RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PACKAGE AMSBIB
Video Library
Archive
Most viewed videos

Search
RSS
New in collection





You may need the following programs to see the files






Archive

2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1970 1946 1800
 

Meetings of the Moscow Mathematical Society, Moscow

May 19, 2020 (Tue)
1.
Ya. M. Eliashberg
May 19, 2020 18:30, Moscow
Ya. M. Eliashberg
  

June 2, 2020 (Tue)
2.
V. E. Zakharov, A. V. Mikhailov, V. V. Sokolov, A. P. Veselov, V. E. Adler, A. K. Pogrebkov
June 2, 2020 18:30–20:00, Moscow
V. E. Zakharov, A. V. Mikhailov, V. V. Sokolov, A. P. Veselov, V. E. Adler, A. K. Pogrebkov
  

June 9, 2020 (Tue)
3.
A. Yu. Buryak
June 9, 2020 18:30–20:00, Moscow
A. Yu. Buryak
  

Meetings of the St. Petersburg Mathematical Society, St. Petersburg

February 25, 2020 (Tue)
4.
Yu. V. Matiyasevich
February 25, 2020 18:00, St. Petersburg
Yu. V. Matiyasevich
  


January 13, 2020 (Mon)
5. The sine-process has excess one
A. I. Bufetov
January 13, 2020 15:00–15:50
  

January 31, 2020 (Fri)
6. Processus déterminantaux et noyaux reproduisants
A. I. Bufetov
January 31, 2020
  
7. Andreiï Nikolaïevitch KOLMOGOROV
A. I. Bufetov
January 31, 2020
  

June 12, 2020 (Fri)
8.
A. M. Vershik
June 12, 2020 15:00
  

Summer School of Mathematic (united with laboratory of geometric methods of mathematical physics N.N. Bogolyubov Moscow State University), Moscow region, village Krasnovidovo, July 7–10, 2020

July 7, 2020 (Tue)
9.
D. V. Millionshchikov
July 7, 2020 09:50–10:00, Moscow region, village Krasnovidovo
  
10.
A. A. Agrachev
July 7, 2020 10:00–11:30, Moscow region, village Krasnovidovo
  
11.
V. V. Fock
July 7, 2020 12:00–13:30, Moscow region, village Krasnovidovo
  
12.
A. V. Dzhamay
July 7, 2020 15:00–18:30, Moscow region, village Krasnovidovo
  

July 8, 2020 (Wed)
13.
A. V. Dzhamay
July 8, 2020 10:00–11:30, Moscow region, village Krasnovidovo
  
14.
V. V. Fock
July 8, 2020 15:00–16:30, Moscow region, village Krasnovidovo
  
15.
N. A. Tyurin
July 8, 2020 17:00–18:30, Moscow region, village Krasnovidovo
  

S. I. Adian memorial conference, Moscow, May 26–27, 2020

May 26, 2020 (Tue)
16. Adian-Rabin theorem
A. A. Razborov
May 26, 2020 15:00–15:45, Moscow
A. A. Razborov
  
17. Solution of the Burnside problem and consequences
I. G. Lysenok
May 26, 2020 16:00–16:45, Moscow
I. G. Lysenok
  
18. Memorial session
May 26, 2020 17:00–19:00, Moscow
  

May 27, 2020 (Wed)
19. Asymptotic properties of groups of Burnside type.
Rostislav I. Grigorchuk
May 27, 2020 15:00–15:45, Moscow
Rostislav I. Grigorchuk
  
20. Equations in a free group, first-order theory and beyond
O. G. Kharlampovich
May 27, 2020 15:45–16:30, Moscow
O. G. Kharlampovich
  
21. On the word problem for 1-relator monoids
V. S. Guba
May 27, 2020 16:45–17:30, Moscow
V. S. Guba
  
22. Problems of Burnside type for finitely presented structures
A. Ya. Kanel-Belov
May 27, 2020 17:30–18:15, Moscow
A. Ya. Kanel-Belov
  
23. On periodic products and varieties of S.I.Adian
V. S. Atabekyan
May 27, 2020 18:15–19:00, Moscow
V. S. Atabekyan
  

Online Conference ”Frontiers of holographic duality", Moscow, April 27–May 8, 2020

April 27, 2020 (Mon)
24. The entropy of Hawking radiation and the information paradox
Juan Maldacena
April 27, 2020 16:00–17:00, Moscow
Juan Maldacena
  
25. Models of Black Hole Evaporation
Netta Engelhardt
April 27, 2020 17:00–18:00, Moscow
Netta Engelhardt
  

April 28, 2020 (Tue)
26. Computational complexity measures for CFTs from geometric actions on Virasoro and Kac-Moody orbits
Johanna Erdmenger
April 28, 2020 16:00–17:00, Moscow
Johanna Erdmenger
  
27. Quantum Mechanics of Large N Fermionic Tensors
Igor Klebanov
April 28, 2020 17:00–18:00, Moscow
Igor Klebanov
  
28. Holographic renormalization group flows on curved manifolds and F-theorems
Elias Kiritsis
April 28, 2020 20:00–20:55, Moscow
Elias Kiritsis
  

April 29, 2020 (Wed)
29. Page curve for an evaporating black hole in asymptotically flat spacetime.
Larus Thorlacius
April 29, 2020 16:00–17:00, Moscow
Larus Thorlacius
  
30. Replica wormholes and the entropy of Hawking radiation
Thomas Hartman
April 29, 2020 17:00–18:00, Moscow
Thomas Hartman
  
31. Entanglement and thermalisation at the butterfly velocity
Wilke van der Schee
April 29, 2020 20:00–20:55, Moscow
Wilke van der Schee
  

April 30, 2020 (Thu)
32. JT gravity at finite cutoff and self-avoiding loops
Douglas Stanford
April 30, 2020 17:00–18:00, Moscow
Douglas Stanford
  
33. Holographic Dense QCD and Neutron Stars
Matti Jarvinen
April 30, 2020 20:00–21:00, Moscow
Matti Jarvinen
  
34. Bootstrapping Matrix Quantum Mechanics
Sean Hartnoll
April 30, 2020 21:00–22:00, Moscow
Sean Hartnoll
  
35. Baby Universes and Black Hole Information
Donald Marolf
April 30, 2020 23:00–23:55, Moscow
Donald Marolf
  

May 1, 2020 (Fri)
36. A dynamical mechanism for the Page curve from quantum chaos
Hong Liu
May 1, 2020 16:00–17:00, Moscow
Hong Liu
  
37. Quantum Extremal Islands Made Easy
Robert Myers
May 1, 2020 17:00–18:00, Moscow
Robert Myers
  
38. Modular Hamiltonians in QFT, AQFT and holography
Raul Arias
May 1, 2020 20:00–21:00, Moscow
Raul Arias
  

May 4, 2020 (Mon)
39. Bulk entanglement and holography
Sumit Das
May 4, 2020 15:00–16:00, Moscow
Sumit Das
  
40. Time-periodicities in holographic CFTs
Ben Craps
May 4, 2020 16:00–17:00, Moscow
Ben Craps
  
41. Quantum corrections to entanglement entropy after local quenches in AdS3/CFT2
Juan Pedraza
May 4, 2020 17:00–18:00, Moscow
Juan Pedraza
  

May 5, 2020 (Tue)
42. Recent developments in the Holography Inspired Stringy Hadron
Jacob Sonnenschein
May 5, 2020 14:00–15:00, Moscow
Jacob Sonnenschein
  
43. Holographic Pseudo Entropy
Tadashi Takayanagi
May 5, 2020 15:00–16:00, Moscow
Tadashi Takayanagi
  
44. Chaos on the Hypercube
Jacobus Verbaarschot
May 5, 2020 16:00–17:00, Moscow
Jacobus Verbaarschot
  
45. The Holographic QCD Axion
Aldo Cotrone
May 5, 2020 17:00–18:00, Moscow
Aldo Cotrone
  

May 6, 2020 (Wed)
46. Signatures of Chaos and the structure of eigenstates in holography
Julian Sonner
May 6, 2020 15:00–16:00, Moscow
Julian Sonner
  
47. Geometric secret sharing in a model of Hawking radiation
Vijay Balasubramanian
May 6, 2020 16:00–17:00, Moscow
Vijay Balasubramanian
  
48. Black Hole dynamics in the SYK model holographic to 2-dim gravity
Spenta Wadia
May 6, 2020 17:00–18:00, Moscow
Spenta Wadia
  

May 7, 2020 (Thu)
49. Antipodal Identification in black holes
Gerardus 't Hooft
May 7, 2020 14:00–15:00, Moscow
Gerardus 't Hooft
  
50. Complexity and Conformal Field Theory
Michal P. Heller
May 7, 2020 15:00–16:00, Moscow
Michal P. Heller
  
51. Pole-skipping and many-body quantum chaos
Mike Blake
May 7, 2020 16:00–17:00, Moscow
Mike Blake
  
52. Operator growth at large-N and emergent Poincaré symmetries
Javier Magan
May 7, 2020 17:00–18:00, Moscow
Javier Magan
  

May 8, 2020 (Fri)
53. Normal densities in cool quantum critical superfluids
Blaise Goutéraux
May 8, 2020 15:00–16:00, Moscow
Blaise Goutéraux
  
