for a Dubins car with one-sided turn
V. S. Patsko, A. A. Fedotov
May 31, 2018 17:00–17:30, Moscow
V. S. Patsko, A. A. Fedotov
  
52. Feedback in inversion–control problems
V. I. Maksimov
May 31, 2018 17:30–18:00, Moscow
V. I. Maksimov
  

June 1, 2018
53. Dynamic programming in routing problems: theory and some applications
A. G. Chentsov, P. A. Chentsov
June 1, 2018 09:30–10:00, Moscow
A. G. Chentsov, P. A. Chentsov
  
54.
A. M. Denisov
June 1, 2018 10:00–10:30, Moscow
A. M. Denisov
  
55. The repeated game as a model for analysis of environmental agreements
A. A. Vasin, A. G. Divtsova
June 1, 2018 10:30–11:00, Moscow
A. A. Vasin, A. G. Divtsova
  
56. On necessary conditions in the Mayer problem with differential inclusion
Evgenii Polovinkin
June 1, 2018 11:30–12:00, Moscow
Evgenii Polovinkin
  
57. On some positional boundary control problems for the wave equation
A. A. Dryazhenkov, M. M. Potapov
June 1, 2018 12:00–12:30, Moscow
A. A. Dryazhenkov, M. M. Potapov
  
58.
A. V. Dmitruk, N. P. Osmolovskii
June 1, 2018 12:30–13:00, Moscow
  

International conference "Algebraic Topology, Combinatorics, and Mathematical Physics" on occasion of Victor Buchstaber's 75th birthday, Moscow, May 24–30, 2018

May 24, 2018
59. Asymptotic of RSK-Correspondence and new kind of Laws of Large Numbers for Bernoulli Scheme
Anatoly M.Vershik
May 24, 2018 10:00–10:50, Moscow
Anatoly M.Vershik
  
60. Generic torus orbit closures in Schubert varieties
Mikiya Masuda
May 24, 2018 11:20–12:10, Moscow
Mikiya Masuda
  
61. Cyclohedron and Kantorovich-Rubinstein polytopes
Rade Živaljević
May 24, 2018 12:20–13:10, Moscow
Rade Živaljević
  
62. Billiards within quadrics and Chebyshev type polynomials
Vladimir Dragović
May 24, 2018 15:00–15:40, Moscow
Vladimir Dragović
  
63. Exchange classes of rectangular diagrams, Legendrian knots, and the knot symmetry group
Ivan A. Dynnikov
May 24, 2018 15:00–15:40, Moscow
Ivan A. Dynnikov
  
64. Homotopy poisson brackets and thick morphisms
Hovhannes M. Khudaverdian
May 24, 2018 15:50–16:30, Moscow
Hovhannes M. Khudaverdian
  
65. Twisted Homology and Twisted Simplicial Groups
Vladimir V. Vershinin
May 24, 2018 15:50–16:30, Moscow
Vladimir V. Vershinin
  
66. Lim colim versus colim lim
Sergey A. Melikhov
May 24, 2018 17:00–17:40, Moscow
Sergey A. Melikhov
  
67. Toric topology of the complex Grassmann manifolds and $(2n,k)$-manifolds
Victor M. Buchstaber, Svjetlana Terzić
May 24, 2018 17:00–17:40, Moscow
Victor M. Buchstaber, Svjetlana Terzić
  
68. Lower Bounds for the Degree of a Branched Covering of a Manifold
Dmitry V. Gugnin
May 24, 2018 17:50–18:30, Moscow
Dmitry V. Gugnin
  
69. Hirzebruch Functional Equations
Elena Yu. Bunkova
May 24, 2018 17:50–18:30, Moscow
Elena Yu. Bunkova
  

May 25, 2018
70. Linear operators with self-consistent potential
Igor M. Krichever
May 25, 2018 10:00–10:50, Moscow
Igor M. Krichever
  
71. On the integral cohomology of orbifolds
Anthony Bahri, Dietrich Notbohm, Soumen Sarkar, Jongbaek Song
May 25, 2018 11:20–12:10, Moscow
Anthony Bahri, Dietrich Notbohm, Soumen Sarkar, Jongbaek Song
  
72. Geometry and Topology of non-negatively curved manifolds
Fuquan Fang
May 25, 2018 12:20–13:10, Moscow
Fuquan Fang
  
73. $LS$-category of moment-angle manifolds and Massey products
Jelena Grbić
May 25, 2018 15:00–15:40, Moscow
Jelena Grbić
  
74. Polynomial Lie algebras and growth rates of their subalgebras
Dmitry V. Millionshchikov
May 25, 2018 15:50–16:30, Moscow
Dmitry V. Millionshchikov
  
75. On Zeros of Yamada Polynomial for Spatial Graphs
Andrei Yu. Vesnin
May 25, 2018 15:50–16:30, Moscow
Andrei Yu. Vesnin
  
76. Microformal geometry and homotopy algebras
Theodore Th. Voronov
May 25, 2018 17:00–17:40, Moscow
Theodore Th. Voronov
  
77. Smooth actions of compact Lie groups on complex projective spaces
Krzysztof M. Pawałowski
May 25, 2018 17:00–17:40, Moscow
Krzysztof M. Pawałowski
  
78. Moment-angle manifolds and linear programming
Andrey A. Kustarev
May 25, 2018 17:50–18:30, Moscow
Andrey A. Kustarev
  
79. Algebraic links in the Poincaré sphere and the Alexander polynomials
Sabir M. Gusein-Zade
May 25, 2018 17:50–18:30, Moscow
Sabir M. Gusein-Zade
  
80. All extensions of $C_2$ by $C_{2^{n}}\times C_{2^{n}}$ are good for the Morava $K$-theory
Malkhaz Bakuradze
May 25, 2018 17:50–18:30, Moscow
Malkhaz Bakuradze
  

May 26, 2018
81. New aspects of complexity theory for $3$-manifolds
Sergei V. Matveev
May 26, 2018 10:00–10:50, Moscow
Sergei V. Matveev
  
82. Simplicial James-Hopf map and decompositions of the unstable Adams spectral sequence for suspensions
Jie Wu
May 26, 2018 11:00–11:50, Moscow
Jie Wu
  
83. Log terminal singularities, platonic tuples and iteration of Cox rings
Ivan V. Arzhantsev
May 26, 2018 12:30–13:10, Moscow
Ivan V. Arzhantsev
  
84. On model of Josephson effect, constrictions and transition matrix of double confluent Heun equation
Alexey A. Glutsyuk
May 26, 2018 12:30–13:10, Moscow
Alexey A. Glutsyuk
  
85. Surgery and cell-like maps
Alexander N. Dranishnikov
May 26, 2018 13:20–14:00, Moscow
Alexander N. Dranishnikov
  
86. Orbits in real loci of spherical homogeneous spaces
Dmitry A. Timashev
May 26, 2018 13:20–14:00, Moscow
Dmitry A. Timashev
  

