RUS  ENG    JOURNALS   PEOPLE   ORGANISATIONS   CONFERENCES   SEMINARS   VIDEO LIBRARY   PACKAGE AMSBIB
Forthcoming seminars
Seminar calendar
List of seminars
Archive by years
Register a seminar

Search
RSS
Forthcoming seminars





You may need the following programs to see the files







Full list of seminars


Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences    RSS
Steklov Mathematical Institute Seminar
Colloquium of Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences
Shafarevich Seminar
Seminar by Algebra Department
Homological Methods in Algebraic Geometry
Seminar on Geometry of Algebraic Varieties
Seminar on Arithmetic Algebraic Geometry
Seminar of the Department of Geometry and Topology "Geometry, Topology and Mathematical Physics", Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
A. Bondal Seminar
Seminar by Department of Discrete Mathematic, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Seminar by Department of Differential Equation, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Principle Seminar of the Department of Probability Theory, Moscow State University
Iskovskikh Seminar
Seminar on Complex Analysis (Gonchar Seminar)
Seminar "Complex analysis in several variables" (Vitushkin Seminar)
Seminar of the Department of Mathematical Physics, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Complex analysis and mathematical physics
Seminar of the Department of Theoretical Physics, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Seminar of the Department of Probability Theory "Stochastic Analysis: Theory and Applications", Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Seminar on Quantum Probability, Statistics, Information
Seminar on Theory of Functions of Several Real Variables and Its Applications to Problems of Mathematical Physics
Geometric Topology Seminar
"Algorithmic problems in algebra and logic" (S.I.Adian seminar)
"Geometric group theory"
A. A. Aizenberg course "Combinatorics, topology and algebra of simplicial complexes", spring semester 2015/2016
A. G. Kuznetsov course "Vector bundles on complex projective spaces"
A.E. Teretenkov. Fundamentals of open quantum systems Theory
Arithmetic geometry seminar
Beijing–Moscow Mathematics Colloquium
C. A. Shramov course "Classical algebraic geometry", spring semester 2015/2016
Classical and Quantum Stochastic Processes
Contemporary Problems in Number Theory
Control of Quantum Systems
Course by A. G. Sergeev "Noncommutative geometry and analysis"
Course by A. I. Tyulenev "Geometric Measure Theory. Introduction."
Course by A. V. Fonarev "Foundations of Algebraic Geometry"
Course by A. V. Zotov "Introduction to integrable systems and dualities"
Course by A. Ye. Teretenkov "Foundations of open quantum systems theory"
Course by A. L. Talambutsa "Decision problems in algebra"
Course by A. S. Trushechkin and D. A. Kronberg "Mathematical foundations of quantum cryptography"
Course by A. T. Il'ichev "Stability of non-uniform states in unbounded spatial domains"
Course by A. V. Zotov "Elliptic functions, R-matrix identities and integrable structures"
Course by D. D. Kiselev "Inverse Galois Theory: embedding problem"
Course by D. D. Kiselev "Standard Gröbner–Shirshov bases and related questions"
Course by D. O. Orlov «Algebraic Geometry»
Course by D. S. Shirokov "Foundations of the theory of Clifford algebras and spinors"
Course by D. V. Bykov "Flag manifold sigma models: spin chains and integrable theories"
Course by D. V. Osipov "Elliptic curves and their arithmetic properties"
Course by E. Yu. Bunkova, P. G. Grinevich and O. K. Sheinman "Algebro-geometric methods in the theory of integrable systems"
Course by E. Yu. Bunkova, P. G. Grinevich and O. K. Sheinman "Algebraic-geometric methods in the theory of integrable systems: classical intehrable systems and Hitchin systems"
Course by G. G. Amosov "Quantum information and quantum dynamics"
Course by G. G. Amosov. Mathematical foundations of quantum mechanics
Course by G. B. Shabat "Classification problems in algebraic geometry"