54. Anisotropic Holography
Dimitrios Giataganas
May 8, 2020 16:00–17:00, Moscow
Dimitrios Giataganas
  
55. Сlosing remarks
May 8, 2020 17:00–17:00, Moscow
  

, April 13–16, 2020

April 13, 2020 (Mon)
56.
I. V. Vorob'ev
April 13, 2020 15:10–15:30
  
57.
D. D. Cherkashin
April 13, 2020 15:40–16:10
  
58.
M. E. Zhukovskii
April 13, 2020 16:20–16:40
  
59.
I. Tomon
April 13, 2020 17:10–17:40
  
60.
G. Tardos
April 13, 2020 17:50–18:20
  

April 14, 2020 (Tue)
61.
A. A. Taranenko
April 14, 2020 15:00–15:30
  
62.
K. V. Vorob'ev
April 14, 2020 15:40–16:10
  
63.
A. È. Guterman
April 14, 2020 16:20–16:40
  
64.
N. Frankl
April 14, 2020 17:10–17:40
  
65.
Y. Yuditsky
April 14, 2020 17:50–18:15
  

April 15, 2020 (Wed)
66.
G. Ivanov
April 15, 2020 15:00–15:30
  
67.
M. Naszódi
April 15, 2020 15:40–16:10
  
68.
V. O. Manturov
April 15, 2020 16:20–16:50
  
69.
N. Kalinin
April 15, 2020 17:10–17:40
  
70.
O. N. German
April 15, 2020 17:50–18:20
  

April 16, 2020 (Thu)
71.
G. A. Kabatiansky
April 16, 2020 15:20–15:40
  
72.
K. I. Olmezov
April 16, 2020 15:50–16:10
  
73.
I. D. Shkredov
April 16, 2020 16:20–16:50
  
74.
B. Patkos
April 16, 2020 17:10–17:40
  
75.
D. A. Zakharov
April 16, 2020 17:50–18:20
  

International conference "Algebraic Geometry: Methods, Relations, and Applications" dedicated to the 80th birthday anniversary of Andrei Nikolaevich Tyurin (1940–2002), Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow, February 21, 2020

February 21, 2020 (Fri)
76. Representation theory, complex tori and theta-functions: old and new
A. N. Parshin
February 21, 2020 11:30–12:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
A. N. Parshin
  
77. Isotropic motives
A. S. Vishik
February 21, 2020 12:45–13:45, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
A. S. Vishik
  
78. Residual categories of homogeneous spaces $G/P$
M. N. Smirnov
February 21, 2020 15:00–16:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
M. N. Smirnov
  
79. Solving quantum scattering problems via discretization of continuum
O. A. Rubtsova
February 21, 2020 16:15–17:15, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
O. A. Rubtsova
  

VIII Workshop and Conference on Lie Algebras, Algebraic Groups, and Invariant Theory, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow, January 27–February 1, 2020

January 27, 2020 (Mon)
80.
E. A. Tevelev
January 27, 2020 09:30–10:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
E. A. Tevelev
  
81.
O. S. Yakimova
January 27, 2020 11:00–12:00, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
O. S. Yakimova
  

January 28, 2020 (Tue)
82.
E. A. Tevelev
January 28, 2020 09:30–10:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
E. A. Tevelev
  
83.
E. B. Feigin
January 28, 2020 11:00–12:00, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
E. B. Feigin
  
84.
O. S. Yakimova
January 28, 2020 12:15–13:15, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
O. S. Yakimova
  
85.
D. V. Osipov
January 28, 2020 15:00–15:40, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
D. V. Osipov
  
86.
M. Kh. Gizatullin
January 28, 2020 15:50–16:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
M. Kh. Gizatullin
  

January 29, 2020 (Wed)
87.
E. A. Tevelev
January 29, 2020 09:30–10:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
E. A. Tevelev
  
88.
O. S. Yakimova
January 29, 2020 11:00–12:00, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
O. S. Yakimova
  

January 30, 2020 (Thu)
89.
M. V. Ignatyev
January 30, 2020 09:30–10:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
M. V. Ignatyev
  
90.
I. V. Losev
January 30, 2020 12:15–13:15, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
I. V. Losev
  

January 31, 2020 (Fri)
91.
I. V. Losev
January 31, 2020 09:30–10:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
I. V. Losev
  
92.
M. V. Ignatyev
January 31, 2020 11:00–12:00, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
M. V. Ignatyev
  

February 1, 2020 (Sat)
93.
I. V. Losev
February 1, 2020 09:30–10:30, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
I. V. Losev
  
94.
M. V. Ignatyev
February 1, 2020 11:00–12:00, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
M. V. Ignatyev
  

International conference "Classical mechanics, dynamical systems and mathematical physics" on the occasion of V. V. Kozlov 70th birthday, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow, January 20–24, 2020

January 20, 2020 (Mon)
95. Conference Opening
January 20, 2020 10:00–10:40, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
  
96. On some results in the theory of operators and their applications to mechanics
V. A. Sadovnichii
January 20, 2020 10:45–11:25, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
V. A. Sadovnichii
  
97. Entropy of an operator
D. V. Treschev
January 20, 2020 11:50–12:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
D. V. Treschev
  
98. Two model problems about charged particles motion with remarkable dynamics
A. I. Neishtadt
January 20, 2020 12:35–13:15, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
A. I. Neishtadt
  
99. Spontaneously radiating shock wave structure stability
A. G. Kulikovskii
January 20, 2020 15:00–15:40, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
A. G. Kulikovskii
  
100. Rigorous theory of 1d turbulence
S. B. Kuksin
January 20, 2020 15:45–16:25, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
S. B. Kuksin
  
101. Lagrangian versus hamiltonian approaches in certain problems of dynamics
H. M. Yehia
January 20, 2020 16:50–17:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
H. M. Yehia
  
102. Isolating segments, dynamical convexity, control and periodic solutions in mechanical systems
I. Yu. Polekhin
January 20, 2020 17:35–18:15, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
I. Yu. Polekhin
  

January 21, 2020 (Tue)
103. Dynamics and control for systems with internal movable masses (two- and three-dimensional motions)
F. L. Chernous'ko
January 21, 2020 10:00–10:40, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
F. L. Chernous'ko
  
104. Dynamics of slow-fast Hamiltonian systems near a homoclinic set
S. V. Bolotin
January 21, 2020 10:45–11:25, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
S. V. Bolotin
  
105. Some problems concerning the rolling of the Chaplygin sphere
A. V. Borisov
January 21, 2020 11:50–12:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
A. V. Borisov
  
106. On separation of variables in algebraic integrable systems
Yu. N. Fedorov
January 21, 2020 12:35–13:15, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
Yu. N. Fedorov
  

January 22, 2020 (Wed)
107. On Foundation of Ergodic Method
A. M. Vershik
January 22, 2020 10:00–10:40, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
A. M. Vershik
  
108. Some news in the global bifurcation theory on the plane
Yu. S. Ilyashenko
January 22, 2020 10:45–11:25, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
Yu. S. Ilyashenko
  
109. Recovery of integer sparse vectors in terms of universal measurement matrices
S. V. Konyagin, K. S. Ryutin
January 22, 2020 11:50–12:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
S. V. Konyagin, K. S. Ryutin
  
110. Diophantine approximation: oscillation and isolation
N. G. Moshchevitin
January 22, 2020 12:35–13:15, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
N. G. Moshchevitin
  
111. Multivalued functions and functionals
S. P. Novikov
January 22, 2020 15:00–15:40, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
S. P. Novikov
  
112. New integrable two-centre problem on sphere with Dirac magnetic field
A. P. Veselov
January 22, 2020 15:45–16:25, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
A. P. Veselov
  
113. Dynamics of extremal polynomials and Painleve VI equations
V. I. Dragovich
January 22, 2020 16:50–17:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
V. I. Dragovich
  
114. On instability in conservative systems and inversion of Lagrange-Dirichlet theorem
V. P. Palamodov
January 22, 2020 17:35–18:15, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
V. P. Palamodov
  

January 23, 2020 (Thu)
115. Realization of integrable systems by topological billiards with potential and magnetic field
A. T. Fomenko
January 23, 2020 10:00–10:40, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
A. T. Fomenko
  
116. On integrability of geodesic flows on three-dimensional manifolds
A. V. Bolsinov
January 23, 2020 10:45–11:25, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
A. V. Bolsinov
  
117. Quasiclassical approximation for magnetic monopoles
I. A. Taimanov
January 23, 2020 11:50–12:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
I. A. Taimanov
  
118. Magnetic billiards in a strong constant magnetic field
A. E. Mironov
January 23, 2020 12:35–13:15, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
A. E. Mironov
  
119. Variational methods of conformal geometry in mathematical physics.
P. I. Plotnikov
January 23, 2020 15:00–15:40, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
P. I. Plotnikov
  
120. On the Boundary Layers of a Rheologically Complex Fluid
G. A. Chechkin
January 23, 2020 15:45–16:25, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
G. A. Chechkin
  
121. On the dynamics of a pendulum clock mounted on a movable base
A. P. Markeev
January 23, 2020 16:50–17:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
A. P. Markeev
  
122. Approximations of the attraction fields for small celestial bodies with irregular mass distribution
A. A. Burov
January 23, 2020 17:35–18:15, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
A. A. Burov
  

January 24, 2020 (Fri)
123. On the problems of finite dimensional operators in connection with almost everywhere convergence of general orthogonal series
B. S. Kashin
January 24, 2020 10:00–10:40, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
B. S. Kashin
  
124. The ergodic theorem in the Kozlov–Treschev form
V. I. Bogachev
January 24, 2020 10:45–11:25, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
V. I. Bogachev
  
125. Interval topology in contact geometry
S. Yu. Nemirovski
January 24, 2020 11:50–12:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
S. Yu. Nemirovski
  
126. Soft construction of Floer-type homologies
A. A. Agrachev
January 24, 2020 12:35–13:15, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
A. A. Agrachev
  