May 28, 2018
87. On the cohomology rings of Riemannian manifolds with special holonomy
Iskander A. Taimanov
May 28, 2018 10:00–10:50, Moscow
Iskander A. Taimanov
  
88. Newton polygon method and solvability of equations by quadratures
Askold G. Khovanskii
May 28, 2018 11:20–12:10, Moscow
Askold G. Khovanskii
  
89. Dense sphere packings: state of the art and algebraic geometry constructions
Michael A. Tsfasman
May 28, 2018 12:20–13:10, Moscow
Michael A. Tsfasman
  
90. Path integrals on real, $p$-adic, and adelic spaces
Zoran Rakić
May 28, 2018 15:00–15:40, Moscow
Zoran Rakić
  
91. Relative phantom maps
Daisuke Kishimoto
May 28, 2018 15:00–15:40, Moscow
Daisuke Kishimoto
  
92. The homotopy theory of polyhedral products associated with flag complexes
Stephen Theriault
May 28, 2018 15:50–16:30, Moscow
Stephen Theriault
  
93. An elementary approach to Somos-$4$ sequences
Alexey V. Ustinov
May 28, 2018 15:50–16:30, Moscow
Alexey V. Ustinov
  
94. Towards integrability structure in 3D Ising model
Dmitry V. Talalaev
May 28, 2018 16:40–17:20, Moscow
Dmitry V. Talalaev
  
95. Isoperimetric inequalities for Laplace eigenvalues on the sphere and the real projective plane
Alexei V. Penskoi
May 28, 2018 16:40–17:20, Moscow
Alexei V. Penskoi
  

May 29, 2018
96. Locally Isometric Delone Sets
Nikolay P. Dolbilin
May 29, 2018 10:00–10:50, Moscow
Nikolay P. Dolbilin
  
97. Integrability property of polynomial graph invariants
Sergei K. Lando
May 29, 2018 11:20–12:10, Moscow
Sergei K. Lando
  
98. On free algebras of automorphic forms
Ernest B. Vinberg
May 29, 2018 12:20–13:10, Moscow
Ernest B. Vinberg
  
99. On the Matveev's complexity of knot complements in thickened surfaces
Evgeny A. Fominykh
May 29, 2018 15:00–15:40, Moscow
Evgeny A. Fominykh
  
100. Topology of complexity one quotients
Yael Karshon
May 29, 2018 15:00–15:40, Moscow
Yael Karshon
  
101. Schubert calculus and quantum integrable systems
Vassily G. Gorbounov
May 29, 2018 15:50–16:30, Moscow
Vassily G. Gorbounov
  
102. Poincaré's rotation number in dynamics and knot theory
Andrei V. Malyutin
May 29, 2018 15:50–16:30, Moscow
Andrei V. Malyutin
  
103. On one–point commuting difference operators of rank one
Andrey E. Mironov, Gulnara S. Mauleshova
May 29, 2018 17:00–17:40, Moscow
Andrey E. Mironov, Gulnara S. Mauleshova
  
104. Circle actions on 4–manifolds
Oleg R. Musin
May 29, 2018 17:00–17:40, Moscow
Oleg R. Musin
  
105. Diagonal complexes
Gaiane Yu. Panina
May 29, 2018 17:50–18:30, Moscow
Gaiane Yu. Panina
  
106. Cohomology formulae of real toric spaces
Suyoung Choi
May 29, 2018 17:50–18:30, Moscow
Suyoung Choi
  
107. Polytopal realizations of cluster, subword and accordion complexes and representation theory
Mikhail A. Gorsky
May 29, 2018 18:40–19:20, Moscow
Mikhail A. Gorsky
  

May 30, 2018
108. Algebraic and geometric properties of flag Bott-Samelson varieties and applications to representations
Dong Youp Suh, Naoki Fujita, Eunjeong Lee
May 30, 2018 10:00–10:50, Moscow
Dong Youp Suh, Naoki Fujita, Eunjeong Lee
  
109. From combinatorics to geometry of polyhedra via spectral graph theory
Alexander P. Veselov
May 30, 2018 11:20–12:10, Moscow
Alexander P. Veselov
  
110. Integrable Hamiltonian systems, naturally defined by symmetric powers of algebraic curves
Victor M. Buchstaber, Alexander V. Mikhailov
May 30, 2018 12:20–13:10, Moscow
Victor M. Buchstaber, Alexander V. Mikhailov
  
111. Converse of Smith Theory
Min Yan
May 30, 2018 15:00–15:40, Moscow
Min Yan
  
112. GKM-orbifolds and their equivariant cohomology rings
Jongbaek Song
May 30, 2018 15:00–15:40, Moscow
Jongbaek Song
  
113. Homotopy decompositions
of gauge groups

Ingrid Membrillo-Solis
May 30, 2018 15:50–16:30, Moscow
Ingrid Membrillo-Solis
  
114. From real regular multisoliton solutions of KP-II to finite-gap solutions
Simonetta Abenda, Petr G. Grinevich
May 30, 2018 15:50–16:30, Moscow
Simonetta Abenda, Petr G. Grinevich
  
115. Combinatorial Hopf algebras and generalized permutohedra
Vladimir Grujić
May 30, 2018 17:00–17:40, Moscow
Vladimir Grujić
  
116. Betti numbers of real toric manifolds arising from a graph
Seonjeong Park
May 30, 2018 17:00–17:40, Moscow
Seonjeong Park
  
117. On face numbers of flag simplicial complexes
Yury M. Ustinovskiy
May 30, 2018 17:50–18:30, Moscow
Yury M. Ustinovskiy
  
118. Obstructions to factorization of differential operators on the algebra of densities on the line
Ekaterina S. Shemyakova
May 30, 2018 17:50–18:30, Moscow
Ekaterina S. Shemyakova
  

May 31, 2018
119. The equivariant cohomology and $K$-theory of a cohomogeneity-one action
Jeffrey D. Carlson
May 31, 2018 10:00–10:30, Moscow
Jeffrey D. Carlson
  
120. On the new families of flag nestohedra arising in toric topology
Ivan Yu. Limonchenko, Victor M. Buchstaber
May 31, 2018 10:40–11:10, Moscow
Ivan Yu. Limonchenko, Victor M. Buchstaber
  
121. Massey products in toric topology
Abigail Linton
May 31, 2018 11:30–12:00, Moscow
Abigail Linton
  
122. Iterated higher Whitehead products in topology of moment-angle complexes
Semyon A. Abramyan
May 31, 2018 12:10–12:40, Moscow
Semyon A. Abramyan
  
123. Stringy invariants, lattice polytopes, and combinatorial identities
Karin Schaller
May 31, 2018 12:50–13:20, Moscow
Karin Schaller
  
124. Toric topology of balanced simplicial complex
Djordje Baralić
May 31, 2018 15:00–15:30, Moscow
Djordje Baralić
  
125. Simplicial $G$-Complexes and Representation Stability of Polyhedral Products
Xin Fu
May 31, 2018 15:40–16:10, Moscow
Xin Fu
  