Course by G. B. Shabat "Introduction to the theory of zeta-functions"
Course by G. G. Amosov "Mathematical foundations of quantum mechanics"
Course by I. G. Lysenok "Introduction to geometric group theory"
Course by I. G. Lysenok "Equations in groups"
Course by I. S. Rezvyakova "On the densest sphere packing in dimension eight"
Course by M. A. Korolev "Sieve methods"
Course by M. A. Korolev "Sieve methods: selected topics"
Course by M. V. Zhitlukhin "Introduction to the theory of martingales"
Course by O. G. Balkanova "Spectral theory and the Kuznetsov trace formula"
Course by R. V. Shamin "Functional analysis and machine learning"
Course by S. O. Gorchinskiy "Differential Galois Theory"
Course by S. L. Kuznetsov and D. S. Shamkanov "Circular proofs"
Course by V.V. Markov "Introduction to the theory of gaseous detonation"
Course by Yu. G. Prokhorov and C. A. Shramov "Algebraic curves"
Course by Yu. G. Prokhorov, C. A. Shramov. Algebraic Curves
Course by Yu. G. Prokhorov "Classical algebraic geometry"
Course by Yu. G. Prokhorov and C. A. Shramov "Algebraic surfaces"
Dynamical systems and mathematical physics
Dynamical systems and PDEs
Evgeny V. Shchepin course "Exponential series"
F. M. Pakhomov course "Predicative subsystem of second-order arithmetic", spring semester 2015/2016
Foundations of the theory of open quantum systems
Functional integrals and applications in quantum theory and statistical mechanics
G. A. Kolyutsky course "Introduction to the dynamical systems theory"
Geometric theory of optimal control
Globus Seminar
I.A. Dynnikov, M.V. Prasolov, V.A. Shastin. Combinatorics of rectangular diagrams of knots and surfaces and contact topology.
International workshop "Holography for NICA"
Introduction to computational complexity theory
Introduction to Integrable Systems
Joint seminar of SIMC and HSE by A. I. Bufetov, A. V. Dymov, A. V. Klimenko, M. Mariani and G. I. Olshanskii “Representations and Probability”
L. D. Beklemishev, S. L. Kuznetsov. Computational proof theory and lambda calculus
M. E. Changa course "The sieve method", spring semester 2015/2016
Mathematical foundations of quantum information science
Mathematical problems of quantum theory of nanosystems and photosynthesis
Nonclassical Logics
Number Theory
Number Theory irregular seminar
Preparation for international mathematics olympiads
Problems of Mathematical Control Theory
Provability and Formal Arithmetic
Quantum computation
R.V. Shamin. Machine learning and artificial intelligence in mechanics
Riemann surfaces, Lie algebras and mathematical physics
Seminar by A. V. Zotov, A. K. Pogrebkov and N. A. Slavnov "Methods of classical and quantum integrable systems"
Seminar by D. O. Orlov, Yu. G. Prokhorov and C. A. Shramov "Algebraic geometry"
Seminar by I. D. Shkredov "Problems of additive combinatorics"
Seminar by I. V. Volovich, V. V. Kozlov, S. V. Kozyrev and A. S. Trushechkin "Quantum Mathematical Physic"
Seminar by I. Ya. Aref'eva "Prospective directions in KTP and superstrings"
Seminar by I. G. Lysenok and A. L. Talambutsa "Seminar on geometric group theory"
Seminar by V. V. Kozlov, S. V. Kozyrev, A. S. Trushechkin and I. V. Volovich "Quantum mathematical physics"
Seminar of the Department of Mathematical Methods for Quantum Technologies, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Seminar of the Department of Mechanics
Seminar on analytic theory of differential equations
Seminar on Approximation Theory
Seminars of the Department of Computer Networks and Information Technology
Seminars "Proof Theory" and "Logic Online Seminar"
Set Theory
Special course "Cohomology of moduli spaces of algebraic curves", 2015
Special course "General relativity and the geometric theory of defects", 2015
Special course "Lambda calculus, or computational proof theory", 2015
Special seminar "Geometric Theory of Groups", 2012
Structural Proof Theory and Algebraic Logic
Workshop by Vik. S. Kulikov "Invariants of finite coverings of projective spaces"

Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics    RSS
Seminar of the Department of Geometry and Topology "Geometry, Topology and Mathematical Physics", Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Principle Seminar of the Department of Probability Theory, Moscow State University
Iskovskikh Seminar
Seminar "Complex analysis in several variables" (Vitushkin Seminar)
"Algorithmic problems in algebra and logic" (S.I.Adian seminar)
Algebraic topology and its applications. Postnikov memorial seminar
Algebras in Analysis
Differential equations, analysis and control: theory and applications
Differential geometry and applications
Differential operators on singular spaces, algebraically integrable systems and quantization
Dynamical Systems
Dynamical systems and differential equations
Dynamical systems and statistical physics
Geometric theory of optimal control
Graphs on surfaces and curves over number fields
Infinite dimensional analysis and mathematical physics
Knots and Representation Theory
Kolmogorov seminar on computational complexity and descriptive complexity
Lie groups and invariant theory
Modern geometry methods
Moscow Seminar on the Number Theory
Noncommutative geometry and topology
Operator models in mathematical physics
P.K. Rashevskii seminar on tensor and vector analysis with applications in geometry, mechanics and physics
Problems of Modern Information and Computer Systems
Research Seminar of the Department of Higher Algebra MSU
Scientic seminar «Actual problems of geometry and mechanics » named after Prof. V.V. Trofimov
Seminar on Theory of Functions of Real Variables

St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences    RSS
General Mathematics Seminar of the St. Petersburg Division of Steklov Institute of Mathematics, Russian Academy of Sciences
A. D. Aleksandrov Seminar in Geometry
Seminar on Operator Theory and Function Theory
Seminar on Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics
Seminar on Stochastics
Seminar on the History of Mathematics
St. Petersburg Logic seminar
St. Petersburg Seminar on Representation Theory and Dynamical Systems
V. I. Smirnov Seminar on Mathematical Physics
V. A. Rohlin St. Petersburg Topology Seminar

St. Petersburg State University, Mathematics and Mechanics Faculty    RSS
Seminar of Chebyshev Laboratory on Dynamical systems
Seminar of Chebyshev Laboratory on Probability Theory
Seminar of Chebyshev Laboratory on Spectral Theory
Seminar of Chebyshev Laboratory on Theory of Entire Functions
Singular integral operators

Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences    RSS
Complex Approximations, Orthogonal Polynomials and Applications (CAOPA)
Theoretical Basis of High Performance Computing

V. A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences of Russian Academy of Sciences    RSS
All-Moscow regular scientific seminar "Control of Dynamic Systems"
All-Moscow regular scientific seminar "Control Theory and Optimization"

P. N. Lebedev Physical Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences    RSS
Ginzburg lectures
Seminars of the I. E. Tamm Theoretical Physics Division

Omsk Branch of Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences    RSS
Omsk Algebraic Seminar

Institute for Information Transmission Problems of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Kharkevich Institute)    RSS
A. A. Belavin course «Introduction to Quantum Field Theory – II»
Arithmetic geometry seminar
Discrete and Computational Geometry
Dobrushin Mathematics Laboratory Seminar
Number Theory and Quantum Physics
Seminar of Laboratory 5 IITP RAS "Integrable structures in statistical and field models"
Seminar of M. S. Pinsker Laboratory 1 IITP RAS
Seminar of the Sector 4.1 — Sector of Algebra and Number Theory IITP RAS
Seminar on Coding Theory
Sinai Seminar
Structural Learning Seminar
The joint seminar of the Sector 4.1 (IITP RAS) and Poncelet French-Russian laboratory "Arithmetic Geometry and Coding Theory"

Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences    RSS
Seminar for Optimization Laboratory
Seminar of Control System Department

Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (State University)    RSS
Classical and Quantum Stochastic Processes
Control of Quantum Systems
Foundations of the theory of open quantum systems
Functional integrals and applications in quantum theory and statistical mechanics
Introduction to computational complexity theory
Introduction to Integrable Systems
Lectures by leading scientists
Lectures of invited mathematicians
Mathematical foundations of quantum information science
Mathematical modeling of traffic flows
Mathematical Seminar
Mathematical Workshop of the School of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science (MIPT)
MIPT Interdepartmental Seminar on Discrete Mathematics
Nonclassical Logics
Number Theory
Open Seminar on Theoretical Physics
Problems in Stochastic Analysis
Provability and Formal Arithmetic
Quantum computation
Quantum physics and quantum information
Scientific Seminar of the Laboratory of mathematical modeling of nonlinear processes in gaseous media
Set Theory
Structural Proof Theory and Algebraic Logic