127. Integrability of dynamical systems and monoidal categories
I. V. Volovich
January 24, 2020 15:00–15:40, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
I. V. Volovich
  
128. On optimal stationary conditions of exploited populations
A. A. Davydov
January 24, 2020 15:45–16:25, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
A. A. Davydov
  
129. Kinetic model and equations of magnetic gas dynamics
B. N. Chetverushkin
January 24, 2020 16:30–17:10, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
B. N. Chetverushkin
  
130. Conference closing
January 24, 2020 17:10–17:20, Steklov Mathematical Institute, 8 Gubkina, Conference hall, Moscow
  

At Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow

January 16, 2020 (Thu)
131. The outcome of the Steklov Institute in 2019
D. V. Treschev
January 16, 2020 14:00–15:30, Moscow
D. V. Treschev
  

"Geometric group theory", Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, ul. Gubkina, 8, room 530, February 21, 2019–May 28, 2020

February 13, 2020 (Thu)
132.
A. L. Talambutsa
February 13, 2020 17:15–19:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, ul. Gubkina, 8, room 530
A. L. Talambutsa
  

February 20, 2020 (Thu)
133.
A. L. Talambutsa
February 20, 2020 17:15, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, ul. Gubkina, 8, room 530
A. L. Talambutsa
  

February 27, 2020 (Thu)
134.
A. L. Talambutsa
February 27, 2020 17:15, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, ul. Gubkina, 8, room 530
A. L. Talambutsa
  

March 5, 2020 (Thu)
135.
I. G. Lysenok
March 5, 2020 17:15, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, ul. Gubkina, 8, room 530
I. G. Lysenok
  

March 26, 2020 (Thu)
136.
I. G. Lysenok
March 26, 2020, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, ul. Gubkina, 8, room 530
I. G. Lysenok
  

April 2, 2020 (Thu)
137.
I. G. Lysenok
April 2, 2020, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, ul. Gubkina, 8, room 530
I. G. Lysenok
  

April 9, 2020 (Thu)
138.
I. G. Lysenok
April 9, 2020, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, ul. Gubkina, 8, room 530
I. G. Lysenok
  

April 16, 2020 (Thu)
139.
I. G. Lysenok
April 16, 2020, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, ul. Gubkina, 8, room 530
I. G. Lysenok
  

April 23, 2020 (Thu)
140.
I. G. Lysenok
April 23, 2020, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, ul. Gubkina, 8, room 530
I. G. Lysenok
  

May 7, 2020 (Thu)
141.
I. G. Lysenok
May 7, 2020, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, ul. Gubkina, 8, room 530
I. G. Lysenok
  

May 14, 2020 (Thu)
142.
I. G. Lysenok
May 14, 2020, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, ul. Gubkina, 8, room 530
I. G. Lysenok
  

May 21, 2020 (Thu)
143.
I. G. Lysenok
May 21, 2020, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, ul. Gubkina, 8, room 530
I. G. Lysenok
  

Seminar of the Department of Mathematical Physics, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Moscow

May 28, 2020 (Thu)
144. Blockchain, smart contracts and the non-Archimedean theory of automats
V. S. Anashin
May 28, 2020 11:00, Moscow
V. S. Anashin
  

June 4, 2020 (Thu)
145.
V. S. Anashin
June 4, 2020 11:00, Moscow
V. S. Anashin
  

June 11, 2020 (Thu)
146.
Kh. A. Khachatryan
June 11, 2020 11:00, Moscow
Kh. A. Khachatryan
  

June 25, 2020 (Thu)
147.
B. O. Volkov
June 25, 2020 11:00, Moscow
B. O. Volkov
  

July 2, 2020 (Thu)
148.
A. S. Trushechkin
July 2, 2020 11:00, Moscow
A. S. Trushechkin
  

Seminar on Theory of Functions of Several Real Variables and Its Applications to Problems of Mathematical Physics, Moscow

February 12, 2020 (Wed)
149. Всплески типа сплайнов Баттла-Лемари: построение, свойство локализации и применение к теоремам декомпозиции в весовых функциональных пространствах
E. P. Ushakova
February 12, 2020 16:00–18:00, Moscow
E. P. Ushakova
  

February 19, 2020 (Wed)
150.
A. A. Kuleshov
February 19, 2020 16:00–18:00, Moscow
A. A. Kuleshov
  

March 4, 2020 (Wed)
151.
A. L. Skubachevskii
March 4, 2020 16:00–18:00, Moscow
A. L. Skubachevskii
  

Steklov Mathematical Institute Seminar, Moscow

January 16, 2020 (Thu)
152. Characterization of product states on polynomial algebras in terms of scalar products of $n$-particle vectors
L. Accardi
January 16, 2020 16:00, Moscow
L. Accardi
  

February 20, 2020 (Thu)
153. Dynamical systems and transformation groups: entropy, mixing, spectra and generic properties
A. M. Stepin, S. V. Tikhonov
February 20, 2020 16:00, Moscow
A. M. Stepin, S. V. Tikhonov
  

May 21, 2020 (Thu)
154. Are Equations of Free-Surface Hydrodynamics on Deep Water Integrable?
V. E. Zakharov
May 21, 2020 16:00, Moscow
V. E. Zakharov
  

June 18, 2020 (Thu)
155.
I. A. Taimanov
June 18, 2020 16:00, Moscow
I. A. Taimanov
  

Geometric Topology Seminar, Moscow

January 22, 2020 (Wed)
156. On minimally expansive planar Peano curves
E. V. Shchepin
January 22, 2020 17:00–20:00, Moscow
  

February 5, 2020 (Wed)
157. Conic resolutions and cohomology of spaces of nonsingular degree $d$ hypersurfaces in $\mathbb{C}P^n$
M. Dolgikh
February 5, 2020 17:00–20:00, Moscow
  

February 12, 2020 (Wed)
158. Introduction to the Alexander module
M. Cabria
February 12, 2020 17:00–20:00, Moscow
  

February 19, 2020 (Wed)
159. Invariants of abelian covers
D. N. Tereshkin
February 19, 2020 17:00–20:00, Moscow
  

February 26, 2020 (Wed)
160. Conic resolutions and cohomology of spaces of nonsingular degree $d$ hypersurfaces in $\mathbb CP^n$
M. Dolgikh
February 26, 2020 17:00–20:00, Moscow
  

March 4, 2020 (Wed)
161. Mappings of 3-manifolds with prescribed Boardman singularities
A. D. Ryabichev
March 4, 2020 17:00–20:00, Moscow
  

May 13, 2020 (Wed)
162. Collapsing and free deformation retraction
A. A. Gorelov
May 13, 2020 17:00–20:00, Moscow
  

May 23, 2020 (Sat)
163. On universality theorems for oriented matroids and polytopes
D. A. Mamaev
May 23, 2020 17:00–20:00, Moscow
  

May 27, 2020 (Wed)
164. Alexander module for 2-component links
M. Cabria
May 27, 2020 17:00–20:00, Moscow
  

June 3, 2020 (Wed)
165. Invariants of knots and integral geometry
A. Zakharov
June 3, 2020 17:00–20:00, Moscow
  

June 10, 2020 (Wed)
166. The Lyashko-Looijenga covering and the geometry of Stokes sets
N. Artemov
June 10, 2020 17:00–20:00, Moscow
  

June 13, 2020 (Sat)
167. On $p$-adic actions on compacta
E. V. Shchepin
June 13, 2020 17:00–20:00, Moscow
  

June 21, 2020 (Sun)
168. Homological dimension theory
E. V. Shchepin
June 21, 2020 17:00–20:00, Moscow
  

June 25, 2020 (Thu)
169. Homological dimension theory (continued)
E. V. Shchepin
June 25, 2020 17:00–20:00, Moscow
  

June 29, 2020 (Mon)
170. On actions of $p$-adic integers on one-dimensional compacta
E. V. Shchepin
June 29, 2020 17:00–20:00, Moscow
  

July 2, 2020 (Thu)
171. Jordan property of automorphism groups of Hopf manifolds
A. O. Savelyeva
July 2, 2020 17:00–20:00, Moscow
  

July 6, 2020 (Mon)
172. On actions of $p$-adic integers on one-dimensional compacta (continued)
E. V. Shchepin
July 6, 2020 17:00–20:00, Moscow
  

Contemporary Problems in Number Theory, Moscow

May 21, 2020 (Thu)
173. Recent advances in weak hypothesis Erdos-Szemerédi
I. D. Shkredov
May 21, 2020 12:45, Moscow
  

June 18, 2020 (Thu)
174.
M. R. Gabdullin
June 18, 2020 12:45, Moscow
M. R. Gabdullin
  

Seminar of the Department of Algebra and Department of Algebraic Geometry (Shafarevich Seminar), Moscow

April 21, 2020 (Tue)
175. Tate-Hochschild cohomology, the singularity category and applications
B. Keller
April 21, 2020 15:00, Moscow
B. Keller
  

April 28, 2020 (Tue)
176. Квантовые минимальные поверхности и некоммутативная кэлерова геометрия
M. L. Kontsevich
April 28, 2020 15:00, Moscow
M. L. Kontsevich
  

May 5, 2020 (Tue)
177. Abel-Jacobi theory on the Picard stack
R. Pandharipande
May 5, 2020 15:00, Moscow
R. Pandharipande
  

May 13, 2020 (Wed)
178. Complex multiplication and twistor spaces
D. Huybrechts
May 13, 2020 15:00, Moscow
D. Huybrechts
  

May 19, 2020 (Tue)
179. Some work of Vyacheslav V. Shokurov
C. Birkar
May 19, 2020 15:15, Moscow
C. Birkar
  