126. On the quasitoric bundles
Sho Hasui
May 31, 2018 16:30–17:00, Moscow
Sho Hasui
  
127. The cohomology rings of Hessenberg varieties and Schubert polynomials
Tatsuya Horiguchi
May 31, 2018 17:10–17:40, Moscow
Tatsuya Horiguchi
  
128. Polyhedral products and commutator subgroups of right-angled Artin and Coxeter groups
Yakov A. Veryovkin
May 31, 2018 17:50–18:20, Moscow
Yakov A. Veryovkin
  

Logical Perspectives 2018, Saint Petersburg, May 14–18, 2018

May 14, 2018
129. The mechanization of mathematics
Jeremy Avigad
May 14, 2018 10:00, Saint Petersburg
Jeremy Avigad
  
130. The concept of proof
Matthias Baaz
May 14, 2018 11:30, Saint Petersburg
Matthias Baaz
  
131. Encounters with infinity
Martin Davis
May 14, 2018 15:00, Saint Petersburg
Martin Davis
  
132. On word and divisibility problems for one relator semigroups
Sergei I. Adian
May 14, 2018 16:30, Saint Petersburg
Sergei I. Adian
  

May 15, 2018
133. Logic in computer science, computer engineering and mathematics
Yuri Gurevich
May 15, 2018 10:00, Saint Petersburg
Yuri Gurevich
  
134. An extension of a theorem of Zermelo
Jouko Väänänen
May 15, 2018 11:30, Saint Petersburg
Jouko Väänänen
  
135. Higher types of recursion and low levels of determinacy
Philip Welch
May 15, 2018 15:00, Saint Petersburg
Philip Welch
  
136. In pursuit of a medieval model theory
Wilfrid Hodges
May 15, 2018 16:30, Saint Petersburg
Wilfrid Hodges
  

May 16, 2018
137. Between model theory and physics
Boris Zilber
May 16, 2018 10:00, Saint Petersburg
Boris Zilber
  
138. Universally Baire sets and Borel canonization
Menachem Magidor
May 16, 2018 11:30, Saint Petersburg
Menachem Magidor
  

May 17, 2018
139. On the computational content of theorems
Vasco Brattka
May 17, 2018 10:00, Saint Petersburg
Vasco Brattka
  
140. The computability via definability in semantic modeling
Sergei S. Goncharov
May 17, 2018 11:30, Saint Petersburg
Sergei S. Goncharov
  
141. Logic and complexity
Pavel Pudlák
May 17, 2018 15:00, Saint Petersburg
Pavel Pudlák
  
142. The undecidability of various affine Pappian geometries: wrong proofs and new true theorems
Johann A. Makowsky
May 17, 2018 16:30, Saint Petersburg
Johann A. Makowsky
  

May 18, 2018
143. HYPE: a system of hyperintensional logic (with an application to semantic paradoxes)
Hannes Leitgeb
May 18, 2018 10:00, Saint Petersburg
Hannes Leitgeb
  
144. Modal logic meets simplicial sets
Valentin B. Shehtman
May 18, 2018 11:30, Saint Petersburg
Valentin B. Shehtman
  
145. Rebuilding epistemic logic
Sergei N. Artemov
May 18, 2018 15:00, Saint Petersburg
Sergei N. Artemov
  
146. Connexive conditional logic
Heinrich Wansing
May 18, 2018 16:30, Saint Petersburg
Heinrich Wansing
  
147. On constructive versions of independence-friendly logic
Sergei P. Odintsov
May 18, 2018 17:50, Saint Petersburg
Sergei P. Odintsov
  

The international conference "Complex Analysis and Related Topics 2018", Saint Petersburg, April 23–27, 2018

April 27, 2018
148. Determinantal point processes and completeness of reproducing kernels
A. I. Bufetov
April 27, 2018 16:10–16:55, Saint Petersburg
A. I. Bufetov
  

, April 14, 2018

April 14, 2018
149.
V. G. Spokoiny
April 14, 2018 11:00–12:00
  
150.
Yu. E. Nesterov
April 14, 2018 12:00–13:00
  
151.
Yu. G. Evtushenko, M. A. Posypkin
April 14, 2018 13:00–14:00
  
152.
A. A. Tret'yakov, Yu. G. Evtushenko
April 14, 2018 14:00–15:00
  
153.
D. Dvinskikh
April 14, 2018 15:00–15:30
  
154.
E. A. Gorbunov
April 14, 2018 15:30–16:00
  

, March 31–April 1, 2018

March 31, 2018
155.
March 31, 2018 12:00–13:00
  

March 31, 2018
156.
March 31, 2018 13:45
  
157.
March 31, 2018 13:55
  
158.
,
March 31, 2018 14:05
,
  
159.
March 31, 2018 14:40
  
160.
March 31, 2018 16:00
  

April 1, 2018
161.
V. P. Gerdt
April 1, 2018 12:00
V. P. Gerdt
  
162.
, , , ,
April 1, 2018 14:00
, , , ,
  
163.
April 1, 2018 14:30
  
164.
April 1, 2018 14:45
  
165.
April 1, 2018 15:15
  
166.
April 1, 2018 16:15
  

Workshop on Birational geometry, Moscow, March 26–30, 2018

March 26, 2018
167. The Cremona group and the Picard–Manin space
A. Lonjou
March 26, 2018 15:30–16:30, Moscow
  
168. Action of the Cremona group on a hyperboloid and Voronoi tesselation
A. Lonjou
March 26, 2018 16:40–17:40, Moscow
  
169. Degenerations of Hilbert schemes of points
L. Halle
March 26, 2018 18:00–19:00, Moscow
  

March 27, 2018
170. Degree growth and types of Cremona transformations
Ch. Urech
March 27, 2018 15:30–16:30, Moscow
  
171. Uniruled manifolds in projective and Kähler geometry, I
A. Höring
March 27, 2018 16:40–17:40, Moscow
  
172. Contraction loci in hyperkähler manifolds
Misha Verbitsky
March 27, 2018 18:00–19:00, Moscow
  

March 28, 2018
173. Small cancellation and non-simplicity of the Cremona group
A. Lonjou
March 28, 2018 15:30–16:30, Moscow
  
174. Uniruled manifolds in projective and Kähler geometry, II
A. Höring
March 28, 2018 16:40–17:40, Moscow
  
175. Uniruled manifolds in projective and Kähler geometry, III
A. Höring
March 28, 2018 18:00–19:00, Moscow
  

March 29, 2018
176. Simple subgroups of the Cremona group
Ch. Urech
March 29, 2018 15:30–16:30, Moscow
  
177. Polynomial interpolation in algebraic geometry
E. Postinghel
March 29, 2018 16:40–17:40, Moscow
  

March 30, 2018
178. Groups of elliptic elements of the Cremona group
Ch. Urech
March 30, 2018 15:30–16:30, Moscow
  