Independent University of Moscow    RSS
A. A. Ayzenberg, Toric topology, Fall 2016
A. A. Belavin, V. A. Belavin. Introduction to the string theory. Fall 2016
A. B. Sossinsky, Topology-2, Fall 2016/2017
A. L. Gorodentsev, Geometry-1, Fall 2016/2017
A. V. Penskoi, Introduction to spectral geometry
A. A. Belavin course «Introduction to Quantum Field Theory – II»
A. I. Bufetov and G. I. Olshanskii course "Representations and Probability"
A. I. Bufetov and V. A. Timorin course «Geometry», 2012
A. I. Bufetov course "Infinite-dimensional groups"
A. I. Bufetov course "Infinite-dimensional harmonic analysis"
Arithmetic geometry seminar
Cohomological geometry of differential equations
Course of A.I. Bufetov and V.A. Timorin "Geometry", 2012
E. Yu. Smirnov, Algebra-1, Fall 2016/2017
G. B. Shabat
Globus Seminar
I. S. Krasilstchik, Cohomological invariants of nonlinear differntial equations, Fall 2016
I. V. Vyugin, Analysis-1, Fall 2016/2017
M. E. Kazarian
M. Yu. Rozenblum, Algebraical number theory: introduction, 2016/2017
Mini-courses of the Independent University of Moscow
Number Theory and Quantum Physics
P. Cartier. Lie groupoids, differentiable stacks, and differential Galois theory
Problems in Stochastic Analysis
Riemann surfaces, Lie algebras and mathematical physics
Seminar on functional analysis and algebraic combinatorics
Topology-1
V. G. Spokoinyi, Inference for Structural Nonparametrics
V. Spokoinyi course «Modern Parametric Statistics»

Laboratoire J.-V. Poncelet    RSS
The joint seminar of the Sector 4.1 (IITP RAS) and Poncelet French-Russian laboratory "Arithmetic Geometry and Coding Theory"

Peoples' Friendship University of Russia    RSS
Global analysis in modern theory of differential equations
Seminar on combinatorial geometry and topology

Laboratory for mathematical modeling of nonlinear processes in gas media at MIPT (FlowModellium Lab)    RSS
Lectures by leading scientists
Scientific Seminar of the Laboratory of mathematical modeling of nonlinear processes in gaseous media

Research laboratory in Predictive Modeling and Optimization at PhysTech (PreMoLab)    RSS
Mathematical modeling of traffic flows
Mathematical Seminar
MIPT Interdepartmental Seminar on Discrete Mathematics
PreMoLab Seminar
Problems in Stochastic Analysis

Moscow Mathematical Society    RSS
Meetings of the Moscow Mathematical Society

St. Petersburg Mathematical Society    RSS
Meetings of the St. Petersburg Mathematical Society

Central House of Scientists of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Section of Mathematics    RSS
Meetings of the Section of Mathematics, Central House of Scientists of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Altai State University    RSS
Workshop on geometry and mathematical modeling

Bauman Moscow State Technical University    RSS
Mathematical Colloquium of the Bauman Moscow State Technical University

Centre of Integrable Systems    RSS
Integrable systems seminar
Lectures by B. Bychkov on "Elements of Projective Geometry"
Mini-course by Dmitry Grinev "Buffon's needle: the history behind one problem and the development of integral geometry"

Company "Yandex"    RSS
Scientific and Technical Workshops of Yandex

Department of Mathematics, National Research University "Higher School of Economics"    RSS
Automorphic forms and their applications
Geometric structures on complex manifolds
Laboratory of algebraic geometry: weekly seminar
Topological Day

Institute of Mathematics, Mechanics and Computer Sciences, Southern Federal University    RSS
Seminar on Analysis, Differential Equations and Mathematical Physics

Institute of Problems of Mechanical Engineering, Russian Academy of Sciences    RSS

