RUS  ENG JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PERSONAL OFFICE
Forthcoming seminars
Seminar calendar
List of seminars
Archive by years
Register a seminar

Search
RSS
Forthcoming seminars





You may need the following programs to see the files







Forthcoming seminars


Seminar of Chebyshev Laboratory on Probability Theory, St. Petersburg

September 30, 2016
1. Максимальное значение в выборке из перестановочного GEM-распределения
Yu. V. Yakubovich
September 30, 2016 16:00, St. Petersburg, 14 line VO, 29B


September 30, 2016
2. Теоретические обоснования глубинного обучения
Бабин Михаил
September 30, 2016 17:00

, September 09–December 31, 2016
3. Топологическая рекурсия: геометрия и интегрируемые системы. Лекция 3
L. O. Chekhov
September 30, 2016 18:00

Seminar on Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics, St. Petersburg

September 30, 2016
4. О проблеме Литтлвуда–Оффорда
A. Yu. Zaitsev
September 30, 2016 18:00, St. Petersburg, PDMI, room 311 (nab. r. Fontanki, 27)

Research Seminar of the Department of Higher Algebra MSU

October 3, 2016
5. Полиномиально полные квазигруппы
V. A. Artamonov
October 3, 2016 16:45

Differential geometry and applications, Moscow
6. A new version of the multiplicative ergodic theorem
M. E. Lipatov, A. M. Stepin
October 3, 2016 16:45, Moscow

Arithmetic geometry seminar
7. Fundamental lemma
V. Vologodsky, Vasily Krylov
October 3, 2016 17:00

Seminar on Complex Analysis (Gonchar Seminar), Moscow

October 3, 2016
8. TBA
A. B. Bogatyrev
October 3, 2016 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 411 (8 Gubkina)

Automorphic forms and their applications, Moscow

October 4, 2016
9. Theta-blocks and Borcherds products
V. A. Gritsenko
October 4, 2016, Moscow
  

Seminar of the Department of Algebra and Number Theory and of the Department of Algebraic Geometry (Shafarevich Seminar), Moscow
  Special session "Algebraic Groups and Lie Groups" on the occasion of the 70th birthday of Vladimir L. Popov
10. Method of computations of Hilbert series
Michèle Vergne
October 4, 2016 10:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530 (Gubkina 8)
11. Word maps of simple algebraic groups
Nikolai Gordeev
October 4, 2016 11:40, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530 (Gubkina 8)
12. Small representations in the exterior algebra of a simple Lie algebra: problems
Corrado De Concini
October 4, 2016 12:40, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530 (Gubkina 8)
13. Around the Grothendieck–Serre conjecture on principal $G$-bundles
Ivan Panin
October 4, 2016 15:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530 (Gubkina 8)

Complex analysis and mathematical physics, Moscow
14. Foliation of the space of periodic eigenfuctions by hypersurfaces
Ya. M. Dymarskii
October 4, 2016 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

Seminar of the Department of Algebra and Number Theory and of the Department of Algebraic Geometry (Shafarevich Seminar), Moscow
  Special session "Algebraic Groups and Lie Groups" on the occasion of the 70th birthday of Vladimir L. Popov
15. Non-compact curvature foliations on the triaxial ellipsoid
Gisbert Wüstholz
October 4, 2016 16:10, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530 (Gubkina 8)

Seminar on Coding Theory, Moscow

October 4, 2016
16. Power Decoding of Punctured Subspace Codes
Bartz Hannes
October 4, 2016 19:00, Moscow, room 307 IITP RAS (Bol'shoi Karetnyi per., 19)

Seminar on Theory of Functions of Several Real Variables and Its Applications to Problems of Mathematical Physics, Moscow

October 5, 2016
17. Теорема Морса-Сарда для соболевских пространств при минимальных предположениях регулярности с приложениями в гидродинамике
M. V. Korobkov
October 5, 2016 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)

Lie groups and invariant theory, Moscow
18. Representation theory of complex dimension
L. G. Rybnikov
October 5, 2016 16:45, Moscow, MSU, auditorium 13-06

Seminar "Complex analysis in several variables" (Vitushkin Seminar), Moscow
19. Survey of recent results on the topology of the set of $\mathbb{RC}$-singular points of a real submanifold in a complex manifold
A. V. Domrin
October 5, 2016 16:45, Moscow, MSU, auditorium 13-04