179. Canonical bundle formula in a field of positive characteristic field
Y. Chen
March 30, 2018 17:00–19:00, Moscow
  

, February 7–May 31, 2018

February 13, 2018
180.
E. Yu. Smirnov
February 13, 2018
E. Yu. Smirnov
  

February 20, 2018
181.
E. Yu. Smirnov
February 20, 2018
E. Yu. Smirnov
  

L-Functions and Algebraic Varieties. A conference in memory of Alexey Zykin, Moscow, February 5–9, 2018

February 5, 2018
182. Upper bounds on L(1, $\chi$) taking into account a finite set of prime ideals
February 5, 2018 11:00–12:00, Moscow
  
183. Measures Corresponding to Curves and Abelian Varietes
M. A. Tsfasman
February 5, 2018 12:30–13:30, Moscow
M. A. Tsfasman
  
184. Integral points on a family of elliptic curves
M. Hindry
February 5, 2018 15:00–16:00, Moscow
M. Hindry
  
185. Density of rational points on elliptic surfaces
February 5, 2018 16:30–17:30, Moscow
  

February 6, 2018
186. Isogeny Graphs and Endomorphism Rings of Ordinary Abelian Varietes
February 6, 2018 10:00–11:00, Moscow
  
187. Isogeny Graphs of Ordinary Abelian Surfaces and Endomorphism Rings
February 6, 2018 11:00–12:00, Moscow
  
188. Dense families of modular curves, prime numbers and uniform symmetric tensor rank of multiplication in certain finite fields
February 6, 2018 12:30–13:30, Moscow
  
189. Lenticulary of the poles of the dynamical zeta function of the beta-shift in Lehmer's problem and limit Mahler measures
February 6, 2018 15:00–16:00, Moscow
  
190. Equation with singular moduli: effective aspects
Yu. Bilu
February 6, 2018 16:30–17:30, Moscow
Yu. Bilu
  

February 7, 2018
191. Chebyshev's bias and the Chebotarev density theorem
February 7, 2018 11:00–12:00, Moscow
  

February 8, 2018
192. Adelic quotient groups on arithmetic surfaces
D. V. Osipov
February 8, 2018 11:00–12:00, Moscow
D. V. Osipov
  
193. Harmonic analysis on discrete groups and analytic properties of zeta-functions of algebraic varieties
A. N. Parshin
February 8, 2018 12:30–13:30, Moscow
A. N. Parshin
  
194. A Brauer-Siegel theorem for an Artin-Schreier family of elliptic curves
February 8, 2018 14:30–15:30, Moscow
  
195. T. B. A.
February 8, 2018 16:00–17:00, Moscow
  
196. Regulators of elliptic curves
February 8, 2018 17:00–18:00, Moscow
  

February 9, 2018
197. On the lower K-groups of an elliptic curve over a global field of positive characteristic
February 9, 2018 11:00–12:00, Moscow
  
198. On M-function associated with modular forms
February 9, 2018 12:30–13:30, Moscow
  
199. Manin's conjecture for a class of singular hypersurfaces
Jie Wu
February 9, 2018 15:00–16:00, Moscow
Jie Wu
  

Age-structured modeling and management of biological and economic resources. Moscow Winter Academy MWA2018, Moscow, February 3–6, 2018

February 3, 2018
200. Introductory Lecture
E. A. Rovenskaya
February 3, 2018 10:00–11:00, Moscow
E. A. Rovenskaya
  
201. Age- and Size-structured Modeling and Control in Economics, Biological and Environmental Sciences. Lecture 1
N. V. Hritonenko
February 3, 2018 11:30–13:00, Moscow
N. V. Hritonenko
  
202. Age- and Size-structured Modeling and Control in Economics, Biological and Environmental Sciences. Lecture 2
N. V. Hritonenko
February 3, 2018 14:30–16:00, Moscow
N. V. Hritonenko
  
203. Age- and Size-structured Modeling of Vegetation Dynamics across Different Scales. Lecture 1
N. S. Strigul
February 3, 2018 16:30–18:00, Moscow
N. S. Strigul
  

February 4, 2018
204. Age- and Size-structured Modeling and Control in Economics, Biological and Environmental Sciences. Lecture 3
N. V. Hritonenko
February 4, 2018 09:30–11:00, Moscow
N. V. Hritonenko
  
205. Age- and Size-structured Modeling of Vegetation Dynamics across Different Scales. Lecture 2
N. S. Strigul
February 4, 2018 11:30–13:00, Moscow
N. S. Strigul
  
206. Constant Versus Periodic Optimal Fishing
A. Belyakov
February 4, 2018 14:30–16:00, Moscow
A. Belyakov
  

February 5, 2018
207. Forest Carbon Sequestration in Continuous Cover Forests. Lecture 1
E. van der Werf
February 5, 2018 09:30–11:00, Moscow
E. van der Werf
  
208. Forest Carbon Sequestration in Continuous Cover Forests. Lecture 2
E. van der Werf
February 5, 2018 11:30–13:00, Moscow
E. van der Werf
  

February 6, 2018
209. Mathematical Foundation of Age- and Size-structured Modelling and Control
A. A. Davydov
February 6, 2018 09:30–11:00, Moscow
A. A. Davydov
  

, January 21–27, 2018

January 21, 2018
210.
L. A. Spodyneiko
January 21, 2018 14:00–16:00
  
211.
M. A. Bershtein
January 21, 2018 16:30–18:00
  

January 22, 2018
212.
A. Yu. Kitaev
January 22, 2018 11:00–13:00
  
213.
A. Yu. Kitaev
January 22, 2018 14:00–15:30
  
214.
R. M. Kashaev
January 22, 2018 16:00–18:00
  
215.
R. M. Kashaev
January 22, 2018 16:00–18:00
  

January 23, 2018
216.
K. R. Aleshkin, A. A. Belavin
January 23, 2018 10:30–12:00
  
217.
A. Yu. Kitaev
January 23, 2018 12:30–14:00
  
218.
A. Yu. Kitaev
January 23, 2018 15:00–16:30
  
219.
P. A. Putrov
January 23, 2018 17:00–18:30
  

January 24, 2018
220.
R. M. Kashaev
January 24, 2018 15:30–17:00
  
221.
R. M. Kashaev
January 24, 2018 17:30–19:00
  

January 25, 2018
222.
L. A. Spodyneiko
January 25, 2018 10:00–11:30
  
223.
P. A. Putrov
January 25, 2018 12:00–13:30
  
224.
A. Yu. Kitaev
January 25, 2018 14:30–16:00
  
225.
E. A. Zenkevich
January 25, 2018 16:30–18:00
  

January 26, 2018
226.
L. A. Spodyneiko
January 26, 2018 10:00–11:30
  
227.
K. R. Aleshkin, A. A. Belavin
January 26, 2018 12:00–13:30
  
228.
R. M. Kashaev
January 26, 2018 14:30–16:00
  
229.
R. M. Kashaev
January 26, 2018 16:30–18:00
  

January 27, 2018
230.
L. A. Spodyneiko
January 27, 2018 10:00–11:30
  
231.
P. A. Putrov
January 27, 2018 12:00–13:30
  
232.
P. A. Putrov
January 27, 2018 14:30–16:00
  
233.
K. R. Aleshkin, A. A. Belavin
January 27, 2018 16:30–18:00
  
234.
E. A. Zenkevich
January 27, 2018 16:30–18:00
  
235.
P. A. Putrov
January 27, 2018 16:30–18:00
  

General Meeting of the Branch of Mathematical Sciences, RAS, 2018, Moscow, March 28, 2018