Interdisciplinary Scientific Center J.-V. Poncelet    RSS
Arithmetic geometry seminar

International Center for Quantum Optics and Quantum Technologies (the Russian Quantum Center)    RSS

International laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms, National Research University "Higher School of Economics" (HSE)    RSS
Arithmetic geometry seminar
Automorphic forms and their applications
Category Theory and its Applications

Kazan State Power Engineering University    RSS
$C^*$-crossed products
Semigroup $C^*$-algebras and their representations

Laboratory of Stochastic Analysis and its Applications, National Research University Higher School of Economics    RSS

Lomonosov Moscow State University    RSS
Beijing–Moscow Mathematics Colloquium

Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Computational Mathematics and Cybernetics    RSS
Monthly Seminar of the Moscow ACM SIGMOD Chapter

Lomonosov Moscow State University, Institute of Mechanics    RSS
Scientic seminar «Actual problems of geometry and mechanics » named after Prof. V.V. Trofimov

Max Planck Society    RSS
Number Theory and Quantum Physics

Moscow Center for Fundamental and Applied Mathematics    RSS
Beijing–Moscow Mathematics Colloquium

Moscow State Mining University    RSS
Quasi cellular nets and other flow systems design and simulation tools

Moscow State Pedagogical University    RSS
The history of mathematics education as a field of science and as Magistra Vitae

Moscow State University of Civil Engineering    RSS

National Research University "Higher School of Economics"    RSS
Geometric Topology Seminar
A. I. Bufetov course "Infinite-dimensional harmonic analysis"
Automorphic forms and their applications
Characteristic classes and intersection theory
Colloquium of Faculty of Mathematics
Colloquium of the Faculty of Computer Science
Combinatorics of Vassiliev invariants
Homology and homotopy methods in geometry
International Laboratory of Algebraic Topology and Its Applications Seminar
Joint seminar of SIMC and HSE by A. I. Bufetov, A. V. Dymov, A. V. Klimenko, M. Mariani and G. I. Olshanskii “Representations and Probability”
Mathematical modeling of traffic flows
Mini Classes of Faculty of Mathematics
Riemann surfaces, Lie algebras and mathematical physics
Seminar of the Laboratory on Algebraic Transformation Groups HSE University
Seminar on functional analysis and algebraic combinatorics
Weekly seminar of Laboratory of algebraic geometry

National University of Uzbekistan named after Mirzo Ulugbek    RSS
Functional analysis and its applications
Seminar of Laboratory of Theory of Functions "Modern Problems of Complex Analysis"

Nizhny Novgorod Mathematical Society    RSS
Scientific meetings of the Nizhny Novgorod Mathematical Society

Peking University    RSS
Beijing–Moscow Mathematics Colloquium
Joint Mathematical seminar of Saint Petersburg State University and Peking University

Regional mathematical center of Southern Federal University    RSS
Seminar on Analysis, Differential Equations and Mathematical Physics

Saint Petersburg State University    RSS
Joint Mathematical seminar of Saint Petersburg State University and Peking University

Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology    RSS

Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences    RSS
2018-ary quasigroups and related topics

St. Petersburg National Research University of Information Technologies, Mechanics and Optics    RSS