May 26, 2020 (Tue)
180. The categorical form of Fargues' conjecture
P. Scholze
May 26, 2020 15:00, Moscow
P. Scholze
  

June 2, 2020 (Tue)
181. Symplectic structures on moduli of Stokes data
T. Pantev
June 2, 2020 15:00, Moscow
T. Pantev
  

June 9, 2020 (Tue)
182. Irregular Hodge theory: Applications to arithmetic and mirror symmetry
C. Sabbah
June 9, 2020 15:00, Moscow
C. Sabbah
  

June 16, 2020 (Tue)
183. Geometric quantization
D. A. Kazhdan
June 16, 2020 15:00, Moscow
D. A. Kazhdan
  

June 23, 2020 (Tue)
184. Geometry from Donaldson-Thomas invariants
T. Bridgeland
June 23, 2020 15:00, Moscow
T. Bridgeland
  

June 30, 2020 (Tue)
185. Torsion points of order $2g+1$ on odd-degree genus $g$ hyperelliptic curves
Yu. G. Zarhin
June 30, 2020 15:00, Moscow
Yu. G. Zarhin
  

Colloquium of Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow

March 5, 2020 (Thu)
186. On the stochasticity parameter of quadratic residues
M. R. Gabdullin
March 5, 2020 16:00, Moscow
M. R. Gabdullin
  

Seminars "Proof Theory" and "Logic Online Seminar", Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow

March 2, 2020 (Mon)
187.
D. I. Saveliev
March 2, 2020 18:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
D. I. Saveliev
  

March 16, 2020 (Mon)
188.
A. A. Onoprienko
March 16, 2020 18:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
A. A. Onoprienko
  

March 23, 2020 (Mon)
189. On the logical complexity of cyclic arithmetic
Anupam Das
March 23, 2020 18:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
Anupam Das
  

April 6, 2020 (Mon)
190.
D. Fernández-Duque
April 6, 2020 18:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
D. Fernández-Duque
  

April 13, 2020 (Mon)
191. On Free $\omega$-Continuous and Regular Ordered Algebras
Dexter Kozen
April 13, 2020 18:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
Dexter Kozen
  

April 20, 2020 (Mon)
192. Negation as a modality in a quantified setting
S. O. Speranski
April 20, 2020 18:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
S. O. Speranski
  

April 27, 2020 (Mon)
193. Existence of measurable cardinals and modal logic
Guram Bezhanishvili
April 27, 2020 17:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
Guram Bezhanishvili
  

May 4, 2020 (Mon)
194. Specker's work on counting labeled finite graphs (in honour of E. Specker's 100th birthday)
Johann Makowsky
May 4, 2020 18:30–20:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
Johann Makowsky
  

May 18, 2020 (Mon)
195. Fusible numbers and Peano Arithmetic
Gabriel Nivasch
May 18, 2020 18:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
Gabriel Nivasch
  

June 22, 2020 (Mon)
196.
D. S. Shamkanov
June 22, 2020 17:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
  

July 6, 2020 (Mon)
197. Giant and illusionary giant Goodstein principles
Andreas Weiermann
July 6, 2020 17:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow
Andreas Weiermann
  

Dynamical systems and mathematical physics, Moscow

May 6, 2020 (Wed)
198.
V. G. Gelfreich
May 6, 2020 17:00, Moscow
  

May 13, 2020 (Wed)
199.
E. I. Kugushev
May 13, 2020 17:30, Moscow
  

May 27, 2020 (Wed)
200. When does the (Marked) Length Spectrum determine geometry of the billiard table?
V. Yu. Kaloshin
May 27, 2020 14:00, Moscow
  

June 3, 2020 (Wed)
201. Quasi periodic traveling water waves
Massimiliano Berti
June 3, 2020 17:00, Moscow
  

June 10, 2020 (Wed)
202. Curvature, spinning tops, Jacobi fields and ponderomotive magnetism
Mark Levi
June 10, 2020 17:00, Moscow
  

June 17, 2020 (Wed)
203.
K. M. Khanin
June 17, 2020 17:00, Moscow
  

July 1, 2020 (Wed)
204.
Guan Huang
July 1, 2020 17:00, Moscow
  

General Mathematics Seminar of the St. Petersburg Division of Steklov Institute of Mathematics, Russian Academy of Sciences, St. Petersburg

February 10, 2020 (Mon)
205. A spectral version of Szego theorem (joint work with S.A.Denisov)
R. V. Bessonov
February 10, 2020 13:00, St. Petersburg
R. V. Bessonov
  

April 30, 2020 (Thu)
206. Some inequalities for fractional Laplacians
A. I. Nazarov
April 30, 2020, St. Petersburg
A. I. Nazarov
  

May 28, 2020 (Thu)
207. Transfers in motivic homotopy theory
A. S. Anan'evskii
May 28, 2020 14:00, St. Petersburg
A. S. Anan'evskii
  

Seminar on Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics, St. Petersburg

February 14, 2020 (Fri)
208.
A. N. Borodin
February 14, 2020 18:00–20:00, St. Petersburg
A. N. Borodin
  

Seminar on the History of Mathematics, St. Peterburg

January 2, 2020 (Thu)
209. About three Leningrad geometers who died in 1941-42 in the besieged Leningrad
V. P. Odinets
January 2, 2020 18:00, St. Peterburg
V. P. Odinets
  
210. Continued fractions, Pell-Fermat equation and Fibonacci trick
G. A. Zverkina
January 2, 2020 18:00, St. Peterburg
G. A. Zverkina
  

February 6, 2020 (Thu)
211. Founder of the Irkutsk algebra, logic and cybernetics scientific school, Ali Ivanovich Kokorin (1929-1987). On the occasion of the 90th birthday
N. A. Peryazev
February 6, 2020 18:00, St. Peterburg
N. A. Peryazev
  
212. I. Meshchersky research on the gyroscopic stabilization of a monorail car
A. O. Yulina, D.V. Borodin
February 6, 2020 18:00–18:00, St. Peterburg
A. O. Yulina, D.V. Borodin
  

March 5, 2020 (Thu)
213. Andrey N. Kolmogorov. A universal genius
Butko (Kinderknecht) Y.
March 5, 2020 18:00, St. Peterburg
Butko (Kinderknecht) Y.
  
214. Petrograd Commission for Improvement of Scientists’ Living Conditions (CUBU) and Petrograd Mathematicians during the First Years of the Soviet Power
Malysheva N.A.
March 5, 2020 18:00, St. Peterburg
Malysheva N.A.
  

St. Petersburg Logic seminar, St. Petersburg

April 14, 2020 (Tue)
215.
S. L. Kuznetsov
April 14, 2020 18:15, St. Petersburg
S. L. Kuznetsov
  

April 21, 2020 (Tue)
216.
D. Rogozin
April 21, 2020 18:30, St. Petersburg
D. Rogozin
  

April 28, 2020 (Tue)
217.
S. A. Drobyshevich
April 28, 2020 18:30, St. Petersburg
S. A. Drobyshevich
  

May 12, 2020 (Tue)
218.
F. N. Pakhomov
May 12, 2020 18:30, St. Petersburg
F. N. Pakhomov
  

May 19, 2020 (Tue)
219.
A. S. Morozov
May 19, 2020 18:30, St. Petersburg
A. S. Morozov
  

June 2, 2020 (Tue)
220.
V. Ya. Kreinovich
June 2, 2020 18:30, St. Petersburg
V. Ya. Kreinovich
  

June 16, 2020 (Tue)
221. An Extension of Connexive Logic C
H. Wansing
June 16, 2020 18:30, St. Petersburg
H. Wansing
  

June 23, 2020 (Tue)
222. Perspectives on the Universe
G. Priest
June 23, 2020 18:30, St. Petersburg
G. Priest
  

June 30, 2020 (Tue)
223. What, if anything, can be done in linear time?
Yu. Gurevich
June 30, 2020 18:30, St. Petersburg
Yu. Gurevich
  

, February 13–May 14, 2020

February 13, 2020 (Thu)
224.
S. L. Kuznetsov
February 13, 2020 16:45
  

February 20, 2020 (Thu)
225.
S. L. Kuznetsov
February 20, 2020 16:45
  

February 27, 2020 (Thu)
226.
S. L. Kuznetsov
February 27, 2020 16:45
  

March 5, 2020 (Thu)
227.
S. L. Kuznetsov
March 5, 2020 16:45
  

March 23, 2020 (Mon)
228.
S. L. Kuznetsov
March 23, 2020 14:30
S. L. Kuznetsov
  

March 27, 2020 (Fri)
229.
S. L. Kuznetsov
March 27, 2020 11:00
S. L. Kuznetsov
  

April 6, 2020 (Mon)
230.
S. L. Kuznetsov
April 6, 2020 14:30
S. L. Kuznetsov
  

April 9, 2020 (Thu)
231.
S. L. Kuznetsov
April 9, 2020 14:45
S. L. Kuznetsov
  

April 13, 2020 (Mon)
232.
S. L. Kuznetsov
April 13, 2020 14:30
S. L. Kuznetsov
  

April 16, 2020 (Thu)
233.
S. L. Kuznetsov
April 16, 2020 14:45
S. L. Kuznetsov
  

April 20, 2020 (Mon)
234.
S. L. Kuznetsov
April 20, 2020 14:30
S. L. Kuznetsov
  

April 23, 2020 (Thu)
235.
S. L. Kuznetsov
April 23, 2020 14:45
S. L. Kuznetsov
  

April 27, 2020 (Mon)
236.
S. L. Kuznetsov
April 27, 2020 14:30
S. L. Kuznetsov
  

April 30, 2020 (Thu)
237.
S. L. Kuznetsov
April 30, 2020 14:45
S. L. Kuznetsov
  

May 14, 2020 (Thu)
238.
S. L. Kuznetsov, T. Yavorskaya
May 14, 2020 16:00
S. L. Kuznetsov, T. Yavorskaya
  