March 28, 2018
236.
V. V. Kozlov
March 28, 2018 11:00, Moscow
V. V. Kozlov
  

At Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow

February 8, 2018
237.
D. V. Treschev
February 8, 2018 14:00, Moscow
D. V. Treschev
  

Miscellaneous

March 30, 2018
238.
A. A. Gippius, S. M. Mikheev
March 30, 2018
A. A. Gippius, S. M. Mikheev
  

Seminar on Theory of Functions of Several Real Variables and Its Applications to Problems of Mathematical Physics, Moscow

February 14, 2018
239.
E. L. Shishkina
February 14, 2018 16:00, Moscow
E. L. Shishkina
  

February 28, 2018
240.
I. A. Sheipak
February 28, 2018 16:00, Moscow
I. A. Sheipak
  

March 14, 2018
241.
A. I. Tyulenev
March 14, 2018 16:00, Moscow
A. I. Tyulenev
  

March 28, 2018
242.
A. N. Agadzhanov
March 28, 2018 16:00, Moscow
A. N. Agadzhanov
  

April 11, 2018
243.
E. D. Kosov
April 11, 2018 16:00, Moscow
E. D. Kosov
  

April 18, 2018
244.
G. G. Magaril-Il'yaev, E. V. Abramova
April 18, 2018 16:00, Moscow
G. G. Magaril-Il'yaev, E. V. Abramova
  

May 16, 2018
245.
V. Zh. Sakbaev
May 16, 2018 16:00, Moscow
V. Zh. Sakbaev
  

Steklov Mathematical Institute Seminar, Moscow

January 18, 2018
246.
I. V. Volovich, A. S. Trushechkin
January 18, 2018 16:00, Moscow
I. V. Volovich, A. S. Trushechkin
  

February 15, 2018
247.
V. V. Kozlov
February 15, 2018 16:00, Moscow
V. V. Kozlov
  

March 15, 2018
248. Quantum channels: dilations and types of convergence
M. E. Shirokov
March 15, 2018 16:00, Moscow
M. E. Shirokov
  

April 19, 2018
249.
V. V. Nikulin
April 19, 2018 16:00, Moscow
V. V. Nikulin
  

May 17, 2018
250.
D. Frolenkov
May 17, 2018 16:00, Moscow
D. Frolenkov
  

Colloquium of the Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow

February 8, 2018
251. Problems in particle physics
Dmitrii Gorbunov
February 8, 2018 16:00, Moscow
Dmitrii Gorbunov
  

March 29, 2018
252. Geometrization and integrability
A. P. Veselov
March 29, 2018 16:00, Moscow
A. P. Veselov
  

April 5, 2018
253. Fast oscillating control
A. A. Agrachev
April 5, 2018 16:00, Moscow
A. A. Agrachev
  

May 10, 2018
254. Quantum key distribution security and related problems
D. A. Kronberg
May 10, 2018 16:00, Moscow
D. A. Kronberg
  

June 6, 2018
255. Spaces with Ricci curvature bounded from below: state of the art and future challenges
Nicola Gigli
June 6, 2018 16:00, Moscow
Nicola Gigli
  

Seminar on analytic theory of differential equations, Moscow

March 14, 2018
256.
A. A. Glutsyuk
March 14, 2018 14:30–16:00, Moscow
A. A. Glutsyuk
  

General Mathematics Seminar of the St. Petersburg Division of Steklov Institute of Mathematics, Russian Academy of Sciences, St. Petersburg

February 26, 2018
257. Scattering on the Poincaré upper half-plane, Riemann hypothesis, intertwining operators and Huygens principle
M. A. Semenov-Tian-Shansky
February 26, 2018 13:00, St. Petersburg
M. A. Semenov-Tian-Shansky
  

March 1, 2018
258. Geometry of moduli spaces and the volumes of Calabi-Yau manifolds. On a new way to compute them
A. A. Belavin
March 1, 2018 14:00, St. Petersburg
A. A. Belavin
  

March 22, 2018
259. Asymptotics in the problem about the raid of the long waves on the sloping bank
V. E. Nazaikinskii
March 22, 2018 14:00, St. Petersburg
V. E. Nazaikinskii
  

April 5, 2018
260. Controllability and the Pugh's closing lemma for some flows with an infinite invariant measure
S. G. Kryzhevich, E. O. Stepanov
April 5, 2018 14:00, St. Petersburg
S. G. Kryzhevich, E. O. Stepanov
  

Seminar on Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics, St. Petersburg

January 19, 2018
261.
V. V. Vysotsky
January 19, 2018 18:00–20:00, St. Petersburg
V. V. Vysotsky
  

March 2, 2018
262.
A. I. Bufetov
March 2, 2018 15:00–17:00, St. Petersburg
A. I. Bufetov
  

Seminar on the History of Mathematics, St. Peterburg

January 4, 2018
263. On the history of complex numbers and its geometric representations
G. I. Sinkevich
January 4, 2018 18:00, St. Peterburg
G. I. Sinkevich
  
264. Bicomplex and hypercomplex numbers and their applications. A brief history
V. B. Kir'yanov
January 4, 2018 18:00, St. Peterburg
V. B. Kir'yanov
  

February 1, 2018
265. Books on mathematics of the publishing house "Mathesis" (Odessa, 1904-1925)
N. A. Peryazev
February 1, 2018 18:00, St. Peterburg
N. A. Peryazev
  
266. Russian crystallographer, mineralogist and mathematician Evgraf S. Fedorov
J. V. Romanovsky
February 1, 2018 18:00, St. Peterburg
J. V. Romanovsky
  

March 1, 2018
267. A short history of Waring’s problem
J. Sesiano
March 1, 2018 18:00, St. Peterburg
J. Sesiano
  
268. The history of the functional equation of the zeta-function
Iа. V. Blagouchine
March 1, 2018 18:00, St. Peterburg
Iа. V. Blagouchine
  

April 5, 2018
269. The great Swiss mathematician Johann Bernoulli (on the 350th anniversary of his birth)
L. V. Konovalova
April 5, 2018 18:00, St. Peterburg
L. V. Konovalova
  
270. The history of mathematical linguistics
Lesnikov S.V.
April 5, 2018 18:00, St. Peterburg
Lesnikov S.V.
  

May 3, 2018
271. On some of the causes and consequences of the reforms in mathematics since the XIX century to the beginning of XX century
G. A. Zverkina
May 3, 2018 18:00, St. Peterburg
G. A. Zverkina
  
272. From regular dynamics to chaos
S. Yu. Pilyugin
May 3, 2018 18:00, St. Peterburg
S. Yu. Pilyugin
  

June 7, 2018
273. The history of mathematics in Leningrad in the second half of the twentieth century
L. I. Brylevskaya
June 7, 2018 18:00, St. Peterburg
L. I. Brylevskaya
  
274. First International Topological Conference. Moscow, 1935
Smirnova G.S.
June 7, 2018 18:00, St. Peterburg
Smirnova G.S.
  