St. Petersburg Seminar on Representation Theory and Dynamical Systems, St. Petersburg
20. Algorithmic problems of HDOLL-systems, combinatorics of words, and Vershik-Livshits-type theorems
A. Ya. Kanel-Belov
October 5, 2016 17:00, St. Petersburg, PDMI, room 311 (nab. r. Fontanki, 27)

Modern geometry methods, Moscow
21. Топологическая классификация интегрируемых биллиардов: биллиарды в областях, ограниченных софокусными квадриками, обобщенные биллиарды, их лиувиллева эквивалентность истсемам динамики твердого тела
V. V. Vedyushkina
October 5, 2016 18:30, Moscow

Seminar on Approximation Theory, Moscow

October 6, 2016
22. Коэффициент линейности метрической проекции и условие Липшица
K. V. Chesnokova
October 6, 2016 10:30, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 502 (8 Gubkina)

Seminar on the History of Mathematics, St. Peterburg
23. Progressive expansion of the number domain
J. Sesiano
October 6, 2016 18:00, St. Peterburg
24. A history of mathematical education in Irkutsk, in the first half of the 20th century.
N. A. Peryazev, Yu. V. Peryazeva
October 6, 2016 18:00, St. Peterburg

Seminar on Theory of Functions of Real Variables, Moscow

October 7, 2016
25. Теорема Морса-Сарда для соболевских пространств при минимальных предположениях регулярности с приложениями в гидродинамике
M. V. Korobkov
October 7, 2016 18:30, Moscow

Problems in Stochastic Analysis, Moscow

October 8, 2016
26. Методы оптимизации для глубинных нейросетей
D. A. Kropotov
October 8, 2016 11:00, Moscow


October 11, 2016
27. Проверка статистических гипотез по верхним членам вариационного ряда
I. V. Rodionov
October 11, 2016 18:30

Seminar on Theory of Functions of Several Real Variables and Its Applications to Problems of Mathematical Physics, Moscow

October 12, 2016
28. Локализованные производные и некоторые их применения
A. P. Grinko
October 12, 2016 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)

MIPT Interdepartmental Seminar on Discrete Mathematics, Dolgoprudnyi
29. Алгоритмическая статистика
October 12, 2016 18:30, Dolgoprudnyi, Main building MIPT, room 113

Problems in Stochastic Analysis, Moscow

October 15, 2016
30. Оптимизационная постановка задачи (нейро)байесовского вывода
D. P. Vetrov
October 15, 2016 15:00, Moscow


October 18, 2016
31. Динамическая модель несовершенной конкуренции в многосекторной экономике
A. V. Leonidov,
October 18, 2016 18:30

Seminar on Theory of Functions of Several Real Variables and Its Applications to Problems of Mathematical Physics, Moscow

October 19, 2016
32. Смешанные задачи для уравнений Власова-Пуассона с внешним магнитным полем
A. L. Skubachevskii
October 19, 2016 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)

Problems in Stochastic Analysis, Moscow

October 22, 2016
33. Модели предбиологической и ранних стадий биологической эволюции
V. G. Red'ko
October 22, 2016 15:00, Moscow

Seminar on Theory of Functions of Several Real Variables and Its Applications to Problems of Mathematical Physics, Moscow

October 26, 2016
34. Фрактальные функции, имеющие производные переменного порядка по Вейлю
A. N. Agadzhanov
October 26, 2016 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)

MIPT Interdepartmental Seminar on Discrete Mathematics, Dolgoprudnyi
35. Сложностные классы задач поиска
D. V. Musatov
October 26, 2016 18:30, Dolgoprudnyi, Main building MIPT, room 113

Seminar on Theory of Functions of Several Real Variables and Its Applications to Problems of Mathematical Physics, Moscow

November 2, 2016
36. Решения уравнений соболевского типа с точки зрения осцилляции
T. E. Denisova
November 2, 2016 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)

MIPT Interdepartmental Seminar on Discrete Mathematics, Dolgoprudnyi

November 16, 2016
37. Простые числа в арифметических прогрессиях
A. V. Savvateev
November 16, 2016 18:30, Dolgoprudnyi, Main building MIPT, room 113

Problems in Stochastic Analysis, Moscow

November 19, 2016
38. Степенные законы в жизни (предварительное название)
A. V. Leonidov
November 19, 2016 11:00, Moscow
  


November 22, 2016
39. Brexit на языке математики: игры тернарного выбора на графах»
A. V. Savvateev
November 22, 2016 18:30

December 6, 2016
40. TBA
December 6, 2016 18:30
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2016