Iskovskikh Seminar, Moscow

April 16, 2020 (Thu)
239. Fano weighted complete intersections of large codimension
M. A. Ovcharenko
April 16, 2020 16:00, Moscow
M. A. Ovcharenko
  

April 22, 2020 (Wed)
240. The local fundamental group of klt singularities
Joaquin Moraga
April 22, 2020 18:00, Moscow
Joaquin Moraga
  

April 30, 2020 (Thu)
241. Tropical degenerations and stable rationality
John Ottem
April 30, 2020 18:00, Moscow
John Ottem
  

May 4, 2020 (Mon)
242. On Stable conjugacy of Finite Subgroups of the Plane Cremona Group
Arman Sarikyan
May 4, 2020 18:00, Moscow
Arman Sarikyan
  

May 7, 2020 (Thu)
243. Intermediate Jacobians and rationality over arbitrary fields
Olivier Benoist
May 7, 2020 18:00, Moscow
Olivier Benoist
  

May 14, 2020 (Thu)
244. Jordan and almost fixed point properties for topological manifolds
Ignasi Mundet i Riera
May 14, 2020 18:00, Moscow
Ignasi Mundet i Riera
  

May 21, 2020 (Thu)
245. Pathologies of the volume function
John Lesieutre
May 21, 2020 18:00, Moscow
John Lesieutre
  

May 28, 2020 (Thu)
246. Stringy Euler numbers of toric Calabi-Yau hypersurfaces
Victor Batyrev
May 28, 2020 18:00, Moscow
Victor Batyrev
  

June 4, 2020 (Thu)
247. Birational permutations of projective plane (based on works of S.Cantat and S.Asgarli, K.Lai, M.Nakahara and S.Zimmermann)
A. S. Trepalin
June 4, 2020 18:00, Moscow
A. S. Trepalin
  

June 11, 2020 (Thu)
248. Zero-cycles on Del Pezzo surfaces
J.-L. Colliot-Thélène
June 11, 2020 18:00, Moscow
J.-L. Colliot-Thélène
  

June 25, 2020 (Thu)
249. On non-rationality of degenerations of del Pezzo surfaces
Caucher Birkar
June 25, 2020 16:00, Moscow
Caucher Birkar
  

July 2, 2020 (Thu)
250. Symbols, birational geometry, and computations
Brendan Hassett
July 2, 2020 18:00, Moscow
Brendan Hassett
  

Beijing-Moscow Mathematics Colloquium, Moscow

May 15, 2020 (Fri)
251. Representation volumes and dominations of 3-manifolds
Sh. Wang
May 15, 2020 15:00–16:00, Moscow
  
252. Topology of integrable systems on 4-manifolds
E. A. Kudryavtseva
May 15, 2020 16:00–17:00, Moscow
  

May 29, 2020 (Fri)
253. Geometry of Landau–Ginzburg models
V. V. Przyjalkowski
May 29, 2020 15:00–16:00, Moscow
  
254. Deformation theory of Schroedinger equation arising from singularity theory
H. Fan
May 29, 2020 16:00–17:00, Moscow
  

Colloquium of the Faculty of Computer Science, Moscow

January 28, 2020 (Tue)
255.
Denis Derkach
January 28, 2020 18:10–19:30, Moscow
  

February 18, 2020 (Tue)
256. Of Points and Lines: Graphs, Metrics, and Betweenness
Laurent Beaudou
February 18, 2020 18:10–19:30, Moscow
  

Characteristic classes and intersection theory, Moscow

January 30, 2020 (Thu)
257.
A. Yu. Orlov
January 30, 2020 18:30, Moscow
  

, March 16–May 25, 2020

March 16, 2020 (Mon)
258.
P. E. Pushkar'
March 16, 2020
P. E. Pushkar'
  

March 25, 2020 (Wed)
259.
P. E. Pushkar'
March 25, 2020
P. E. Pushkar'
  

, February 26–May 27, 2020

February 26, 2020 (Wed)
260.
G. I. Sharygin
February 26, 2020
G. I. Sharygin
  

March 4, 2020 (Wed)
261.
G. I. Sharygin
March 4, 2020
G. I. Sharygin
  

March 18, 2020 (Wed)
262.
G. I. Sharygin
March 18, 2020
  

March 25, 2020 (Wed)
263.
G. I. Sharygin
March 25, 2020
  

April 1, 2020 (Wed)
264.
G. I. Sharygin
April 1, 2020
  

April 8, 2020 (Wed)
265.
G. I. Sharygin
April 8, 2020
  

April 11, 2020 (Sat)
266.
G. I. Sharygin
April 11, 2020
  

April 15, 2020 (Wed)
267.
G. I. Sharygin
April 15, 2020
  

April 18, 2020 (Sat)
268.
G. I. Sharygin
April 18, 2020
  

April 22, 2020 (Wed)
269.
G. I. Sharygin
April 22, 2020
  

April 25, 2020 (Sat)
270.
G. I. Sharygin
April 25, 2020
  

April 29, 2020 (Wed)
271.
G. I. Sharygin
April 29, 2020
  

May 2, 2020 (Sat)
272.
G. I. Sharygin
May 2, 2020
  

May 6, 2020 (Wed)
273.
G. I. Sharygin
May 6, 2020
  

May 9, 2020 (Sat)
274.
G. I. Sharygin
May 9, 2020
  

May 16, 2020 (Sat)
275.
G. I. Sharygin
May 16, 2020
  

, February 18–May 26, 2020

February 18, 2020 (Tue)
276.
M. I. Leenson
February 18, 2020
M. I. Leenson
  

March 3, 2020 (Tue)
277.
M. I. Leenson
March 3, 2020
M. I. Leenson
  

March 17, 2020 (Tue)
278.
M. I. Leenson
March 17, 2020
M. I. Leenson
  

, February 14–May 29, 2020

February 21, 2020 (Fri)
279.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
February 21, 2020
S. O. Gorchinskiy
  

March 6, 2020 (Fri)
280.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
March 6, 2020
S. O. Gorchinskiy
  

March 13, 2020 (Fri)
281.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
March 13, 2020
S. O. Gorchinskiy
  

March 20, 2020 (Fri)
282.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
March 20, 2020
S. O. Gorchinskiy
  

March 27, 2020 (Fri)
283.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
March 27, 2020
  

April 3, 2020 (Fri)
284.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
April 3, 2020
  

April 10, 2020 (Fri)
285.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
April 10, 2020
  

April 17, 2020 (Fri)
286.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
April 17, 2020
  

April 24, 2020 (Fri)
287.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
April 24, 2020
  

May 1, 2020 (Fri)
288.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
May 1, 2020
  

May 8, 2020 (Fri)
289.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
May 8, 2020
  

May 15, 2020 (Fri)
290.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
May 15, 2020
  

May 22, 2020 (Fri)
291.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
May 22, 2020
  

May 29, 2020 (Fri)
292.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
May 29, 2020
  