January 29, 2018
275.
I. I. Bogdanov
January 29, 2018 17:00
I. I. Bogdanov
  

Popular Lectures on Mathematics and Related Sciences

April 1, 2018
276.
V. Yu. Protassov
April 1, 2018
V. Yu. Protassov
  

Automorphic forms and their applications, Moscow

January 9, 2018
277.
V. A. Gritsenko
January 9, 2018 15:30–17:00, Moscow
  

January 29, 2018
278. Introduction to the theory of elliptic hypergeometric integrals
V. P. Spiridonov
January 29, 2018 17:00–18:00, Moscow
  

February 26, 2018
279. On methods of classification of reflective hyperbolic lattices
N. V. Bogachev
February 26, 2018 18:00–19:30, Moscow
  

March 5, 2018
280. Mock theta functions
A. B. Kalmynin
March 5, 2018 18:00–19:30, Moscow
  

, February 7–May 31, 2018

February 7, 2018
281.
A. Elagin
February 7, 2018
A. Elagin
  

February 14, 2018
282.
A. Elagin
February 14, 2018
A. Elagin
  

February 21, 2018
283.
A. Elagin
February 21, 2018
A. Elagin
  

March 7, 2018
284.
A. Elagin
March 7, 2018
A. Elagin
  

March 14, 2018
285.
A. Elagin
March 14, 2018
A. Elagin
  

March 21, 2018
286.
A. Elagin
March 21, 2018
A. Elagin
  

March 28, 2018
287.
A. Elagin
March 28, 2018
A. Elagin
  

April 4, 2018
288.
A. Elagin
April 4, 2018
A. Elagin
  

April 11, 2018
289.
A. Elagin
April 11, 2018
A. Elagin
  

April 18, 2018
290.
A. Elagin
April 18, 2018
A. Elagin
  

April 25, 2018
291.
A. Elagin
April 25, 2018
A. Elagin
  

, February 7–May 31, 2018

February 8, 2018
292.
T. E. Panov
February 8, 2018
T. E. Panov
  

February 15, 2018
293.
T. E. Panov
February 15, 2018
T. E. Panov
  

February 22, 2018
294.
T. E. Panov
February 22, 2018
T. E. Panov
  

March 1, 2018
295.
S. Abramyan
March 1, 2018
S. Abramyan
  

March 15, 2018
296.
T. E. Panov
March 15, 2018
T. E. Panov
  

March 22, 2018
297.
S. Abramyan
March 22, 2018
S. Abramyan
  

March 29, 2018
298.
T. E. Panov
March 29, 2018
T. E. Panov
  

April 5, 2018
299.
T. E. Panov
April 5, 2018
T. E. Panov
  

April 12, 2018
300.
T. E. Panov
April 12, 2018
T. E. Panov
  

April 19, 2018
301.
T. E. Panov
April 19, 2018
T. E. Panov
  

April 26, 2018
302.
T. E. Panov
April 26, 2018
T. E. Panov
  

May 3, 2018
303.
T. E. Panov
May 3, 2018
T. E. Panov
  

May 10, 2018
304.
T. E. Panov
May 10, 2018
T. E. Panov
  

May 17, 2018
305.
S. Abramyan
May 17, 2018
S. Abramyan
  

, February 7–May 31, 2018

February 12, 2018
306.
S. V. Shaposhnikov
February 12, 2018
S. V. Shaposhnikov
  

February 19, 2018
307.
S. V. Shaposhnikov
February 19, 2018
S. V. Shaposhnikov
  

February 26, 2018
308.
S. V. Shaposhnikov
February 26, 2018
S. V. Shaposhnikov
  

March 5, 2018
309.
S. V. Shaposhnikov
March 5, 2018
S. V. Shaposhnikov
  

March 12, 2018
310.
S. V. Shaposhnikov
March 12, 2018
S. V. Shaposhnikov
  

March 19, 2018
311.
S. V. Shaposhnikov
March 19, 2018
S. V. Shaposhnikov
  

April 2, 2018
312.
S. V. Shaposhnikov
April 2, 2018
S. V. Shaposhnikov
  

April 9, 2018
313.
S. V. Shaposhnikov
April 9, 2018
S. V. Shaposhnikov
  

April 16, 2018
314.
S. V. Shaposhnikov
April 16, 2018
S. V. Shaposhnikov
  

April 23, 2018
315.
S. V. Shaposhnikov
April 23, 2018
S. V. Shaposhnikov
  

April 30, 2018
316.
S. V. Shaposhnikov
April 30, 2018
S. V. Shaposhnikov
  

, February 7–May 31, 2018

February 8, 2018
317.
I. V. Vyugin
February 8, 2018 17:30–19:10
  
318.
I. V. Vyugin
February 8, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

February 15, 2018
319.
I. V. Vyugin
February 15, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

February 22, 2018
320.
I. V. Vyugin
February 22, 2018
I. V. Vyugin
  

March 8, 2018
321.
I. V. Vyugin
March 8, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 15, 2018
322.
I. V. Vyugin
March 15, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 22, 2018
323.
I. V. Vyugin
March 22, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 29, 2018
324.
I. V. Vyugin
March 29, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

April 5, 2018
325.
I. V. Vyugin
April 5, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

April 12, 2018
326.
I. V. Vyugin
April 12, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

April 19, 2018
327.
I. V. Vyugin
April 19, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

April 26, 2018
328.
I. V. Vyugin
April 26, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

, February 7–May 31, 2018

February 13, 2018
329.
A. B. Sosinskii
February 13, 2018
A. B. Sosinskii
  

February 20, 2018
330.
A. B. Sosinskii
February 20, 2018
A. B. Sosinskii
  

February 27, 2018
331.
A. B. Sosinskii
February 27, 2018
A. B. Sosinskii
  

March 6, 2018
332.
A. B. Sosinskii
March 6, 2018
A. B. Sosinskii
  

March 13, 2018
333.
A. B. Sosinskii
March 13, 2018
  

March 20, 2018
334.
A. B. Sosinskii
March 20, 2018
  

March 27, 2018
335.
A. B. Sosinskii
March 27, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