Steklov International Mathematical Center    RSS
Steklov Mathematical Institute Seminar
Colloquium of Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences
Shafarevich Seminar
Seminar of the Department of Geometry and Topology "Geometry, Topology and Mathematical Physics", Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Iskovskikh Seminar
Geometric Topology Seminar
"Geometric group theory"
A.E. Teretenkov. Fundamentals of open quantum systems Theory
Arithmetic geometry seminar
Beijing–Moscow Mathematics Colloquium
Course by A. G. Sergeev "Noncommutative geometry and analysis"
Course by A. I. Tyulenev "Geometric Measure Theory. Introduction."
Course by A. V. Fonarev "Foundations of Algebraic Geometry"
Course by A. V. Zotov "Introduction to integrable systems and dualities"
Course by A. Ye. Teretenkov "Foundations of open quantum systems theory"
Course by A. L. Talambutsa "Decision problems in algebra"
Course by A. S. Trushechkin and D. A. Kronberg "Mathematical foundations of quantum cryptography"
Course by A. T. Il'ichev "Stability of non-uniform states in unbounded spatial domains"
Course by A. V. Zotov "Elliptic functions, R-matrix identities and integrable structures"
Course by D. D. Kiselev "Inverse Galois Theory: embedding problem"
Course by D. D. Kiselev "Standard Gröbner–Shirshov bases and related questions"
Course by D. S. Shirokov "Foundations of the theory of Clifford algebras and spinors"
Course by D. V. Bykov "Flag manifold sigma models: spin chains and integrable theories"
Course by D. V. Osipov "Elliptic curves and their arithmetic properties"
Course by E. Yu. Bunkova, P. G. Grinevich and O. K. Sheinman "Algebro-geometric methods in the theory of integrable systems"
Course by E. Yu. Bunkova, P. G. Grinevich and O. K. Sheinman "Algebraic-geometric methods in the theory of integrable systems: classical intehrable systems and Hitchin systems"
Course by G. G. Amosov "Quantum information and quantum dynamics"
Course by G. G. Amosov. Mathematical foundations of quantum mechanics
Course by G. B. Shabat "Classification problems in algebraic geometry"
Course by G. B. Shabat "Introduction to the theory of zeta-functions"
Course by G. G. Amosov "Mathematical foundations of quantum mechanics"
Course by I. G. Lysenok "Introduction to geometric group theory"
Course by I. G. Lysenok "Equations in groups"
Course by I. S. Rezvyakova "On the densest sphere packing in dimension eight"
Course by M. A. Korolev "Sieve methods"
Course by M. A. Korolev "Sieve methods: selected topics"
Course by M. V. Zhitlukhin "Introduction to the theory of martingales"
Course by O. G. Balkanova "Spectral theory and the Kuznetsov trace formula"
Course by R. V. Shamin "Functional analysis and machine learning"
Course by S. O. Gorchinskiy "Differential Galois Theory"
Course by S. L. Kuznetsov and D. S. Shamkanov "Circular proofs"
Course by V.V. Markov "Introduction to the theory of gaseous detonation"
Course by Yu. G. Prokhorov and C. A. Shramov "Algebraic curves"
Course by Yu. G. Prokhorov, C. A. Shramov. Algebraic Curves
Course by Yu. G. Prokhorov and C. A. Shramov "Algebraic surfaces"
Dynamical systems and mathematical physics
Dynamical systems and PDEs
Geometric theory of optimal control
I.A. Dynnikov, M.V. Prasolov, V.A. Shastin. Combinatorics of rectangular diagrams of knots and surfaces and contact topology.
Joint seminar of SIMC and HSE by A. I. Bufetov, A. V. Dymov, A. V. Klimenko, M. Mariani and G. I. Olshanskii “Representations and Probability”
L. D. Beklemishev, S. L. Kuznetsov. Computational proof theory and lambda calculus
R.V. Shamin. Machine learning and artificial intelligence in mechanics
Seminar by A. V. Zotov, A. K. Pogrebkov and N. A. Slavnov "Methods of classical and quantum integrable systems"
Seminar by D. O. Orlov, Yu. G. Prokhorov and C. A. Shramov "Algebraic geometry"
Seminar by I. D. Shkredov "Problems of additive combinatorics"
Seminar by I. V. Volovich, V. V. Kozlov, S. V. Kozyrev and A. S. Trushechkin "Quantum Mathematical Physic"
Seminar by I. Ya. Aref'eva "Prospective directions in KTP and superstrings"
Seminar by I. G. Lysenok and A. L. Talambutsa "Seminar on geometric group theory"
Seminar by V. V. Kozlov, S. V. Kozyrev, A. S. Trushechkin and I. V. Volovich "Quantum mathematical physics"
Seminars "Proof Theory" and "Logic Online Seminar"
Workshop by Vik. S. Kulikov "Invariants of finite coverings of projective spaces"

Université Paris VII – Denis Diderot    RSS
Dynamical systems and PDEs
 
Contact us:
 Terms of Use  Registration  Logotypes © Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS, 2021