, February 13–May 28, 2020

February 13, 2020 (Thu)
293.
G. B. Shabat
February 13, 2020
G. B. Shabat
  

February 20, 2020 (Thu)
294.
G. B. Shabat
February 20, 2020
G. B. Shabat
  

May 8, 2020 (Fri)
295.
G. B. Shabat
May 8, 2020
  

May 21, 2020 (Thu)
296.
G. B. Shabat
May 21, 2020
  

, February 13–May 28, 2020

February 13, 2020 (Thu)
297.
A. V. Litvinov
February 13, 2020
A. V. Litvinov
  

February 20, 2020 (Thu)
298.
A. V. Litvinov
February 20, 2020
A. V. Litvinov
  

February 27, 2020 (Thu)
299.
A. V. Litvinov
February 27, 2020
A. V. Litvinov
  

March 5, 2020 (Thu)
300.
A. V. Litvinov
March 5, 2020
A. V. Litvinov
  

March 12, 2020 (Thu)
301.
A. V. Litvinov
March 12, 2020
A. V. Litvinov
  

, February 13–May 28, 2020

February 20, 2020 (Thu)
302.
A. B. Sosinskii
February 20, 2020
A. B. Sosinskii
  

February 27, 2020 (Thu)
303.
A. B. Sosinskii
February 27, 2020
  

March 5, 2020 (Thu)
304.
A. B. Sosinskii
March 5, 2020
A. B. Sosinskii
  

March 12, 2020 (Thu)
305.
A. B. Sosinskii
March 12, 2020
A. B. Sosinskii
  

March 20, 2020 (Fri)
306.
A. B. Sosinskii
March 20, 2020
A. B. Sosinskii
  

March 27, 2020 (Fri)
307.
A. B. Sosinskii
March 27, 2020
  

April 2, 2020 (Thu)
308.
A. B. Sosinskii
April 2, 2020
  

April 9, 2020 (Thu)
309.
A. B. Sosinskii
April 9, 2020
  

April 16, 2020 (Thu)
310.
A. B. Sosinskii
April 16, 2020
  

, February 12–May 27, 2020

February 12, 2020 (Wed)
311.
E. Yu. Smirnov
February 12, 2020
E. Yu. Smirnov
  

February 19, 2020 (Wed)
312.
L. G. Rybnikov
February 19, 2020
L. G. Rybnikov
  

February 26, 2020 (Wed)
313.
E. Yu. Smirnov
February 26, 2020
E. Yu. Smirnov
  

March 4, 2020 (Wed)
314.
E. Yu. Smirnov
March 4, 2020
E. Yu. Smirnov
  

March 11, 2020 (Wed)
315.
E. Yu. Smirnov
March 11, 2020
E. Yu. Smirnov
  

March 18, 2020 (Wed)
316.
E. Yu. Smirnov
March 18, 2020
E. Yu. Smirnov
  

March 25, 2020 (Wed)
317.
E. Yu. Smirnov
March 25, 2020
  

April 1, 2020 (Wed)
318.
E. Yu. Smirnov
April 1, 2020
  

April 8, 2020 (Wed)
319.
E. Yu. Smirnov
April 8, 2020
  

April 15, 2020 (Wed)
320.
E. Yu. Smirnov
April 15, 2020
  

April 22, 2020 (Wed)
321.
E. Yu. Smirnov
April 22, 2020
  

, February 11–May 26, 2020

February 11, 2020 (Tue)
322.
A. S. Khoroshkin
February 11, 2020
A. S. Khoroshkin
  

February 17, 2020 (Mon)
323.
A. S. Khoroshkin
February 17, 2020
A. S. Khoroshkin
  

February 25, 2020 (Tue)
324.
A. S. Khoroshkin
February 25, 2020
A. S. Khoroshkin
  

March 3, 2020 (Tue)
325.
A. S. Khoroshkin
March 3, 2020
A. S. Khoroshkin
  

March 10, 2020 (Tue)
326.
A. S. Khoroshkin
March 10, 2020
A. S. Khoroshkin
  

March 17, 2020 (Tue)
327.
A. S. Khoroshkin
March 17, 2020
A. S. Khoroshkin
  

March 24, 2020 (Tue)
328.
A. S. Khoroshkin
March 24, 2020
A. S. Khoroshkin
  

March 31, 2020 (Tue)
329.
A. S. Khoroshkin
March 31, 2020
  

April 14, 2020 (Tue)
330.
A. S. Khoroshkin
April 14, 2020
  

April 21, 2020 (Tue)
331.
A. S. Khoroshkin
April 21, 2020
  

April 28, 2020 (Tue)
332.
A. S. Khoroshkin
April 28, 2020
  

May 5, 2020 (Tue)
333.
A. S. Khoroshkin
May 5, 2020
  

, February 11–May 26, 2020

February 11, 2020 (Tue)
334.
A. V. Penskoi
February 11, 2020
A. V. Penskoi
  

February 18, 2020 (Tue)
335.
A. V. Penskoi
February 18, 2020
A. V. Penskoi
  

February 25, 2020 (Tue)
336.
A. V. Penskoi
February 25, 2020
A. V. Penskoi
  

March 3, 2020 (Tue)
337.
A. V. Penskoi
March 3, 2020
A. V. Penskoi
  

March 10, 2020 (Tue)
338.
A. V. Penskoi
March 10, 2020
A. V. Penskoi
  

March 17, 2020 (Tue)
339.
A. V. Penskoi
March 17, 2020
A. V. Penskoi
  

March 25, 2020 (Wed)
340.
A. V. Penskoi
March 25, 2020
A. V. Penskoi
  

March 26, 2020 (Thu)
341.
A. V. Penskoi
March 26, 2020
A. V. Penskoi
  

April 7, 2020 (Tue)
342.
A. V. Penskoi
April 7, 2020
  

April 14, 2020 (Tue)
343.
A. V. Penskoi
April 14, 2020
  

April 21, 2020 (Tue)
344.
A. V. Penskoi
April 21, 2020
  

April 28, 2020 (Tue)
345.
A. V. Penskoi
April 28, 2020
  

May 5, 2020 (Tue)
346.
A. V. Penskoi
May 5, 2020
  

May 12, 2020 (Tue)
347.
A. V. Penskoi
May 12, 2020
  

May 19, 2020 (Tue)
348.
A. V. Penskoi
May 19, 2020
  

, February 10–May 25, 2020

February 10, 2020 (Mon)
349.
S. V. Shaposhnikov
February 10, 2020
S. V. Shaposhnikov
  

February 17, 2020 (Mon)
350.
S. V. Shaposhnikov
February 17, 2020
S. V. Shaposhnikov
  

March 2, 2020 (Mon)
351.
S. V. Shaposhnikov
March 2, 2020
S. V. Shaposhnikov
  

March 23, 2020 (Mon)
352.
S. V. Shaposhnikov
March 23, 2020
S. V. Shaposhnikov
  

March 30, 2020 (Mon)
353.
S. V. Shaposhnikov
March 30, 2020
S. V. Shaposhnikov
  

April 6, 2020 (Mon)
354.
S. V. Shaposhnikov
April 6, 2020
  

April 13, 2020 (Mon)
355.
S. V. Shaposhnikov
April 13, 2020
  

April 20, 2020 (Mon)
356.
S. V. Shaposhnikov
April 20, 2020
  

April 27, 2020 (Mon)
357.
S. V. Shaposhnikov
April 27, 2020
  

May 4, 2020 (Mon)
358.
S. V. Shaposhnikov
May 4, 2020
  

May 11, 2020 (Mon)
359.
S. V. Shaposhnikov
May 11, 2020
  

May 18, 2020 (Mon)
360.
S. V. Shaposhnikov
May 18, 2020
  

, February 10–May 25, 2020

February 10, 2020 (Mon)
361.
M. Yu. Rosenbloom
February 10, 2020
M. Yu. Rosenbloom
  

February 17, 2020 (Mon)
362.
M. Yu. Rosenbloom
February 17, 2020
M. Yu. Rosenbloom
  

March 3, 2020 (Tue)
363.
M. Yu. Rosenbloom
March 3, 2020
M. Yu. Rosenbloom
  

, September 5–December 19, 2019

February 18, 2020 (Tue)
364.
M. I. Leenson
February 18, 2020
M. I. Leenson
  

Cohomological geometry of differential equations, Moscow

May 11, 2020 (Mon)
365. Invariants of forth order linear differential operators
V. A. Yumaguzhin
May 11, 2020 15:00, Moscow
V. A. Yumaguzhin
  

May 18, 2020 (Mon)
366. Using the KdV conserved quantities in problems of splitting of initial data and reflection / refraction of solitons in varying dissipation and/or dispersion media
A. V. Samokhin
May 18, 2020 15:00, Moscow
A. V. Samokhin
  

May 25, 2020 (Mon)
367. Continuum mechanics of media with inner structures
S. N. Tychkov
May 25, 2020 15:00, Moscow
S. N. Tychkov
  

June 1, 2020 (Mon)
368. System of differential equations over quaternion algebra
Aleks Kleyn
June 1, 2020 15:00, Moscow
Aleks Kleyn
  

June 8, 2020 (Mon)
369. On the second Painlevé equation and its higher analogues
Irina Bobrova
June 8, 2020 15:00, Moscow
Irina Bobrova
  

June 15, 2020 (Mon)
370. Non-linear homomorphisms and thick morphisms
H. M. Khudaverdian
June 15, 2020 15:00, Moscow
H. M. Khudaverdian
  

June 22, 2020 (Mon)
371. Lax representations via extensions and deformations of Lie symmetry algebras
O. I. Morozov
June 22, 2020 15:00, Moscow
O. I. Morozov
  

June 29, 2020 (Mon)
372. Extendable symplectic structures and the inverse problem of the calculus of variations for systems of equations written in an extended Kovalevskaya form
K. P. Druzhkov
June 29, 2020 15:00, Moscow
K. P. Druzhkov
  

July 6, 2020 (Mon)
373. Presymplectic structures and intrinsic Lagrangians
M. A. Grigoriev
July 6, 2020 15:00, Moscow
M. A. Grigoriev
  


March 18, 2020 (Wed)
374.
K. V. Loginov
March 18, 2020
K. V. Loginov
  

March 19, 2020 (Thu)
375.
A. V. Penskoi
March 19, 2020
A. V. Penskoi
  
376.
A. B. Sosinskii
March 19, 2020
A. B. Sosinskii
  
377.
S. Abramyan
March 19, 2020
S. Abramyan
  

April 2, 2020 (Thu)
378.
A. B. Sosinskii
April 2, 2020
  

April 3, 2020 (Fri)
379.
S. Abramyan
April 3, 2020
  

April 9, 2020 (Thu)
380.
A. B. Sosinskii
April 9, 2020
  

April 16, 2020 (Thu)
381.
A. B. Sosinskii
April 16, 2020
  

April 17, 2020 (Fri)
382.
S. Abramyan
April 17, 2020
  

April 23, 2020 (Thu)
383.
A. B. Sosinskii
April 23, 2020
  

April 30, 2020 (Thu)
384.
A. B. Sosinskii
April 30, 2020
  

May 7, 2020 (Thu)
385.
A. B. Sosinskii
May 7, 2020
  

Seminar by I. D. Shkredov "Problems of additive combinatorics", Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow, February 17–May 25, 2020

March 30, 2020 (Mon)
386.
I. D. Shkredov
March 30, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
I. D. Shkredov
  

April 6, 2020 (Mon)
387.
I. D. Shkredov
April 6, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
I. D. Shkredov
  

April 13, 2020 (Mon)
388.
I. D. Shkredov
April 13, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
I. D. Shkredov
  

April 20, 2020 (Mon)
389.
I. D. Shkredov
April 20, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
I. D. Shkredov
  

April 27, 2020 (Mon)
390.
I. D. Shkredov
April 27, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
I. D. Shkredov
  

May 4, 2020 (Mon)
391.
I. D. Shkredov
May 4, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
I. D. Shkredov
  