April 17, 2018
336.
K. V. Loginov
April 17, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

April 24, 2018
337.
K. V. Loginov
April 24, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

May 1, 2018
338.
K. V. Loginov
May 1, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

May 15, 2018
339.
K. V. Loginov
May 15, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

, February 7–May 31, 2018

February 16, 2018
340.
K. Yu. Fedorovskiy
February 16, 2018 17:30–19:10
  
341.
K. Yu. Fedorovskiy
February 16, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

February 23, 2018
342.
K. Yu. Fedorovskiy
February 23, 2018 17:30–19:10
  
343.
K. Yu. Fedorovskiy
February 23, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 2, 2018
344.
K. Yu. Fedorovskiy
March 2, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 16, 2018
345.
K. Yu. Fedorovskiy
March 16, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 23, 2018
346.
K. Yu. Fedorovskiy
March 23, 2018
  

March 30, 2018
347.
K. Yu. Fedorovskiy
March 30, 2018
  

April 6, 2018
348.
K. Yu. Fedorovskiy
April 6, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

April 20, 2018
349.
K. Yu. Fedorovskiy
April 20, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

, February 7–May 31, 2018

February 5, 2018
350.
M. A. Bershtein
February 5, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

February 26, 2018
351.
M. A. Bershtein
February 26, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

March 5, 2018
352.
M. A. Bershtein
March 5, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

, February 7–May 31, 2018

February 7, 2018
353.
D. S. Gorbunov
February 7, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

February 14, 2018
354.
D. S. Gorbunov
February 14, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

February 28, 2018
355.
D. S. Gorbunov
February 28, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 7, 2018
356.
D. S. Gorbunov
March 7, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

, February 7–May 31, 2018

February 9, 2018
357.
A. I. Il'in
February 9, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 2, 2018
358.
A. I. Il'in
March 2, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 16, 2018
359.
A. I. Il'in
March 16, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 23, 2018
360.
A. I. Il'in
March 23, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 30, 2018
361.
A. I. Il'in
March 30, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

April 6, 2018
362.
A. I. Il'in
April 6, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

April 13, 2018
363.
A. I. Il'in
April 13, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

April 20, 2018
364.
A. I. Il'in
April 20, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

April 27, 2018
365.
A. I. Il'in
April 27, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

May 11, 2018
366.
A. I. Il'in
May 11, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

May 18, 2018
367.
A. I. Il'in
May 18, 2018 17:30–19:20
  

, February 7–May 31, 2018

March 2, 2018
368.
D. I. Koshelev
March 2, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

March 9, 2018
369.
D. I. Koshelev
March 9, 2018 19:20–20:55
  
370.
D. I. Koshelev
March 9, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

March 16, 2018
371.
D. I. Koshelev
March 16, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

March 30, 2018
372.
D. I. Koshelev
March 30, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

April 6, 2018
373.
D. I. Koshelev
April 6, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

April 13, 2018
374.
D. I. Koshelev
April 13, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

April 21, 2018
375.
D. I. Koshelev
April 21, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

April 27, 2018
376.
D. I. Koshelev
April 27, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

May 11, 2018
377.
D. I. Koshelev
May 11, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

May 18, 2018
378.
D. I. Koshelev
May 18, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

, February 7–May 31, 2018

February 15, 2018
379.
A. V. Penskoi
February 15, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

February 22, 2018
380.
A. V. Penskoi
February 22, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 1, 2018
381.
A. V. Penskoi
March 1, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 8, 2018
382.
A. V. Penskoi
March 8, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 15, 2018
383.
A. V. Penskoi
March 15, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 29, 2018
384.
A. V. Penskoi
March 29, 2018
  

April 5, 2018
385.
A. V. Penskoi
April 5, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

April 12, 2018
386.
A. V. Penskoi
April 12, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

April 19, 2018
387.
A. V. Penskoi
April 19, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

April 26, 2018
388.
A. V. Penskoi
April 26, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

May 11, 2018
389.
A. V. Penskoi
May 11, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

May 18, 2018
390.
A. V. Penskoi
May 18, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

, February 7–May 31, 2018

February 8, 2018
391.
Ya. P. Pugay
February 8, 2018 16:30–19:30
  

February 15, 2018
392.
Ya. P. Pugay
February 15, 2018 16:30–19:00
  

March 1, 2018
393.
Ya. P. Pugay
March 1, 2018 16:30–19:00
  

March 15, 2018
394.
Ya. P. Pugay
March 15, 2018 16:30–19:00
  

, February 7–May 31, 2018

February 7, 2018
395.
A. A. Roslyi
February 7, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

February 14, 2018
396.
A. A. Roslyi
February 14, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

February 28, 2018
397.
A. A. Roslyi
February 28, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 7, 2018
398.
A. A. Roslyi
March 7, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

, February 7–May 31, 2018

February 7, 2018
399.
M. Yu. Rosenbloom
February 7, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

February 14, 2018
400.
M. Yu. Rosenbloom
February 14, 2018 17:30–17:30
  

February 28, 2018
401.
M. Yu. Rosenbloom
February 28, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 7, 2018
402.
M. Yu. Rosenbloom
March 7, 2018 17:30–19:10
  
403.
M. Yu. Rosenbloom
March 7, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 14, 2018
404.
M. Yu. Rosenbloom
March 14, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 21, 2018
405.
M. Yu. Rosenbloom
March 21, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 28, 2018
406.
M. Yu. Rosenbloom
March 28, 2018
  

April 4, 2018
407.
M. Yu. Rosenbloom
April 4, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

April 11, 2018
408.
M. Yu. Rosenbloom
April 11, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

April 18, 2018
409.
M. Yu. Rosenbloom
April 18, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

April 25, 2018
410.
M. Yu. Rosenbloom
April 25, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

May 2, 2018
411.
M. Yu. Rosenbloom
May 2, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

May 16, 2018
412.
M. Yu. Rosenbloom
May 16, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

, February 7–May 31, 2018

February 27, 2018
413.
E. Yu. Smirnov
February 27, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 6, 2018
414.
E. Yu. Smirnov
March 6, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 13, 2018
415.
E. Yu. Smirnov
March 13, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 20, 2018
416.
E. Yu. Smirnov
March 20, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 27, 2018
417.
E. Yu. Smirnov
March 27, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

April 3, 2018
418.
E. Yu. Smirnov
April 3, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

April 17, 2018
419.
E. Yu. Smirnov
April 17, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

, February 7–May 31, 2018

February 8, 2018
420.
B. L. Feigin, L. G. Rybnikov
February 8, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

February 15, 2018
421.
B. L. Feigin, L. G. Rybnikov
February 15, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

March 1, 2018
422.
B. L. Feigin, L. G. Rybnikov
March 1, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

March 15, 2018
423.
B. L. Feigin, L. G. Rybnikov
March 15, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