May 11, 2020 (Mon)
392.
I. D. Shkredov
May 11, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
I. D. Shkredov
  

May 18, 2020 (Mon)
393.
I. D. Shkredov
May 18, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
I. D. Shkredov
  

May 25, 2020 (Mon)
394.
I. D. Shkredov
May 25, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
I. D. Shkredov
  

Course by A. Ye. Teretenkov "Foundations of open quantum systems theory", Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow, February 14–May 18, 2020

February 14, 2020 (Fri)
395.
A. E. Teretenkov
February 14, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. E. Teretenkov
  

February 28, 2020 (Fri)
396.
A. E. Teretenkov
February 28, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. E. Teretenkov
  

March 6, 2020 (Fri)
397.
A. E. Teretenkov
March 6, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. E. Teretenkov
  

March 13, 2020 (Fri)
398.
A. E. Teretenkov
March 13, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. E. Teretenkov
  

March 20, 2020 (Fri)
399.
A. E. Teretenkov
March 20, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. E. Teretenkov
  

March 27, 2020 (Fri)
400.
A. E. Teretenkov
March 27, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. E. Teretenkov
  

April 15, 2020 (Wed)
401.
A. E. Teretenkov
April 15, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. E. Teretenkov
  

April 22, 2020 (Wed)
402.
A. E. Teretenkov
April 22, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. E. Teretenkov
  

April 29, 2020 (Wed)
403.
A. E. Teretenkov
April 29, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. E. Teretenkov
  

May 18, 2020 (Mon)
404.
A. E. Teretenkov
May 18, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. E. Teretenkov
  

Course by A. G. Sergeev "Noncommutative geometry and analysis", Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow, February 14–April 3, 2020

February 14, 2020 (Fri)
405.
A. G. Sergeev
February 14, 2020 16:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. G. Sergeev
  

February 21, 2020 (Fri)
406.
A. G. Sergeev
February 21, 2020 16:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. G. Sergeev
  

February 28, 2020 (Fri)
407.
A. G. Sergeev
February 28, 2020 16:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. G. Sergeev
  

March 6, 2020 (Fri)
408.
A. G. Sergeev
March 6, 2020 16:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. G. Sergeev
  

March 20, 2020 (Fri)
409.
A. G. Sergeev
March 20, 2020 16:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. G. Sergeev
  

Course by M. A. Korolev "Sieve methods", Moscow, February 13–May 28, 2020

February 13, 2020 (Thu)
410.
M. A. Korolev
February 13, 2020 18:00, Moscow
M. A. Korolev
  

February 20, 2020 (Thu)
411.
M. A. Korolev
February 20, 2020 18:00, Moscow
M. A. Korolev
  

March 5, 2020 (Thu)
412.
M. A. Korolev
March 5, 2020 18:00, Moscow
M. A. Korolev
  

March 12, 2020 (Thu)
413.
M. A. Korolev
March 12, 2020 18:00, Moscow
M. A. Korolev
  

Course by G. G. Amosov "Quantum information and quantum dynamics", Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow, February 13–May 18, 2020

February 13, 2020 (Thu)
414.
G. G. Amosov
February 13, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
G. G. Amosov
  

February 20, 2020 (Thu)
415.
G. G. Amosov
February 20, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
G. G. Amosov
  

March 5, 2020 (Thu)
416.
G. G. Amosov
March 5, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
G. G. Amosov
  

March 12, 2020 (Thu)
417.
G. G. Amosov
March 12, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
G. G. Amosov
  

March 19, 2020 (Thu)
418.
G. G. Amosov
March 19, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
G. G. Amosov
  

March 29, 2020 (Sun)
419.
G. G. Amosov
March 29, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
G. G. Amosov
  

April 13, 2020 (Mon)
420.
G. G. Amosov
April 13, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
G. G. Amosov
  

April 28, 2020 (Tue)
421.
G. G. Amosov
April 28, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
G. G. Amosov
  

May 18, 2020 (Mon)
422.
G. G. Amosov
May 18, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
G. G. Amosov
  

Course by A. I. Tyulenev "Geometric Measure Theory. Introduction."", Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow, February 12–May 27, 2020

February 12, 2020 (Wed)
423.
A. I. Tyulenev
February 12, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. I. Tyulenev
  

February 26, 2020 (Wed)
424.
A. I. Tyulenev
February 26, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. I. Tyulenev
  

March 11, 2020 (Wed)
425.
A. I. Tyulenev
March 11, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. I. Tyulenev
  

March 31, 2020 (Tue)
426.
A. I. Tyulenev
March 31, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. I. Tyulenev
  

April 15, 2020 (Wed)
427.
A. I. Tyulenev
April 15, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. I. Tyulenev
  

May 8, 2020 (Fri)
428.
A. I. Tyulenev
May 8, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. I. Tyulenev
  

Course by Yu. G. Prokhorov and C. A. Shramov "Algebraic curves", Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow, February 12–April 30, 2020

February 12, 2020 (Wed)
429.
C. A. Shramov
February 12, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
C. A. Shramov
  

February 19, 2020 (Wed)
430.
Yu. G. Prokhorov, C. A. Shramov
February 19, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
Yu. G. Prokhorov, C. A. Shramov
  

March 4, 2020 (Wed)
431.
C. A. Shramov
March 4, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
C. A. Shramov
  

March 11, 2020 (Wed)
432.
C. A. Shramov
March 11, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
C. A. Shramov
  

March 25, 2020 (Wed)
433.
C. A. Shramov
March 25, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
C. A. Shramov
  

April 9, 2020 (Thu)
434.
С. A. Shramov
April 9, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
С. A. Shramov
  

April 15, 2020 (Wed)
435.
С. A. Shramov
April 15, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
С. A. Shramov
  

April 22, 2020 (Wed)
436.
С. A. Shramov
April 22, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
С. A. Shramov
  

April 29, 2020 (Wed)
437.
С. A. Shramov
April 29, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
С. A. Shramov
  

Course by A. V. Fonarev "Foundations of Algebraic Geometry", Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow, February 11–June 6, 2020

February 11, 2020 (Tue)
438.
A. V. Fonarev
February 11, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. V. Fonarev
  

February 18, 2020 (Tue)
439.
A. V. Fonarev
February 18, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. V. Fonarev
  

February 25, 2020 (Tue)
440.
A. V. Fonarev
February 25, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. V. Fonarev
  

March 3, 2020 (Tue)
441.
A. V. Fonarev
March 3, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. V. Fonarev
  

March 10, 2020 (Tue)
442.
A. V. Fonarev
March 10, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. V. Fonarev
  

Course by E. Yu. Bunkova, P. G. Grinevich and O. K. Sheinman "Algebro-geometric methods in the theory of integrable systems", Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow, February 11–May 26, 2020

February 11, 2020 (Tue)
443.
P. G. Grinevich
February 11, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
P. G. Grinevich
  

February 18, 2020 (Tue)
444.
P. G. Grinevich
February 18, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
P. G. Grinevich
  

February 25, 2020 (Tue)
445.
P. G. Grinevich
February 25, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
P. G. Grinevich
  

March 3, 2020 (Tue)
446.
P. G. Grinevich
March 3, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
P. G. Grinevich
  

March 10, 2020 (Tue)
447.
P. G. Grinevich
March 10, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
P. G. Grinevich
  

March 17, 2020 (Tue)
448.
P. G. Grinevich
March 17, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
P. G. Grinevich
  

March 24, 2020 (Tue)
449.
P. G. Grinevich
March 24, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
P. G. Grinevich
  

March 31, 2020 (Tue)
450.
P. G. Grinevich
March 31, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
P. G. Grinevich
  

April 9, 2020 (Thu)
451.
P. G. Grinevich
April 9, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
P. G. Grinevich
  

April 15, 2020 (Wed)
452.
P. G. Grinevich
April 15, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
P. G. Grinevich
  

April 21, 2020 (Tue)
453.
P. G. Grinevich
April 21, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
P. G. Grinevich
  

April 30, 2020 (Thu)
454.
P. G. Grinevich
April 30, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
P. G. Grinevich
  

May 12, 2020 (Tue)
455. Lecture 13. KP-2 regular solutions and completely non-negative Grassmannians
P. G. Grinevich
May 12, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
P. G. Grinevich
  

May 19, 2020 (Tue)
456.
P. G. Grinevich
May 19, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
  

May 26, 2020 (Tue)
457.
P. G. Grinevich
May 26, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
  

Course by A. V. Zotov "Introduction to integrable systems and dualities", Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow, February 11–May 26, 2020

February 11, 2020 (Tue)
458.
A. V. Zotov
February 11, 2020 16:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. V. Zotov
  

February 18, 2020 (Tue)
459.
A. V. Zotov
February 18, 2020 16:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. V. Zotov
  

February 25, 2020 (Tue)
460.
I. A. Sechin
February 25, 2020 16:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
I. A. Sechin
  

March 3, 2020 (Tue)
461.
A. V. Zotov
March 3, 2020 16:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. V. Zotov
  

March 10, 2020 (Tue)
462.
A. V. Zotov
March 10, 2020 16:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. V. Zotov
  

March 17, 2020 (Tue)
463.
A. V. Zotov
March 17, 2020 16:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. V. Zotov
  

March 24, 2020 (Tue)
464.
A. V. Zotov
March 24, 2020 16:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
A. V. Zotov
  

Course by V.V. Markov "Introduction to the theory of gaseous detonation", Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow, February 11–May 26, 2020

February 11, 2020 (Tue)
465.
V. V. Markov
February 11, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
V. V. Markov
  

February 18, 2020 (Tue)
466.
V. V. Markov
February 18, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
V. V. Markov
  

February 25, 2020 (Tue)
467.
V. V. Markov
February 25, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
V. V. Markov
  

Course by I. G. Lysenok "Introduction to geometric group theory", Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow, February 11–May 19, 2020

February 11, 2020 (Tue)
468.
I. G. Lysenok
February 11, 2020 16:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
I. G. Lysenok
  

February 18, 2020 (Tue)
469.
I. G. Lysenok
February 18, 2020 16:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
I. G. Lysenok
  

February 25, 2020 (Tue)
470.
I. G. Lysenok
February 25, 2020 16:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
I. G. Lysenok
  

March 3, 2020 (Tue)
471.
I. G. Lysenok
March 3, 2020 16:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
I. G. Lysenok
  

March 24, 2020 (Tue)
472.
I. G. Lysenok
March 24, 2020 16:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
I. G. Lysenok
  

March 31, 2020 (Tue)
473.
I. G. Lysenok
March 31, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
I. G. Lysenok
  

April 7, 2020 (Tue)
474.
I. G. Lysenok
April 7, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
I. G. Lysenok
  

April 14, 2020 (Tue)
475.
I. G. Lysenok
April 14, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
I. G. Lysenok
  

April 21, 2020 (Tue)
476.
I. G. Lysenok
April 21, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
I. G. Lysenok
  

April 28, 2020 (Tue)
477.
I. G. Lysenok
April 28, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
I. G. Lysenok
  

May 5, 2020 (Tue)
478.
I. G. Lysenok
May 5, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
I. G. Lysenok
  

May 12, 2020 (Tue)
479.
I. G. Lysenok
May 12, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
I. G. Lysenok
  

May 19, 2020 (Tue)
480.
I. G. Lysenok
May 19, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 313, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
I. G. Lysenok
  

Course by S. O. Gorchinskiy "Differential Galois Theory", Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow, February 10–May 27, 2020

February 10, 2020 (Mon)
481.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
February 10, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
S. O. Gorchinskiy
  

March 2, 2020 (Mon)
482.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
March 2, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
S. O. Gorchinskiy
  

March 16, 2020 (Mon)
483.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
March 16, 2020 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
S. O. Gorchinskiy
  

March 25, 2020 (Wed)
484.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
March 25, 2020 20:55, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
S. O. Gorchinskiy
  

April 12, 2020 (Sun)
485.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
April 12, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
S. O. Gorchinskiy
  

May 2, 2020 (Sat)
486.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
May 2, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
S. O. Gorchinskiy
  

May 4, 2020 (Mon)
487.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
May 4, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
S. O. Gorchinskiy
  

May 11, 2020 (Mon)
488.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
May 11, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
S. O. Gorchinskiy
  

May 18, 2020 (Mon)
489. Лекция 10. Добавления к теории Пикара–Вессио, часть 2
S. O. Gorchinskiy
May 18, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
S. O. Gorchinskiy
  

May 27, 2020 (Wed)
490.
S. O. Gorchinskiy
May 27, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
  

L. D. Beklemishev, S. L. Kuznetsov. Computational proof theory and lambda calculus, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow, September 30, 2019–May 12, 2020

February 10, 2020 (Mon)
491.
L. D. Beklemishev, S. L. Kuznetsov
February 10, 2020 16:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
L. D. Beklemishev, S. L. Kuznetsov
  

February 17, 2020 (Mon)
492.
L. D. Beklemishev
February 17, 2020 16:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
L. D. Beklemishev
  

March 2, 2020 (Mon)
493.
L. D. Beklemishev
March 2, 2020 16:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
L. D. Beklemishev
  

March 16, 2020 (Mon)
494.
S. L. Kuznetsov
March 16, 2020 16:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
S. L. Kuznetsov
  

March 23, 2020 (Mon)
495.
L. D. Beklemishev
March 23, 2020 16:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
L. D. Beklemishev
  

March 26, 2020 (Thu)
496.
L. D. Beklemishev
March 26, 2020 16:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
L. D. Beklemishev
  

April 7, 2020 (Tue)
497.
L. D. Beklemishev
April 7, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
L. D. Beklemishev
  

April 14, 2020 (Tue)
498.
L. D. Beklemishev
April 14, 2020 16:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
L. D. Beklemishev
  

April 21, 2020 (Tue)
499.
L. D. Beklemishev
April 21, 2020, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
L. D. Beklemishev
  

April 28, 2020 (Tue)
500.
L. D. Beklemishev
April 28, 2020 16:30–18:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
L. D. Beklemishev
  

May 12, 2020 (Tue)
501. Lecture 21. Applications of functional interpretation. Interpretation by absence of counterexample. T system models
L. D. Beklemishev
May 12, 2020 16:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
L. D. Beklemishev
  


February 27, 2020 (Thu)
502.
I. D. Shkredov
February 27, 2020 19:10
  

March 5, 2020 (Thu)
503.
N. K. Vereshchagin
March 5, 2020 19:10
  

March 12, 2020 (Thu)
504.
N. G. Moshchevitin
March 12, 2020 19:10
  

March 26, 2020 (Thu)
505.
V. Yu. Protasov
March 26, 2020 19:10
  

April 30, 2020 (Thu)
506.
B. Narayanan
April 30, 2020 19:00
  

May 14, 2020 (Thu)
507.
W. Perkins
May 14, 2020 19:00
  

May 21, 2020 (Thu)
508.
D. Minzer
May 21, 2020 19:00
  

May 28, 2020 (Thu)
509.
D. Conlon
May 28, 2020 19:00
  

June 4, 2020 (Thu)
510.
D. Korandi
June 4, 2020 19:00
  

June 11, 2020 (Thu)
511.
G. A. Kabatiansky
June 11, 2020 19:00
  

June 18, 2020 (Thu)
512.
J. Fox
June 18, 2020 19:00
  


May 27, 2020 (Wed)
513.
B. T. Polyak, I. F. Fatkhullin
May 27, 2020 17:30
  

June 3, 2020 (Wed)
514.
K. V. Vorontsov
June 3, 2020 17:30
  

June 10, 2020 (Wed)
515.
D. P. Vetrov
June 10, 2020 17:30
  

June 17, 2020 (Wed)
516.
A. O. Rodomanov
June 17, 2020 17:30
  

June 24, 2020 (Wed)
517.
K. Mishchenko
June 24, 2020 17:30
  

All-Moscow regular scientific seminar "Control Theory and Optimization", Moscow

March 24, 2020 (Tue)
518.
A. Kon'kov
March 24, 2020 11:30–13:00, Moscow
  

March 31, 2020 (Tue)
519.
G. G. Amosov
March 31, 2020 11:30–13:00, Moscow
  

April 7, 2020 (Tue)
520.
K. A. Tsarkov
April 7, 2020 11:30–13:00, Moscow
  

April 14, 2020 (Tue)
521.
A. A. Tremba
April 14, 2020 11:30–13:00, Moscow
  

April 21, 2020 (Tue)
522.
V. A. Aleksandrov
April 21, 2020 11:30–13:00, Moscow
  

April 28, 2020 (Tue)
523.
M. G. Shirobokov
April 28, 2020 11:30–13:00, Moscow
  

May 5, 2020 (Tue)
524.
B. T. Polyak
May 5, 2020 11:30–13:00, Moscow
  

Mathematical Colloquium of the Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow

April 16, 2020 (Thu)
525. Introduction to Arakelov Geometry
D. V. Osipov
April 16, 2020 17:30, Moscow
  

April 23, 2020 (Thu)
526. The volume of polytopes and the tight frames
Grigory Ivanov
April 23, 2020 17:30, Moscow
  

April 30, 2020 (Thu)
527. On logarithmic estimate of cogrowth function of uniformly recurrent sequences
I. V. Mitrofanov, I. A. Melnikov
April 30, 2020 17:30, Moscow
  

May 7, 2020 (Thu)
528. Hereditary complete systems in spaces of functions
A. D. Baranov
May 7, 2020 17:45, Moscow
  

May 14, 2020 (Thu)
529. Extremal questions for geometric graphs
A. B. Kupavskii, Nora Frankl
May 14, 2020 17:30, Moscow
  

Integrable systems seminar, Yaroslavl

April 6, 2020 (Mon)
530. On a noncommutative cross-ratio
G. I. Sharygin
April 6, 2020 16:00, Yaroslavl
  

April 22, 2020 (Wed)
531. Efficient ECM factorization in parallel with the Lyness map
Andrew N. W. Hone
April 22, 2020 16:00, Yaroslavl
  

May 6, 2020 (Wed)
532. The pentagram map, Poncelet polygons and commuting difference operators
Anton Izosimov
May 6, 2020 18:00, Yaroslavl
  

Joint Mathematical seminar of Saint Petersburg State University and Peking University, St. Petersburg

June 2, 2020 (Tue)
533. Spectral synthesis for systems of exponentials and reproducing kernels
A. D. Baranov
June 2, 2020 15:00, St. Petersburg
  
534. On gauged linear sigma model and related problems
H. Fan
June 2, 2020 16:00, St. Petersburg
  

June 16, 2020 (Tue)
535. Multiple structures for quasilinear equations by the variational method
A. I. Nazarov
June 16, 2020 15:00, St. Petersburg
  
536. Periodic and quasi-periodic solutions of 1-d Q-curvature equation
M. Jiang
June 16, 2020 16:00, St. Petersburg
  

June 30, 2020 (Tue)
537. Dynamics in the space of metrics and new invariants in ergodic theory
A. M. Vershik
June 30, 2020 15:00–16:00, St. Petersburg
  
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2020