, February 7–May 31, 2018

February 15, 2018
424.
G. B. Shabat
February 15, 2018 19:20–19:20
  

February 22, 2018
425.
G. B. Shabat
February 22, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

March 1, 2018
426.
G. B. Shabat
March 1, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

March 15, 2018
427.
G. B. Shabat
March 15, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

March 22, 2018
428.
G. B. Shabat
March 22, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

March 30, 2018
429.
G. B. Shabat
March 30, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

April 5, 2018
430.
G. B. Shabat
April 5, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

April 12, 2018
431.
April 12, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

April 19, 2018
432.
G. B. Shabat
April 19, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

April 26, 2018
433.
G. B. Shabat
April 26, 2018 19:20–20:55
  

Globus Seminar, Moscow

May 31, 2018
434.
N. Yu. Reshetikhin
May 31, 2018 15:40, Moscow
N. Yu. Reshetikhin
  


March 29, 2018
435.
N. V. Braginskaya
March 29, 2018
N. V. Braginskaya
  

April 26, 2018
436.
F. B. Uspenskii
April 26, 2018
F. B. Uspenskii
  

June 14, 2018
437.
Александр Васильевич Подосинов
June 14, 2018 15:40
Александр Васильевич Подосинов
  

Lectures and seminars of Independent University of Moscow

February 8, 2018
438.
I. V. Vyugin
February 8, 2018 17:30–19:10
  

, February 22–April 19, 2018

February 22, 2018
439.
A. G. Sergeev
February 22, 2018 16:00
A. G. Sergeev
  

March 1, 2018
440.
A. G. Sergeev
March 1, 2018 16:00
A. G. Sergeev
  

March 6, 2018
441.
A. G. Sergeev
March 6, 2018 16:00
A. G. Sergeev
  

March 22, 2018
442.
A. G. Sergeev
March 22, 2018 16:00
A. G. Sergeev
  

March 29, 2018
443.
A. G. Sergeev
March 29, 2018 16:00
A. G. Sergeev
  

April 5, 2018
444.
A. G. Sergeev
April 5, 2018 16:00
A. G. Sergeev
  

April 12, 2018
445.
A. G. Sergeev
April 12, 2018 16:00
A. G. Sergeev
  

April 19, 2018
446.
A. G. Sergeev
April 19, 2018 16:00
A. G. Sergeev
  

, February 16–May 18, 2018

February 16, 2018
447.
M. O. Katanaev
February 16, 2018 18:00
M. O. Katanaev
  

March 2, 2018
448.
M. O. Katanaev
March 2, 2018 18:00
M. O. Katanaev
  

March 16, 2018
449.
M. O. Katanaev
March 16, 2018 18:00
M. O. Katanaev
  

March 23, 2018
450.
M. O. Katanaev
March 23, 2018 18:00
M. O. Katanaev
  

March 30, 2018
451.
M. O. Katanaev
March 30, 2018 18:00
M. O. Katanaev
  

April 6, 2018
452.
M. O. Katanaev
April 6, 2018 18:00
M. O. Katanaev
  

April 13, 2018
453.
M. O. Katanaev
April 13, 2018 18:00
M. O. Katanaev
  

April 20, 2018
454.
M. O. Katanaev
April 20, 2018 18:00
M. O. Katanaev
  

April 27, 2018
455.
M. O. Katanaev
April 27, 2018 18:00
M. O. Katanaev
  

May 4, 2018
456.
M. O. Katanaev
May 4, 2018 18:00
M. O. Katanaev
  

May 11, 2018
457.
M. O. Katanaev
May 11, 2018 18:00
M. O. Katanaev
  

May 18, 2018
458.
M. O. Katanaev
May 18, 2018 18:00
M. O. Katanaev
  

, February 14–April 4, 2018

February 14, 2018
459.
K. A. Shramov
February 14, 2018 18:00
K. A. Shramov
  

February 21, 2018
460.
K. A. Shramov
February 21, 2018 18:00
K. A. Shramov
  

March 7, 2018
461.
Yu. G. Prokhorov
March 7, 2018 18:00
Yu. G. Prokhorov
  

March 14, 2018
462.
Yu. G. Prokhorov
March 14, 2018 18:00
Yu. G. Prokhorov
  

March 21, 2018
463.
Yu. G. Prokhorov
March 21, 2018 18:00
Yu. G. Prokhorov
  

April 4, 2018
464.
Yu. G. Prokhorov
April 4, 2018 18:00
Yu. G. Prokhorov
  

, February 13–May 22, 2018

February 13, 2018
465.
R. V. Shamin
February 13, 2018 18:00
R. V. Shamin
  

February 20, 2018
466.
R. V. Shamin
February 20, 2018 18:00
R. V. Shamin
  

February 27, 2018
467.
R. V. Shamin
February 27, 2018 18:00
R. V. Shamin
  

March 6, 2018
468.
R. V. Shamin
March 6, 2018 18:00
R. V. Shamin
  

March 13, 2018
469.
R. V. Shamin
March 13, 2018 18:00
R. V. Shamin
  

March 20, 2018
470.
R. V. Shamin
March 20, 2018 18:00
R. V. Shamin
  

March 27, 2018
471.
R. V. Shamin
March 27, 2018 18:00
R. V. Shamin
  

April 3, 2018
472.
R. V. Shamin
April 3, 2018 18:00
R. V. Shamin
  

April 17, 2018
473.
R. V. Shamin
April 17, 2018 19:00
R. V. Shamin
  

April 24, 2018
474.
R. V. Shamin
April 24, 2018 18:00
R. V. Shamin
  

May 15, 2018
475.
R. V. Shamin
May 15, 2018
R. V. Shamin
  

May 22, 2018
476.
R. V. Shamin
May 22, 2018 18:00
R. V. Shamin
  

Mathematical Workshop of the School of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science (MIPT), Dolgoprudniy

February 16, 2018
477.
V. G. Spokoiny
February 16, 2018 18:30, Dolgoprudniy
  


April 26, 2018
478.
M. A. Bershtein
April 26, 2018 18:30–20:30
  

May 17, 2018
479.
V. P. Burskii
May 17, 2018
  

May 18, 2018
480.
P. Popov
May 18, 2018
  

Lectures by B. Bychkov on "Elements of Projective Geometry", Yaroslavl, February 27–March 19, 2018

February 16, 2018
481. Elements of Projective Geometry. Lecture 1
B. S. Bychkov
February 16, 2018 16:00, Yaroslavl
  

February 17, 2018
482. Elements of Projective Geometry. Lecture 2
B. S. Bychkov
February 17, 2018 16:00, Yaroslavl
  

March 17, 2018
483. Elements of Projective Geometry. Lecture 3
B. S. Bychkov
March 17, 2018 16:00, Yaroslavl
  

March 19, 2018
484. Elements of Projective Geometry. Lecture 4
B. S. Bychkov
March 19, 2018 16:00, Yaroslavl
  
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2018